2022 The Masters University Winter 5K

Age Group Results

January 15, 2022


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talitha Schroeder Palmdale 226 10 69 24:18.9 7:51/M
2 Julia Billingsley Lancaster 15 9 70 24:19.1 7:51/M
3 Heidi Counts Palmdale 44 12 89 26:11.6 8:27/M
4 Abigail Billingsley 288 13 91 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Kenzie Calderon Canyon Country 26 9 115 28:34.9 9:13/M
6 Sabrina Vince Newhall 268 8 149 30:50.6 9:57/M
7 Brooklyn Street Bakersfield 239 13 204 41:17.0 13:19/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Duarte 280 18 8 17:55.0 5:47/M
2 Kassidy Vargas Castaic 260 15 32 20:19.4 6:33/M
3 Natalie Barton Santa Clarita 12 17 35 20:41.6 6:41/M
4 Shelby Ortega-Hufana Santa Clarita 178 17 40 21:16.1 6:52/M
5 Giselle Ruiz Santa Clarita 212 15 42 21:23.9 6:54/M
6 Sophia Alvarez Santa Clarita 227 14 43 21:24.0 6:54/M
7 Kylee Murray Santa Clarita 168 15 51 22:14.1 7:10/M
8 Ryan Vasquez Santa Clarita 262 16 55 22:34.6 7:17/M
9 Sofia Hilario Santa Clarita 107 17 58 23:19.2 7:31/M
10 Paige White Santa Clarita 275 17 60 23:25.5 7:33/M
11 Madeline Del Rio Valencia 55 16 63 23:42.7 7:39/M
12 Charlotte Grant Santa Clarita 90 14 64 23:50.2 7:41/M
13 Bethan Spence Orland 234 17 74 24:37.2 7:57/M
14 Laryssa Dugan Santa Clarita 66 17 79 25:07.0 8:06/M
15 Victoria Valtierra Santa Clarita 259 17 84 25:55.8 8:22/M
16 Charlee Leatherberry Valencia 137 18 94 26:40.5 8:36/M
17 Lacey Lennington Newhall 140 15 110 28:19.0 9:08/M
18 Addison White Santa Clarita 274 14 111 28:25.1 9:10/M
19 alyssa tagliere Castaic 245 19 116 28:35.3 9:13/M
20 Stephanie Douille Stevenson Ranch 59 14 177 36:13.0 11:41/M
21 Beth Bibeau Newhall 13 14 179 36:16.3 11:42/M
22 Jayden Gomez 286 14 192 38:08.5 12:18/M
23 Dawn Marie Garvis Newhall 84 16 196 39:03.7 12:36/M
24 Hope Tatlock Newhall 248 18 199 39:50.7 12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Valaika Valencia 257 26 77 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Madelyn Powell Point Lookout 200 25 97 26:46.9 8:38/M
3 Lacy Morice Canyon Country 163 23 101 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Rachel Karle Valencia 125 26 103 27:12.5 8:47/M
5 Valerie Acosta Stevenson Ranch 1 27 122 29:04.3 9:23/M
6 Julia Hildebrandt Newhall 108 20 131 29:32.3 9:32/M
7 Grace Ebel Three Hills 67 23 132 29:32.4 9:32/M
8 Riley Heiduk Goleta 99 24 140 30:09.7 9:44/M
9 Grace Cose Santa Maria 38 20 143 30:21.1 9:47/M
10 Jenna Jensen Castaic 119 24 153 31:38.9 10:13/M
11 Carla Puig Sherman Oaks 202 27 175 36:06.7 11:39/M
12 Rachel Utama Palmdale 256 22 176 36:08.3 11:39/M
13 Destiny Ortiz Sylmar 179 22 180 36:26.8 11:45/M
14 Jaqueline Debarba Stevenson Ranch 53 25 194 39:02.2 12:36/M
15 Mikala Tockstein 290 26 195 39:02.5 12:36/M
16 Victoria Nickerson Newhall 175 24 197 39:03.7 12:36/M
17 Grace Collins Seattle 35 21 200 39:59.5 12:54/M
18 Aimee Pierson Lancaster 196 28 202 40:10.8 12:58/M
19 Samantha Cramer Canyon Country 47 28 214 44:02.4 14:12/M
20 Anastacia Carrizo Greenwood 30 26 215 44:40.0 14:25/M
21 Jessica Caley Visalia 27 21 229 48:24.6 15:37/M
22 Marie Conners Newhall 36 20 233 50:50.3 16:24/M
23 Rina Santiago Newhall 218 20 234 50:53.1 16:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Higgens Los Angeles 106 31 24 19:33.4 6:19/M
2 Yazmin O Davis Sunland 52 34 36 21:01.1 6:47/M
3 Johana Barbados 293 39 87 26:01.8 8:24/M
4 Solveiga Vince Simi Valley 269 36 125 29:13.3 9:26/M
5 Angela Koons Lancaster 131 34 136 29:46.0 9:36/M
6 Kelly Hazelrigg Valencia 98 34 139 29:55.0 9:39/M
7 Rachel Gibbs Valencia 87 35 146 30:38.0 9:53/M
8 Alyssa Pedrick Valencia 193 31 154 31:40.5 10:13/M
9 Abigail Hines 284 33 163 34:24.8 11:06/M
10 Jessie Sanchez Newhall 217 32 164 34:44.4 11:12/M
11 Amanda House Valencia 113 39 170 35:38.8 11:30/M
12 Joy Caine Valencia 25 38 206 42:52.1 13:50/M
13 Kacie Gene Kirkendall Lancaster 129 34 207 43:10.1 13:56/M
14 Cara Hazard Valencia 97 38 208 43:13.1 13:57/M
15 Mimi Gibbs Valencia 86 38 212 43:46.2 14:07/M
16 Melanie Bucklin Canyon Country 23 30 213 44:02.3 14:12/M
17 Keishla Degro Valladares Burbank 54 32 223 47:43.8 15:24/M
18 Susan Unfus Santa Clarita 255 32 227 48:14.4 15:34/M
19 Jessica Velazquez Valencia 264 32 231 49:35.2 16:00/M
20 Bonnie Mendez Santa Clarita 156 35 236 52:36.1 16:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Halvorsen Castaic 93 42 73 24:28.7 7:54/M
2 Gayoshi Rodrigo Valencia 206 49 75 24:41.8 7:58/M
3 Mari Mims Santa Clarita 159 42 80 25:12.2 8:08/M
4 Jolie Stevenson Newhall 238 48 98 26:47.3 8:39/M
5 Tina Eisman Simi Valley 69 46 109 28:18.3 9:08/M
6 Leticia Aguilera Sylmar 5 43 117 28:46.6 9:17/M
7 Lisa Costello Lancaster 41 42 141 30:18.4 9:47/M
8 Keri Byrne Palmdale 24 49 144 30:32.6 9:51/M
9 Kara Duenas Valencia 63 46 147 30:39.5 9:53/M
10 Rachel Costello Santa Clarita 42 46 151 31:05.4 10:02/M
11 Dayna Ice Simi Valley 116 40 156 32:13.7 10:24/M
12 Rebecca Counts Palmdale 46 45 165 34:46.3 11:13/M
13 Gracie Lopez Lancaster 145 49 169 35:22.7 11:25/M
14 Rosa Ortiz Sylmar 182 45 183 36:42.7 11:51/M
15 Lindesy Johnson Santa Clarita 122 41 184 36:48.2 11:52/M
16 Christa Murphy Santa Clarita 167 46 185 36:49.3 11:53/M
17 Elsie Winheim Lancaster 277 45 187 37:06.4 11:58/M
18 Patricia Fuentes Canyon Country 80 40 201 40:05.3 12:56/M
19 A Hernandez Mission Hills 101 45 205 41:59.1 13:33/M
20 Terry Jequinto Santa Clarita 121 46 220 44:59.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albadilia Barrios Rosamond 11 56 82 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 Carolyn Gordon Stevenson Ranch 89 58 93 26:35.6 8:35/M
3 Kristin Morales Canoga Park 161 53 102 27:11.9 8:46/M
4 Michelle Yanik Palmdale 279 51 130 29:25.3 9:29/M
5 Claudia Pacheco Palmdale 184 53 135 29:44.2 9:36/M
6 Lourdes Ramirez Sylmar 205 52 148 30:49.6 9:57/M
7 Regina Barkhuff Castaic 10 59 166 34:48.5 11:14/M
8 Sylvia Sowah Irvine 233 53 167 35:08.7 11:20/M
9 Leticia Wright Sun Valley 278 50 168 35:19.3 11:24/M
10 Kathleen Schotel Palmdale 220 56 181 36:29.4 11:46/M
11 Wendy Kitcko Acton 130 58 198 39:33.3 12:46/M
12 Celia Sorrell 291 54 219 44:59.4 14:31/M
13 Mary Soscia Valencia 232 57 230 48:55.1 15:47/M
14 Dorothy Rund Ng Stevenson Ranch 213 58 242 59:39.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Cotterel Santa Clarita 43 61 118 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Maria Arredondo Sylmar 8 64 171 35:59.9 11:37/M
3 Nancy Neill Valencia 173 65 174 36:03.3 11:38/M
4 Donna Blankenship Hesperia 17 61 211 43:45.6 14:07/M
5 Ruta Bloomfield 282 63 241 53:45.3 17:20/M
6 Sharie Telles Canyon Country 249 65 243 59:42.6 19:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Schranz Valencia 222 71 112 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 marleny hernandez Sylmar 104 73 157 32:28.1 10:28/M
3 Betsy Swallow Saugus 243 71 222 46:29.2 15:00/M
4 Lois Rohletter Winnetka 207 75 228 48:23.2 15:37/M
5 Lorraine King Canyon Country 128 70 238 53:42.4 17:20/M
6 Connie Froeberg Valencia 79 74 239 53:42.6 17:20/M
7 Pamela Borrelli Valencia 19 70 240 53:44.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Halvorsen Castaic 94 13 20 19:20.1 6:14/M
2 Josiah Schroeder Palmdale 225 12 61 23:34.9 7:36/M
3 Christian Vince Simi Valley 267 11 126 29:13.4 9:26/M
4 Wilson Kane Newhall 124 11 128 29:20.4 9:28/M
5 Isaac Ice Simi Valley 117 12 142 30:21.0 9:47/M
6 Caleb Fredericks Castaic 75 13 145 30:35.6 9:52/M
7 Elias Schroeder Palmdale 224 12 155 31:54.2 10:17/M
8 Callan Lennington Newhall 138 13 159 33:24.0 10:46/M
9 Jacob Ortiz Sylmar 180 11 182 36:42.0 11:50/M
10 Blake Eisman Simi Valley 68 11 189 37:13.7 12:01/M
11 Micaias Hunter Sunland 114 6 209 43:15.6 13:57/M
12 Darwin Serafine 287 8 235 52:35.4 16:58/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Fredericks Castaic 77 16 1 16:37.8 5:22/M
2 Gavin Dion Santa Clarita 57 16 4 17:13.2 5:33/M
3 Wesley Cunningham Santa Clarita 50 17 5 17:49.5 5:45/M
4 Sebastian Peraza Santa Clarita 194 14 7 17:54.2 5:47/M
5 Nicholas Raigosa Stevenson Ranch 204 15 9 18:06.6 5:51/M
6 Daniel Velikorodnyy Saugus 265 17 10 18:07.9 5:51/M
7 Jeremiah Lara Piru 136 15 11 18:13.6 5:53/M
8 Alexander Pacheco Santa Clarita 183 16 12 18:19.4 5:55/M
9 Carlos Martinez Santa Clarita 150 17 13 18:32.1 5:59/M
10 Noah Flores Fillmore 71 15 15 18:43.6 6:02/M
11 Sanjay Srikanth Santa Clarita 236 18 16 18:48.4 6:04/M
12 Caleb Canham Santa Clarita 29 16 17 18:55.6 6:06/M
13 Carlos Silva Santa Clarita 229 19 18 19:09.0 6:11/M
14 Ruben Plaza Santa Clarita 198 18 19 19:18.6 6:14/M
15 Andres Salinas Santa Clarita 215 14 22 19:28.2 6:17/M
16 Austin Duenas Valencia 62 14 28 19:50.8 6:24/M
17 John Mularky Santa Clarita 165 17 29 20:15.7 6:32/M
18 Jason Billingsley Lancaster 14 16 31 20:17.6 6:33/M
19 Avery Miclea Irvine 157 17 33 20:19.9 6:34/M
20 Diego Takishita Santa Clarita 247 17 34 20:23.0 6:35/M
21 Melvin Khoo Santa Clarita 126 16 37 21:03.6 6:48/M
22 Nathan Lieber Santa Clarita 143 14 38 21:05.7 6:48/M
23 Parker Tagliere Castaic 246 17 39 21:15.3 6:51/M
24 Logan Theobald Stevenson Ranch 250 15 52 22:15.8 7:11/M
25 Gabriel Clark Tustin 34 16 59 23:23.9 7:33/M
26 Adrián Aguilera Sylmar 3 18 81 25:50.8 8:20/M
27 Jack Craw Bakersfield 48 17 124 29:08.9 9:24/M
28 Jackson Street Bakersfield 240 15 186 36:56.8 11:55/M
29 Noah Brummett BAKERSFIELD 22 14 191 38:04.7 12:17/M
30 Jack Demayo Lees Summit 56 18 216 44:40.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergey Sushchikh Valencia 242 28 2 16:38.0 5:22/M
2 Stephen Pacheco Palmdale 185 23 3 17:10.5 5:32/M
3 Marcello-Vincen Quarante Santa Barbara 203 24 6 17:52.9 5:46/M
4 Joshua Chan Santa Clarita 32 20 21 19:22.3 6:15/M
5 Anthony Dugan Santa Clarita 65 21 30 20:17.3 6:33/M
6 Winston Provost Simi Valley 201 26 44 21:26.4 6:55/M
7 Niko Martinez-Fernandez Santa Clarita 151 20 47 21:34.8 6:58/M
8 Justin Harris Spokane 95 24 48 21:55.8 7:04/M
9 Landon Cose Santa Maria 39 23 49 22:07.5 7:08/M
10 Luke Fitzgerald Newhall 70 20 50 22:08.6 7:09/M
11 John Forsyth Sherman Oaks 72 28 57 22:54.8 7:24/M
12 Tim Heiduk Santa Clarita 100 24 76 24:49.3 8:00/M
13 Eric Powell Point Lookout 199 24 85 25:56.6 8:22/M
14 Adrian A Hernandez Sylmar 102 26 88 26:06.9 8:25/M
15 Michael Donald Tempe 58 29 92 26:20.9 8:30/M
16 Tanner Santogrossi Santa Clarita 219 21 95 26:43.8 8:37/M
17 Nick Valaika Valencia 258 26 96 26:45.9 8:38/M
18 Logan Lamar Kingston 135 21 100 27:05.0 8:44/M
19 Matthew Moseley Canyon Country 164 21 106 28:06.7 9:04/M
20 Reagan Parker Chandler 190 20 107 28:09.6 9:05/M
21 Ian Andersen Burbank 6 23 114 28:34.1 9:13/M
22 William Castellanos Canyon Country 31 25 121 29:03.1 9:22/M
23 Jared Jequinto Santa Clarita 120 20 221 45:00.4 14:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Tockstein 289 30 65 23:54.3 7:43/M
2 Tyler Galloway 285 37 68 24:15.4 7:49/M
3 David Papillon Bakersfield 187 35 104 27:34.0 8:54/M
4 Roderick Hales-Hurtt Reseda 92 37 123 29:04.4 9:23/M
5 Jason Gibbs Valencia 85 37 173 36:03.1 11:38/M
6 Roberto Cora Ferreira Burbank 37 33 224 47:43.9 15:24/M
7 Kyle Unfus Canyon Country 254 38 226 48:14.2 15:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Squyres Lancaster 235 41 14 18:35.1 6:00/M
2 Wes Hinson Canyon Country 109 49 23 19:30.9 6:18/M
3 AARON HOLDING Valencia 110 47 27 19:48.4 6:23/M
4 Mike Mekredijian Fresno 155 41 46 21:31.5 6:57/M
5 Andy Carpenter 281 44 54 22:30.9 7:16/M
6 Caleb Schroeder Palmdale 223 40 56 22:40.4 7:19/M
7 Daniel Ruhkala Canyon Country 211 45 62 23:40.4 7:38/M
8 Albert Lin Santa Clarita 144 43 67 24:14.0 7:49/M
9 Mark Vasquez Burbank 261 49 72 24:25.3 7:53/M
10 Brian Toqe Valencia 251 45 83 25:55.3 8:22/M
11 Udi Shmueli Tarzana 228 42 90 26:12.2 8:27/M
12 Balazs Franciszti Santa Clarita 73 42 99 26:58.7 8:42/M
13 Craig Kugler Valencia 132 48 108 28:12.0 9:06/M
14 Timothy Salzarulo Sunland 216 40 133 29:33.6 9:32/M
15 Allan Vince Simi Valley 266 40 150 30:51.1 9:57/M
16 Jay Lennington Newhall 139 41 160 33:35.6 10:50/M
17 Tim Hunter Sunland 115 46 210 43:15.8 13:57/M
18 Michael Brummett Bakersfield 21 45 217 44:48.4 14:27/M
19 Earl Drummond Winnetka 61 47 237 52:36.2 16:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julio Herrarte Palmdale 105 54 25 19:36.2 6:19/M
2 Patrick Hartman VALENCIA 96 54 26 19:39.0 6:20/M
3 Les Counts Palmdale 45 54 41 21:16.3 6:52/M
4 Robert Binnie Newhall 16 57 53 22:27.1 7:15/M
5 Brian Rush Santa Clarita 214 54 66 24:08.4 7:47/M
6 Michael Barkhuff Castaic 9 59 78 25:06.1 8:06/M
7 Bruce Morgan Chatsworth 162 56 127 29:17.2 9:27/M
8 Jose Aguilera Sylmar 4 51 134 29:39.5 9:34/M
9 Kevin Tung Valencia 253 50 138 29:54.9 9:39/M
10 Jeff Jaskulsky Torrance 118 54 178 36:13.9 11:41/M
11 Vincent Duffy Canyon Country 64 51 190 37:46.0 12:11/M
12 Douglas Davis Sunland 51 53 193 38:18.9 12:22/M
13 Todd Sorrell 292 53 218 44:59.4 14:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Stromberg Canyon Country 241 67 45 21:26.9 6:55/M
2 Timothy Gibbs Valencia 88 61 86 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 James Nichols Santa Clarita 174 68 105 27:59.7 9:02/M
4 Antonio Leon Sunland 142 68 113 28:31.2 9:12/M
5 Fred Lowder Canyon Country 146 65 120 29:00.1 9:21/M
6 Steven Watanabe Santa Clarita 272 68 129 29:25.1 9:29/M
7 Lance Pierson Lancaster 197 60 137 29:47.1 9:37/M
8 Nick Trozzi Pacoima 252 61 152 31:12.0 10:04/M
9 john hernandez sylmar 103 69 162 34:12.9 11:02/M
10 David Neill Valencia 172 69 172 36:01.2 11:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 stephen neale Valencia 169 70 71 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Carl Pantoja Santa Clarita 186 70 119 28:56.7 9:20/M
3 David Mcneil Santa Clarita 154 74 158 33:07.4 10:41/M
4 Frank Schranz Valencia 221 73 161 34:02.4 10:59/M
5 Cecil Stalnaker Valencia 237 74 188 37:06.5 11:58/M
6 Gene Borrelli Valencia 18 72 203 40:52.6 13:11/M
7 John Swallow Saugus 244 80 225 48:03.7 15:30/M
8 Ken Bloomfield 283 71 232 50:33.3 16:19/M