Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 08:38 PM
         Santa Fe and Santa Cruz League Finals - 4/24/2013 to 5/1/2013         
                             Burroughs High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra Peterson           11 St. Mary's               12.35Q -1.3  1 
  2 Allanah Hughes            11 St. Mary's               12.89Q -1.1  2 
  3 Briana Shufford           10 St. Mary's               12.84q -1.3  1 
  4 Courtney Kelley           12 St. Genevieve            12.96q -1.1  2 
  5 Keshawna Myles            10 St. Mary's               12.97q -1.1  2 
  6 Julia Cisneros            10 St. Mary's               13.13q -1.1  2 
  7 Kennedy Herdemion         10 St. Mary's               13.19q -1.3  1 
  8 Ashley Haynes             12 St. Mary's               13.54q -1.3  1 
  9 Treasure May               9 St. Mary's               13.59  -1.3  1 
 10 Nikki Winston             11 St. Genevieve            15.68  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sierra Peterson           11 St. Mary's               24.79Q  0.1  1 
  2 Rachel Toliver            12 St. Mary's               26.10Q -0.4  2 
  3 Morgan Pecantee           10 St. Mary's               26.34q  0.1  1 
  4 Briana Shufford           10 St. Mary's               26.51q -0.4  2 
  5 Ravyn Miller              12 St. Mary's               26.55q  0.1  1 
  6 Kennedy Herdemion         10 St. Mary's               26.65q -0.4  2 
  7 Julia Cisneros            10 St. Mary's               26.72q -0.4  2 
  8 Laura Panteau              9 St. Anthony              26.83q  0.1  1 
  9 Anaiah Brown              10 St. Mary's               27.15   0.1  1 
 10 Keshawna Myles            10 St. Mary's               27.73  -0.4  2 
 11 Jocelyn Kelley            11 St. Genevieve            28.08   0.1  1 
 12 MG Baluyot                12 St. Genevieve            33.02   0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 M Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Benita Iwuh                9 St. Mary's               13.59  -0.4  3 
  2 Kendall Phyfier           11 St. Mary's               13.77  -0.4  3 
  3 Nia Thaxton               10 St. Mary's               13.78  -1.0  2 
  4 Tessy Iwuh                11 St. Mary's               14.02  -0.4  3 
  5 Amber Anderson             9 St. Mary's               14.19  -0.4  3 
  6 Milan White               11 St. Mary's               14.36  -0.4  3 
  7 Jordan Hixon              10 St. Anthony              14.49  -1.0  2 
  8 Sidni Watson              11 St. Mary's               14.60  -1.0  2 
  9 Francine Penilla          10 St. Genevieve            14.61  -1.0  2 
 10 Flor Caprio               10 St. Genevieve            14.98  -0.4  1 
 11 Kayla Humphrey            11 St. Genevieve            15.04  -1.0  2 
 12 Alanna Hernandez          10 St. Anthony              15.53  -0.4  1 
 13 Tyler Edmond              10 St. Genevieve            15.91  -1.0  2 
 14 Sonny Jefferson            9 St. Genevieve            16.02  -0.4  1 
 15 Hynna Augstin             10 St. Genevieve            16.34  -0.4  1 
 16 Isabella Aguiba            9 St. Anthony              16.49  -0.4  3 
 17 Aimee Limones             10 St. Anthony              16.86  -0.4  1 
 -- Mia Williams              10 St. Mary's                  FS  -0.4  3 
 
Girls 200 M Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mia Williams              10 St. Mary's               27.83  -0.2  4 
  2 Benita Iwuh                9 St. Mary's               28.40  -0.2  4 
  3 Nia Thaxton               10 St. Mary's               28.51  -1.5  3 
  4 Kendall Phyfier           11 St. Mary's               28.64  -0.2  4 
  5 Elizabeth Quinonez        10 St. Anthony              29.40  -1.5  3 
  6 Whitney Smith             10 St. Mary's               30.31  -1.5  3 
  7 Milan White               11 St. Mary's               30.50  -0.2  4 
  8 Jordan Hixon              10 St. Anthony              30.60  -1.5  3 
  9 Tessy Iwuh                11 St. Mary's               31.03  -0.2  4 
 10 Selena Charles            12 St. Mary's               31.16  -0.2  4 
 11 Amber Anderson             9 St. Mary's               31.40  -1.5  3 
 12 Jessica Walker            10 St. Genevieve            31.84  -0.4  1 
 13 Sidni Watson              11 St. Mary's               31.85  -1.5  3 
 14 Francine Penilla          10 St. Genevieve            31.89  -1.0  2 
 15 Pia Kingsley              10 St. Mary's               31.92  -1.5  3 
 16 Alanna Hernandez          10 St. Anthony              32.11  -1.0  2 
 17 Jocelyn Figueroa           9 St. Genevieve            32.17  -1.0  2 
 18 Kayla Humphrey            11 St. Genevieve            32.26  -1.0  2 
 19 Flor Caprio               10 St. Genevieve            32.95  -1.0  2 
 20 Taylor Nguyen             10 St. Anthony              33.38  -0.4  1 
 21 Hynna Augstin             10 St. Genevieve            34.01  -0.4  1 
 22 Sonny Jefferson            9 St. Genevieve            34.72  -1.0  2 
 23 Isabella Aguiba            9 St. Anthony              34.92  -0.4  1 
 24 Aimee Limones             10 St. Anthony              37.23  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Smith             10 St. Mary's             1:07.66  
  2 Elizabeth Quinonez        10 St. Anthony            1:08.03  
  3 Selena Charles            12 St. Mary's             1:09.14  
  4 Milan White               11 St. Mary's             1:10.25  
  5 Jocelyn Figueroa           9 St. Genevieve          1:14.30  
  6 Tessy Iwuh                11 St. Mary's             1:16.06  
  7 Palari Kingsley           10 St. Mary's             1:16.71  
 
Girls 800 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Phair                 9 St. Anthony            2:54.15  
  2 Taylor Nguyen             10 St. Anthony            2:54.28  
  3 Emily Guzman              12 St. Genevieve          3:06.11  
  4 Melissa Orellana          10 St. Genevieve          3:22.92  
 
Girls 1600 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Phair                 9 St. Anthony            6:29.95  
  2 Emily Guzman              12 St. Genevieve          6:44.17  
  3 Deliah Lorenzo             9 St. Matthias           6:55.63  
  4 Melissa Orellana          10 St. Genevieve          7:11.64  
  5 Cori Teague               10 St. Anthony            7:18.14  
  6 Dianna Rodriguez          10 St. Matthias           7:35.25  
  7 Gabby Rosas               12 St. Matthias           7:38.69  
  8 Hannah Large              10 St. Anthony            7:40.02  
  9 Amy Ventura               10 St. Matthias           7:43.38  
 
Girls 3200 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deliah Lorenzo             9 St. Matthias          15:14.71  
  2 Cori Teague               10 St. Anthony           15:27.89  
  3 Dianna Rodriguez          10 St. Matthias          16:58.88  
  4 Gabby Rosas               12 St. Matthias          17:08.55  
  5 Amy Ventura               10 St. Matthias          18:24.40  
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    52.81  
     1) Benita Iwuh 9                   2) Aquoi Belisle 9                
     3) Mia Williams 10                 4) Sidni Watson 11                
  2 St. Anthony                                           56.17  
     1) Taylor Nguyen 10                2) Alanna Hernandez 10            
     3) Jordan Hixon 10                 4) Elizabeth Quinonez 10          
  3 St. Genevieve                                         56.69  
     1) Flor Caprio 10                  2) Kayla Humphrey 11              
     3) Francine Penilla 10             4) Jessica Walker 10              
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:41.53  
     1) Amber Anderson 9                2) Mia Williams 10                
     3) Milan White 11                  4) Whitney Smith 10               
  2 St. Anthony                                         4:58.24  
     1) Taylor Nguyen 10                2) Kate Phair 9                   
     3) Elizabeth Quinonez 10           4) Alanna Hernandez 10            
  3 St. Genevieve                                       5:04.94  
     1) Melissa Orellana 10             2) Jocelyn Figueroa 9             
     3) Francine Penilla 10             4) Jessica Walker 10              
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Edmond              10 St. Genevieve         13-07.00   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-01(NWI)         
  2 N'Dea Shugars             12 St. Mary's            13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) FOUL      13-03(NWI)           
  3 Jocelyn Romero            10 St. Matthias          10-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-03(NWI) 10-07(NWI)         
  4 Veronica Contreras        11 St. Matthias          10-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      10-03(NWI)         
  5 Lady Huerta                9 St. Matthias          10-02.00   NWI 
     9-02(NWI) 9-11(NWI) 10-02(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 N'Dea Shugars             12 St. Mary's            31-05.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)           
  2 Palari Kingsley           10 St. Mary's            26-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-02(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Jocelyn Romero            10 St. Matthias          20-05.50   NWI 
     19-02.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)         
  4 Veronica Contreras        11 St. Matthias          19-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose Trujillo             10 St. Matthias          24-02.00  
      23-04.50  24-02  22-06         
  2 Solana Godeau             11 St. Mary's            23-08.50  
      23-03.50  23-07.50  23-08.50         
  3 Iliana Guiterrez          10 St. Matthias          23-05.00  
      23-04.75  23-04.50  23-05         
  4 Chyenne Gwynn             10 St. Mary's            23-01.00  
      23-01  21-04.50  19-02.50         
  5 Jasmine Cervantes          9 St. Matthias          21-09.00  
      21-01.50  21-09  20-01.50         
  6 Hailey Debizu             10 St. Mary's            21-02.00  
      21-00.50  21-02  2-00         
  7 Alma Sevilla              10 St. Matthias          18-11.00  
      18-11  18-05.75  17-07           
  8 Patricia Contreras        10 St. Matthias          18-03.00  
      18-02.50  18-03  18-01         
  9 Briza Ramirez              9 St. Matthias          16-02.00  
      14-07.50  16-02  15-08         
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose Trujillo             10 St. Matthias             68-06  
  2 Iliana Guiterrez          10 St. Matthias          68-04.50  
  3 Paloma Bodadilla          12 St. Mary's               57-06  
  4 Jasmine Cervantes          9 St. Matthias             56-06  
  5 Veronica Contreras        11 St. Matthias             55-08  
  6 Patricia Contreras        10 St. Matthias          50-06.50  
  7 Lady Huerta                9 St. Matthias             42-09  
 -- Briza Ramirez              9 St. Matthias                ND  
 
Boys 100 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 London Webster            10 Bell-Jeff                11.63Q -1.7  2 
  2 Nick Garcia               12 St. Anthony              11.68Q -1.2  1 
  3 Andrew Villalta           10 St. Genevieve            11.72q -1.2  1 
  4 Reggie Paige              12 St. Genevieve            11.91q -1.7  2 
  5 AJ Poses                  12 Bell-Jeff                11.93q -1.2  1 
  6 Jacob Smith               12 Salesian                 12.07q -1.7  2 
  7 Cory Redeaux              11 St. Anthony              12.13q -1.2  1 
  8 Nicholas Spates           10 Verbum Dei               12.25q -1.7  2 
  9 Kyahva Tezino             10 Salesian                 12.60  -1.7  2 
 10 Jonny Avina               11 St. Genevieve            12.67  -1.2  1 
 11 Jorge Contreras           12 Verbum Dei               13.12  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nick Garcia               12 St. Anthony              23.51Q -1.1  1 
  2 London Webster            10 Bell-Jeff                23.70Q -1.3  3 
  3 Reggie Paige              12 St. Genevieve            24.04Q -1.2  2 
  4 Andrew Villalta           10 St. Genevieve            24.09q -1.3  3 
  5 Cory Redeaux              11 St. Anthony              24.30q -1.1  1 
  6 Xavier McClean            10 St. Genevieve            24.34q -1.1  1 
  7 Jionntay Spear            11 St. Anthony              24.62q -1.2  2 
  8 Nicholas Spates           10 Verbum Dei               24.69q -1.2  2 
  9 Dion Henderson            11 Verbum Dei               24.93  -1.1  1 
 10 Fredrick Cooper           11 St. Anthony              25.13  -1.3  3 
 11 AJ Poses                  12 Bell-Jeff                25.71  -1.3  3 
 12 Joshua Fuglsang           11 St. Genevieve            25.96  -1.1  1 
 13 Jorge Contreras           12 Verbum Dei               26.95  -1.3  3 
 
Boys 400 M Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dion Henderson            11 Verbum Dei               54.03Q  1 
  2 Jionntay Spear            11 St. Anthony              54.94Q  2 
  3 Jaylen Watson             10 St. Anthony              55.32q  2 
  4 AJ Olivas                 11 St. Genevieve            55.71q  2 
  5 Jeremy Kelly              11 Salesian                 57.74q  2 
  6 Thomas Smith              10 St. Genevieve            57.96q  1 
  7 Adrain Jao                11 St. Anthony              58.19q  1 
  8 Brandon Williams          11 Verbum Dei               59.04q  1 
  9 Albert Tovar              11 Salesian                 59.08   2 
 10 Jose Enriquez             11 Verbum Dei               59.72   2 
 11 Chris Pryor               10 Salesian               1:01.38   1 
 12 Blaise Booth              11 Salesian               1:02.56   2 
 13 Nizhan Taylor             11 St. Anthony            1:03.24   1 
 14 Christian Poses           10 Bell-Jeff              1:05.46   1 
 
Boys 100 M Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Taylor              9 Verbum Dei               12.15  -1.4  3 
  2 Chase Moore               10 Verbum Dei               12.19  -1.4  3 
  3 Erik Villalta              9 St. Genevieve            12.38  -1.4  3 
  4 Ferdinand Malinao         10 St. Genevieve            12.55  -1.4  3 
  5 Johntae Williams           9 Verbum Dei               12.58  -0.3  2 
  6 Tamir Martin               9 Verbum Dei               12.60  -1.4  3 
  7 Ricky Clemons              9 St. Genevieve            12.72  -1.4  3 
  8 Vincent Smith              9 Salesian                 12.76  -0.3  1 
  9 Danny Canino              10 St. Genevieve            12.77  -1.4  3 
 10 Marcus Cosby               9 Salesian                 12.92  -0.3  2 
 11 Clifford Peeples          10 Verbum Dei               12.94  -0.3  2 
 12 Nick Perez                 9 Salesian                 13.04  -0.3  2 
 13 Joshua Canales             9 St. Genevieve            13.09  -0.3  2 
 14 Rafeal Bravo              10 St. Anthony              13.15  -0.3  1 
 15 Albert Ramirez            11 St. Genevieve            13.17  -0.3  2 
 16 Enrico Aguiba             11 St. Anthony              13.45  -0.3  2 
 17 Zachary Byrge             10 Verbum Dei               13.78  -0.3  1 
 18 Braulio Martinez          10 St. Anthony              14.15  -0.3  1 
 19 Yancey Florence              Verbum Dei               14.35  -0.3  1 
 20 Isaiah Garrett             9 Verbum Dei               14.98  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 200 M Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Moore               10 Verbum Dei               25.29  -0.8  4 
  2 Johntae Williams           9 Verbum Dei               26.02  -0.7  2 
  3 Erik Villalta              9 St. Genevieve            26.05  -0.8  4 
  4 Tamir Martin               9 Verbum Dei               26.21  -0.8  3 
  5 Isaiah Taylor              9 Verbum Dei               26.29  -0.8  4 
  6 Clifford Peeples          10 Verbum Dei               26.34  -0.8  3 
  7 Nick Perez                 9 Salesian                 26.35  -0.8  3 
  8 Ferdinand Malinao         10 St. Genevieve            26.50  -0.8  4 
  9 Danny Canino              10 St. Genevieve            26.51  -0.7  2 
 10 Nathaniel Ryan            10 Verbum Dei               27.01  -0.8  3  27.004
 11 Vincent Smith              9 Salesian                 27.01  -1.1  1  27.008
 12 Tajaun McClen              9 St. Genevieve            27.49  -0.8  4 
 13 Ronaldo Chavez             9 Verbum Dei               27.72  -0.7  2 
 14 Enrico Aguiba             11 St. Anthony              27.89  -1.1  1 
 15 Aaron Mason                9 St. Anthony              27.90  -1.1  1 
 16 Rafeal Bravo              10 St. Anthony              29.11  -0.8  3 
 17 Braulio Martinez          10 St. Anthony              29.44  -1.1  1 
 18 Zachary Byrge             10 Verbum Dei               29.50  -0.7  2 
 19 Isaiah Garrett             9 Verbum Dei               30.83  -1.1  1 
 20 Yancey Florence              Verbum Dei               30.93  -0.7  2 
 
Boys 400 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Ryan            10 Verbum Dei               55.89  
  2 Henry Harlow              10 St. Genevieve            56.90  
  3 Aaron Taylor               9 Verbum Dei               57.89  
  4 Tajaun McClen              9 St. Genevieve          1:00.21  
  5 Ronaldo Chavez             9 Verbum Dei             1:03.30  
  6 Aaron Mason                9 St. Anthony            1:05.35  
 
Boys 800 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Marquez           10 St. Genevieve          2:34.51  
  2 Jeffrey Perez             10 St. Genevieve          2:37.62  
  3 Colin Toby                10 St. Genevieve          2:42.86  
  4 Omar Juarez               10 St. Genevieve          2:44.39  
  5 Angel Arias                9 St. Genevieve          2:46.98  
  6 Derrick Cody               9 St. Anthony            2:48.38  
  7 Noah Panec                 9 St. Genevieve          2:56.93  
  8 Nick Rivera               10 St. Anthony            3:18.22  
  9 Steven Rios                9 St. Anthony            3:20.29  
 
Boys 1600 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Sanchez            9 Verbum Dei             5:30.97  
  2 Nicholas Rosas            10 Salesian               5:31.22  
  3 Isaiah Tacanga            10 St. Genevieve          5:37.95  
  4 Jaziel Sanchez            10 Salesian               5:45.57  
  5 Fuki Takamiya              9 Salesian               5:48.97  
  6 Angel Arias                9 St. Genevieve          5:55.84  
  7 Jeffrey Perez             10 St. Genevieve          6:03.89  
  8 Colin Toby                10 St. Genevieve          6:08.25  
  9 Omar Juarez               10 St. Genevieve          6:12.42  
 10 Noah Panec                 9 St. Genevieve          6:25.13  
 11 Steven Rios                9 St. Anthony            7:03.10  
 12 Nick Rivera               10 St. Anthony            7:53.75  
 
Boys 3200 M Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Rosas            10 Salesian              12:07.93  
  2 Anthony Sanchez            9 Verbum Dei            12:21.84  
  3 Isaiah Tacanga            10 St. Genevieve         12:28.52  
  4 Fuki Takamiya              9 Salesian              12:32.54  
  5 Jaziel Sanchez            10 Salesian              12:42.66  
  6 Omar Juarez               10 St. Genevieve         14:18.23  
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verbum Dei                                            47.34  
     1) Tamir Martin 9                  2) Isaiah Taylor 9                
     3) Johntae Williams 9              4) Aaron Taylor 9                 
  2 St. Genevieve                                         48.87  
     1) Joshua Canales 9                2) Albert Ramirez 11              
     3) Ferdinand Malinao 10            4) Erik Villalta 9                
  3 Salesian                                              49.03  
     1) Marcus Cosby 9                  2) Felipe Meza 9                  
     3) Nick Perez 9                    4) Vincent Smith 9                
  4 St. Anthony                                           53.65  
     1) Enrico Aguiba 11                2) Rafeal Bravo 10                
     3) Derrick Cody 9                  4) Aaron Mason 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verbum Dei                                          4:03.20  
     1) Ronaldo Chavez 9                2) Chase Moore 10                 
     3) Nathaniel Ryan 10               4) Aaron Taylor 9                 
  2 St. Genevieve                                       4:10.02  
     1) Tajaun McClen 9                 2) Danny Canino 10                
     3) Ferdinand Malinao 10            4) Albert Ramirez 11              
  3 Salesian                                            4:17.12  
     1) Felipe Meza 9                   2) Nick Perez 9                   
     3) Marcus Cosby 9                  4) Nicholas Rosas 10              
  4 St. Anthony                                         4:38.47  
     1) Aaron Mason 9                   2) Derrick Cody 9                 
     3) Rafeal Bravo 10                 4) Enrico Aguiba 11               
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johntae Williams           9 Verbum Dei            18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
  2 Ricky Clemons              9 St. Genevieve         17-00.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      17-00.50(NWI)           
  3 Tamir Martin               9 Verbum Dei            16-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02(NWI) FOUL                
  4 Isaiah Taylor              9 Verbum Dei            15-07.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 Zachary Byrge             10 Verbum Dei            14-01.00   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  6 Isaiah Garrett             9 Verbum Dei            13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)         
  7 Yancey Florence              Verbum Dei            13-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ricky Clemons              9 St. Genevieve         32-10.00   NWI 
     32-09.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI)         
  2 Zachary Byrge             10 Verbum Dei            30-08.00   NWI 
     28-09(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-06(NWI)           
  3 Isaiah Garrett             9 Verbum Dei            30-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-01(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylan Smith                9 Verbum Dei            36-01.50  
      27-11.50  36-01.50  33-04           
  2 DaQuan Bass               10 Verbum Dei            34-03.50  
      34-03.50  32-00  30-10         
  3 Steven Lou                 9 St. Genevieve         29-03.00  
      26-11  29-00  29-03           
  4 Nelson Jusay              12 St. Genevieve         28-06.00  
      FOUL  27-03  28-06         
  5 James Canlas              12 St. Genevieve         27-09.00  
      27-01  24-01.50  27-09         
  6 Max Moncure                9 St. Anthony           27-05.00  
      27-05  26-05.50  25-07         
  7 Derick Bedrik              9 St. Genevieve         26-05.50  
      26-05.50  25-06.50  25-07.50         
  8 Paul Rodriguez             9 Salesian              26-03.50  
      24-11  25-07  26-03.50         
  9 Ryan McGuirk               9 St. Anthony           26-02.00  
      22-06  20-00  26-02         
 10 Eddie Olmos               12 St. Genevieve         26-00.00  
      26-00  25-06.50  25-07         
 11 Joshua Hernandez          12 St. Genevieve         25-02.00  
      25-02  24-03.50  FOUL         
 12 Mark Palmer                9 Verbum Dei            23-02.50  
      21-07.50  21-06  23-02.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan McGuirk               9 St. Anthony              74-01  
  2 Steven Lou                 9 St. Genevieve            73-06  
  3 James Canlas              12 St. Genevieve            70-08  
  4 Tylan Smith                9 Verbum Dei               68-08  
  5 Derick Bedrik              9 St. Genevieve         66-09.50  
  6 DaQuan Bass               10 Verbum Dei               66-00  
  7 Nelson Jusay              12 St. Genevieve         64-03.50  
  8 Joshua Hernandez          12 St. Genevieve            57-00  
  9 Eddie Olmos               12 St. Genevieve         56-01.25  
 10 Mark Palmer                9 Verbum Dei               51-06  
 11 Max Moncure                9 St. Anthony              36-08  
 -- Alejandro Jimenez          9 Verbum Dei                  ND