Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2013 08:31 PM
                  Oxy-Lu "Last Chance Qualifier" - 5/12/2013                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               11.38   1.8  1 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               Threshold At             11.62   1.8  1 
  3 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing                11.77   1.7  2 
  4 Squire, Nikia                Queens (N.C.             11.89   1.8  1  11.881
  5 Walkeden, Leah               University o             11.89   1.8  1  11.887
  6 Martin, Katrina              University o             12.02   1.8  1 
  7 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached               12.14   1.8  1  12.132
  8 Ruller, Amanda               Unattached               12.14   1.8  1  12.136
  9 Agara, Comfort               Unattached               12.25   1.8  1 
 10 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran             12.54   1.7  2 
 11 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached               12.63   1.7  2 
 12 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 12.70  +0.0  3 
 13 Miles, Kenyla                West Long Be             12.75   1.7  2 
 14 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran             12.77   1.7  2 
 15 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               12.89   1.7  2 
 16 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             13.12   1.7  2 
 17 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             13.21   1.7  2 
 18 Young, Samantha              Evo Track Cl             14.09  +0.0  3 
 
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing                24.08   0.8  1 
  2 Walkeden, Leah               University o             24.61   0.8  1 
  3 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 25.15  +0.0  2 
  4 Margetts, Merissa            U of R Track             25.22   0.8  1 
  5 Ruller, Amanda               Unattached               25.47   0.8  1 
  6 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             25.95  +0.0  2 
  7 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached               26.00   0.2  3 
  8 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             26.08  +0.0  2 
  9 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran             26.45  +0.0  2 
 10 Miles, Kenyla                West Long Be             26.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached               26.56   0.2  3 
 12 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               26.62   0.2  3 
 13 Hamilton, Amanda             Cal Lutheran             26.67  +0.0  2 
 14 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             26.90   0.2  3 
 15 Clark, Erica                 Unattached               27.48   0.2  3 
 
Women 400 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing                53.45   1 
  2 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             56.80   1 
  3 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be             57.06   1 
  4 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne                 57.43   1 
  5 moreno, velveth              Unattached               57.62   1 
  6 Honda, Courtney              Whittier               1:00.08   1 
  7 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached             1:00.46   1 
  8 Falahat, Amy                 Cal Lutheran           1:02.70   2 
  9 Sullivan, Daniella           Cal Lutheran           1:04.13   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Kimone               Queens (N.C.           2:09.67  
  2 Seldon, Glennis              Unattached             2:12.39  
  3 Agara, Comfort               Unattached             2:12.58  
  4 Conde, Arielly               Concordia (C           2:15.77  
  5 Clark, Erica                 Unattached             2:20.90  
  6 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental             2:21.60  
  7 Galvan, Danika               Unattached             2:29.31  
 
Women 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los            4:26.64  
  2 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Cal Coast TC           4:32.01  
  3 Skiba, Melissa               Cal Lutheran           4:32.68  
  4 Frese, Ashley                Cal Lutheran           4:34.30  
  5 Zimmerling, Aubrey           Claremont-Mu           4:40.09  
  6 Huerta, Lizette              Cal Poly Pom           4:43.10  
  7 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (C           4:51.56  
  8 Velasquez, Gianna            Unattached             4:55.99  
  9 Pluemer, Laura               Concordia (C           5:00.02  
 10 weilert, valerie             Wolfpack               5:02.89  
 11 Huisinga, Mollee             Unattached             5:16.87  
 12 Bender, Grace                Occidental             5:22.47  
 -- Blake, Kelli                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinh, Tiffany                Cal Poly Pom          17:16.72  
  2 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los           17:31.08  
  3 Sugimoto, Kelli              Loyola Marym          17:32.77  
  4 Blum, Bridget                Claremont-Mu          17:33.09  
  5 Salazar, Cassandra           Loyola Marym          17:34.19  
  6 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mu          18:00.72  
  7 Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached            18:26.00  
  8 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym          18:45.94  
  9 Huisinga, Mollee             Unattached            19:38.20  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Legacy Athle             13.21   1.4  1 
  2 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached               13.49   1.4  1 
  3 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha             13.78   1.4  1 
  4 McCaffrey, Kathryn           University o             14.19   1.4  1 
  5 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached               14.24   1.9  2 
  6 Wilkes, Courtney             University o             14.54   1.4  1 
  7 Margetts, Merissa            U of R Track             14.57   1.4  1 
  8 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int             15.53   1.9  2 
  9 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.55   1.9  2 
 10 Maurer, Rachael              Cal Lutheran             16.96   1.9  2 
 11 Gibson, Scout                Cal Lutheran             17.09   1.9  2 
 12 Wolf, Danica                 Cal Lutheran             18.07   1.9  2 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spence, Christine            Unattached               56.73  
  2 Hockaday, Kapri              South Bay TC             59.93  
  3 Hrycun, Alexa                University o           1:00.82  
  4 Lively, Ashley               Redlands               1:02.83  
  5 Barton, Katie                Pomona-Pitze           1:04.82  
  6 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached             1:12.79  
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            11:47.55  
  2 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental            11:59.61  
  3 Petersen, Mimi               UC Santa Cru          12:10.01  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     47.83  
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Hamilton, Amanda                4) Galipeau, Amy                  
  2 Redlands  'A'                                         48.48  
     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Donovan, Christina             
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainwater, Linda             Movin Shoes              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nguyen, Monique              Claremont-Mu             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viuf, Katy                   Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.67 3.72 3.77 4.17 4.30 4.40 4.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Krugman, Allison             Claremont-Mu             3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands                J3.27m   10-08.75 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran            J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ginter, Emily                Cal Lutheran             2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental                  NH            
     2.37 2.52 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ristig, Erin                 Claremont-Mu                NH            
     2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Squire, Nikia                Queens (N.C.             5.97m   0.1  19-07.00 
     5.97m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.87m(1.0) 5.53m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.0) 5.81m(0.1)
  2 Vallery, Ronisha             Unattached               5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0)
  3 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.33m(0.3) 4.96m(+0.0)
  4 Erving, Ellyn                Claremont-Mu             5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 5.32m(+0.0) 4.95m(-1.4) 5.45m(0.1)
  5 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran             5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 5.41m(+0.0)
  6 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.26m(-0.3) 5.38m(-0.7) 5.39m(0.6) 5.29m(-0.8) 5.18m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0)
  7 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran             5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Nguyen, Ailene               Pomona-Pitze             5.07m  -0.7  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.1) 5.01m(-0.4) 5.01m(-1.3) 5.02m(0.1)
  9 Lotze, Katharine             Unattached               4.84m  -0.1  15-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.1) 3.10m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7) 4.60m(+0.0)
 10 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               4.78m   1.4  15-08.25 
     4.62m(0.1) 4.18m(+0.0) 2.52m(0.3) 4.02m(-1.3) 4.78m(1.4) 4.18m(-1.9)
 11 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.75m   0.4  15-07.00 
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.5) 4.56m(1.3) 4.75m(0.4) 4.70m(1.3)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lotze, Katharine             Unattached              11.55m   0.5  37-10.75 
     11.19m(-1.9) 11.26m(-0.0) FOUL(1.4) 11.42m(1.4) 11.55m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
  2 Wilkes, Courtney             University o            11.15m  -0.9  36-07.00 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.0) 11.15m(-0.9) FOUL(0.4)
  3 Staton, Brooke               Occidental              10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
     10.69m(-0.2) 10.71m(+0.0) 1.66m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.66m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Island, Carlotta             Unattached              10.48m  -1.0  34-04.75 
     10.44m(-1.4) 10.48m(-1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 9.90m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
 -- Hamilton, Amanda             Cal Lutheran              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran            11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.91m  9.78m  10.94m  9.62m  11.10m  10.27m
  2 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran            10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  10.10m  10.22m  9.72m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom            42.90m     140-09 
      39.05m  41.06m  39.56m  40.82m  FOUL  42.90m
  2 Hanley, Mary                 Unattached              35.92m     117-10 
      29.00m  FOUL  FOUL  35.92m  FOUL  35.34m
  3 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran            34.37m     112-09 
      25.05m  25.37m  FOUL  34.37m  33.76m  FOUL
  4 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran            31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  24.40m  29.45m  FOUL  31.49m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost            56.66m     185-11 
      55.71m  56.66m  53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon            48.63m     159-06 
      45.33m  FOUL  40.87m  48.63m  FOUL  46.62m
  3 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne                45.87m     150-06 
      45.87m  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran            45.82m     150-04 
      41.24m  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL  45.26m  45.82m
  5 Gonzalez, Christina          Whittier                41.39m     135-09 
      35.59m  FOUL  41.39m  39.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Palazzolo, Lynnea            Whittier                38.12m     125-01 
      38.12m  34.18m  35.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental              37.76m     123-11 
      35.36m  35.13m  37.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran            34.13m     112-00 
      FOUL  33.09m  34.13m  32.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loftus, Katherine            Unattached              26.07m      85-06 
      21.46m  23.98m  23.72m  26.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kirkeby, Kathi               Cal Lutheran            25.21m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.21m  24.94m  24.42m  22.31m  22.12m
  3 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran            22.82m      74-10 
      18.42m  19.34m  FOUL  19.55m  22.82m  19.48m
 
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Unattached               10.30  -0.8  1 
  2 Scott, Rushane               Triple Crown             10.52  -0.8  1  10.516
  3 moore, dennis                Triple Crown             10.52  -0.8  1  10.519
  4 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.79  -0.8  2 
  5 Dees, Damon                  Unattached               10.82  -0.7  3 
  6 Johnson, Phillip             Unattached               10.87  -0.8  2 
  7 McPhee, Stephen              University o             10.95  -0.7  3 
  8 Taylor, Logan                DPA                      10.96  -0.7  3 
  9 Slade, Rolland J.            Itg Elite                11.01  -0.7  3 
 10 Reyes, Rafael                Great Britai             11.05   2.5  4 
 11 Montgomery, Qwynn            Unattached               11.05  -0.7  3 
 12 Bidlow, Cody                 Unattached               11.13  -0.8  2 
 13 Davis, Randy                 Unattached               11.16  -0.8  2 
 14 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.17   2.5  4 
 15 Davis, Carl                  Unattached               11.23  -0.7  3 
 16 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached               11.33  -0.9  5 
 17 Myers, James                 Unattached               11.37   2.5  4 
 18 Benedict, Steven             Unattached               11.43   2.5  4 
 19 Chatmon, Sean                Whittier                 11.58  -0.9  5 
 20 Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached               11.83  -0.9  5 
 21 Chatmon, Antwon              Whittier                 11.84  -0.3  6 
 22 Hawthorne, Chris             Cal Lutheran             11.97  -0.3  6 
 23 Estrada, Hugo                Unattached               12.21   2.5  4 
 24 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached               12.22  -0.3  6 
 25 Barrientos, Fred             Unattached               12.53  -0.9  5 
 26 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached               12.78  -0.3  6 
 
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Leroy                 Double Pilla             20.81  -0.3  1 
  2 Hughes, Joey                 R. Allice El             20.96  -0.3  1 
  3 moore, dennis                Triple Crown             21.18  -0.3  1 
  4 Caesar, Kelsey               Trojan Track             21.37  -0.3  1 
  5 Dillihunt II, Leon           Unattached               21.68  -0.6  2 
  6 Browning, Taylor             Redlands                 21.72  -0.6  2 
  7 Howell, James                Unattached               21.86   2.0  5 
  8 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl             21.93   0.1  4 
  9 Payne, Rosevelt              Evo Track Cl             22.24   0.1  4 
 10 Colucci, Joey                Redlands                 22.37  -0.6  2 
 11 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T             22.40   2.0  5 
 12 Bidlow, Cody                 Unattached               22.42  -0.6  2 
 13 Slade, Rolland J.            Itg Elite                22.50   0.1  3 
 14 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               22.65   0.1  4 
 15 Mele, Scott                  Whittier                 22.90   0.1  4 
 16 Davis, Randy                 Unattached               22.91   0.1  3 
 17 perezchica, andres           Unattached               23.05   0.1  3 
 18 Myers, James                 Unattached               23.30   2.0  5 
 19 Benedict, Steven             Unattached               23.46   0.1  4 
 20 Davis, Carl                  Unattached               23.74  -0.6  2 
 21 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached               24.23   2.0  5 
 22 Hawthorne, Chris             Cal Lutheran             25.24   2.0  5 
 
Men 400 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joey                 R. Allice El             46.24   1 
  2 Caesar, Kelsey               Trojan Track             46.50   1 
  3 Howell, James                Unattached               47.55   1 
  4 White Jr, Terrell            Compton Lyte             47.73   1 
  5 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne                 48.59   2 
  6 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl             49.40   2 
  7 Payne, Rosevelt              Evo Track Cl             49.42   2 
  8 Lawson, Peter                Unattached               53.34   3 
  9 Garrett, Edmund              Cal Lutheran             53.63   3 
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan                 Asics                  1:47.27   1 
  2 Schmitz, Tommy               USA                    1:49.47   1 
  3 Greenhowe, Marrico           Track West             1:50.18   1 
  4 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:50.55   1 
  5 Guerrero, Daniel             Unattached             1:50.70   1 
  6 Cobrin, Micky                Unattached             1:52.18   1 
  7 Blackman, Climonte           Unattached             1:52.85   2 
  8 Blackwell, Robert            Concordia (C           1:52.89   2 
  9 Lopez, Dominic               Redlands               1:53.55   2 
 10 Jones, Justin                Claremont-Mu           1:53.60   2 
 11 Sanchez, Felix               Unattached             1:53.69   1 
 12 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:55.56   2 
 13 Allen, Dominick              Cal Lutheran           1:57.68   2 
 14 DeGroot, Jonathan            Redlands               1:58.44   3 
 15 Smith, Colin                 Occidental             1:58.85   3 
 16 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             1:59.81   2 
 17 Knerr, Ray                   Cal Coast              2:01.12   3 
 18 Warfel, Thomas               Occidental             2:01.20   3 
 19 Nieves, Alex                 Occidental             2:01.33   3 
 20 Larrieu, Ronald              Unattached             2:02.23   3 
 21 Kunselman, David             Unattached             2:03.64   4 
 22 Shareef, Ja'mell             Unattached             2:06.39   4 
 23 George, Robbie               Unattached             2:10.40   4 
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Hsinternatio               DNF   1 
 -- Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T           3:51.52  
  2 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached             3:55.46  
  3 Neuman, Travis               Unattached             3:57.06  
  4 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu           3:58.56  
  5 Littooy, Bradford            Unattached             3:59.27  
  6 Gomez, Joshua                Concordia (C           4:00.11  
  7 Keuter, Kwin                 Unattached             4:00.65  
  8 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu           4:04.90  
  9 Kiesz, Matthew               A Runner's C           4:06.07  
 10 Sanchez, Ivan                Unattached             4:08.87  
 11 Strnad, Edward               Unattached             4:11.24  
 12 Jochems, Louis               Occidental             4:12.61  
 13 Bultema, Graham              Cal Poly Dis           4:13.34  
 14 Izaguirre, Ed                Distance Clu           4:15.41  
 15 Garvin, Matthew              Cal Lutheran           4:17.10  
 16 Pleitez, David               Unattached             4:20.47  
 17 baza, rodrigo                Unattached             4:22.08  
 18 stevenson, shaun             Unattached             4:22.11  
 19 Petros, Temesgen             Unattached             4:22.37  
 20 Rice, P.J.                   Unattached             4:33.78  
 
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesen, Kevin               Point Grey            14:34.59  
  2 Herrera, Isidore             Vendurance R          14:39.55  
  3 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached            15:10.38  
  4 Townsend, Alex               Queens (N.C.          15:23.66  
  5 Drevdahl, Frank              Unattached            15:30.79  
  6 Kassa, Teddy                 Unattached            16:02.44  
  7 Van-Beurden, Peter           Unattached            16:18.04  
  8 Hernandez, Ruben             Unattached            16:20.61  
  9 Parada, Julian               Unattached            16:20.66  
 10 Kammerman, Ryan              Occidental            16:36.34  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Logan                DPA                      13.93  -1.0 
  2 LÚveillÚ, Simon              Corsaire Cha             14.98  -1.0 
  3 Anderson, Michael            La Verne                 15.12  -1.0 
  4 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             15.16  -1.0 
  5 Hinton, Jackson              Edmonton Int             15.26  -1.0 
  6 Laing, Dean                  South Bay TC             15.32  -1.0 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               51.90   1 
  2 Ferrera, Sean                Unattached               52.98   1 
  3 Nichols, Tyler               Concordia (C             54.87   1 
  4 Markham, Ian                 Unattached               55.40   1 
  5 Wong, Jesse                  Occidental               55.81   1 
  6 Douglas, Shawn               Compton Lyte             56.79   2 
  7 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             57.28   1 
  8 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached             1:07.21   2 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           9:06.59  
  2 Avila, Ricky                 Concordia (C           9:16.08  
  3 Akuien, Deng                 Unattached             9:23.44  
  4 Senko, Jordan                Unattached             9:29.24  
  5 De La Cruz, Andres           Cal St. Los            9:52.16  
  6 Salinas, Salvador            Unattached            10:02.91  
  7 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marym          10:07.60  
  8 Avila, David                 Cal Lutheran          10:07.91  
  9 Quiroz, Javier               Occidental            10:43.32  
 10 Jackson, Shawn               Cal Lutheran          11:02.59  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     41.63  
     1) Reeves, Justin                  2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Baer, Tristan                   4) Aholelei, Halaiano             
 -- Occidental  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Wong, Jesse                    
     3) Cox, Kevin                      4) Padron, Jonathan               
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 venezuela  'A'                                      3:02.71  
     1) Aguilar, Alberto                2) Blanco, Marvin                 
     3) Melendez, Jose                  4) Mezones, Freddy                
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       3:16.14  
     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Centi, Darren                   4) Browning, Taylor               
  3 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:17.18  
     1) Olson, Andrew                   2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Allen, Dominick                 4) Baer, Tristan                  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:17.19  
     1) White, Terrel                   2) Brady, Tyler                   
     3) Emmen, Tetlo                    4) Martin, Ryan                   
  5 Cal Lutheran  'B'                                   3:42.35  
     1) Avila, David                    2) Perriseau, Dylan               
     3) Garvin, Matthew                 4) Jackson, Shawn                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.06 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gonzalez, James              Cal Poly Pom             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Foley, David                 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colbath, Cory                Redlands                 4.83m   15-10.00 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 4.83 4.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Minguez, David               Unattached               4.69m   15-04.50 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Parker              Occidental               4.24m   13-11.00 
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Bode, Chris                  Redlands                    NH            
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX  XXX 
 -- Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                    NH            
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lewis, Cameron               Cal Lutheran                NH            
     3.64 3.79 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bang, Kunhee                 Evo Track Cl             7.15m   0.1  23-05.50 
     7.05m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 7.15m(0.1) FOUL(2.5) 7.10m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               6.66m   0.2  21-10.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 6.39m(-1.0) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.66m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 McPhee, Stephen              University o             6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     5.70m(-0.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.1) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
  4 Ransom, Malik                Unattached               6.64m   1.8  21-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) 6.35m(-1.7) 6.45m(-0.3) 6.64m(1.8) 6.55m(1.5) 6.34m(-0.4)
  5 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon             6.53m  -1.8  21-05.25 
     6.53m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6) 6.44m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached               6.36m  -0.5  20-10.50 
     6.36m(-0.5) 6.28m(-0.3) 6.27m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(2.7) 6.08m(1.7)
  7 Richards, Chris              Unattached               5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
     5.30m(1.0) 5.40m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.2) PASS      PASS     
  8 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached               5.06m  -0.5  16-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 4.73m(0.4) 4.62m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.5) PASS     
 -- Dees, Damon                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) PASS     
 -- Kostelnik, Teodor            University o              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Keinan               2xu Usa                 14.69m   1.5  48-02.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 14.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 14.07m(-1.3) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.69m(1.5)
  2 Jennings, Ian                Unattached              14.18m   0.3  46-06.25 
     14.18m(0.3) 13.72m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS      FOUL(1.5)
  3 Nang, Sean                   Unattached              13.57m  +0.0  44-06.25 
     13.11m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.00m(-0.1) 13.19m(-1.5)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brandon           Unattached              17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.82m  FOUL  16.53m  FOUL  16.83m  17.08m
  2 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran            12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  12.30m
  3 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Flores, Daniel               Unattached              11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Rutger                Unattached              63.08m     206-11 
      FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  60.53m  61.17m  59.76m
  2 Torie, Micheal               RTC                     59.38m     194-10 
      58.22m  58.22m  59.38m  57.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    57.44m     188-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Guidry, Mike                 Unattached              56.77m     186-03 
      55.80m  56.32m  54.49m  51.08m  53.80m  56.77m
  5 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached              52.78m     173-02 
      52.60m  FOUL  FOUL  52.78m  52.18m  51.40m
  6 Cioni, Shane                 Cal Poly Pom            46.42m     152-03 
      45.27m  46.42m  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  46.29m
  7 Hanley, Matthew              Unattached              44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.47m  FOUL
  8 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                42.31m     138-10 
      42.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.50m
  9 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            40.77m     133-09 
      40.18m  40.77m  FOUL  40.03m  39.77m  FOUL
 10 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran            40.25m     132-01 
      38.90m  39.88m  39.26m  39.72m  39.60m  40.25m
 11 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            35.57m     116-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.17m  35.57m  33.76m  33.70m
 12 Ma, Mike                     Occidental              35.09m     115-01 
      35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL
 13 Case, Scott                  Cal Lutheran            32.23m     105-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.23m  FOUL  31.21m
 -- Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 dunbar, colin                Unattached              66.38m     217-09 
      FOUL  66.38m  65.43m  66.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lopez, Leonardo              Unattached              54.53m     178-11 
      50.43m  53.52m  53.24m  54.08m  54.53m  FOUL
  3 Kirk, Kris                   Unattached              51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.91m  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hobbs, Nicholas              Claremont-Mu            51.78m     169-10 
      47.34m  50.87m  49.62m  FOUL  51.78m  FOUL
  5 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            50.08m     164-04 
      48.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m  FOUL
  6 Herr, Gavin                  Whittier                41.38m     135-09 
      FOUL  41.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.27m
  7 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn       Whittier                39.01m     128-00 
      36.39m  35.20m  FOUL  39.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran            34.26m     112-05 
      30.59m  34.26m  28.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Osherow, Matthew             Whittier                32.67m     107-02 
      29.50m  30.86m  FOUL  30.29m  32.67m  FOUL
 10 Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran            31.91m     104-08 
      29.70m  31.46m  31.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 6 attempts, no finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            50.82m     166-09 
      46.48m  47.09m  50.37m  50.82m  FOUL  48.55m
  2 Case, Scott                  Cal Lutheran            49.49m     162-04 
      44.16m  FOUL  42.45m  46.21m  FOUL  49.49m
  3 Dall, Chris                  Westmont                49.43m     162-02 
      49.43m  48.81m  43.93m  47.87m  46.26m  45.03m
 
Mixed 10000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Sharles             M Grand Canyon          31:46.15  
  2 Margiotta, Scott           M Whittier              36:38.84  
  3 Camy-Blackwell, Liz        W Nike Team Ru          36:45.60  
  4 Verduzco, Christine        W Whittier              37:28.08  
  5 Becker, Juliette           W Caltech               42:20.42  
 -- Mostatabi, Sara            W Claremont-Mu               DNF  
 -- Guerra, Andrea             W Queens (N.C.               DNF