2014 Arroyo Creek Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5 K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Lowry Playa del Rey 1108 28 F 1 19-29 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Leslie Cox Newbury Park 744 48 F 1 40-49 21:38.2 6:59/M
3 Dawn Lortie Culver City 1107 45 F 2 40-49 23:05.5 7:27/M
4 Jill Porter Camarillo 1155 34 F 1 30-39 23:52.8 7:42/M
5 Rochelle Moncourtois Moorpark 1133 29 F 2 19-29 24:37.4 7:56/M
6 Veronica Fernandez Simi 1050 48 F 3 40-49 24:47.0 8:00/M
7 Becky Taylor Thousand Oaks 1187 35 F 2 30-39 25:35.6 8:15/M
8 Kim Strassburger Simi Valley 1184 35 F 3 30-39 25:39.4 8:16/M
9 Barbara Svalduz Thousand Oaks 1186 40 F 4 40-49 26:00.8 8:23/M
10 Margaret Robles Oxnard 1167 38 F 4 30-39 26:09.0 8:26/M
11 Heidi Marusa Santa Rosa Valley 1119 48 F 5 40-49 26:18.2 8:29/M
12 Carol Lubetich Simi valley 1109 50 F 1 50-59 26:56.4 8:41/M
13 Angie Rasmussen Simi Valley 1162 50 F 2 50-59 27:07.0 8:45/M
14 Di Hickman Simi Valley 1075 42 F 6 40-49 27:39.6 8:55/M
15 Lynn Thomas Moorpark CA 1188 43 F 7 40-49 27:45.4 8:57/M
16 Trisha Manaka Simi Valley 1206 29 F 3 19-29 27:52.1 8:59/M
17 Mayra Rosales Bakersfield 1168 30 F 5 30-39 27:53.4 9:00/M
18 Jordan Bricker West Hills 1022 21 F 4 19-29 27:53.8 9:00/M
19 Stacy Diaz Camarillo 1038 41 F 8 40-49 28:07.0 9:04/M
20 Monica Eustice WoodlandHills 1046 46 F 9 40-49 28:23.1 9:09/M
21 Jordyn Toon Granada Hills 1190 8 F 1 0-12 28:24.6 9:10/M
22 srah topolsky Woodland hills 1211 21 F 5 19-29 28:28.9 9:11/M
23 jolie fradkin simi valley 1054 37 F 6 30-39 28:40.7 9:15/M
24 Caroline Harper Simi Valley 1067 42 F 10 40-49 29:35.1 9:33/M
25 Susan Amato Simi Valley 1005 48 F 11 40-49 29:38.2 9:34/M
26 Savannah Bauer Simi Valley 1015 14 F 1 13-15 29:38.3 9:34/M
27 Donna Helm Alta Loma 1071 56 F 3 50-59 29:56.9 9:39/M
28 Karen Rhoads Valencia 1164 56 F 4 50-59 30:43.9 9:55/M
29 Lisa Voce 1213 51 F 5 50-59 31:18.9 10:06/M
30 Diana Durfee Granada Hills 1043 54 F 6 50-59 31:35.7 10:11/M
31 Carrianne Macias Ventura 798 36 F 7 30-39 31:37.8 10:12/M
32 Pam Donahue Simi Valley 1039 58 F 7 50-59 31:44.2 10:14/M
33 Susie Hulle Newbury Park 784 58 F 8 50-59 31:58.1 10:19/M
34 Maya Idema Los Angeles 1085 16 F 1 16-18 32:19.0 10:25/M
35 Mariann McDonell Granada Hills 1122 54 F 9 50-59 33:12.2 10:43/M
36 Yvonne Ascencio SIMI VALLEY 1008 38 F 8 30-39 33:34.4 10:50/M
37 Erin Douglass Simi Valley 1040 32 F 9 30-39 33:43.4 10:53/M
38 Chandler Pratt Tarzana 1157 21 F 6 19-29 34:13.1 11:02/M
39 Darlene Zelaya encino 1198 23 F 7 19-29 34:15.7 11:03/M
40 AILYNE TORRES SIMI VALLEY 1191 23 F 8 19-29 34:35.0 11:09/M
41 Lisa Hernandez Simi Valley 1073 39 F 10 30-39 35:19.4 11:24/M
42 Dalton Marcellino Calabasas 1114 26 F 9 19-29 35:43.9 11:31/M
43 Roxanne Morgan Simi Valley 1137 30 F 11 30-39 36:41.0 11:50/M
44 Mimi Damwyk Northridge 1034 39 F 12 30-39 36:59.2 11:56/M
45 Debbie Ramirez Mission Hills 1159 57 F 10 50-59 37:59.8 12:15/M
46 Terri Bricker West Hills 1023 52 F 11 50-59 38:17.1 12:21/M
47 Anna Bowland 1214 40 F 12 40-49 38:29.0 12:25/M
48 Regina Metichecchia Palmdale 1129 32 F 13 30-39 38:29.6 12:25/M
49 Karen Mayberry Moorpark 1120 51 F 12 50-59 38:32.4 12:26/M
50 Jenny Peacock Sherman Oaks 1152 40 F 13 40-49 38:33.5 12:26/M
51 Tina Smith Simi Valley 1178 50 F 13 50-59 38:39.0 12:28/M
52 Ke Han Covina 1065 51 F 14 50-59 39:04.6 12:36/M
53 Claudia Reyes Woodland hills 1163 31 F 14 30-39 39:06.4 12:37/M
54 Erallia Zelaya Winnetka 1199 52 F 15 50-59 39:09.3 12:38/M
55 lillian brotherson canoga park 1024 63 F 1 60-69 39:16.4 12:40/M
56 Dana Joubert Moorpark 1094 41 F 14 40-49 39:18.8 12:41/M
57 Rochelle Slayback La Crescenta 1176 61 F 2 60-69 39:32.7 12:45/M
58 Renee Nyquist Simi Valley 1147 37 F 15 30-39 39:34.4 12:46/M
59 Erin Sullivan West Hills 1185 47 F 15 40-49 39:47.0 12:50/M
60 Joy Garcia Azusa 769 60 F 3 60-69 40:00.7 12:54/M
61 Linda Bessin Burbank 1019 53 F 16 50-59 40:17.3 13:00/M
62 Julie Ramirez Sherman Oaks 1160 50 F 17 50-59 40:32.2 13:05/M
63 Mary Hornback Simi Valley 1078 57 F 18 50-59 41:04.6 13:15/M
64 Teresa Harvey San Fernando 1069 55 F 19 50-59 41:08.5 13:16/M
65 christine sayo northridge 1172 41 F 16 40-49 41:10.8 13:17/M
66 Laura Escobar Camarillo 1044 53 F 20 50-59 41:22.3 13:21/M
67 Amy Nairin encino 1140 41 F 17 40-49 41:22.8 13:21/M
68 Cheryl Onoye Culver City 1149 47 F 18 40-49 41:24.2 13:21/M
69 Shannon Lopez Ventura 797 39 F 16 30-39 42:04.8 13:34/M
70 Madina Farid Moorpark 761 26 F 10 19-29 42:15.2 13:38/M
71 Malena Muyalde Granada Hills 1139 40 F 19 40-49 43:16.0 13:57/M
72 Alyssa Guevara Camarillo 1061 18 F 2 16-18 43:27.1 14:01/M
73 nancy hashimi west hills 1070 39 F 17 30-39 43:32.6 14:03/M
74 Stacy Horne Camarillo 1079 38 F 18 30-39 43:38.6 14:05/M
75 JENNIFER BALDONADO CAMARILLO 1011 46 F 20 40-49 44:09.2 14:15/M
76 Marla Oken-Turner Santa Clarita 1148 56 F 21 50-59 44:38.7 14:24/M
77 Jennifer Hutchison Simi Valley 1084 28 F 11 19-29 45:52.1 14:48/M
78 Samantha Hughes Simi Valley 1082 3 F 2 0-12 46:19.1 14:56/M
79 Jill Hall Simi Valley 1064 45 F 21 40-49 46:30.8 15:00/M
80 MADE SATIANI BAKERSFIELD 1171 42 F 22 40-49 46:39.7 15:03/M
81 Karen Zelaya Winnetka 1200 25 F 12 19-29 46:49.7 15:06/M
82 Lizett Zelaya Winnetka 1201 27 F 13 19-29 46:53.8 15:07/M
83 Ellen Joseph Encino 1093 62 F 4 60-69 47:57.4 15:28/M
84 LESLIE GANN SANTA CLARITA 1056 64 F 5 60-69 48:01.3 15:29/M
85 Toni Bolles Simi Valley 1020 70 F 1 70-79 48:43.4 15:43/M
86 Arlene Currie Simi Valley 1033 51 F 22 50-59 49:31.1 15:58/M
87 Katherine White Simi Valley 1195 25 F 14 19-29 49:55.2 16:06/M
88 FLOR MELGAR VAN NUYS 1127 15 F 2 13-15 50:05.9 16:09/M
89 STEPHANIE LOPEZ VAN NUYS 1105 11 F 3 0-12 50:10.5 16:11/M
90 Judith Kopotic Ventura 1100 52 F 23 50-59 50:20.4 16:14/M
91 Katherine Hillman Simi Valley 1076 49 F 23 40-49 52:20.2 16:53/M
92 Shawn Marie Nunez Simi Valley 1146 40 F 24 40-49 52:22.3 16:54/M
93 Julie Barton Simi Valley 1014 42 F 25 40-49 52:28.2 16:55/M
94 Kellie White Simi Valley 1196 44 F 26 40-49 53:15.8 17:11/M
95 Britney Arauz Thousand Oaks 1006 28 F 15 19-29 53:17.7 17:11/M
96 Lauren Stanford Thousand Oaks 1181 24 F 16 19-29 53:17.9 17:11/M
97 DAISY MELGAR VAN NUYS 1126 7 F 4 0-12 53:38.0 17:18/M
98 VANESSA LOPEZ VAN NUYS 1106 4 F 5 0-12 53:38.9 17:18/M
99 Gene Ironhill Simi Valley 1088 43 F 27 40-49 54:06.5 17:27/M
100 Donna Sanchez Simi Valley 1209 40 F 28 40-49 54:29.3 17:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Rose Gomez Simi Valley 1208 52 F 24 50-59 54:30.4 17:35/M
102 ramona lazary tarzana 1103 29 F 17 19-29 55:04.9 17:46/M
103 Sylvia Nguyen Santa Clarita 1145 45 F 29 40-49 55:05.3 17:46/M
104 Dori Medina Thousand Oaks 1124 42 F 30 40-49 56:27.7 18:13/M
105 Susie Karamooz West Hills 1096 55 F 25 50-59 56:49.8 18:20/M
106 Siobhan Koontz Simi Valley 1218 39 F 19 30-39 56:50.7 18:20/M
107 Ami Ahn Mission Hills 1002 27 F 18 19-29 1:02:08.9 20:03/M
108 Griselda Esquivel Simi Valley 1045 37 F 20 30-39 1:02:11.1 20:04/M
109 Vernise Aceves Simi Valley 1001 37 F 21 30-39 1:02:11.3 20:04/M
110 Alma Rabago Sylmar 1158 44 F 31 40-49 1:02:12.3 20:04/M
111 Lori Karin Simi Valley 2002 46 F 32 40-49 1:09:44.6 22:30/M
112 Ashlynn Fern Castro Valley 1047 17 F 3 16-18 1:11:35.9 23:05/M
113 Tiffany Fern Castro Valley 1048 41 F 33 40-49 1:11:49.8 23:10/M
114 SUE BARTOLOTTI PLEASANTON 1013 59 F 26 50-59 1:11:52.8 23:11/M
115 Donna Lind Simi Valley 1104 64 F 6 60-69 1:12:09.7 23:16/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Omar Hart Simi Valley 1068 34 M 1 30-39 19:09.2 6:11/M
2 Ferrito Roberto 1216 40 M 1 40-49 19:57.9 6:26/M
3 DALE DRUMMOND MOORPARK CA 1042 29 M 1 19-29 20:31.6 6:37/M
4 Joel Strassburger Simi Valley 1183 33 M 2 30-39 20:37.5 6:39/M
5 Nolan Kennedy Simi Valley 1207 23 M 2 19-29 21:16.2 6:52/M
6 Reuben Pradhan West Hills 1156 16 M 1 16-18 22:13.0 7:10/M
7 Mike Shane Granada Hills 1174 42 M 2 40-49 22:15.7 7:11/M
8 jim lyon Hesperia 1110 59 M 1 50-59 22:20.8 7:12/M
9 David Salai Long beach 1170 31 M 3 30-39 22:54.7 7:23/M
10 Chad Bryant Newbury Park 1026 34 M 4 30-39 23:28.9 7:34/M
11 GAHAN RITONGA BAKERSFIELD 1165 14 M 1 13-15 23:38.7 7:37/M
12 Tom Miller Valencia 1130 36 M 5 30-39 23:40.2 7:38/M
13 Gil Solomon West Hills 1180 62 M 1 60-69 23:43.2 7:39/M
14 Steven Manaka Simi Valley 1204 63 M 2 60-69 23:48.3 7:41/M
15 Pedro Garcia Granada Hills 1057 39 M 6 30-39 23:57.4 7:44/M
16 Perry Jacob Winnetka 1090 61 M 3 60-69 24:17.0 7:50/M
17 Alex Hughes Simi Valley 1080 9 M 1 0-12 25:18.7 8:10/M
18 Nick Trozzi Panorama City CA 1212 54 M 2 50-59 25:19.8 8:10/M
19 Zachary Helm Alta Loma 1072 24 M 3 19-29 25:35.2 8:15/M
20 Shohachi Haneda Woodland Hills 1066 32 M 7 30-39 25:37.1 8:16/M
21 Terry Newell agoura hills 1143 47 M 3 40-49 25:56.4 8:22/M
22 Jorge Benkovic arleta 1017 42 M 4 40-49 26:12.4 8:27/M
23 Andrei Philip Mendoza Simi Valley 1128 11 M 2 0-12 26:23.2 8:31/M
24 Gregory Manaka Simi Valley 1205 30 M 8 30-39 26:34.4 8:34/M
25 Vicente Castro Sylmar 1029 27 M 4 19-29 26:58.2 8:42/M
26 Bob Hickman Simi Valley 2006 43 M 5 40-49 27:03.1 8:44/M
27 Mike Celic Camarillo 1030 29 M 5 19-29 27:05.4 8:44/M
28 Steven Garcia Azusa 770 56 M 3 50-59 27:08.3 8:45/M
29 Ken Dellamaggiore Newbury Park 1037 32 M 9 30-39 27:58.9 9:01/M
30 jorge benkovic arleta 2004 14 M 2 13-15 28:38.0 9:14/M
31 Tony Gammariello Simi Valley 1055 55 M 4 50-59 28:44.3 9:16/M
32 Salvador Rivera Jr. Simi Valley 1166 58 M 5 50-59 29:00.7 9:21/M
33 Gurucharan Singh SIMI VALLEY 1175 39 M 10 30-39 31:20.6 10:06/M
34 Keith Gilmore Oxnard 1060 48 M 6 40-49 31:51.5 10:16/M
35 Bala Natarajan Santa Monica 1141 38 M 11 30-39 31:56.3 10:18/M
36 Diego Maldonado Oakland 1111 9 M 3 0-12 32:19.6 10:25/M
37 Robert Wedemeyer Glendale 1193 69 M 4 60-69 33:51.2 10:55/M
38 Martin Martinez Bakersfield 1116 28 M 6 19-29 33:51.4 10:55/M
39 Jimmy Douglass Simi Valley 1041 33 M 12 30-39 33:58.5 10:57/M
40 Saravanan Mottaiagounder Simi Valley 1138 39 M 13 30-39 34:12.1 11:02/M
41 Stephen Bedford Santa Clarita 1016 59 M 6 50-59 35:01.8 11:18/M
42 Noa Idema Los Angeles 1086 13 M 3 13-15 36:02.6 11:37/M
43 Kuba Maldonado Oakland 1113 11 M 4 0-12 36:27.2 11:45/M
44 Jospeh Nguyen Santa Clarita 1144 38 M 14 30-39 37:41.6 12:09/M
45 Darin Ryan Moorpark 1169 51 M 7 50-59 38:17.0 12:21/M
46 Mark Wheeler Northridge 1194 47 M 7 40-49 38:57.2 12:34/M
47 Hunter Hall Simi Valley 1063 10 M 5 0-12 40:01.3 12:55/M
48 Willis Chung Los Angeles 1031 28 M 7 19-29 40:04.7 12:55/M
49 Rajesh Sodhi Porter Ranch 1179 39 M 15 30-39 41:44.4 13:28/M
50 Cesar Morales Agoura Hills 1134 39 M 16 30-39 42:23.1 13:40/M
51 Esteban Alvarado Ventura 2005 23 M 8 19-29 43:27.9 14:01/M
52 Matthew Nelson Simi Valley 1142 32 M 17 30-39 45:52.2 14:48/M
53 Bruce Joseph Encino 1092 57 M 8 50-59 45:56.5 14:49/M
54 Nolan Ironhill Simi Valley 1089 7 M 6 0-12 46:03.9 14:51/M
55 vinos patel La Crecenta 1151 60 M 5 60-69 46:13.3 14:55/M
56 Kris Hughes Simi Valley 1081 40 M 8 40-49 46:22.1 14:57/M
57 Pravinth Kolangarath Simi Valley 1098 35 M 18 30-39 47:21.5 15:16/M
58 Jaime Maldonado Oakland 1112 51 M 9 50-59 47:37.0 15:22/M
59 David Smith Simi Valley CA 1177 52 M 10 50-59 48:02.3 15:30/M
60 David Marusa Santa Rosa Valley 1118 50 M 11 50-59 50:49.0 16:24/M
61 Victor Avendano North Hills 1009 41 M 9 40-49 54:10.5 17:28/M
62 Chris Ironhill Simi Valley 1087 47 M 10 40-49 54:27.0 17:34/M
63 Diego Medina Thousand Oaks 1123 7 M 7 0-12 56:27.6 18:13/M
64 Eileen McDaniel Santa Clarita 1121 58 M 12 50-59 1:00:15.3 19:26/M
65 Dinesh Mandal Simi Valley 1210 66 M 6 60-69 1:00:51.1 19:38/M
66 GARY BARTOLOTTI PLEASANTON 1012 62 M 7 60-69 1:11:26.1 23:03/M
67 Kevin ARBUCKLE SIMI VALLEY 1007 30 M 19 30-39 1:12:09.1 23:16/M