2014 Arroyo Creek Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5 K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Toon Granada Hills 1190 8 21 28:24.6 9:10/M
2 Samantha Hughes Simi Valley 1082 3 78 46:19.1 14:56/M
3 STEPHANIE LOPEZ VAN NUYS 1105 11 89 50:10.5 16:11/M
4 DAISY MELGAR VAN NUYS 1126 7 97 53:38.0 17:18/M
5 VANESSA LOPEZ VAN NUYS 1106 4 98 53:38.9 17:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Bauer Simi Valley 1015 14 26 29:38.3 9:34/M
2 FLOR MELGAR VAN NUYS 1127 15 88 50:05.9 16:09/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Idema Los Angeles 1085 16 34 32:19.0 10:25/M
2 Alyssa Guevara Camarillo 1061 18 72 43:27.1 14:01/M
3 Ashlynn Fern Castro Valley 1047 17 112 1:11:35.9 23:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Lowry Playa del Rey 1108 28 1 19:58.7 6:26/M
2 Rochelle Moncourtois Moorpark 1133 29 5 24:37.4 7:56/M
3 Trisha Manaka Simi Valley 1206 29 16 27:52.1 8:59/M
4 Jordan Bricker West Hills 1022 21 18 27:53.8 9:00/M
5 srah topolsky Woodland hills 1211 21 22 28:28.9 9:11/M
6 Chandler Pratt Tarzana 1157 21 38 34:13.1 11:02/M
7 Darlene Zelaya encino 1198 23 39 34:15.7 11:03/M
8 AILYNE TORRES SIMI VALLEY 1191 23 40 34:35.0 11:09/M
9 Dalton Marcellino Calabasas 1114 26 42 35:43.9 11:31/M
10 Madina Farid Moorpark 761 26 70 42:15.2 13:38/M
11 Jennifer Hutchison Simi Valley 1084 28 77 45:52.1 14:48/M
12 Karen Zelaya Winnetka 1200 25 81 46:49.7 15:06/M
13 Lizett Zelaya Winnetka 1201 27 82 46:53.8 15:07/M
14 Katherine White Simi Valley 1195 25 87 49:55.2 16:06/M
15 Britney Arauz Thousand Oaks 1006 28 95 53:17.7 17:11/M
16 Lauren Stanford Thousand Oaks 1181 24 96 53:17.9 17:11/M
17 ramona lazary tarzana 1103 29 102 55:04.9 17:46/M
18 Ami Ahn Mission Hills 1002 27 107 1:02:08.9 20:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Porter Camarillo 1155 34 4 23:52.8 7:42/M
2 Becky Taylor Thousand Oaks 1187 35 7 25:35.6 8:15/M
3 Kim Strassburger Simi Valley 1184 35 8 25:39.4 8:16/M
4 Margaret Robles Oxnard 1167 38 10 26:09.0 8:26/M
5 Mayra Rosales Bakersfield 1168 30 17 27:53.4 9:00/M
6 jolie fradkin simi valley 1054 37 23 28:40.7 9:15/M
7 Carrianne Macias Ventura 798 36 31 31:37.8 10:12/M
8 Yvonne Ascencio SIMI VALLEY 1008 38 36 33:34.4 10:50/M
9 Erin Douglass Simi Valley 1040 32 37 33:43.4 10:53/M
10 Lisa Hernandez Simi Valley 1073 39 41 35:19.4 11:24/M
11 Roxanne Morgan Simi Valley 1137 30 43 36:41.0 11:50/M
12 Mimi Damwyk Northridge 1034 39 44 36:59.2 11:56/M
13 Regina Metichecchia Palmdale 1129 32 48 38:29.6 12:25/M
14 Claudia Reyes Woodland hills 1163 31 53 39:06.4 12:37/M
15 Renee Nyquist Simi Valley 1147 37 58 39:34.4 12:46/M
16 Shannon Lopez Ventura 797 39 69 42:04.8 13:34/M
17 nancy hashimi west hills 1070 39 73 43:32.6 14:03/M
18 Stacy Horne Camarillo 1079 38 74 43:38.6 14:05/M
19 Siobhan Koontz Simi Valley 1218 39 106 56:50.7 18:20/M
20 Griselda Esquivel Simi Valley 1045 37 108 1:02:11.1 20:04/M
21 Vernise Aceves Simi Valley 1001 37 109 1:02:11.3 20:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Cox Newbury Park 744 48 2 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Dawn Lortie Culver City 1107 45 3 23:05.5 7:27/M
3 Veronica Fernandez Simi 1050 48 6 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Barbara Svalduz Thousand Oaks 1186 40 9 26:00.8 8:23/M
5 Heidi Marusa Santa Rosa Valley 1119 48 11 26:18.2 8:29/M
6 Di Hickman Simi Valley 1075 42 14 27:39.6 8:55/M
7 Lynn Thomas Moorpark CA 1188 43 15 27:45.4 8:57/M
8 Stacy Diaz Camarillo 1038 41 19 28:07.0 9:04/M
9 Monica Eustice WoodlandHills 1046 46 20 28:23.1 9:09/M
10 Caroline Harper Simi Valley 1067 42 24 29:35.1 9:33/M
11 Susan Amato Simi Valley 1005 48 25 29:38.2 9:34/M
12 Anna Bowland 1214 40 47 38:29.0 12:25/M
13 Jenny Peacock Sherman Oaks 1152 40 50 38:33.5 12:26/M
14 Dana Joubert Moorpark 1094 41 56 39:18.8 12:41/M
15 Erin Sullivan West Hills 1185 47 59 39:47.0 12:50/M
16 christine sayo northridge 1172 41 65 41:10.8 13:17/M
17 Amy Nairin encino 1140 41 67 41:22.8 13:21/M
18 Cheryl Onoye Culver City 1149 47 68 41:24.2 13:21/M
19 Malena Muyalde Granada Hills 1139 40 71 43:16.0 13:57/M
20 JENNIFER BALDONADO CAMARILLO 1011 46 75 44:09.2 14:15/M
21 Jill Hall Simi Valley 1064 45 79 46:30.8 15:00/M
22 MADE SATIANI BAKERSFIELD 1171 42 80 46:39.7 15:03/M
23 Katherine Hillman Simi Valley 1076 49 91 52:20.2 16:53/M
24 Shawn Marie Nunez Simi Valley 1146 40 92 52:22.3 16:54/M
25 Julie Barton Simi Valley 1014 42 93 52:28.2 16:55/M
26 Kellie White Simi Valley 1196 44 94 53:15.8 17:11/M
27 Gene Ironhill Simi Valley 1088 43 99 54:06.5 17:27/M
28 Donna Sanchez Simi Valley 1209 40 100 54:29.3 17:35/M
29 Sylvia Nguyen Santa Clarita 1145 45 103 55:05.3 17:46/M
30 Dori Medina Thousand Oaks 1124 42 104 56:27.7 18:13/M
31 Alma Rabago Sylmar 1158 44 110 1:02:12.3 20:04/M
32 Lori Karin Simi Valley 2002 46 111 1:09:44.6 22:30/M
33 Tiffany Fern Castro Valley 1048 41 113 1:11:49.8 23:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Lubetich Simi valley 1109 50 12 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Angie Rasmussen Simi Valley 1162 50 13 27:07.0 8:45/M
3 Donna Helm Alta Loma 1071 56 27 29:56.9 9:39/M
4 Karen Rhoads Valencia 1164 56 28 30:43.9 9:55/M
5 Lisa Voce 1213 51 29 31:18.9 10:06/M
6 Diana Durfee Granada Hills 1043 54 30 31:35.7 10:11/M
7 Pam Donahue Simi Valley 1039 58 32 31:44.2 10:14/M
8 Susie Hulle Newbury Park 784 58 33 31:58.1 10:19/M
9 Mariann McDonell Granada Hills 1122 54 35 33:12.2 10:43/M
10 Debbie Ramirez Mission Hills 1159 57 45 37:59.8 12:15/M
11 Terri Bricker West Hills 1023 52 46 38:17.1 12:21/M
12 Karen Mayberry Moorpark 1120 51 49 38:32.4 12:26/M
13 Tina Smith Simi Valley 1178 50 51 38:39.0 12:28/M
14 Ke Han Covina 1065 51 52 39:04.6 12:36/M
15 Erallia Zelaya Winnetka 1199 52 54 39:09.3 12:38/M
16 Linda Bessin Burbank 1019 53 61 40:17.3 13:00/M
17 Julie Ramirez Sherman Oaks 1160 50 62 40:32.2 13:05/M
18 Mary Hornback Simi Valley 1078 57 63 41:04.6 13:15/M
19 Teresa Harvey San Fernando 1069 55 64 41:08.5 13:16/M
20 Laura Escobar Camarillo 1044 53 66 41:22.3 13:21/M
21 Marla Oken-Turner Santa Clarita 1148 56 76 44:38.7 14:24/M
22 Arlene Currie Simi Valley 1033 51 86 49:31.1 15:58/M
23 Judith Kopotic Ventura 1100 52 90 50:20.4 16:14/M
24 Rose Gomez Simi Valley 1208 52 101 54:30.4 17:35/M
25 Susie Karamooz West Hills 1096 55 105 56:49.8 18:20/M
26 SUE BARTOLOTTI PLEASANTON 1013 59 114 1:11:52.8 23:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 lillian brotherson canoga park 1024 63 55 39:16.4 12:40/M
2 Rochelle Slayback La Crescenta 1176 61 57 39:32.7 12:45/M
3 Joy Garcia Azusa 769 60 60 40:00.7 12:54/M
4 Ellen Joseph Encino 1093 62 83 47:57.4 15:28/M
5 LESLIE GANN SANTA CLARITA 1056 64 84 48:01.3 15:29/M
6 Donna Lind Simi Valley 1104 64 115 1:12:09.7 23:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Bolles Simi Valley 1020 70 85 48:43.4 15:43/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hughes Simi Valley 1080 9 17 25:18.7 8:10/M
2 Andrei Philip Mendoza Simi Valley 1128 11 23 26:23.2 8:31/M
3 Diego Maldonado Oakland 1111 9 36 32:19.6 10:25/M
4 Kuba Maldonado Oakland 1113 11 43 36:27.2 11:45/M
5 Hunter Hall Simi Valley 1063 10 47 40:01.3 12:55/M
6 Nolan Ironhill Simi Valley 1089 7 54 46:03.9 14:51/M
7 Diego Medina Thousand Oaks 1123 7 63 56:27.6 18:13/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAHAN RITONGA BAKERSFIELD 1165 14 11 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 jorge benkovic arleta 2004 14 30 28:38.0 9:14/M
3 Noa Idema Los Angeles 1086 13 42 36:02.6 11:37/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Pradhan West Hills 1156 16 6 22:13.0 7:10/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DALE DRUMMOND MOORPARK CA 1042 29 3 20:31.6 6:37/M
2 Nolan Kennedy Simi Valley 1207 23 5 21:16.2 6:52/M
3 Zachary Helm Alta Loma 1072 24 19 25:35.2 8:15/M
4 Vicente Castro Sylmar 1029 27 25 26:58.2 8:42/M
5 Mike Celic Camarillo 1030 29 27 27:05.4 8:44/M
6 Martin Martinez Bakersfield 1116 28 38 33:51.4 10:55/M
7 Willis Chung Los Angeles 1031 28 48 40:04.7 12:55/M
8 Esteban Alvarado Ventura 2005 23 51 43:27.9 14:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omar Hart Simi Valley 1068 34 1 19:09.2 6:11/M
2 Joel Strassburger Simi Valley 1183 33 4 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 David Salai Long beach 1170 31 9 22:54.7 7:23/M
4 Chad Bryant Newbury Park 1026 34 10 23:28.9 7:34/M
5 Tom Miller Valencia 1130 36 12 23:40.2 7:38/M
6 Pedro Garcia Granada Hills 1057 39 15 23:57.4 7:44/M
7 Shohachi Haneda Woodland Hills 1066 32 20 25:37.1 8:16/M
8 Gregory Manaka Simi Valley 1205 30 24 26:34.4 8:34/M
9 Ken Dellamaggiore Newbury Park 1037 32 29 27:58.9 9:01/M
10 Gurucharan Singh SIMI VALLEY 1175 39 33 31:20.6 10:06/M
11 Bala Natarajan Santa Monica 1141 38 35 31:56.3 10:18/M
12 Jimmy Douglass Simi Valley 1041 33 39 33:58.5 10:57/M
13 Saravanan Mottaiagounder Simi Valley 1138 39 40 34:12.1 11:02/M
14 Jospeh Nguyen Santa Clarita 1144 38 44 37:41.6 12:09/M
15 Rajesh Sodhi Porter Ranch 1179 39 49 41:44.4 13:28/M
16 Cesar Morales Agoura Hills 1134 39 50 42:23.1 13:40/M
17 Matthew Nelson Simi Valley 1142 32 52 45:52.2 14:48/M
18 Pravinth Kolangarath Simi Valley 1098 35 57 47:21.5 15:16/M
19 Kevin ARBUCKLE SIMI VALLEY 1007 30 67 1:12:09.1 23:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ferrito Roberto 1216 40 2 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Mike Shane Granada Hills 1174 42 7 22:15.7 7:11/M
3 Terry Newell agoura hills 1143 47 21 25:56.4 8:22/M
4 Jorge Benkovic arleta 1017 42 22 26:12.4 8:27/M
5 Bob Hickman Simi Valley 2006 43 26 27:03.1 8:44/M
6 Keith Gilmore Oxnard 1060 48 34 31:51.5 10:16/M
7 Mark Wheeler Northridge 1194 47 46 38:57.2 12:34/M
8 Kris Hughes Simi Valley 1081 40 56 46:22.1 14:57/M
9 Victor Avendano North Hills 1009 41 61 54:10.5 17:28/M
10 Chris Ironhill Simi Valley 1087 47 62 54:27.0 17:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jim lyon Hesperia 1110 59 8 22:20.8 7:12/M
2 Nick Trozzi Panorama City CA 1212 54 18 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Steven Garcia Azusa 770 56 28 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Tony Gammariello Simi Valley 1055 55 31 28:44.3 9:16/M
5 Salvador Rivera Jr. Simi Valley 1166 58 32 29:00.7 9:21/M
6 Stephen Bedford Santa Clarita 1016 59 41 35:01.8 11:18/M
7 Darin Ryan Moorpark 1169 51 45 38:17.0 12:21/M
8 Bruce Joseph Encino 1092 57 53 45:56.5 14:49/M
9 Jaime Maldonado Oakland 1112 51 58 47:37.0 15:22/M
10 David Smith Simi Valley CA 1177 52 59 48:02.3 15:30/M
11 David Marusa Santa Rosa Valley 1118 50 60 50:49.0 16:24/M
12 Eileen McDaniel Santa Clarita 1121 58 64 1:00:15.3 19:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gil Solomon West Hills 1180 62 13 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Steven Manaka Simi Valley 1204 63 14 23:48.3 7:41/M
3 Perry Jacob Winnetka 1090 61 16 24:17.0 7:50/M
4 Robert Wedemeyer Glendale 1193 69 37 33:51.2 10:55/M
5 vinos patel La Crecenta 1151 60 55 46:13.3 14:55/M
6 Dinesh Mandal Simi Valley 1210 66 65 1:00:51.1 19:38/M
7 GARY BARTOLOTTI PLEASANTON 1012 62 66 1:11:26.1 23:03/M

*Overall place within gender.