2014 Holly Jolly Half Marathon 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

December 21, 2014


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com


Half Marathon Men: 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Half Marathon Women: 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: 0-12 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Buck Camarillo 629 18 99 3:00:30.0 13:47/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Thornton Santa Monica 839 27 1 1:31:08.9 6:57/M
2 Laura Gonzalez Orange 687 28 2 1:39:09.9 7:34/M
3 Heidi Pettit Denver 783 25 7 1:48:42.5 8:18/M
4 Monica Little Camarillo 737 25 15 1:54:43.1 8:45/M
5 Jana Peale Woodland Hills 776 21 16 1:55:49.0 8:50/M
6 Tessa Calahan Ventura 636 23 18 1:57:17.8 8:57/M
7 Genevieve Brando Thousand Oaks 626 19 22 2:02:11.6 9:20/M
8 Suzi Clark Ventura 648 23 23 2:04:19.9 9:29/M
9 Jordan Dennis Bakersfield 659 27 33 2:09:11.5 9:52/M
10 Sara Granados 872 29 37 2:10:48.6 9:59/M
11 Andria Smith Bakersfield 826 28 42 2:12:56.0 10:09/M
12 Adriana Salazar Palmdale 810 21 45 2:14:04.8 10:14/M
13 Chika Kanagawa Santa Barbara 719 23 47 2:16:08.4 10:24/M
14 Felicia Tripa Santa Barbara 842 24 50 2:19:06.0 10:37/M
15 Jen Higgins Mesa 708 29 56 2:21:18.6 10:47/M
16 Seng Xiong Santa Barbara 859 23 58 2:22:17.8 10:52/M
17 Caitlin Pirruccello Camarillo 867 20 59 2:22:46.0 10:54/M
18 samantha schmitt flagstaff 814 19 61 2:23:35.4 10:58/M
19 Shannon Buck Camarillo 630 22 64 2:26:30.4 11:11/M
20 Stephanie Hartfield Davis 701 25 67 2:30:07.5 11:28/M
21 Katie Buzzelli Simi Valley 632 28 72 2:33:32.0 11:43/M
22 Audrey Abeyta Goleta 601 24 77 2:39:15.8 12:09/M
23 Karla Kim Camarillo 724 27 78 2:40:15.9 12:14/M
24 Laura Schuberg Camarillo 815 29 84 2:44:15.7 12:32/M
25 Ora Barbabosa Venice 618 25 85 2:44:36.2 12:34/M
26 Sara Arradondo cudahy 612 29 86 2:44:59.4 12:36/M
27 AMALIA ESPANA PALMDALE 663 28 87 2:47:48.7 12:49/M
28 Erin Bercovici Carpinteria 621 22 94 2:53:42.8 13:16/M
29 Marina White Laguna Niguel 852 28 97 2:59:06.1 13:40/M
30 Aracely Flores Baldwin Park 671 28 108 3:47:20.0 17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Rehkopf Bakersfield 801 34 3 1:44:40.1 7:59/M
2 Judy Quick Oxnard 797 37 5 1:48:14.1 8:16/M
3 Heather Shenkman Sherman Oaks 819 39 11 1:50:24.4 8:26/M
4 Kirsten Dansbury glassboro 657 30 12 1:50:42.3 8:27/M
5 Vanessa Kline 871 33 13 1:53:03.9 8:38/M
6 Selene Navarrete Camarillo CA 762 38 14 1:54:10.2 8:43/M
7 Tracy Kargari Granada hills 720 32 17 1:56:19.5 8:53/M
8 maria romo Downey CA 807 37 20 1:59:14.7 9:06/M
9 Valentyna Iyevlyeva Los Angeles 713 31 24 2:04:36.9 9:31/M
10 Rebecca Garcia Sylmar 679 31 27 2:06:26.7 9:39/M
11 Kathy Nguyen San Diego 766 30 28 2:06:44.9 9:40/M
12 Corrine Gann Bakersfield 677 35 34 2:09:39.3 9:54/M
13 Candice Barkwill Simi valley 619 32 36 2:10:42.6 9:59/M
14 ERIN SOLANO SYLMAR 831 34 38 2:10:48.7 9:59/M
15 Jeanette Quick washington 796 32 39 2:10:55.2 10:00/M
16 Lacey Carr Glendora 639 33 40 2:11:22.7 10:02/M
17 BLANCA MALDONADO CASTAIC 743 35 52 2:19:44.5 10:40/M
18 Shaleria Foster Granada Hills 673 35 54 2:20:36.0 10:44/M
19 Ashley Pfefferkorn Granada Hills 785 30 57 2:21:24.9 10:48/M
20 Jamie Alvarez Camarillo 606 39 63 2:24:58.3 11:04/M
21 Joy Brown Sparks 627 35 74 2:38:04.3 12:04/M
22 Jessica Guzzie Nipomo 694 34 76 2:38:17.7 12:05/M
23 Damaris Marquez Bakersfield 744 36 79 2:41:02.7 12:18/M
24 Angela M Kramer Raymore 730 38 81 2:41:46.8 12:21/M
25 Kate McDonell Moorpark 752 31 82 2:42:27.2 12:24/M
26 Karin Ashby Fullerton 613 38 88 2:48:12.9 12:50/M
27 Rachel Aviles Burbank 615 35 91 2:51:06.4 13:04/M
28 Cindy Alvarez Victorville 605 32 92 2:52:43.2 13:11/M
29 Denise Rodriguez Downey 805 30 95 2:56:12.4 13:27/M
30 Marilyn Herrera Tujunga 707 33 98 2:59:57.0 13:44/M
31 Claudia Reyes Woodland hills 802 31 107 3:34:40.4 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joell Quirarte Thousand Oaks 800 47 4 1:45:33.0 8:03/M
2 Marisa Cueva Alhambra 654 40 6 1:48:34.6 8:17/M
3 Kristina Keck simi valley 721 42 10 1:50:15.5 8:25/M
4 Anita Scott Camarillo 816 40 21 2:00:18.6 9:11/M
5 Monica Eustice woodland Hills 665 47 26 2:05:55.6 9:37/M
6 Xuan Zhang Playa Vista 862 46 29 2:07:04.6 9:42/M
7 Angie Beason Tulare 620 46 30 2:07:50.4 9:45/M
8 Leanne Lowden La Canada 741 46 43 2:13:40.7 10:12/M
9 KAREN BACHMAN PORTER RANCH 617 49 46 2:14:58.4 10:18/M
10 Lisa Brown Camarillo 868 46 49 2:18:01.0 10:32/M
11 Anne Marie Wotkyns Van Nuys 858 47 53 2:20:00.5 10:41/M
12 TAMMY ROETHER LONG BEACH 806 40 55 2:20:43.3 10:45/M
13 Kristal Levin Castle Rock 736 44 60 2:23:16.3 10:56/M
14 Valerie Shinden Sierra Madre 865 45 65 2:29:28.6 11:25/M
15 Shannon Porter Rosamond 790 41 69 2:32:28.9 11:38/M
16 Blanca Morales Van Nuys 760 49 70 2:32:34.5 11:39/M
17 Susan Amato Simi Valley 608 49 80 2:41:15.2 12:19/M
18 Wendy Williams Bakersfield 853 47 83 2:43:27.3 12:29/M
19 Cheryl Siler Torrance 820 43 89 2:49:14.0 12:55/M
20 Kristen Chin Simi Valley 644 43 90 2:51:06.3 13:04/M
21 Yuthana Kong Bellflower 729 43 101 3:04:21.3 14:04/M
22 Sherry Gonzalez Los Angeles 688 44 102 3:05:23.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Woods Simi Valley 856 51 8 1:50:08.8 8:24/M
2 Laura Pedersen Simi Valley 778 57 25 2:05:41.6 9:36/M
3 Alena Robertson bakersfield 803 52 31 2:08:25.4 9:48/M
4 Susan Plul Winnetka 788 51 35 2:10:21.5 9:57/M
5 Valerie Jackson Northridge 714 53 41 2:11:52.5 10:04/M
6 Karen Lowden St. Catharines 740 51 44 2:13:40.8 10:12/M
7 Yuki Uchida Torrance 843 50 48 2:16:51.5 10:27/M
8 Terry Hawley Woodland Hills 703 51 51 2:19:28.1 10:39/M
9 Rachel Ross Coalinga 808 56 62 2:24:43.5 11:03/M
10 Ruth Price Apple Valley 794 51 66 2:29:48.3 11:26/M
11 Suzanne Davidson San Gabriel CA 658 51 68 2:31:09.1 11:32/M
12 Ann Pettit Camarillo 782 55 71 2:32:59.9 11:41/M
13 Mariann McDonell Granada Hills 753 55 73 2:35:49.3 11:54/M
14 Michelle Carroll Orange 641 52 75 2:38:17.6 12:05/M
15 Pamela Bercovici Carpinteria 622 53 93 2:53:42.7 13:16/M
16 Marilyn Mercado Santa Maria 757 52 100 3:02:52.1 13:58/M
17 Sandy Kellenberger Rancho Palos Verdes CA 722 53 103 3:08:52.3 14:25/M
18 Lori Levi Beverly Hills 734 52 105 3:14:06.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Robles Camarillo 804 64 9 1:50:08.8 8:24/M
2 Linda Swartz Santa Clarita 835 65 19 1:58:21.7 9:02/M
3 Amalia Perez De Espana PALMDALE 779 60 32 2:08:39.1 9:49/M
4 MARGIE GONZALES NORTHRIDGE 686 60 96 2:58:10.0 13:36/M
5 Karen Silver Federal Way 822 60 104 3:14:06.2 14:49/M
6 Sherrie Feger Oxnard 669 64 106 3:17:24.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wortman Camarillo 857 16 97 2:50:42.7 13:02/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dieterle Los Angeles 869 28 6 1:33:27.9 7:08/M
2 Andy Jeanson Gilbert 717 27 13 1:38:41.5 7:32/M
3 Benjamin White Ventura 850 23 14 1:38:52.3 7:33/M
4 Nathan Adair Santa Barbara 602 25 16 1:40:52.3 7:42/M
5 Brad Kirsch Thousand Oaks 726 28 21 1:44:56.0 8:01/M
6 Justin Sison Van Nuys 824 25 29 1:47:57.9 8:14/M
7 Clay Thibodeaux Sherman Oaks 837 24 31 1:49:10.9 8:20/M
8 Justin Ngo Camarillo 765 26 39 1:55:18.7 8:48/M
9 Peter Price Valley Glen 793 27 45 1:59:45.3 9:08/M
10 Hayk Nenedzhyan Van nuys 764 28 48 2:02:38.0 9:22/M
11 Shane Gemoto Loma Linda 681 28 65 2:08:29.1 9:48/M
12 GONZALO ESCOBEDO PALMDALE 662 28 68 2:11:51.2 10:04/M
13 Justin Salazar Lancaster 811 23 75 2:14:07.9 10:14/M
14 John Harrigan San Luis Obispo 700 23 82 2:22:36.0 10:53/M
15 Matthew Dawson camarillo 866 27 83 2:22:45.4 10:54/M
16 Mark Dailey san diego 655 29 89 2:38:02.2 12:04/M
17 Brando Pozzi Camarillo 791 28 90 2:40:15.1 12:14/M
18 Collin McDonell Moorpark 751 28 92 2:42:27.2 12:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Evans Thousand Oaks 667 35 1 1:25:30.1 6:32/M
2 John Ciaravino Camarillo CA 647 34 2 1:25:51.7 6:33/M
3 Israel guzman Los Angeles CA 692 30 3 1:27:19.7 6:40/M
4 Glimber Ayala Santa Ana 616 33 4 1:31:59.3 7:01/M
5 Stuart McMullen Westlake Village CA 754 38 8 1:34:56.3 7:15/M
6 Jeremy Hamm Lodi 698 38 9 1:36:08.1 7:20/M
7 Francisco Bernardino Oxnard 623 37 11 1:37:17.9 7:26/M
8 Dustin Sullivan Ventura 834 33 15 1:40:10.8 7:39/M
9 Josue Diaz Pacoima 660 37 22 1:44:58.8 8:01/M
10 Phillip Smith Bakersfield 829 36 32 1:49:24.2 8:21/M
11 Matthew Simmons Castaic 823 36 36 1:51:35.2 8:31/M
12 RICHARD MAYA Rancho Cucamonga 749 38 37 1:53:40.5 8:41/M
13 Gino espinosa los angeles 664 34 38 1:54:52.4 8:46/M
14 Felipe Sattler North Hollywood 812 36 41 1:56:04.4 8:52/M
15 Ernesto Lopez Burien 738 36 43 1:59:14.5 9:06/M
16 Miguel Alvarez Victorville 607 35 44 1:59:15.8 9:06/M
17 Guillermo Lopez Oxnard 739 37 50 2:03:49.8 9:27/M
18 David Adams Clovis 603 32 51 2:04:08.0 9:29/M
19 Gustavo Carranza Simi Valley 640 31 53 2:04:37.2 9:31/M
20 LUIGI GIOVANNI GUERECA GARCIA SANTA ANA 690 30 54 2:05:00.1 9:33/M
21 jose Hernandez los Angeles 706 35 59 2:06:55.5 9:41/M
22 Craig Sissick camarillo 825 34 61 2:07:33.7 9:44/M
23 Vivencio Randy Vallebo San Diego 845 39 62 2:07:37.7 9:45/M
24 Enrique Calleros Panorama City 637 38 64 2:08:07.2 9:47/M
25 Jarrett Carr Glendora 638 33 67 2:11:23.1 10:02/M
26 Eric Montero Camarillo 863 30 69 2:12:16.2 10:06/M
27 Ian Byers Bakersfield CA 633 37 74 2:13:42.0 10:12/M
28 David Vasquez Jr. Los Angeles 846 33 76 2:14:15.6 10:15/M
29 Sam Zamorano Paramount 861 39 80 2:16:42.7 10:26/M
30 Michael Paulson riverside 774 30 81 2:20:09.4 10:42/M
31 Omar Frutos Santa Paula 674 33 87 2:37:32.5 12:02/M
32 Douglas Quintanilla Sun Valley 798 34 88 2:37:34.6 12:02/M
33 Rudy Rusli Northridge 809 32 99 3:00:09.5 13:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bickham Moorpark 624 49 5 1:33:17.4 7:07/M
2 Kanta Yoshe La Canada Flintridge 860 45 7 1:34:38.1 7:13/M
3 Brad Kuehfuss Glendora 731 47 10 1:37:03.9 7:25/M
4 James Plouffe Acton 787 44 12 1:37:35.8 7:27/M
5 Anthony Andrada Pasadena 609 44 18 1:42:57.7 7:52/M
6 bryan lynn pasadena 742 44 19 1:43:23.8 7:54/M
7 Michael Smith Canoga Park 828 45 20 1:43:59.3 7:56/M
8 Steve Gill Taplow 684 45 24 1:46:07.1 8:06/M
9 Michael Tushla 873 48 25 1:46:21.8 8:07/M
10 Marcos Tinajero Oxnard 840 43 26 1:47:28.1 8:12/M
11 Jose Guerra Northridge 691 42 27 1:47:51.2 8:14/M
12 Todd Garrett Oxnard 680 49 28 1:47:53.0 8:14/M
13 Henry Melgar Van nuys 756 42 33 1:51:04.8 8:29/M
14 Donald Sevesind Covina 818 40 34 1:51:07.6 8:29/M
15 James Quirarte Thousand Oaks 799 48 40 1:55:29.3 8:49/M
16 Cem Hacioglu Westlake Village 695 44 42 1:58:51.3 9:04/M
17 Laurie Scott Camarillo 817 41 46 2:00:17.6 9:11/M
18 David Filgas Newbury Park 670 47 47 2:01:32.4 9:17/M
19 Carlos Chavez Visalia 642 40 57 2:06:27.3 9:39/M
20 Jack Archey Playa Del Rey 611 44 71 2:13:04.2 10:09/M
21 Eric Dangott Tustin 656 41 77 2:14:24.9 10:16/M
22 Randy Cruz Pt Mugu 653 40 78 2:15:54.7 10:22/M
23 Raffi Sayabalian Woodland Hills CA 813 41 79 2:16:22.4 10:25/M
24 Daniel Kirk Thousand Oaks 725 48 91 2:40:52.4 12:17/M
25 Kevin Ashby Fullerton 614 44 94 2:48:12.5 12:50/M
26 Brandon Smith Camarillo 827 46 95 2:49:04.5 12:54/M
27 Jamie Siler Torrance 821 45 96 2:49:11.8 12:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiroshi Iwai RESEDA 712 57 17 1:40:52.4 7:42/M
2 Alfredo Cortes Camarillo 650 53 23 1:45:29.0 8:03/M
3 John Pettit Camarillo 784 56 30 1:48:42.5 8:18/M
4 Brian Stowe Dove Canyon 832 53 35 1:51:29.7 8:31/M
5 Larry Gallardo Ventura 676 57 55 2:05:03.1 9:33/M
6 Robert Peale Woodland Hills 777 59 56 2:05:39.8 9:35/M
7 Ricardo Mercado Santa Maria 758 51 60 2:07:22.0 9:43/M
8 Ron Gewerth Camarillo 682 52 70 2:12:50.9 10:08/M
9 Gregory Halloran North Hills 870 53 84 2:23:19.1 10:56/M
10 Frank bifulco Camarillo 625 50 85 2:33:00.0 11:41/M
11 Amador Nunez Anaheim 767 52 86 2:36:44.8 11:58/M
12 Peter Price Apple Valley 792 51 93 2:45:00.1 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Burtch Woodland Hills 631 64 49 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
2 Michael Neff Santa Barbara 763 62 52 2:04:16.4 9:29/M
3 Craig Gilbert Venice 683 65 58 2:06:43.6 9:40/M
4 Gary Condon Playa Vista 649 61 63 2:08:04.5 9:47/M
5 Karl Kjellstrom Sierra Madre CA 727 60 66 2:09:06.9 9:51/M
6 hyun choi Carson 646 61 73 2:13:11.2 10:10/M
7 Bob Dawson Camarillo 864 62 98 2:53:07.2 13:13/M
8 Thomas Chilton Palmdale 643 60 100 3:10:27.1 14:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MYUNG K PARK PASADENA 773 72 72 2:13:08.2 10:10/M
 

10K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Smith Bakersfield 998 11 12 58:44.1 9:28/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Wucherpfennig Camarillo 1010 17 14 58:44.2 9:28/M
2 Amber Vaglica Camarillo 844 17 57 1:36:39.5 15:35/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Gaspar Simi Valley 934 28 2 45:33.5 7:21/M
2 Camila Matheny Simi Valley 966 27 4 51:31.0 8:19/M
3 Michelle Hedgcock Thousand Oaks 949 27 10 56:54.6 9:11/M
4 caitlin held ventura 950 21 13 58:44.2 9:28/M
5 Jacqueline Jauregui Fort stewart 954 26 21 1:02:27.9 10:04/M
6 Hannah Moeckl Camarillo 971 27 24 1:05:56.3 10:38/M
7 Racheal McPherson White Hall 755 23 26 1:07:28.0 10:53/M
8 Rica Iwai winnetka 952 21 27 1:07:40.3 10:55/M
9 Julie Hernadez 522 29 28 1:07:59.1 10:58/M
10 Elicia Morman Newbury Park 977 28 33 1:11:28.8 11:32/M
11 Amanda Scoggins Oak view 992 29 47 1:24:49.2 13:41/M
12 Allison Rafie Castaic 986 27 48 1:25:42.5 13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny King South Pasadena 959 32 7 53:23.3 8:37/M
2 Bonnie Galindo Oxnard 931 32 11 57:10.6 9:13/M
3 Margaret Caplan Los Angeles 911 33 15 58:45.1 9:29/M
4 Julianne Davis Ventura CA 918 36 25 1:06:21.5 10:42/M
5 Desiree Gaines Calabasas 675 32 29 1:08:33.1 11:03/M
6 Jocelyn Page Ventura CA 982 32 34 1:12:26.0 11:41/M
7 Valerie Gullekson Camarillo 943 32 40 1:14:51.5 12:04/M
8 Renee Montiel Santa Paula 974 33 42 1:15:37.9 12:12/M
9 Tiffany Salmon Phoenix 990 34 43 1:17:11.4 12:27/M
10 Kathryn Simmons Castaic 997 37 49 1:25:43.2 13:50/M
11 Georgina Gonzalez Los Angeles 938 39 55 1:35:13.4 15:21/M
12 Diane Fajardo Camarillo 924 31 59 1:39:20.8 16:01/M
13 Jocelyn Caldino Camarillo 909 35 60 1:40:08.8 16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellee Everts Northridge 923 48 1 45:07.8 7:17/M
2 Barbara Svalduz Thousand Oaks 1002 40 5 51:32.3 8:19/M
3 lisa mihora glenale 969 41 6 52:56.2 8:32/M
4 Sheila Gutierrez sylmar 944 44 8 55:05.3 8:53/M
5 Phuong Tran Oxnard 1004 43 17 58:58.3 9:31/M
6 Stacy Diaz Camarillo 920 42 20 1:02:00.7 10:00/M
7 DIANE SEGISMUNDO NORTHRIDGE 993 49 22 1:02:56.3 10:09/M
8 ricci gracia ventura 939 44 23 1:03:41.3 10:16/M
9 Lisa Nahas Camarillo CA 979 41 38 1:13:36.9 11:52/M
10 Annabelle Cortez Glendale 915 45 39 1:14:34.5 12:02/M
11 Leslie Cox Newbury Park 917 49 41 1:15:22.8 12:09/M
12 Daena Caligagan Camarillo CA 910 42 44 1:17:57.1 12:34/M
13 Charlotte Gullap-Moore Santa Barbara 942 40 45 1:19:43.0 12:51/M
14 Irma Guerra Northridge 941 41 46 1:23:06.1 13:24/M
15 Maria Rodriguez Northridge 989 48 53 1:33:12.0 15:02/M
16 michelle odette camarillo CA 981 41 56 1:36:39.5 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 julie hardin los angeles CA 699 51 3 51:23.2 8:17/M
2 Ana Mondet Simi Valley CA 972 53 9 56:26.5 9:06/M
3 Lori Day Camarillo 919 54 16 58:50.0 9:29/M
4 Angela grahovac Ventura 940 53 18 1:00:04.7 9:41/M
5 Robin Fleming Bakersfield 926 50 19 1:00:30.2 9:45/M
6 lynn nauman Oxnard CA 980 52 30 1:08:38.3 11:04/M
7 Kristie Johnson Fort worth 957 52 31 1:09:30.9 11:13/M
8 Lisa Shakoor ventura 996 50 32 1:10:15.7 11:20/M
9 Phyllis Johnson Thousand Oaks 956 56 50 1:30:59.4 14:40/M
10 Alexis Kjellstrom Sierra Madre CA 960 59 52 1:32:59.8 15:00/M
11 Teri Durkee Ventura 921 55 54 1:34:03.4 15:10/M
12 Leslie Brown Oxnard 628 55 62 1:40:36.4 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Palmberg Simi Valley 983 60 35 1:12:28.9 11:41/M
2 Evelyn Brown Woodland Hills 907 65 36 1:12:36.0 11:43/M
3 Mary Koch Camarillo CA 962 60 37 1:13:28.3 11:51/M
4 Linda Jorgensen Thousand Oaks 958 61 51 1:30:59.8 14:40/M
5 Annette Kramer Raymore 963 67 58 1:39:17.3 16:01/M
6 Pamela Frendian Palmdale 1013 60 61 1:40:25.1 16:12/M
7 Pamela Frendian 928 60 63 1:47:59.5 17:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Giguere Westlake Village 935 18 1 33:56.9 5:28/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Axel Mondet Simi Valley 973 24 3 44:20.0 7:09/M
2 Aaron white 1015 26 4 44:57.2 7:15/M
3 Alex Jauregui Covina 953 25 8 50:24.0 8:08/M
4 Luis Jauregui Fort stewart 955 26 9 50:26.2 8:08/M
5 josh basch ventura CA 904 22 24 1:03:40.9 10:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 zachary steinke glendale 1001 39 5 47:43.9 7:42/M
2 Michael Sekerak Valencia 994 37 11 52:48.3 8:31/M
3 Alex Tuchman South Pasadena 1005 32 12 53:23.9 8:37/M
4 Perry Martin Northridge 964 32 14 58:09.2 9:23/M
5 Ted Kniazewycz Camarillo 961 30 15 58:27.2 9:26/M
6 Adam Hall Chicago 946 39 20 1:00:20.6 9:44/M
7 Chris Garmon Santa paula 933 32 21 1:02:00.4 10:00/M
8 Chris Holley San Diego 709 38 23 1:02:46.5 10:07/M
9 Sriram Balasubramanian Camarillo 903 33 25 1:05:17.9 10:32/M
10 Ethan Moeckl Camarillo 970 30 26 1:05:55.7 10:38/M
11 Hariharan Anukkavur Thousand Oaks 901 36 27 1:08:45.8 11:05/M
12 David Bloom Chicago 905 35 30 1:15:06.4 12:07/M
13 Hector Tapia Simi Valley 1003 37 34 1:22:18.3 13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Massingale Palm Beach Gardens 965 47 2 42:38.5 6:53/M
2 Jason Boehret simi valley 906 44 6 48:21.5 7:48/M
3 William Cleary Moorpark 913 41 7 50:00.8 8:04/M
4 Cesar Medina Thousand Oaks 968 41 10 50:45.5 8:11/M
5 Walter Roby Northridge 987 49 13 54:52.6 8:51/M
6 Kailash Challagundla Ventura 912 44 22 1:02:14.5 10:02/M
7 Kevin Mayhue Glendale 967 46 29 1:14:34.6 12:02/M
8 Jeff Moore Santa Barbara 976 46 31 1:19:44.7 12:52/M
9 Anthony Vasquez Palmdale 1006 45 32 1:20:18.3 12:57/M
10 Robert Sottile Northridge 999 47 33 1:22:09.3 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harrison Ventura 1014 52 16 58:46.3 9:29/M
2 Bill Fulton Ventura 930 59 17 59:23.8 9:35/M
3 John Foronda Oxnard 927 54 19 1:00:16.8 9:43/M
4 Mario Cortez Camarillo 916 51 28 1:12:03.7 11:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Quick Simi Valley 985 64 18 59:36.7 9:37/M
2 Christopher Hawley Woodland Hills 947 62 35 1:39:43.9 16:05/M
 

5K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNA RASHKOVSKY NORTHRIDGE 449 11 4 22:40.4 7:19/M
2 Jordyn Toon Granada Hills 479 9 7 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Alana Foster Camarillo 506 0 57 32:46.3 10:34/M
4 Madison Morton Simi Valley 419 12 101 40:28.9 13:03/M
5 Megan Lear Camarillo 388 10 107 42:33.7 13:44/M
6 Rachel Lear Camarillo 389 8 116 45:42.1 14:45/M
7 Emily Lear camarillo 387 8 117 45:42.5 14:45/M
8 Daisy melgar Van Nuys 413 8 131 55:46.6 17:59/M
9 Danica Jauregui Port Hueneme 374 8 133 57:07.0 18:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Ruiz 515 14 1 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Natalie Gutierrez 513 13 13 24:47.7 8:00/M
3 Montserrat Gutierrez 514 14 14 24:53.1 8:02/M
4 Sarah Nava Santa Paula 422 14 31 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 Elia Hurtado Pomona 370 13 97 39:15.0 12:40/M
6 Marie Olson Woodland Hills 429 14 114 45:41.3 14:44/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Wolverton Oxnard 494 18 23 28:01.8 9:02/M
2 Kaylee Escobar Camarillo 342 16 64 34:25.5 11:06/M
3 Flor Melghar Van Nuys 414 16 130 55:46.6 17:59/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britney Arauz Thousand Oaks 307 28 9 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Elizabeth Schimpff Thousand Oaks 462 29 15 25:00.3 8:04/M
3 Samantha Chen Milpitas 329 24 21 27:31.6 8:53/M
4 Tani Baldonado Oxnard 308 28 24 28:13.6 9:06/M
5 Diana Ngo camarillo 502 24 32 29:42.1 9:35/M
6 Annelise O'Doherty Camarillo 426 26 35 29:55.3 9:39/M
7 Charlotte Sensing WESTLAKE VILLAGE 465 26 36 30:04.9 9:42/M
8 Diana Kniazewycz Camarillo 382 23 37 30:05.0 9:42/M
9 Michela Bifulco Camarillo 315 22 41 30:36.7 9:52/M
10 Denise Jauregui Port Hueneme 375 21 47 31:45.2 10:15/M
11 Catharina Nilsson Camarillo 423 19 51 32:21.8 10:26/M
12 Jocelyn Brousseau Newbury Park 317 25 54 32:33.4 10:30/M
13 Jessica Rewald Los Angeles 450 27 55 32:43.8 10:33/M
14 Katherine Ireland camarillo 372 26 59 32:49.3 10:35/M
15 Michelle Ceniceros Oxnard 327 23 60 32:57.5 10:38/M
16 Katie Madwin Woodland Hills 400 19 65 34:42.1 11:12/M
17 Meagan McClarin Camarillo 411 29 68 34:53.3 11:15/M
18 lynn harter Simi Valley 361 27 72 35:04.2 11:19/M
19 Meghan Tarry Simi Valley 475 24 73 35:11.9 11:21/M
20 Jennifer Lubetich Simi Valley 398 27 75 35:37.4 11:29/M
21 Catherine Prohaska Espinosa Simi Valley 443 29 76 35:43.3 11:31/M
22 Jessica Ralphs Camarillo 447 29 82 37:40.7 12:09/M
23 Elvia Martinez Piru 407 29 85 38:12.1 12:19/M
24 Elizabeth Hurdelbrink Simi Valley 368 27 87 38:22.9 12:23/M
25 Lauren Konrath Newbury Park 383 26 88 38:22.9 12:23/M
26 Heather Pezel Simi Valley 438 19 102 40:29.2 13:04/M
27 Shaye Morton Simi Valley 420 19 103 40:29.3 13:04/M
28 Sylvia Wei Boise 490 26 110 44:20.7 14:18/M
29 Laura Puliti Camarillo 444 25 111 44:48.2 14:27/M
30 harini bethapudi camarillo 312 29 125 49:02.9 15:49/M
31 Alessandra Bifulco Newbury Park 313 26 128 54:16.1 17:30/M
32 Emily Gracom Moorpark 352 28 132 55:50.4 18:01/M
33 Ami Ahn Mission Hills 304 27 137 58:06.4 18:45/M
34 Frankie Jauregui Covina 376 25 138 58:50.7 18:59/M
35 Angela Madsen Ventura 399 25 141 1:01:07.1 19:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Covarrubias San Pedro 337 37 3 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 Tonya Noll Camarillo 425 35 5 23:01.2 7:25/M
3 Michele Wilkinson Camarillo 492 34 6 23:14.2 7:30/M
4 Mayra Rosales 512 30 10 24:02.9 7:45/M
5 Gillian Lillich Camarillo 391 32 11 24:03.3 7:45/M
6 Caroline Saiz Miami 455 37 12 24:04.4 7:46/M
7 Erika Santana Bakersfield 457 31 17 26:14.4 8:28/M
8 tanya craft camarillo 338 39 22 27:58.2 9:01/M
9 Stephanie Feller Camarillo 344 30 30 29:21.9 9:28/M
10 Angelique Nava Santa Paula 503 36 34 29:54.2 9:39/M
11 Yvette Peterson 509 34 38 30:06.6 9:43/M
12 Larissa Masculine Camarillo 409 35 40 30:31.4 9:51/M
13 christina hutton Camarillo 371 32 43 31:03.5 10:01/M
14 Emily DuBois Ventura 340 35 44 31:04.3 10:01/M
15 Anna Ong San Fernando 431 31 46 31:42.9 10:14/M
16 Leah Perkins Camarillo CA 436 37 50 32:05.2 10:21/M
17 Christina Kniazewycz Camarillo 381 30 56 32:45.2 10:34/M
18 Casie Marriage Newbury Park 405 34 66 34:42.6 11:12/M
19 Sylvia Cross Simi Valley 339 32 71 35:03.6 11:18/M
20 Michelle Mangini Thousand Oaks 403 35 78 36:28.1 11:46/M
21 Kristina Santana Santa Cruz 458 30 83 37:40.7 12:09/M
22 Judy Conroy Camarillo 336 38 90 38:39.3 12:28/M
23 Allyson Lindsay Camarillo 392 39 91 38:40.7 12:28/M
24 Megan Hamlin Camarillo CA 357 35 92 38:43.5 12:29/M
25 Candace Martinez Ventura 406 30 96 39:11.8 12:38/M
26 Sarah Sickman Camarillo 469 33 100 40:05.2 12:56/M
27 ramya raghukumar Camarillo 446 31 106 42:30.2 13:43/M
28 Supriya Puragundla Ventura 445 37 119 47:15.2 15:15/M
29 Natasha Cohen Camarillo 335 38 122 48:15.3 15:34/M
30 Michelle Chan Glendale 328 36 127 52:57.0 17:05/M
31 Christine Vasquez 518 30 139 59:42.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Lortie 517 45 2 21:34.3 6:57/M
2 Dora Gutierrez Palmdale 354 44 8 23:27.9 7:34/M
3 Kristin Morales 521 46 16 25:01.6 8:04/M
4 Di Hickman Simi Valley 366 43 18 26:34.1 8:34/M
5 LEAH LOMAX SUN VALLEY CA 393 40 26 28:35.5 9:13/M
6 Carol Frash Port Hueneme 347 43 29 28:59.3 9:21/M
7 Dawn Lortie Culver City 396 45 33 29:50.5 9:37/M
8 Grettel Martinez Thousand Oaks 408 48 39 30:18.8 9:46/M
9 Doreen Learned Camarillo 390 44 42 30:54.8 9:58/M
10 JULIA ORTIZ CAMARILLO 433 43 45 31:18.7 10:06/M
11 Cheryl Roby Northridge 453 43 48 31:52.9 10:17/M
12 Lisa Lopez Ventura 394 43 53 32:24.5 10:27/M
13 Annika Budd Newbury Park 321 49 58 32:49.0 10:35/M
14 Dena-Lynn Mantei Camarillo 404 46 61 33:19.3 10:45/M
15 Chris Maher Oxnard 402 45 63 34:15.8 11:03/M
16 Pamela Rewald Mobile 451 48 69 34:57.6 11:16/M
17 Dawn Berrien Oak Park 311 49 70 35:00.3 11:17/M
18 Christine Walker Newbury park 501 46 79 36:38.9 11:49/M
19 Chris Hare Moorpark 359 45 81 37:17.8 12:02/M
20 Pamela Brower Simi valley 318 49 89 38:29.7 12:25/M
21 Betsy Watson oxnard CA 487 43 93 38:45.2 12:30/M
22 Deborah Olson Woodland Hills 428 43 108 43:23.6 14:00/M
23 Nancy Madwin Woodland Hills 401 48 113 45:18.4 14:37/M
24 Julie Ungerleider camarillo 483 46 115 45:41.3 14:44/M
25 IRINA RASHKOVSKY NORTHRIDGE 448 40 120 48:10.0 15:32/M
26 Claudine Toon Granada Hills 477 44 121 48:11.4 15:33/M
27 Anna Bowland Simi Valley 316 40 124 48:55.4 15:47/M
28 Camille Jauregui Port Hueneme 373 43 140 59:45.7 19:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Adams Camarillo 301 56 19 26:42.5 8:37/M
2 Ruth Friedman Ventura 348 52 20 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 lisa voce simi valley 485 51 27 28:43.0 9:16/M
4 carol lubetich simi valley 397 50 28 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 Eileen Jolly Chatsworth 378 56 49 31:56.0 10:18/M
6 Tracee Nilsson Camarillo 424 51 52 32:22.3 10:26/M
7 Gail Hedgcock Thousand Oaks 363 58 62 33:53.6 10:56/M
8 Denise Adams 520 51 67 34:48.8 11:14/M
9 Janice Miller Woodland Hills 416 52 74 35:28.3 11:26/M
10 Christina Thomas Thousand Oaks 476 53 77 36:25.1 11:45/M
11 Cheryl Turner Arroyo Grande 482 55 80 36:59.9 11:56/M
12 Teresa Harvey San Fernando 362 56 84 38:03.9 12:16/M
13 joyce nakama gardena 421 54 86 38:20.3 12:22/M
14 Natalie Sucher Simi Valley 473 53 94 38:53.4 12:33/M
15 Laura Escobar Camarillo 343 53 95 39:05.3 12:36/M
16 Laurie Gilbert Venice 350 54 104 40:55.4 13:12/M
17 elisa cipolla agoura hills 331 54 105 42:06.8 13:35/M
18 Jean Wei Moorpark 488 58 109 44:20.4 14:18/M
19 Sharon Pezel Simi Valley 440 51 112 45:13.7 14:35/M
20 joanne schilperoort west hills 461 51 118 45:54.9 14:48/M
21 Laura Bifulco Camarillo 314 54 123 48:17.5 15:35/M
22 Rosa Silva Arcadia 470 59 134 58:01.2 18:43/M
23 Yolanda Almanza 511 55 135 58:01.5 18:43/M
24 Sue Ahn Mission Hills 305 57 136 58:05.6 18:44/M
25 Judith Kopotic Ventura 384 52 142 1:01:07.2 19:43/M
26 Heidi Popp Fillmore 789 52 143 1:02:50.7 20:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATHY JOLY SUN VALLEY 379 65 25 28:34.2 9:13/M
2 Shirley Carpenter Camarillo 325 63 98 39:23.9 12:42/M
3 Roseman Rife Camerillo 452 63 99 39:36.4 12:46/M
4 Paula Cottwerell Palmdale 504 61 129 54:17.6 17:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Meza Van Nuys 415 79 126 51:55.0 16:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Arceo Thousand Oaks 499 8 40 34:28.3 11:07/M
2 Wesley Hare Moorpark 360 10 45 37:16.5 12:01/M
3 Brady Wilkinson Oxnard 491 12 46 37:24.6 12:04/M
4 Alex Cohen Camarillo 334 9 57 48:14.9 15:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Garces Santa Paula CA 678 13 8 23:08.5 7:28/M
2 Jonathan Covarrubias Downey 652 15 36 33:31.0 10:49/M
3 ALEJANDRO ROJAS FILLMORE 454 13 56 47:44.0 15:24/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Olson Woodland Hills 427 16 28 30:28.2 9:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zosimo Geluz 519 24 9 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Sean Toriumi Westlake Village 480 22 11 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 William Chiu Temple City 330 26 16 25:51.1 8:20/M
4 Matthew Tarry Simi Valley 474 25 19 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 Kyle Cameron Huntington Beach 322 24 20 28:02.6 9:03/M
6 Jorge Sanchez Reseda 456 21 29 31:17.0 10:05/M
7 Zachery Geist Camarillo 349 24 33 32:09.6 10:22/M
8 Edgar Arceo Thousand Oaks 498 27 39 34:28.1 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Earl Toluca Lake 341 39 1 18:24.8 5:56/M
2 Sergio Santana Bakersfield 459 30 5 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 Chad Bryant Newbury Park 319 35 7 22:52.0 7:23/M
4 Scott Foster Camarillo 346 38 12 24:14.8 7:49/M
5 Taylor Peterson 508 34 17 26:06.4 8:25/M
6 Bruce Shiralipour Westlake Village CA 466 34 21 28:12.8 9:06/M
7 Francisco Arceo Hawthorne 505 32 25 30:07.1 9:43/M
8 Gustavo Arceo-Gonzalez Agoura Hills 497 30 26 30:07.8 9:43/M
9 Nathan Perkins Camarillo 437 38 32 32:04.4 10:21/M
10 Adam Close Los angeles 333 34 34 32:44.5 10:34/M
11 Mike Mcclarin Camarillo CA 412 36 42 34:52.6 11:15/M
12 Jay Potharaju camarillo 441 34 48 38:46.4 12:30/M
13 Ryan Hamlin Camarillo CA 358 38 49 38:47.6 12:31/M
14 Abel Gonzales Mission Hills 351 39 51 39:26.8 12:43/M
15 Jared Sickman Camarillo 468 35 52 40:05.5 12:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARTURO HERNANDEZ SIMI VALLEY 364 48 3 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Raynond Black Austin 500 43 4 21:24.1 6:54/M
3 Oscar Gutierrez Palmdale 355 40 6 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Dave Carl Elk Grove 323 49 15 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Ron Gutierrez Sylmar 356 49 22 28:44.9 9:16/M
6 Michael Senf Camarillo 995 49 23 29:28.7 9:30/M
7 Bob Hickman Simi Valley 365 44 24 29:36.0 9:33/M
8 RICHARD VARELA JR OXNARD 484 44 30 31:49.8 10:16/M
9 Rodney Olson Woodland Hills 430 44 35 32:46.2 10:34/M
10 Jose Jauregui Port Hueneme 377 48 53 41:04.0 13:15/M
11 Chuck Lear Camarillo 386 48 55 42:30.7 13:43/M
12 Connor Casavan Ventura 326 43 58 48:55.6 15:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Adams Camarillo 302 54 2 19:27.2 6:16/M
2 Tim Spann 510 57 14 25:20.2 8:10/M
3 Ben Nunez 507 51 31 31:55.8 10:18/M
4 Mark Pezel Simi Valley 439 53 38 34:11.3 11:02/M
5 David Almanza West Covina 306 53 44 36:08.0 11:39/M
6 Nicholas Mlinac Port hueneme CA 417 56 47 37:25.5 12:04/M
7 otto cipolla agoura hils 332 59 54 42:07.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICK JOLY SUN VALLEY 380 66 10 23:32.5 7:35/M
2 William Barth 516 60 18 26:33.2 8:34/M
3 Mike Wood Agoura Hills 495 66 27 30:21.5 9:47/M
4 Tim Paulson Westlake Village 435 68 37 33:48.7 10:54/M
5 Patrick Wei Moorpark 489 60 41 34:32.8 11:08/M
6 Dennis Carpenter Camarillo 324 61 43 34:58.9 11:17/M
7 Jerry Voegtli Simi Valley 486 67 50 38:49.4 12:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BULLET BALES GLENDALE 309 70 13 24:40.7 7:57/M

*Overall place within gender.