2018 Delphic #5

October 16, 2018


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls - Middle School
Team Summary - Girls - Girls - Middle School
Finish List - Boys - Boys - Middle School
Team Summary - Boys - Boys - Middle School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    867  Faber Emmerich-Dewar  Campbell Hall                           12:07.4  6:04/M      
    2      2   1050  Elan Lee              Paul Revere                             12:47.5  6:24/M      
    3      3    865  Reilly Boyd           Campbell Hall                           12:57.5  6:29/M      
    4      4   1065  Naveen Rutgers        Paul Revere                             13:05.2  6:33/M      
    5      5   1030  Daylen Dacay          Paul Revere                             13:05.3  6:33/M      
    6      6    848  Samuel Gandolfi       Calvary Christian School                13:05.6  6:33/M      
    7      7    853  Joshua Mitchell       Calvary Christian School                13:12.2  6:36/M      
    8      8   1090  Jack McGary           Viewpoint                               13:15.9  6:38/M      
    9      9    863  Will Angola           Campbell Hall                           13:28.2  6:44/M      
   10     10    828  Caswell Friedman      Brentwood School                        13:32.5  6:46/M      
   11     11    907  Collin Field          Harvard-Westlake                        13:37.5  6:49/M      
   12     12    870  Kit Halls             Campbell Hall                           13:39.3  6:50/M      
   13     13    920  Chris Weng            Harvard-Westlake                        13:42.5  6:51/M      
   14     14    902  Mateo Ahmad           Harvard-Westlake                        13:49.2  6:55/M      
   15     15    918  Tate Sheehy           Harvard-Westlake                        13:51.6  6:56/M      
   16     16   1068  Tobias Scaduto        Paul Revere                             13:52.9  6:56/M      
   17     17    864  Barron Bellamy        Campbell Hall                           13:55.3  6:58/M      
   18     18    866  Ethan Edelstein       Campbell Hall                           14:00.1  7:00/M      
   19     19    868  Griff Giacchino       Campbell Hall                           14:03.1  7:02/M      
   20  (> 7)    876  Ryan Lepedis          Campbell Hall                           14:05.3  7:03/M      
   21     20   1033  Milo Dunne            Paul Revere                             14:06.2  7:03/M      
   22     21    904  James Connolly        Harvard-Westlake                        14:06.7  7:03/M      
   23     22    905  Leo Craig             Harvard-Westlake                        14:11.0  7:06/M      
   24     23    831  Carter (CJ) Lino      Brentwood School                        14:12.8  7:06/M      
   25     24   1078  Ethan Argano-Rush     Viewpoint                               14:13.9  7:07/M      
   26     25    906  Charlie Degryse       Harvard-Westlake                        14:24.8  7:12/M      
   27     26    849  Andrew Grinsfelder    Calvary Christian School                14:27.0  7:14/M      
   28     27    825  Huck Agar-Johnson     Brentwood School                        14:27.8  7:14/M      
   29     28   1046  Tristan Kiperman      Paul Revere                             14:38.7  7:19/M      
   30     29    832  Ethan Rible           Brentwood School                        14:42.6  7:21/M      
   31  (> 7)    879  Piers Norton          Campbell Hall                           14:49.8  7:25/M      
   32     30   1098  Dillon Gering Dillon GWesley                                  14:51.0  7:26/M      
   33     31    894  Xian Dean             Faith Baptist                           14:52.3  7:26/M      
   34     32   1091  Dhruv Reddy           Viewpoint                               14:52.4  7:26/M      
   35     33   1023  Ben Barnett           Paul Revere                             14:54.8  7:27/M      
   36     34    847  Sean Cudzil           Calvary Christian School                14:56.7  7:28/M      
   37     35    854  Charles Widhelm       Calvary Christian School                14:57.3  7:29/M      
   38  (> 7)   1045  Ian Ishak             Paul Revere                             14:57.7  7:29/M      
   39  (> 7)    910  Gabriel Levin         Harvard-Westlake                        15:00.2  7:30/M      
   40     36   1097  Chasen Epinger Chasen Wesley                                  15:04.9  7:32/M      
   41  (> 7)    913  Will Morrison         Harvard-Westlake                        15:06.9  7:33/M      
   42  (< 5)    948  Matthew Vartanians    Laurel Hall                             15:10.3  7:35/M      
   43  (> 7)   1058  Maxwell Miller        Paul Revere                             15:10.7  7:35/M      
   44     37   1086  Hayden Andersson      Viewpoint                               15:11.6  7:36/M      
   45  (> 7)    882  Julian Schlange       Campbell Hall                           15:13.0  7:37/M      
   46  (> 7)   1102  Vincent Calcagno      Campbell Hall                           15:13.9  7:37/M      
   47  (> 7)    883  Brandon Schlesinger   Campbell Hall                           15:16.8  7:38/M      
   48  (> 7)    881  Leo Sanger            Campbell Hall                           15:19.0  7:40/M      
   49     38    844  Stratton Chanes       Calvary Christian School                15:20.7  7:40/M      
   50  (> 7)    917  Jack Rosenberg        Harvard-Westlake                        15:23.0  7:42/M      
   51  (> 7)   1074  Maddox Walker         Paul Revere                             15:24.2  7:42/M      
   52  (> 7)    916  Dillon Ring           Harvard-Westlake                        15:25.2  7:43/M      
   53  (> 7)   1056  Luca Marucci          Paul Revere                             15:29.8  7:45/M      
   54     39   1093  Agam Toor             Viewpoint                               15:32.1  7:46/M      
   55  (> 7)    908  Dylan Graff           Harvard-Westlake                        15:37.1  7:49/M      
   56  (> 7)   1047  Willem Kiperman       Paul Revere                             15:37.4  7:49/M      
   57  (> 7)    878  Oliver Nolan          Campbell Hall                           15:37.7  7:49/M      
   58  (> 7)   1036  Hayden Fouquet        Paul Revere                             15:38.9  7:49/M      
   59  (> 7)   1069  Jonathan Soleimani    Paul Revere                             15:40.6  7:50/M      
   60     40    843  Pierce Brittain       Calvary Christian School                15:41.7  7:51/M      
   61  (> 7)    871  Devin Itzikman        Campbell Hall                           15:42.8  7:51/M      
   62  (> 7)    880  Jamieson Park         Campbell Hall                           15:43.2  7:52/M      
   63  (> 7)   1071  Akshay Vishwanath     Paul Revere                             15:44.4  7:52/M      
   64  (> 7)   1032  Franco Diaz           Paul Revere                             15:45.2  7:53/M      
   65  (> 7)   1072  Max von der Ohe       Paul Revere                             15:53.2  7:57/M      
   66  (> 7)   1031  Nicolas Di Saia       Paul Revere                             15:55.3  7:58/M      
   67  (> 7)    873  James Kelley          Campbell Hall                           16:06.3  8:03/M      
   68  (> 7)    887  Harrison Williams     Campbell Hall                           16:09.8  8:05/M      
   69     41   1100  Riley Marino Riley MarWesley                                  16:14.8  8:07/M      
   70  (> 7)   1076  Amin Yaghtin-MirshekarPaul Revere                             16:17.7  8:09/M      
   71  (> 7)   1024  Alexandre Baski       Paul Revere                             16:18.1  8:09/M      
   72  (< 5)    945  Ian Fitzgerald        Laurel Hall                             16:18.7  8:09/M      
   73  (> 7)    851  Xander Macpherson     Calvary Christian School                16:22.5  8:11/M      
   74  (> 7)   1049  Ethan Lanlua          Paul Revere                             16:30.1  8:15/M      
   75  (> 7)   1051  Matthew Lee           Paul Revere                             16:30.3  8:15/M      
   76  (> 7)    846  Rex Crabtree          Calvary Christian School                16:44.1  8:22/M      
   77  (> 7)    855  Bartlett Will         Calvary Christian School                16:47.7  8:24/M      
   78     42    827  Jamie Dardashti       Brentwood School                        16:50.1  8:25/M      
   79  (> 7)    912  Manu Markman          Harvard-Westlake                        16:51.3  8:26/M      
   80     43    826  Niko Astani           Brentwood School                        16:59.4  8:30/M      
   81  (> 7)    884  Laird Stone           Campbell Hall                           17:02.5  8:31/M      
   82     44    830  Zade Hirsch           Brentwood School                        17:05.7  8:33/M      
   83  (< 5)    947  Ethan Twardosz        Laurel Hall                             17:08.1  8:34/M      
   84  (> 7)    833  Ben Weiss             Brentwood School                        17:10.2  8:35/M      
   85     45   1101  Parker Schiff         Wesley                                  17:11.9  8:36/M      
   86  (> 7)    852  Duke Massey           Calvary Christian School                17:17.8  8:39/M      
   87  (> 7)   1073  Sean Wahlig           Paul Revere                             17:25.0  8:43/M      
   88  (> 7)   1027  Theodore Brainard     Paul Revere                             17:30.1  8:45/M      
   89  (> 7)    829  Martin Gimenez        Brentwood School                        17:34.3  8:47/M      
   90  (< 5)    944  Aidan Baker           Laurel Hall                             17:47.7  8:54/M      
   91  (> 7)    911  Rustom Malhotra       Harvard-Westlake                        17:52.5  8:56/M      
   92     46    893  Shayan Dabiri         Faith Baptist                           17:58.8  8:59/M      
   93  (> 7)   1104  Bruno Haas            Campbell Hall                           18:10.7  9:05/M      
   94     47    896  Davis Wiesner         Faith Baptist                           18:11.8  9:06/M      
   95  (> 7)    869  Henry Gray            Campbell Hall                           18:17.7  9:09/M      
   96  (> 7)   1028  Hugo Canseco          Paul Revere                             18:54.7  9:27/M      
   97     48   1087  Sam Green             Viewpoint                               18:55.1  9:28/M      
   98  (> 7)   1077  Emon Yaghtin-MirshekarPaul Revere                             18:57.7  9:29/M      
   99     49   1089  AJ Williams           Viewpoint                               19:24.6  9:42/M      
  100  (> 7)   1085  Avrick Altmann        Viewpoint                               19:29.4  9:45/M      

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   1022  James Ball            Paul Revere                             20:06.3 10:03/M      
  102     50    890  Samuel Alvarez        Faith Baptist                           20:14.1 10:07/M      
  103     51    892  Kendall Carmona       Faith Baptist                           20:14.2 10:07/M      
  104  (> 7)    885  Dylan Wheelock        Campbell Hall                           20:14.7 10:07/M      
  105  (> 7)    919  Jack Welsh            Harvard-Westlake                        20:23.8 10:12/M      
  106     52    895  Matthew Gutierrez     Faith Baptist                           21:11.5 10:36/M      
  107  (> 7)    877  Antonio Liuzzo Scorpo Campbell Hall                           21:12.1 10:36/M      
  108     53   1105  Parker Gantt          Wesley                                  24:13.0 12:07/M      
  109     54   1099  Dylan Kapoor Dylan KapWesley                                  24:16.1 12:08/M      
  110     55    891  Gavin Carmona         Faith Baptist                           24:44.7 12:22/M      
  111  (> 7)   1057  Shane Masterson       Paul Revere                             24:53.2 12:27/M      
  112  (> 7)    842  Jackson Barth         Calvary Christian School                25:42.9 12:51/M      
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Campbell Hall                          42               1   3   9  12  17  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:07.9

    2 Paul Revere                            47               2   4   5  16  20  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:57.3

    3 Harvard-Westlake                       74              11  13  14  15  21  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:07.7

    4 Calvary Christian School              108               6   7  26  34  35  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:38.8

    5 Brentwood School                      131              10  23  27  29  42  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:45.9

    6 Viewpoint                             140               8  24  32  37  39  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:06.2

    7 Wesley                                205              30  36  41  45  53  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:35.7

    8 Faith Baptist                         225              31  46  47  50  51  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:31.3

 Inc. Laurel Hall                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    964  Layla Adeli           Paul Revere                             13:06.4  6:33/M      
    2      2    985  Shaya Keyvanfar       Paul Revere                             13:24.2  6:42/M      
    3      3   1081  Saisha Kumar          Viewpoint                               13:25.1  6:43/M      
    4  (< 5)    899  Natalia Johnson       Harvard-Westlake                        13:39.9  6:50/M      
    5  (< 5)    824  Carys Woolley         Brentwood School                        13:44.1  6:52/M      
    6      4    997  Julia Musumeci        Paul Revere                             13:52.2  6:56/M      
    7      5    996  Savannah Mullins      Paul Revere                             13:53.0  6:57/M      
    8  (< 5)    821  Talia Broder          Brentwood School                        13:57.2  6:59/M      
    9      6    958  Sabrina McCaffery     Marlborough                             14:00.1  7:00/M      
   10      7    960  Sophia Petmecky       Marlborough                             14:14.2  7:07/M      
   11      8    929  Roxanne Igoe          Immaculate Heart                        14:20.8  7:10/M      
   12      9    965  Leena Adeli           Paul Revere                             14:27.2  7:14/M      
   13     10    961  Eliza Sandifer        Marlborough                             14:30.1  7:15/M      
   14     11    934  Luella Messex         Immaculate Heart                        14:30.1  7:15/M      
   15     12   1019  Pilar Winslow GonzalezPaul Revere                             14:37.7  7:19/M      
   16     13    990  Julia Leviadin        Paul Revere                             14:39.4  7:20/M      
   17     14    927  Presley Henderson     Immaculate Heart                        14:40.3  7:20/M      
   18  (> 7)    979  Victoria Hernandez    Paul Revere                             14:44.6  7:22/M      
   19  (> 7)    967  Gabriella Bose        Paul Revere                             14:45.9  7:23/M      
   20     15    930  Katherine Kim         Immaculate Heart                        14:48.0  7:24/M      
   21  (> 7)    984  Keira Ishak           Paul Revere                             14:51.6  7:26/M      
   22  (< 5)    888  Olivia Misseijer      Faith Baptist                           14:52.5  7:26/M      
   23  (> 7)   1010  Casey Scaduto         Paul Revere                             14:52.9  7:26/M      
   24  (> 7)    975  Danielle Efron        Paul Revere                             14:53.9  7:27/M      
   25  (> 7)    987  Jiya Kumar            Paul Revere                             15:01.4  7:31/M      
   26     16    924  Nola Gruin            Immaculate Heart                        15:04.4  7:32/M      
   27  (> 7)    993  Lele Marucci          Paul Revere                             15:07.0  7:34/M      
   28  (> 7)   1000  Eden Padawer          Paul Revere                             15:18.7  7:39/M      
   29  (< 5)   1096  Paisley Grutter PaisleWesley                                  15:19.4  7:40/M      
   30  (> 7)    972  Sophie Davidson       Paul Revere                             15:26.0  7:43/M      
   31  (< 5)   1106  Madisyn Grant         Wesley                                  15:26.3  7:43/M      
   32     17   1103  Mia Shannon           Campbell Hall                           15:29.9  7:45/M      
   33  (> 7)   1011  Brooke Shibata        Paul Revere                             15:32.1  7:46/M      
   34  (> 7)   1013  Gabriella Smith       Paul Revere                             15:34.9  7:47/M      
   35  (> 7)   1012  Alexandra Shull       Paul Revere                             15:36.0  7:48/M      
   36  (> 7)   1006  Sadie Sabin           Paul Revere                             15:36.6  7:48/M      
   37  (< 5)    822  Alexa Prelow          Brentwood School                        15:37.1  7:49/M      
   38  (> 7)   1003  Savannah Rozell       Paul Revere                             15:40.0  7:50/M      
   39     18    943  Taylor Waimrin        Immaculate Heart                        15:40.1  7:50/M      
   40  (> 7)    971  Willa Colgin          Paul Revere                             15:43.0  7:52/M      
   41  (> 7)   1007  Jocelyn Sanchez       Paul Revere                             15:49.1  7:55/M      
   42  (< 5)    901  Katherine Winn        Harvard-Westlake                        15:49.7  7:55/M      
   43     19   1083  Helen Yang            Viewpoint                               15:52.3  7:56/M      
   44     20    957  Aria Kuklinski        Marlborough                             15:55.0  7:58/M      
   45     21   1082  Riley Pan             Viewpoint                               15:56.3  7:58/M      
   46     22    858  Megan Kelley          Campbell Hall                           15:56.9  7:58/M      
   47  (< 5)    841  Isabel Milner         Calvary Christian School                15:58.4  7:59/M      
   48     23    940  Sofia Schwab          Immaculate Heart                        15:59.6  8:00/M      
   49  (> 7)    937  Maggie Odahl          Immaculate Heart                        16:00.4  8:00/M      
   50  (> 7)    973  Erica Davis           Paul Revere                             16:10.9  8:05/M      
   51  (> 7)    928  Eleanor Hunter        Immaculate Heart                        16:15.5  8:08/M      
   52  (> 7)    966  Dylan Banker          Paul Revere                             16:16.9  8:08/M      
   53  (< 5)   1095  Jasmine Yashar JasmineWesley                                  16:20.5  8:10/M      
   54     24    956  Sofia Klein           Marlborough                             16:23.4  8:12/M      
   55     25    962  Sophia Yassinger      Marlborough                             16:23.8  8:12/M      
   56     26    861  Anessa Powell         Campbell Hall                           16:25.6  8:13/M      
   57     27    959  Madelyn Netto         Marlborough                             16:26.9  8:13/M      
   58  (< 5)    889  Hannah San Pedro      Faith Baptist                           16:28.2  8:14/M      
   59  (> 7)    931  Janelle Lopez-Pizarro Immaculate Heart                        16:28.9  8:14/M      
   60  (> 7)    941  Georgina Speer        Immaculate Heart                        16:39.1  8:20/M      
   61  (> 7)    952  Grayson Flemming      Marlborough                             16:40.1  8:20/M      
   62  (> 7)    942  Evelyn Wagner         Immaculate Heart                        17:01.2  8:31/M      
   63     28    856  Chloe Ballard         Campbell Hall                           17:23.8  8:42/M      
   64  (> 7)    954  Cate Gogolak          Marlborough                             17:29.8  8:45/M      
   65  (> 7)    949  Violet Afflek         Marlborough                             17:30.0  8:45/M      
   66  (> 7)    970  Elodie Chien          Paul Revere                             17:45.5  8:53/M      
   67     29    859  Sophia Mevorakh       Campbell Hall                           17:47.8  8:54/M      
   68     30    860  Sophie Ohannesian     Campbell Hall                           17:50.8  8:55/M      
   69  (> 7)    932  Julissa Lopez-Pizarro Immaculate Heart                        17:53.1  8:57/M      
   70  (< 5)    900  Nilufer Mistry SheasbyHarvard-Westlake                        18:06.7  9:03/M      
   71  (> 7)    925  Anna Gyger            Immaculate Heart                        18:14.1  9:07/M      
   72  (> 7)   1002  Megan Reidenbaugh     Paul Revere                             18:19.1  9:10/M      
   73  (> 7)    921  Eliza De Jong         Immaculate Heart                        18:20.8  9:10/M      
   74  (< 5)    823  Isabella Ringman FloreBrentwood School                        18:21.5  9:11/M      
   75  (> 7)    936  Elisa Monagas         Immaculate Heart                        18:22.9  9:11/M      
   76  (> 7)    994  Sienna Monnier        Paul Revere                             18:23.0  9:12/M      
   77     31   1080  Jadyn Danese          Viewpoint                               18:23.5  9:12/M      
   78  (> 7)   1017  Amanda Wexler         Paul Revere                             18:27.5  9:14/M      
   79  (> 7)    982  Ansley Hunt           Paul Revere                             18:31.5  9:16/M      
   80  (> 7)    950  Maya Bethea           Marlborough                             18:34.7  9:17/M      
   81  (> 7)    939  Gayelle Rizk          Immaculate Heart                        18:35.8  9:18/M      
   82     32   1084  Alaysha Zhang         Viewpoint                               18:56.8  9:28/M      
   83  (> 7)    933  Love McNally          Immaculate Heart                        19:04.0  9:32/M      
   DQ     DQ   1079  Anabelle Corneau      Viewpoint                               20:21.7 10:11/M      
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Paul Revere                            21               1   2   4   5   9  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:43.1

    2 Immaculate Heart                       64               8  11  14  15  16  18  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:23.7

    3 Marlborough                            67               6   7  10  20  24  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:03.0

    4 Viewpoint                             106               3  19  21  31  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:34.1

    5 Campbell Hall                         122              17  22  26  28  29  30             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:04.1

 Inc. Brentwood School                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Calvary Christian School             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Faith Baptist                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harvard-Westlake                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wesley                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: