Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 06:47 PM
                       FSHA and SFHS v NDHS - 4/25/2013                        
                            St Francis High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Asemota, Donatella        11 Notre Dame               12.62  -0.3 
  2 Nwokedi, Camillia         10 Notre Dame               12.99  -0.3 
  3 Farmer, Ka'ena             9 Notre Dame               13.18  -0.3 
  4 Mills, Kayla              12 Sacred Heart             13.79  -0.3 
  5 Kostelnik, Claire         12 Sacred Heart             13.86  -0.3 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asemota, Donatella        11 Notre Dame               25.01   0.2 
  2 Duvernay, Tyler           10 Notre Dame               26.94   0.2 
  3 Chatman, Ebone'           12 Notre Dame               28.05   0.2 
  4 Silverman, Brianna        12 Sacred Heart             28.10   0.2 
  5 Kostelnik, Claire         12 Sacred Heart             28.55   0.2 
  6 Mills, Kayla              12 Sacred Heart             29.08   0.2 
 
Girls 400 M Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duvernay, Tyler           10 Notre Dame               59.53  
  2 Moon, Daelyn              12 Sacred Heart             60.66  
  3 Niederhaus, Noelle        12 Sacred Heart             62.94  
  4 Smith, Malin              11 Notre Dame               65.00  
  5 Salvidar, Miranda         12 Sacred Heart             67.01  
  6 Wilkerson, Meredith       12 Notre Dame               68.85  
 
Girls 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mermel, Kazia             12 Notre Dame             2:26.23  
  2 La Face, Stephanie        12 Notre Dame             2:40.10  
  3 Vasquez, Rebecca          11 Notre Dame             2:43.21  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mermel, Kazia             12 Notre Dame             5:36.50  
  2 Coda, Elizabeth            9 Notre Dame             5:52.67  
  3 Vasquez, Rebecca          11 Notre Dame             5:55.31  
 
Girls 3200 M Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coda, Elizabeth            9 Notre Dame            13:04.97  
  2 Mermel, Kazia             12 Notre Dame            13:05.02  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Argueta, Daniella         11 Sacred Heart             17.35  -0.5 
  2 Gallego, Mesha            10 Notre Dame               18.13  -0.5 
  3 Ruedy, Paige              11 Notre Dame               18.76  -0.5 
  4 Truong, Emily             11 Notre Dame               18.90  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Hailey             12 Sacred Heart             49.07  
  2 Truong, Emily             11 Notre Dame               49.62  
  3 Ruedy, Paige              11 Notre Dame               55.44  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       48.52  
     1) Farmer, Ka'ena 9                2) Asemota, Donatella 11          
     3) Nwokedi, Camillia 10            4)                                
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     50.45  
     1) Mills, Kayla 12                 2) Moon, Daelyn 12                
     3) James, Hailey 12                4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:07.78  
     1) Moon, Daelyn 12                 2) James, Hailey 12               
     3) Niederhaus, Noelle 12           4) MacVaugh, Madzie 12            
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                     4:21.93  
     1) Farmer, Ka'ena 9                2) Nwokedi, Camillia 10           
     3) Duvernay, Tyler 10              4) Chatman, Ebone' 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacVaugh, Madzie          12 Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
  2 James, Hailey             12 Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee-Sabbe, Laura          12 Notre Dame             7-06.00  
  2 Pickering, Quinn          12 Sacred Heart           5-05.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asemota, Donatella        11 Notre Dame            17-04.50   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Asemota, Fendi            11 Notre Dame            16-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-06(NWI) 16-08(NWI)       
  3 Verin, Sarah              11 Notre Dame            16-03.00   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI)       
  4 Agbabian, Sabrina         10 Notre Dame            15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)           
  5 Kidder, Catherine         11 Notre Dame            14-07.00   NWI 
     13-08.75(NWI) FOUL      14-07(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Asemota, Fendi            11 Notre Dame            36-05.50   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 35-00(NWI) FOUL      36-05.50(NWI)       
  2 Gritton, Jasmine           9 Notre Dame            34-06.00   NWI 
     32-09(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI)       
  3 Verin, Sarah              11 Notre Dame            34-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      32-10(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI)       
  4 Kidder, Catherine         11 Notre Dame            33-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-05(NWI)       
  5 Agbabian, Sabrina         10 Notre Dame            32-00.50   NWI 
     31-03.50(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iwuchukwu, Ginika         11 Notre Dame            41-02.50  
  2 Shamieh, Molly            12 Notre Dame            35-04.00  
  3 Gritton, Jasmine           9 Notre Dame            31-05.00  
  4 Withers, Andrea           10 Notre Dame            30-03.00  
 
Girls 100 M Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathews, Kristina          9 Sacred Heart             13.62  -2.4 
  2 Burgoyne, Ary'l           10 Notre Dame               13.84  -2.4 
  3 Benjamin, Riley            9 Sacred Heart             14.06  -2.4 
  4 Coloso, Julia             10 Notre Dame               14.22  -2.4 
  5 Vigil, Amanda             10 Sacred Heart             15.96  -2.4 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, Ary'l           10 Notre Dame               27.71  -0.2 
  2 Coloso, Julia             10 Notre Dame               29.08  -0.2 
  3 Wells, Ashley             10 Sacred Heart             33.90  -0.2 
  4 Vigil, Amanda             10 Sacred Heart             34.62  -0.2 
 -- Anderson, Casey           10 Notre Dame                  FS  -0.2 
 
Girls 400 M Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gmelich, Ella              9 Sacred Heart             64.04  
  2 Savo, Lauren               9 Sacred Heart             64.54  
  3 Rodgers, Orion             9 Notre Dame               66.00  
  4 Fabrizio, Alexa            9 Notre Dame               67.31  
  5 Wells, Ashley             10 Sacred Heart             71.74  
 
Girls 800 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Breanna              9 Sacred Heart           2:46.78  
  2 Daily, Kristine            9 Notre Dame             2:49.96  
  3 Zavala, Madison            9 Notre Dame             2:50.98  
  4 Esposito, Lily             9 Notre Dame             2:54.76  
  5 Richardson, Skylar         9 Notre Dame             2:55.61  
  6 Brennan, Bailey            9 Notre Dame             3:02.05  
  7 Cid, Jacqueline            9 Notre Dame             3:03.36  
  8 Antaramian, Ani           11 Notre Dame             3:04.85  
  9 Perez, Julia               9 Notre Dame             3:09.05  
 10 Mijares, Jessica          10 Sacred Heart           3:21.72  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercolino, Kristina        9 Sacred Heart           6:05.25  
  2 Guinnip, Margaret         12 Notre Dame             6:24.37  
  3 Fedoroff, Juliette         9 Notre Dame             6:35.44  
  4 Glennon, Emily             9 Notre Dame             6:52.79  
 
Girls 3200 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercolino, Kristina        9 Sacred Heart          13:35.83  
  2 Daily, Kristine            9 Notre Dame            16:17.14  
  3 Glennon, Emily             9 Notre Dame            16:17.17  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Widen, Lily               10 Sacred Heart             19.37  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widen, Lily               10 Sacred Heart             56.60  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     52.70  
     1) Benjamin, Riley 9               2) Savo, Lauren 9                 
     3) Gmelich, Ella 9                 4) Mathews, Kristina 9            
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                       53.34  
     1) Burgoyne, Ary'l 10              2) Rodgers, Orion 9               
     3) Anderson, Casey 10              4) Coloso, Julia 10               
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:26.21  
     1) Gmelich, Ella 9                 2) Ryan, Breanna 9                
     3) Savo, Lauren 9                  4) Benjamin, Riley 9              
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                     4:35.99  
     1) Anderson, Casey 10              2) Coloso, Julia 10               
     3) Fabrizio, Alexa 9               4) Rodgers, Orion 9               
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguinaga, Aubree           9 Notre Dame             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathews, Kristina          9 Sacred Heart          15-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-05.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)           
  2 Campbell, Ashley          11 Notre Dame            13-01.00   NWI 
     12-07.75(NWI) 13-01(NWI)            
  3 Nguyen, Angela            11 Notre Dame            13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-06.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  4 Najarro, Melodie          11 Notre Dame            12-06.50   NWI 
     11-10.25(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)            
  5 Lepak, Delaney            11 Notre Dame            11-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-06.50(NWI)            
 -- Del Cid, Kimberly         11 Notre Dame                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Jordan, Monica            10 Notre Dame                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Doyle, Megan               9 Notre Dame                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Angela            11 Notre Dame            30-07.50   NWI 
     27-10.50(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI)       
 -- Campbell, Ashley          11 Notre Dame                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donner, Alex               9 Sacred Heart          25-11.00  
  2 Whan, Elizabeth           10 Sacred Heart          25-02.50  
  3 Kostelnik, Claire         12 Sacred Heart          22-08.00  
  4 Clarke, Vanessa            9 Sacred Heart          21-01.50  
  5 Collins, Sara              9 Sacred Heart          12-07.00  
 
Boys 100 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N  9.9h  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville TX                   
       State: * 10.30  1984        Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego      
 Ventura Co.: V 10.79  4/27/2001   Julian Gooden, Hueneme HS                   
    Marmonte: M 10.37  1985        Gary Wellman, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Farmer, Joshua-Kekoa      11 Notre Dame               11.18  -1.8 
  2 Leon, Maxamillian         11 Notre Dame               11.34  -1.8 
  3 Reid, Trevor               9 Notre Dame               11.68  -1.8 
  4 Niederhaus, Ross          10 St. Francis              11.69  -1.8 
  5 Carter, Anthony           12 St. Francis              11.71  -1.8 
  6 Polchow, Davin            10 St. Francis              11.98  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 20.0h  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX            
       State: * 20.76  1997        Kareem Kelly, Long Beach Poly, CA           
 Ventura Co.: V 21.94  1995        Ramsey Jay, Ventura HS                      
    Marmonte: M 21.6h  1987        Robert Harris, Simi Valley HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani        12 Notre Dame               22.05   0.1 
  2 Farmer, Joshua-Kekoa      11 Notre Dame               22.44   0.1 
  3 Aguilera, Taylor          10 Notre Dame               22.63   0.1 
  4 Niederhaus, Ross          10 St. Francis              22.99   0.1 
  5 Carter, Anthony           12 St. Francis              23.84   0.1 
 
Boys 400 M Dash Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, N Salinas, CA              
       State: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, N Salinas, CA              
 Ventura Co.: V 47.54  1998        Matt Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS               
    Marmonte: M 48.6h  1998        Mat Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani        12 Notre Dame               49.20  
  2 Larson, Travis            10 Notre Dame               51.51  
  3 Medina, Daniel            10 St. Francis              51.92  
  4 Sloan, Oliver             10 Notre Dame               52.00  
  5 Yekikian, Nicholas        12 St. Francis              53.10  
  6 Tauer, Matthew             9 St. Francis              56.01  
 
Boys 800 M Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens CA        
       State: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
 Ventura Co.: V 1:54.30  1998        Matthew Torres, Nordhoff HS               
    Marmonte: M 1:54.6h  1992        Valdez, Simi Valley; Wilson, Agoura HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaidez, Anthony           9 Notre Dame             2:02.86  
  2 Meyer, Christian          10 Notre Dame             2:03.30  
  3 Fitzgerald, Jesse          9 Notre Dame             2:03.43  
  4 Meredith, Matthew         11 Notre Dame             2:08.16  
  5 Taylor, Griffin           10 St. Francis            2:16.60  
  6 Kieffer, Joseph           12 St. Francis            2:18.98  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 3:58.3h  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita, KS                     
       State: * 4:04.00  1995        Michael Stember, Jesuit/Carmichael        
 Ventura Co.: V 4:17.80  1987        Steve Fairman, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Marmonte: M 4:16.03  1992        Jeff Wilson, Newbury Park HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Brennan            10 Notre Dame             4:43.47  
  2 Rodriguez, Christian       9 St. Francis            4:43.62  
  3 Kieffer, Joseph           12 St. Francis            4:49.45  
  4 Reilly, Alexander         12 Notre Dame             4:57.18  
  5 Taylor, Griffin           10 St. Francis            5:01.94  
 
Boys 3200 M Run Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 8:41.5h  4/25/1969   Steve Prefontaine, Coos Bay, OR           
       State: * 8:44.9h  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
 Ventura Co.: V 8:58.60  1990        Bryan Dameworth, Agoura HS                
    Marmonte: M 9:06.4h  1983        Eric Reynolds, Adolfo Camarillo           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Brennan            10 Notre Dame            10:38.00  
  2 Reilly, Alexander         12 Notre Dame            10:55.75  
  3 Gallagher, Sean           11 Notre Dame            11:04.54  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scott Plains NJ           
       State: * 13.41  1982        Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                  
 Ventura Co.: V 14.18  4/27/2001   Chris Foster, Ventura HS                    
    Marmonte: M 14.3h  1975        Tom McDonald, Newbury Park HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simmeth, Caleb            12 St. Francis              15.26  -2.2 
  2 Simmeth, Anders           11 St. Francis              18.41  -2.2 
 -- Ause, Kyle                12 Notre Dame                  FS  -2.2 
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 35.32  5/25/1985   George Porter, Cabrillo, Lompoc CA          
       State: * 35.50  1985        George Porter, Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA         
 Ventura Co.: V 35.84  1988        Charles Brown, Channel Islands HS           
    Marmonte: M 38.46  1985        Lawrence Nelson, Simi Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmeth, Caleb            12 St. Francis              39.75  
  2 Ause, Kyle                12 Notre Dame               41.03  
  3 Simmeth, Anders           11 St. Francis              45.43  
  4 Barrett, Kyle             12 Notre Dame               45.93  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 39.76  1999        Wyatt, Ft Worth, TX                         
       State: * 40.24  1989        Hawthorne, CA                               
 Ventura Co.: V 42.36  4/27/2001   Hueneme HS "A"                              
    Marmonte: M 41.8h  1987        Simi Valley                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       42.74  
     1) Leon, Maxamillian 11            2) Reid, Trevor 9                 
     3) Aguilera, Taylor 10             4) Muhammad, Khalfani 12          
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                      44.72  
     1) Niederhaus, Ross 10             2) Knowles, Eric 11               
     3) Carter, Anthony 12              4) Polchow, Davin 10              
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
       State: * 3:08.66  1996        Muir, Pasadena, CA                        
 Ventura Co.: V 3:20.30  1998        Adolfo Camarillo HS                       
    Marmonte: M 3:19.8h  1987        Simi Valley HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:31.85  
     1) Sloan, Oliver 10                2) Larson, Travis 10              
     3) Aguilera, Taylor 10             4) Farmer, Joshua-Kekoa 11        
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:50.84  
     1) Polchow, Davin 10               2) Vilchis-Zarate, Leonardo 11    
     3) Yekikian, Nicholas 12           4) Tauer, Matthew 9               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals GA           
       State: * 7-03.25  1979        Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
 Ventura Co.: V 6-11.75  1993        Jeremy Fischer, Adolfo Camarillo HS       
    Marmonte: M    7-00  1993        Jeremy Fischer, Adolfo Camarillo HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Djergian, Thomas          11 Notre Dame             5-08.00  
  2 Colton, Eddie             12 St. Francis            5-06.00  
  3 Carter, Anthony           12 St. Francis            5-04.00  
  4 Lynch, Parker             10 Notre Dame             5-02.00  
  5 Ohrt, Taylor              11 Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  6 Alebian, Mike             12 Notre Dame            J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
       State: * 17-00.50  1978        Anthony Curran, Crespi, Encino, CA       
 Ventura Co.: V    15-01  4/27/2001   Makisi Haleck, Thousand Oaks HS          
    Marmonte: M    15-07  1984        Chuck Houde, Simi Valley HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Tomas              11 Notre Dame            12-06.00  
  2 Vilchis-Zarate, Leonardo  11 St. Francis            8-06.00  
 -- Edinburgh, Cameron        12 Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Franco, Quentin           12 Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
       State: * 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 Ventura Co.: V 24-05.75  4/28/2000   Oliver Jackson, Royal High School        
    Marmonte: M    24-04  1999        Oliver Jackson, Royal HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Andrew         11 Notre Dame            21-02.25   NWI 
     13-09.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-02(NWI)       
  2 Reid, Trevor               9 Notre Dame            19-00.50   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) FOUL                    
  3 Campbell, Aaron            9 Notre Dame            18-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      18-05.50(NWI)       
  4 Teetsel, Jonathan         12 Notre Dame            17-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Sermak-Proulx, Krystian   11 St. Francis           17-03.75   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)       
 -- Knowles, Eric             11 St. Francis               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 National HS: N 52-10.50  5/1/1979    Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasedena, CA     
       State: * 52-04.75  1981        Ken Frazier, Mission, San Francisco, CA  
 Ventura Co.: V 45-07.75  1991        Tim Ross, Royal HS                       
    Marmonte: M    46-08  1982        Brian Coushay, Newbury Park HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knowles, Eric             11 St. Francis           43-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-09(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI)      
  2 Castaneda, Andrew         11 Notre Dame            40-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Porter, Spencer           11 Notre Dame            39-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      39-04.50(NWI) FOUL      38-07(NWI)      
  4 Teetsel, Jonathan         12 Notre Dame            37-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-09(NWI) 36-09(NWI)         
  5 Sermak-Proulx, Krystian   11 St. Francis           32-02.00   NWI 
     31-04.50(NWI) FOUL      32-02(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 National HS: N    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
       State: * 74-04.75  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
 Ventura Co.: V 60-04.50  1987        Dave Bultman, Royal HS                   
    Marmonte: M    62-00  1987        Dave Bultman, Simi Valley HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sulka, Kyle               12 Notre Dame            53-03.50  
  2 Najera, Isaias            11 Notre Dame            50-04.00  
  3 Dayao, Deion Kristoffe    11 Notre Dame            49-10.00  
  4 Swanson, Austin           10 Notre Dame            49-09.50  
  5 Haigler, Aaron            10 Notre Dame            47-00.50  
  6 Carmichael, Grant         11 Notre Dame            44-00.00  
  7 Cesta, Andrew             10 St. Francis           39-04.00  
  8 Daher, Sami               11 St. Francis           36-09.50  
  9 Fulton, Edward            12 St. Francis           14-04.50  
 
Boys 100 M Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pikes, Christian          11 Notre Dame               11.53  -0.7 
  2 Lyons, Nikolas            10 Notre Dame               11.68  -0.7 
  3 Cannon, Dane              12 St. Francis              11.82  -0.7 
  4 DeLena, Noah              11 Notre Dame               12.03  -0.7 
  5 Tran, Justin              11 St. Francis              12.52  -0.7 
  6 Tinglof, Michael          11 St. Francis              12.80  -0.7 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pikes, Christian          11 Notre Dame               23.70  -1.1 
  2 Lyons, Nikolas            10 Notre Dame               23.82  -1.1 
  3 DeLena, Noah              11 Notre Dame               24.11  -1.1 
  4 Bedford, Nicholas         10 St. Francis              25.94  -1.1 
  5 Tinglof, Michael          11 St. Francis              26.89  -1.1 
  6 McGaughy, Joshua          11 St. Francis              27.42  -1.1 
 
Boys 400 M Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Shawn             9 Notre Dame               59.76  
  2 Carrillo, Justin           9 Notre Dame               59.97  
  3 Najarian, Christopher     10 St. Francis              60.42  
  4 Miranda, Cristian          9 St. Francis              61.57  
  5 Najera, Gabriel           10 St. Francis              63.98  
 
Boys 800 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Nicholas         11 St. Francis            2:18.99  
  2 O'Brien, Griffin          11 St. Francis            2:22.87  
  3 Wright, Vincenzo           9 Notre Dame             2:24.67  
  4 Lagerstrom, Brennan        9 Notre Dame             2:28.79  
  5 Stein, Dariush             9 Notre Dame             2:33.20  
  6 Lujan, Gabriel             9 Notre Dame             2:33.52  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Nicholas         11 St. Francis            5:05.18  
  2 O'Brien, Griffin          11 St. Francis            5:13.82  
  3 Jones, Jason              11 Notre Dame             5:23.96  
  4 Rutherford, Kyle           9 Notre Dame             5:26.66  
  5 Lepak, Quinten             9 Notre Dame             5:57.27  
 
Boys 3200 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rico, Christopher         11 Notre Dame            12:24.10  
  2 Lepak, Quinten             9 Notre Dame            13:55.49  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Grant            11 Notre Dame               17.21  -1.3 
  2 Talyor, Greyson            9 Notre Dame               21.45  -1.3 
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Grant            11 Notre Dame               43.63  
  2 Garcia, Devin              9 Notre Dame               48.04  
  3 Talyor, Greyson            9 Notre Dame               50.29  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis  'A'                                      47.68  
     1) Cannon, Dane 12                 2) Tinglof, Michael 11            
     3) Tran, Justin 11                 4) Najarian, Christopher 10       
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                          DQ   Zone 3 Violation
     1) Kraemer, Grant 11               2) Lyons, Nikolas 10              
     3) DeLena, Noah 11                 4) Pikes, Christian 11            
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:45.88  
     1) Lyons, Nikolas 10               2) Kraemer, Grant 11              
     3) Pikes, Christian 11             4) DeLena, Noah 11                
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    4:12.65  
     1) Bedford, Nicholas 10            2) Cannon, Dane 12                
     3) Miranda, Cristian 9             4) Najera, Gabriel 10             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Christopher         9 Notre Dame             5-03.00  
  2 Harold, Michael           11 Notre Dame             4-08.00  
 -- Daher, Sami               11 St. Francis                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blarie Jr., David         11 Notre Dame            11-06.00  
  2 Gordon, Joseph            11 Notre Dame             9-06.00  
  3 Ruiz, Justin              11 Notre Dame             9-00.00  
  4 Tinglof, Joseph           11 St. Francis            8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Davis           10 Notre Dame            17-09.00   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL      17-09(NWI)      
  2 Quagliaroli, Aidan        10 Notre Dame            16-10.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-02(NWI)       
  3 Mendoza, Ernest Matthew   10 Notre Dame            16-09.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
  3 Perez, Thomas             11 Notre Dame            16-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)         
  5 Lott, Elijah               9 Notre Dame            16-00.50   NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)               
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Davis           10 Notre Dame            37-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      37-05.75(NWI)       
  2 Mendoza, Ernest Matthew   10 Notre Dame            34-05.00   NWI 
     33-08(NWI) FOUL      34-05(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Riley              11 Notre Dame            40-02.75  
  2 David-Hemede, Stephen     11 Notre Dame            38-11.00  
  3 Page, Cameron             11 Notre Dame            36-00.50  
 
Boys 100 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Deonte              9 Notre Dame               11.64  -2.5 
  2 Williams, Mason           10 St. Francis              12.03  -2.5 
  3 Hicks, Courtney            9 Notre Dame               12.07  -2.5 
  4 Williams, Austin           9 Notre Dame               12.12  -2.5 
  5 Nazarian, Areg             9 St. Francis              12.24  -2.5 
 -- Fuentes, Ryan             10 St. Francis                 FS  -2.5 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Deonte              9 Notre Dame               23.61  -0.2 
  2 Hicks, Courtney            9 Notre Dame               24.47  -0.2 
  3 Taglioretti, Carlo        10 St. Francis              25.22  -0.2 
  4 Fuentes, Ryan             10 St. Francis              26.70  -0.2 
  5 Peralta, Steven            9 Notre Dame               27.01  -0.2 
  6 Jennings, Nicolas          9 St. Francis              28.19  -0.2 
 
Boys 400 M Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin              9 Notre Dame               53.01  
  2 Rivera, Christofer         9 St. Francis              55.15  
  3 Taglioretti, Carlo        10 St. Francis              57.59  
  4 Lieberg, Prescott         10 St. Francis              58.87  
  5 Zamacona, Matthew          9 Notre Dame               59.69  
  6 Peralta, Steven            9 Notre Dame               61.85  
 
Boys 800 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mudy, Michael             10 Notre Dame             2:16.36  
  2 Ruegg, Kristian            9 Notre Dame             2:18.14  
  3 Russell, Beau              9 Notre Dame             2:18.59  
  4 Lyons, Jack               10 St. Francis            2:23.07  
  5 Carmichael, Grant         11 Notre Dame             2:24.71  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figaredo, William         10 Notre Dame             5:01.11  
  2 Lyons, Jack               10 St. Francis            5:01.14  
  3 Lyons, Adam               10 St. Francis            5:01.41  
  4 Mudy, Michael             10 Notre Dame             5:05.80  
  5 Thomas, Jason              9 Notre Dame             5:14.34  
  6 Puskar, Charles            9 Notre Dame             5:15.89  
  7 Lee, Joshua                9 St. Francis            5:27.61  
  8 Hambley, Ryan              9 St. Francis            5:48.81  
 
Boys 3200 M Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Adam               10 St. Francis           11:06.81  
  2 Puskar, Charles            9 Notre Dame            11:52.40  
  3 Figaredo, William         10 Notre Dame            12:17.87  
  4 Thomas, Jason              9 Notre Dame            12:18.10  
  5 Rutherford, Kyle           9 Notre Dame            12:24.16  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrell, Diamond           9 Notre Dame               61.10  -1.7  Start malfunction
  2 Wolf, Jacob               10 Notre Dame               62.10  -1.7  Start malfunction
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lietz, Austin              9 Notre Dame               41.92  
  2 Wolf, Jacob               10 Notre Dame               43.70  
  3 Harrell, Diamond           9 Notre Dame               43.77  
  4 Lucas, Jacob              10 St. Francis              52.95  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                       45.19  
     1) Lietz, Austin 9                 2) Hicks, Courtney 9              
     3) Perry, Deonte 9                 4) Manning, Owen Jake 10          
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                      47.38  
     1) Williams, Mason 10              2) Nazarian, Areg 9               
     3) Williams, Avery 9               4) Fuentes, Ryan 10               
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:39.19  
     1) Hicks, Courtney 9               2) Lietz, Austin 9                
     3) Williams, Austin 9              4) Harrell, Diamond 9             
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:58.75  
     1) Lieberg, Prescott 10            2) Taglioretti, Carlo 10          
     3) Rivera, Christofer 9            4) Lucas, Jacob 10                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lubell, Sam                9 Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  2 Kearns, Liam               9 Notre Dame             4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Stanley           10 Notre Dame            11-00.00  
  2 Sims, Henry               10 Notre Dame            10-06.00  
  3 Parseghian, Daniel        10 St. Francis            9-00.00  
  4 Friedman, Marcos           9 St. Francis            6-06.00  
  5 Tinglof, Matthew           9 St. Francis            5-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramos, Glenn              10 St. Francis           19-01.25   NWI 
     18-10.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
  2 de Leon, Nathan            9 Notre Dame            18-05.00   NWI 
     18-02.25(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 17-09(NWI)      
  3 Thompson, Avery           10 Notre Dame            17-06.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL      17-06(NWI)       
  4 Cascelli, Liam            10 St. Francis           16-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) FOUL           
  5 Campbell, Aaron            9 Notre Dame            14-06.00   NWI 
     13-06.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Fuentes, Nathan           10 Notre Dame            13-09.25   NWI 
     13-07.75(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)            
  7 Senstad, Kenneth          10 St. Francis           11-06.50   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 10-04(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramos, Glenn              10 St. Francis           37-04.50   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)       
  2 Thompson, Avery           10 Notre Dame            35-08.25   NWI 
     35-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Cascelli, Liam            10 St. Francis           31-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-07(NWI) 31-08(NWI)       
  4 Lott, Elijah               9 Notre Dame            31-04.50   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI)           
  5 Fuentes, Nathan           10 Notre Dame            31-00.50   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) FOUL                    
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Marshall          10 Notre Dame            46-06.00  
  2 Williams, Antonie         10 Notre Dame            46-05.25  
  3 Swanson, Kyle             10 Notre Dame            45-02.00  
  4 Ramos, Miguel             10 Notre Dame            41-00.00  
  5 Hernandez, Thomas          9 Notre Dame            40-11.00  
  6 Zlozower, Zak             10 Notre Dame            39-01.00  
  7 Roebuck, Buster            9 St. Francis           36-10.00  
  8 Castellanos, Pedro        10 Notre Dame            35-07.50  
  9 Nazarian, Areg             9 St. Francis           35-07.00  
 10 Schooley, Jack             9 Notre Dame            35-06.75  
 11 Rodriguez, Ricardo         9 St. Francis           35-02.00  
 12 Williams, Avery            9 St. Francis           35-01.00  
 13 Zazueta, Andrew            9 Notre Dame            34-07.00  
 14 Koochof, Justin            9 Notre Dame            31-09.00  
 15 Mitry, Chris              10 Notre Dame            25-00.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                  94        2) Sacred Heart               30   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart                64        2) Notre Dame                 38   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                  94        2) St. Francis                31   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 100        2) St. Francis                23   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                  96        2) St. Francis                29