Tri-County Cluster #1

September 17, 2021


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    871  Erik De La Trinidad   Foothill Technology                     18:37.5  6:13/M    11
    2      2    824  Justin Musyimi        Cate                                    18:54.0  6:18/M    11
    3      3    867  Mason Borkowski       Foothill Technology                     18:59.2  6:20/M    10
    4  (< 5)    783  Thomas Gaggs          Bishop Diego                            18:59.9  6:20/M    9 
    5      4    873  Owen Evans            Foothill Technology                     19:04.0  6:21/M    10
    6      5    815  Lucas Huiner          Cate                                    19:05.6  6:22/M    9 
    7      6    808  Nick Forry            Cate                                    19:06.0  6:22/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    959  Todd Rosenbaum        Thacher                                 19:06.1  6:22/M    11
    9      7    879  Nathan Leedy          Foothill Technology                     19:08.3  6:23/M    10
   10      8    866  Cody Bondy            Foothill Technology                     19:22.8  6:28/M    10
   11      9    888  Conor White           Foothill Technology                     19:31.4  6:30/M    9 
   12     10    880  Nikolas Macias        Foothill Technology                     19:38.2  6:33/M    9 
   13     11    840  Eren Baitagolu        Dunn                                    19:51.8  6:37/M    12
   14     12    816  Willie Kellogg        Cate                                    20:01.0  6:40/M    11
   15     13    833  Zach White            Cate                                    20:01.4  6:40/M    10
   16  (> 7)    889  Cayden Winterstein    Foothill Technology                     20:04.0  6:41/M    9 
   17  (< 5)    942  Roel Rubio            St. Bonaventure                         20:21.4  6:47/M    9 
   18     14    817  Oliver Lee            Cate                                    20:31.2  6:50/M    10
   19  (< 5)    920  Zach Beccue           Providence                              20:38.1  6:53/M    10
   20  (< 5)    922  Sam Pelto             Providence                              20:38.7  6:53/M    12
   21     15    823  Sasha Moussavi        Cate                                    20:52.4  6:57/M    11
   22  (> 7)    892  Kaniel Yi             Foothill Technology                     20:54.3  6:58/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    938  Dylan Belitski        St. Bonaventure                         21:27.9  7:09/M    10
   24  (> 7)    883  Dustin Ruano          Foothill Technology                     21:27.9  7:09/M    11
   25  (> 7)    875  Josh Gonzalez         Foothill Technology                     21:39.6  7:13/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    830  Fritz Veltman         Cate                                    22:05.7  7:22/M    10
   27  (< 5)    919  Rio Valle             Laguna Blanca                           22:08.1  7:23/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    810  Marco Gomez           Cate                                    22:24.0  7:28/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    869  Dean Coleman          Foothill Technology                     22:35.1  7:32/M    10
   30  (> 7)    829  Ricky Valente         Cate                                    24:11.4  8:04/M    12
   31  (< 5)    788  Alexander Tiches      Bishop Diego                            24:19.8  8:07/M    10
   32  (> 7)    827  Filip Sentypal        Cate                                    24:33.3  8:11/M    12
   33  (> 7)    835  Jayden Yan            Cate                                    25:33.4  8:31/M    12
   34     16    843  Tri Le                Dunn                                    26:16.0  8:45/M    10
   35  (< 5)    917  Owen Noble            Laguna Blanca                           26:39.1  8:53/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    809  Bo Gable              Cate                                    26:46.0  8:55/M    10
   37  (< 5)    961  Sam Wang              Thacher                                 27:39.4  9:13/M    10
   38  (> 7)    886  Angel Virgen Jimenez  Foothill Technology                     27:59.2  9:20/M    9 
   39  (< 5)    786  Konrad Smith          Bishop Diego                            28:56.7  9:39/M    9 
   40     17    847  Winston (Wynn) Warren Dunn                                    28:57.4  9:39/M    10
   41  (< 5)    912  Ryan Kim              Laguna Blanca                           29:47.4  9:56/M    9 
   42     18    844  Vanness Liu           Dunn                                    31:26.3 10:29/M    12
   43     19    845  Cuong Nguyen (H Tran  Dunn                                    31:28.4 10:29/M    9 
   44  (< 5)    939  Max Calvillo          St. Bonaventure                         31:42.2 10:34/M    11
   45     20    846  Bo Wang               Dunn                                    31:54.7 10:38/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    865  Jonah Billings        Foothill Technology                     16:06.6  5:22/M    11
    2      2    956  Diego Escalante       Thacher                                 16:27.5  5:29/M    10
    3      3    864  Kai Bensen            Foothill Technology                     16:48.3  5:36/M    11
    4      4    884  Frank Stilwell        Foothill Technology                     16:57.4  5:39/M    12
    5      5    887  Jacob Walker          Foothill Technology                     17:02.9  5:41/M    12
    6      6    885  Owen Teehee           Foothill Technology                     17:16.7  5:46/M    12
    7      7    828  Sebastian Sutch       Cate                                    17:22.1  5:47/M    10
    8      8    962  Kuma McCraw           Thacher                                 17:22.2  5:47/M    12
    9  (< 5)    841  Joey Bickford         Dunn                                    17:25.8  5:49/M    12
   10      9    963  Dylan Jin-Ngo         Thacher                                 17:40.9  5:54/M    12
   11  (< 5)    940  William MacNeil       St. Bonaventure                         17:42.0  5:54/M    12
   12     10    834  Peter Wood            Cate                                    17:54.8  5:58/M    11
   13  (< 5)    921  Zach McNees           Providence                              17:55.6  5:59/M    12
   14     11    955  Nico DiLullo          Thacher                                 18:02.2  6:01/M    11
   15     12    872  Braeden Elliott       Foothill Technology                     18:12.7  6:04/M    10
   16     13    878  Chance Leandro        Foothill Technology                     18:29.8  6:10/M    9 
   17     14    826  Everest Schipper      Cate                                    18:39.0  6:13/M    10
   18  (< 5)    842  Alexander Grenier     Dunn                                    19:06.2  6:22/M    10
   19     15    953  Jeremy Bywater        Thacher                                 19:06.4  6:22/M    11
   20     16    811  Christian Gonzalez    Cate                                    19:32.2  6:31/M    10
   21  (< 5)    941  Mario Partello        St. Bonaventure                         19:32.4  6:31/M    10
   22     17    820  Harry McAdam          Cate                                    19:36.1  6:32/M    11
   23     18    803  Andrew Busse          Cate                                    19:44.9  6:35/M    12
   24     19    915  Tanner Murphy         Laguna Blanca                           19:55.7  6:39/M    10
   25     20    957  Connor Meng           Thacher                                 20:13.6  6:45/M    10
   26  (< 5)    785  Rowen Manriquez       Bishop Diego                            20:17.8  6:46/M    12
   27     21    914  Andreas McClintock    Laguna Blanca                           20:18.4  6:46/M    10
   28     22    930  Adrian Saldivar       Santa Clara                             20:19.4  6:46/M    12
   29     23    913  John Mayfield         Laguna Blanca                           20:46.4  6:55/M    10
   30     24    822  Jackson Molin         Cate                                    21:04.1  7:01/M    11
   31     25    926  Tomas Guerra          Santa Clara                             21:04.6  7:02/M    11
   32  (< 5)    787  Tom Spieler           Bishop Diego                            21:40.1  7:13/M    11
   33     26    927  Richard Herrera       Santa Clara                             22:07.3  7:22/M    12
   34     27    918  Griffin Rick          Laguna Blanca                           22:31.5  7:31/M    10
   35     28    911  Oliver Bates          Laguna Blanca                           22:36.0  7:32/M    12
   36     29    916  George Nicks          Laguna Blanca                           23:09.9  7:43/M    12
   37     30    932  Elias Wagner          Santa Clara                             23:21.9  7:47/M    11
   38     31    931  Luis Tototzintle      Santa Clara                             23:22.2  7:47/M    9 
   39     32    933  Kaleb Wolford         Santa Clara                             25:47.8  8:36/M    11
   40     33    929  Diego Mendez          Santa Clara                             26:25.6  8:49/M    12
   41  (< 5)    784  Scott Gorman-MaldonadoBishop Diego                            26:42.6  8:54/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Foothill Technology                    23               1   3   4   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:11.9
        Average Time: 19:02.3

    2 Cate                                   38               2   5   6  12  13  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:08.2
        Average Time: 19:25.6

    3 Dunn                                   81              11  16  17  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:00.1
        Average Time: 27:36.0

 Inc. Bishop Diego                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laguna Blanca                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Providence                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St. Bonaventure                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Thacher                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Foothill Technology                    19               1   3   4   5   6  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:12.1
        Average Time: 16:50.4

    2 Thacher                                45               2   8   9  11  15  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:39.3
        Average Time: 17:43.8

    3 Cate                                   64               7  10  14  16  17  18  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:04.4
        Average Time: 18:36.8

    4 Laguna Blanca                         118              19  21  23  27  28  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:08.0
        Average Time: 21:13.6

    5 Santa Clara                           134              22  25  26  30  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:15.5
        Average Time: 22:03.1

 Inc. Bishop Diego                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dunn                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Providence                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St. Bonaventure                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    899  Kaitlyn Ray           La Reina                                18:48.8  6:16/M    12
    2      2    791  Anna DiSorbo          Cate                                    19:33.2  6:31/M    12
    3      3    862  Rebecca Walker        Foothill Technology                     20:07.3  6:42/M    10
    4      4    799  Francesca Sutch       Cate                                    20:27.9  6:49/M    9 
    5      5    800  Kendall Thorne        Cate                                    20:41.6  6:54/M    11
    6      6    859  Sofie Prieto          Foothill Technology                     20:42.6  6:54/M    12
    7      7    795  Caroline Keohane      Cate                                    20:46.0  6:55/M    10
    8      8    789  Emily Allison         Cate                                    20:55.2  6:58/M    11
    9      9    894  Madison Carion        La Reina                                20:56.5  6:59/M    12
   10     10    900  Emelia Reinoso        La Reina                                21:06.0  7:02/M    12
   11     11    853  Kiersten Falat        Foothill Technology                     21:35.1  7:12/M    11
   12     12    790  Lylie Bechtel         Cate                                    21:35.2  7:12/M    11
   13     13    945  Olive Cecchi          Thacher                                 21:39.3  7:13/M    11
   14     14    897  Lana Lewon            La Reina                                21:45.0  7:15/M    10
   15     15    948  Taylor Gudebski       Thacher                                 22:07.1  7:22/M    10
   16     16    858  Caitlyn O'Neil        Foothill Technology                     22:29.1  7:30/M    11
   17     17    851  Isabella Efner        Foothill Technology                     22:46.4  7:35/M    9 
   18     18    848  Beatrice Barnes       Foothill Technology                     22:47.8  7:36/M    9 
   19     19    797  Madeleine Patrick     Cate                                    22:58.1  7:39/M    9 
   20     20    947  Sophie Greve          Thacher                                 23:00.3  7:40/M    12
   21     21    906  Amelie Dalporto       Laguna Blanca                           23:09.1  7:43/M    10
   22  (< 5)    779  Parker Andelman       Bishop Diego                            23:10.5  7:44/M    9 
   23     22    946  Lily Clemens          Thacher                                 23:16.9  7:46/M    10
   24     23    902  Lucy Shah             La Reina                                23:22.8  7:48/M    9 
   25     24    951  Jordan Yates          Thacher                                 23:25.2  7:48/M    11
   26     25    909  Hanna Masri           Laguna Blanca                           24:36.3  8:12/M    12
   27     26    908  Sadie Johnson         Laguna Blanca                           25:36.6  8:32/M    11
   28     27    949  Journey Neulight      Thacher                                 26:13.1  8:44/M    11
   29     28    910  Tallulah Staeger      Laguna Blanca                           26:57.4  8:59/M    9 
   30     29    903  Ruby Tennison         La Reina                                27:24.3  9:08/M    9 
   31     30    905  Zea Boyle             Laguna Blanca                           27:34.7  9:12/M    11
   32     31    895  Hayley Christopher    La Reina                                28:58.7  9:40/M    11
   33  (< 5)    781  Miranda Muzinich      Bishop Diego                            30:21.6 10:07/M    10
   34  (< 5)    923  Catherine Hernandez   Santa Clara                             30:26.0 10:09/M    12
   35  (< 5)    782  Jacqueline Smith      Bishop Diego                            32:28.4 10:49/M    12



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

High School


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    801  Talia Tom             Cate                                    23:33.0  7:51/M    11
    2  (< 5)    857  Sofia Lawson          Foothill Technology                     23:36.5  7:52/M    12
    3  (< 5)    793  Phoebe Hancock        Cate                                    24:12.7  8:04/M    11
    4  (< 5)    850  Acacia Crouch         Foothill Technology                     24:19.3  8:06/M    12
    5  (< 5)    794  Diamond Head          Cate                                    25:31.2  8:30/M    12
    6  (< 5)    863  Carina Ziesk          Foothill Technology                     25:46.5  8:36/M    11
    7  (< 5)    852  Karen Estrada         Foothill Technology                     26:15.7  8:45/M    10
    8  (< 5)    937  Alessandra Rivas      St. Bonaventure                         27:02.9  9:01/M    10
    9  (< 5)    901  Haley Schipani        La Reina                                27:46.0  9:15/M    9 
   10  (< 5)    893  Eliza Calle           La Reina                                27:47.6  9:16/M    9 
   11  (< 5)    934  Annikka Duncan        St. Bonaventure                         28:23.4  9:28/M    12
   12  (< 5)    898  Marielena Mallick     La Reina                                28:51.7  9:37/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    936  Patty Olsen           St. Bonaventure                         31:28.2 10:29/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    839  Mencia Olivia Vila    Dunn                                    31:31.3 10:30/M    11
   15  (< 5)    838  Monica Lu             Dunn                                    32:23.5 10:48/M    10
   16  (< 5)    907  Olivia Davenport      Laguna Blanca                           32:42.5 10:54/M    12

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cate                                   26               2   4   5   7   8  12  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.0
        Average Time: 20:28.8

    2 Foothill Technology                    53               3   6  11  16  17  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:40.7
        Average Time: 21:32.1

    3 La Reina                               57               1   9  10  14  23  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:59.3
        Average Time: 21:11.8

    4 Thacher                                94              13  15  20  22  24  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:28.9
        Average Time: 22:41.8

    5 Laguna Blanca                         130              21  25  26  28  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:54.3
        Average Time: 25:34.8

 Inc. Bishop Diego                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Santa Clara                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

High School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Cate                                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dunn                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Foothill Technology                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. La Reina                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laguna Blanca                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St. Bonaventure                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: