Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 07:34 PM
           Marmonte League Championships 2012 - 5/1/2012 to 5/4/2012           
                             Moorpark High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 11.4h  1993        Marion Jones                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               12.55      12.77Q 
  2 Shelly, Sunita            12 Simi Valley            12.52      12.83q 
  3 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 12.92      13.09q 
  4 Weldon, Kelly             10 Simi Valley            12.98      13.23  
  5 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oaks          13.13      13.31  
  6 Scanlan, Charlotte        11 Royal                  13.21      13.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            12.18      12.30Q 
  2 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               12.56      12.43q 
  3 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake               13.10      13.13q 
  4 Woodhouse, Amanda         10 Simi Valley            12.92      13.16  
  5 Webster, Deja             10 Westlake               13.24      13.19  
  6 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 13.41      13.33  
  7 Macri, Marisa             12 Newbury Park           13.00      13.35  
  8 Steinfeld, Olivia         10 Royal                  13.80      13.86  
  9 Miranda, Justice          12 Royal                  14.00      13.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               11.83      12.16Q 
  2 Rossi, Marissa            12 Calabasas              12.71      12.91q 
  3 Storbeck, Melissa         10 Moorpark               12.81      13.06q 
  4 Hunt, Lindsey             11 Simi Valley            13.10      13.20  
  5 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           13.03      13.31  
  6 Foley, Erin               12 Thousand Oaks          13.27      13.37  
  7 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley            13.39      13.59  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 23.4h  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake               25.62      25.49Q 
  2 Shelly, Sunita            12 Simi Valley            25.90      25.93q 
  3 Severson, Jacqueline      10 Agoura                 27.53      26.78q 
  4 Bilson, Laura Ann         09 Newbury Park           27.14      26.85q 
  5 Schentrup, Teigan         10 Thousand Oaks          27.49      26.90  
  6 Haffar, Jasmine           09 Simi Valley            26.97      27.49  
  7 Cross, Taylor             10 Simi Valley            28.21      28.12  
  8 Pearce-Harris, Salina     12 Simi Valley            28.99      29.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Richards, Madisen         10 Simi Valley            25.49      25.88Q 
  2 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               25.95      26.21q 
  3 Kelley, Meg               10 Agoura                 26.82      27.40  
  4 Foley, Erin               12 Thousand Oaks          27.57      27.77  
  5 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake               27.27      28.06  
  6 Macri, Marisa             12 Newbury Park           28.17      28.20  
  7 Paffrath, Leah            12 Simi Valley            28.99      28.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Smith, Abigail            09 Westlake               24.84      25.00Q 
  2 Stevens, Tenille          11 Moorpark               26.13      26.17q 
  3 Dearborn, Hannah          11 Moorpark               26.63      26.70q 
  4 Rock, Cecily              10 Newbury Park           27.22      27.11  
  5 Webster, Deja             10 Westlake               27.16      27.16  
  6 Holmquist, Heidi          11 Simi Valley            27.91      27.98  
  7 Flores, Jacquelyn         11 Agoura                 27.91      28.37  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 55.51  5/4/2007    Brittany Harper, Calabasas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dearborn, Hannah          11 Moorpark               60.77      60.23Q 
  2 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake               62.02      60.34q 
  3 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 60.63      61.26q 
  4 Cross, Taylor             10 Simi Valley            62.21      61.38q 
  5 Haffar, Jasmine           09 Simi Valley            62.48      61.44q 
  6 Lovell, Katie             11 Royal                  63.03      63.25  
  7 Paffrath, Leah            12 Simi Valley            64.42      64.55  
  8 Powell, Makenna           11 Royal                  67.59      69.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Weldon, Kelly             10 Simi Valley            60.43      60.56Q 
  2 Tomlinson, Michela        10 Newbury Park           61.44      61.41q 
  3 Ansari, Shayda            12 Newbury Park           61.07      61.85q 
  4 Severson, Jacqueline      10 Agoura                 63.70      62.60q 
  5 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura                 62.29      62.95  
  6 Jenkins, Katrina          09 Westlake               62.28      63.55  
  7 Flynn, Taylor             10 Westlake               63.60      64.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 2:14.08  5/4/2007    Anna Sperry, Simi Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Navarro, Parker           11 Thousand Oaks        2:25.82    2:24.06Q 
  2 Cox, Sammie               10 Newbury Park         2:22.85    2:25.41q 
  3 Jones, Desirae            09 Simi Valley          2:22.31    2:25.73q 
  4 Jenkins, Katrina          09 Westlake             2:30.19    2:27.03q 
  5 Ranucci, Rachel           11 Newbury Park         2:27.94    2:27.50q 
  6 Riggs, Sarah              09 Simi Valley          2:25.47    2:28.31q 
  7 Giguere, Jenny            09 Westlake             2:27.73    2:30.88q 
  8 Cross, Megan              12 Simi Valley          2:30.32    2:31.39  
  9 Flugum, Aleesha           12 Simi Valley          2:33.67    2:32.86  
 10 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas            2:33.74    2:33.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Caitlin           12 Thousand Oaks        2:18.83    2:24.28Q 
  2 Rosellini, Olivia         09 Simi Valley          2:27.60    2:27.10q 
  3 Garrison, Taylor          09 Agoura               2:24.50    2:28.53q 
  4 Reis, Courtney            10 Moorpark             2:28.81    2:29.61q 
  5 Gilmore, Morgan           09 Moorpark             2:27.22    2:30.34q 
  6 Culhane, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks        2:29.59    2:31.47  
  7 Amaya, Emely              10 Royal                2:33.56    2:33.61  
  8 Jelinski, Jessica         09 Agoura               2:30.97    2:36.74  
  9 Vorgitch, Madelyn         10 Simi Valley          2:38.90    2:50.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 4:51.46  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Caitlin           12 Thousand Oaks        5:05.42    5:13.56Q 
  2 Rosellini, Olivia         09 Simi Valley          5:18.12    5:15.59q 
  3 Ghazarian, Nicki          12 Westlake             5:06.54    5:16.35q 
  4 Gyalay, Monika            09 Moorpark             5:19.32    5:19.57q 
  5 Riggs, Sarah              09 Simi Valley          5:22.37    5:24.15q 
  6 Tuso, Keara               11 Newbury Park         5:31.59    5:28.69  
  7 Vinas, Rachel             11 Simi Valley          5:23.52    5:29.66  
  8 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas            5:31.14    5:33.25  
  9 Vorgitch, Madelyn         10 Simi Valley          5:34.06    5:41.42  
 10 Jansen, Leah              09 Agoura               5:42.36    5:49.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Baxter, Sarah             10 Simi Valley          4:57.95    5:05.03Q 
  2 Jones, Desirae            09 Simi Valley          5:19.87    5:13.42q 
  3 Barr, Erika               12 Simi Valley          5:08.03    5:13.98q 
  4 Holland, Brianne          09 Royal                5:21.33    5:14.35q 
  5 Mateu, Sophie             12 Royal                5:27.15    5:16.64q 
  6 Giguere, Jenny            09 Westlake             5:13.56    5:18.14q 
  7 Jones, Lauren             11 Newbury Park         5:30.11    5:25.26q 
  8 Amaya, Emely              10 Royal                5:34.06    5:32.52  
  9 Flugum, Aleesha           12 Simi Valley          5:32.27    5:34.09  
 10 Johnson, Genevieve        11 Thousand Oaks        5:35.76    5:37.61  
 11 Baldree, Rebecca          10 Agoura               5:42.82    5:51.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 15.1h  1997        Shannon Livingston, Simi Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           15.30      15.42Q 
  2 Aviezer, Maya             11 Agoura                 15.01      15.99q 
  3 Kodera, Erika             10 Thousand Oaks          16.85      17.08q 
  4 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               16.78      17.65  
  5 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               17.38      17.68  
  6 Peterson, Onyx            12 Simi Valley            17.31      18.13  
  7 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                  18.12      19.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sper, Karsen              12 Thousand Oaks          14.73    M 15.08Q 
  2 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               16.53      16.65q 
  3 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               16.69      17.12q 
  4 Popp, Cassandra           12 Simi Valley            17.11      17.18q 
  5 Rasmussen, Michelle       12 Simi Valley            17.33      17.47q 
  6 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 16.93      17.62q 
  7 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           17.34      17.75  
  8 Burow, Chloe              12 Royal                  19.37      19.39  
  9 Lott, Lacey               11 Royal                  19.64      20.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 42.7h  1987        Sharon Manship, Thousand Oaks HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sipes, Savannah           10 Newbury Park           46.23      46.69Q 
  2 Wright, Megan             12 Moorpark               46.25      47.31q 
  3 Burow, Carlie             10 Royal                  48.08      48.46q 
  4 Wolf, Danica              12 Moorpark               48.66      49.12q 
  5 Garrison, Kelsie          10 Agoura                 49.11      50.34q 
  6 Burns, Taylor             11 Newbury Park           51.01      50.46q 
  7 Kodera, Erika             10 Thousand Oaks          51.71      51.19  
  8 Woodhouse, Amanda         10 Simi Valley            48.01      51.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Amanda          12 Simi Valley            45.60      45.90Q 
  2 Caldwell, Angelyn         12 Thousand Oaks          47.54      47.93q 
  3 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake               49.68      50.18q 
  4 Ozello, Julia             12 Westlake               50.78      51.06  
  5 Lovell, Ashley            11 Royal                  51.77      51.60  
  6 Sack, Taylor              11 Agoura                 48.38      52.61  
  7 Hammond, Ryanna           09 Newbury Park           52.37      53.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 12.72  1991        Rachelle Monstime, Thousand Oaks            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Chamberlain, Riley        10 Simi Valley            13.55      13.76Q 
  2 Townes, Sierra            11 Agoura                 13.58      13.83  
  3 Dolne, Jahleane           09 Westlake               14.04      14.32  
  4 Montelongo, Valerie       11 Newbury Park           14.25      14.43  
  5 Housman, Catherine        10 Calabasas              14.50      15.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ebrahim, Nooreen          09 Simi Valley            13.51      13.67Q 
  2 Rapp, Jenna               11 Royal                  14.09      13.69q 
  3 Martinez, Alexandra       10 Moorpark               13.66      13.73  
  4 Masyr, Samantha           10 Newbury Park           13.92      14.00  
  5 Hoy, Larissa              09 Agoura                 14.22      14.22  
  5 Young, Adriana            11 Royal                  14.47      14.22  
  7 Ibarra, Cynthia           12 Simi Valley            14.26      14.36  
  8 Burns, Bri                11 Westlake               14.50      14.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Stasinis, Lindsay         10 Royal                  13.72      13.64Q 
  2 Leonard, Jenna            09 Westlake               13.91      13.70q  13.691
  3 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               13.50      13.97  
  4 Grasso, Nicolette         10 Royal                  14.21      14.07  
  5 Rock, Kirsten             09 Newbury Park           14.27      14.57  
  6 Barker, Michelle          11 Moorpark               14.10      14.59  
  7 Parkyn, Miranda           09 Moorpark               14.44      14.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Edmonson, Baylee          10 Moorpark               13.25      13.37Q 
  2 Miguel, Jennifer          12 Agoura                 13.87      14.22  
  3 Stueckle, Audrey          10 Thousand Oaks          13.74      14.36  
  4 Atkinson, Devin           11 Royal                  14.53      14.49  
  5 Hegde, Nikita             09 Moorpark               14.43      14.78  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              13.05      13.49Q 
  2 Wahner, Jessica           11 Simi Valley            13.87      13.77  
  3 Wilson, Brittany          10 Moorpark               14.42      14.35  
  4 Guillies, Hannah          12 Thousand Oaks          14.21      14.52  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               13.00      13.00Q 
  2 Groh, Emily               12 Westlake               13.78     J13.70   13.699
  3 Monahan, Stephanie        11 Westlake               13.81      13.95  
  4 Densmore, Lindsay         11 Royal                  14.14      14.02  
  5 Nice, Katherine           10 Royal                  14.21      14.13  
  6 Sealy, Christyna          12 Royal                  14.69      14.30  
  7 Clifford, Rachael         10 Thousand Oaks          14.39      14.39  
  8 Plyler, Kathryn           11 Simi Valley            14.31      14.49  
  9 Mastrocinque, Baylee      09 Simi Valley            14.64      15.15  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Aplin, Maddy              09 Westlake               12.97      13.58Q 
  2 Costanozo, Sierra         09 Newbury Park           13.79      13.81  
  3 Rebuyaco, Arianna         12 Simi Valley            13.80      13.94  
  4 Carlson, Tori             10 Simi Valley            14.37      14.45  
  5 Whitesell, Lucy           09 Calabasas              14.37      14.60  
  6 Micovic, Daria            10 Thousand Oaks          14.65      14.87  
  7 Fahy, Ashley              10 Moorpark               14.69      15.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 26.50  1981        Michelle Jasper, Oxnard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Costanozo, Sierra         09 Newbury Park           28.05      27.97Q 
  2 Aplin, Maddy              09 Westlake               28.12      28.05q 
  3 Atkinson, Devin           11 Royal                  29.72      29.18  
  4 Plyler, Kathryn           11 Simi Valley            29.33      30.05  
  5 Guillies, Hannah          12 Thousand Oaks          29.69      30.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jimenez, Sarah            10 Newbury Park           28.17      28.16Q 
  2 Herbst de Cortina, Mari   10 Agoura                 27.91      28.18  
  3 Stueckle, Audrey          10 Thousand Oaks          29.34      29.38  
  4 Townes, Sierra            11 Agoura                 29.29      29.50  
  5 Goldberg, Julia           09 Calabasas              29.75      29.52  
  6 Miguel, Jennifer          12 Agoura                 29.67      29.67  
  7 Porter, Delaney           10 Thousand Oaks          30.39      30.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Ebrahim, Nooreen          09 Simi Valley            27.89      28.00Q 
  2 Groh, Emily               12 Westlake               28.19      28.20  
  3 Montelongo, Valerie       11 Newbury Park           29.27      29.22  
  4 Carlson, Tori             10 Simi Valley            29.37      29.92  
  5 Hoy, Larissa              09 Agoura                 29.63      29.95  
  6 Whitesell, Lucy           09 Calabasas              29.75      30.14  
  7 LaSpada, Caitlyn          09 Royal                  30.19      30.19  
  8 Siros, Michelle           09 Newbury Park           30.39      30.76  
  9 Mastrocinque, Baylee      09 Simi Valley            30.90      31.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Myszkowski, Casey         09 Moorpark               27.52      27.71Q 
  2 Ahl, Megan                11 Simi Valley            28.23      28.48  
  3 Rodriguez, Brianna        11 Simi Valley            29.03      29.05  
  4 Nice, Katherine           10 Royal                  29.39      29.42  
  5 Wahner, Jessica           11 Simi Valley            29.59      29.67  
  6 Starks, Abagail           11 Royal                  30.41      30.29  
  7 Thornburgh, Kaytlin       10 Moorpark               30.87      31.26  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              27.45      28.14Q 
  2 Martinez, Alexandra       10 Moorpark               28.33      28.55  
  3 Kerns, Katrina            10 Agoura                 29.44      28.64  
  4 Grasso, Nicolette         10 Royal                  29.58      29.14  
  5 Sealy, Christyna          12 Royal                  30.08      29.77  
  6 Meyer, Annalise           09 Westlake               30.87      29.79  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Edmonson, Baylee          10 Moorpark               27.38      27.96Q 
  2 Leonard, Jenna            09 Westlake               28.97      28.65  
  3 Chamberlain, Riley        10 Simi Valley            28.53      28.67  
  4 Ibarra, Cynthia           12 Simi Valley            29.45      29.77  
  5 Christiansen, Alicia      11 Westlake               30.08      29.96  
  6 Rock, Kirsten             09 Newbury Park           29.99      30.39  
  7 Otte, Charlotte           12 Simi Valley            29.58      30.44  
  8 Hegde, Nikita             09 Moorpark               30.69      30.50  
  9 Clifford, Rachael         10 Thousand Oaks          30.87      31.99  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hamman, Margot            10 Moorpark               26.71      26.70Q 
  2 Densmore, Lindsay         11 Royal                  29.47      29.17  
  3 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Simi Valley            30.01      30.16  
  4 Martorano, Ashley         12 Agoura                 30.05      30.43  
  5 Mathews, Gillian          09 Moorpark               30.80      31.34  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Butcher, Micalia          12 Simi Valley            26.64      27.62Q 
  2 Masyr, Samantha           10 Newbury Park           28.70      28.67  
  3 Lee, Camryn               10 Moorpark               28.80      28.89  
  4 Demetropoulos, Whitney    10 Thousand Oaks          29.54      29.07  
  5 Eubanks, Mackenzie        09 Simi Valley            30.77      30.83  
  6 Housman, Catherine        10 Calabasas              30.78      31.17  
  7 Brantley, Jalyssa         10 Simi Valley            30.02      31.37  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 60.44  5/5/2006    Marissa Arlt, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Avendano, Jayne           09 Newbury Park           64.41      63.91Q 
  2 Ahl, Megan                11 Simi Valley            64.23      65.58q 
  3 Rodriguez, Brianna        11 Simi Valley            66.42      68.41  
  4 Brown, Makenna            09 Newbury Park           69.07      68.80  
  5 Porter, Delaney           10 Thousand Oaks          68.53      69.09  
  6 Garcia, Melissa           10 Simi Valley            70.88      71.53  
  7 Eubanks, Mackenzie        09 Simi Valley            71.07      72.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carrillo, Naomi           09 Moorpark               64.07      63.25Q 
  2 Lee, Camryn               10 Moorpark               64.51      66.25q 
  3 Monahan, Stephanie        11 Westlake               66.18      67.30  
  4 Ristau, Taylor            09 Moorpark               68.49      67.86  
  5 Cooke, Ashley             12 Royal                  66.84      68.70  
  6 Gaynor, Danielle          09 Newbury Park           69.20      68.97  
  7 Christiansen, Alicia      11 Westlake               70.68      69.13  
  8 Perry, Taylor             09 Thousand Oaks          71.17      69.30  
  9 Sanders, Hayley           09 Agoura                            78.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jimenez, Sarah            10 Newbury Park           63.86      64.78Q 
  2 Rouse, Kelsey             09 Moorpark               65.50      65.10q 
  3 Chock-Wong, Taylor        09 Westlake               66.14      66.49  
  4 Starks, Abagail           11 Royal                  66.88      67.39  
  5 Siros, Michelle           09 Newbury Park           70.66      70.97  
  6 Plyler, Kathryn           11 Simi Valley            69.21      71.30  
  7 Miller, Megan             10 Royal                  71.24      71.66  
  8 Ladin, Brittany           10 Agoura                 74.37      76.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kerns, Katrina            10 Agoura                 63.30      64.55Q 
  2 Yudelevitch, Emma         09 Calabasas              65.55      65.18q 
  3 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park           65.87      66.74  
  4 Goldberg, Julia           09 Calabasas              68.25      68.72  
  5 Otte, Charlotte           12 Simi Valley            67.24      70.42  
  6 Perry, Ashley             10 Thousand Oaks          70.43      71.47  
  7 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Simi Valley            71.42      72.36  
  8 Debilzan, Maddison        10 Royal                  72.82      73.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Butcher, Micalia          12 Simi Valley            62.71      65.16Q 
  2 Allred, Emily             10 Thousand Oaks          65.57      66.79  
  3 LaSpada, Caitlyn          09 Royal                  65.74      67.90  
  4 Toro, Kennedy             10 Newbury Park           67.51      68.86  
  5 Van Kralingen, Nikita     12 Royal                  69.85      69.92  
  6 Smithers, Rachel          11 Thousand Oaks          71.93      70.40  
  7 Navari, Haley             09 Royal                  70.11      74.15  
  8 Adkins, Chali             10 Royal                  72.51      76.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 2:24.00  1987        Samantha Hodgdon, Newbury Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Addie            11 Newbury Park         2:32.04    2:34.54Q 
  2 Du Casse, Lauren          11 Simi Valley          2:33.29    2:34.97q 
  3 Cox, Natalie              09 Newbury Park         2:35.58    2:35.11q 
  4 Soliman, Yasmine          09 Simi Valley          2:41.92    2:35.21q 
  5 Park, Rachel              12 Westlake             2:40.86    2:36.70q 
  6 Lichstein, Kaela          11 Simi Valley          2:32.22    2:37.23q 
  7 Pacifici, Michela         11 Royal                2:46.51    2:37.27q 
  8 Russett, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks        2:40.95    2:37.47  
  9 Chandler, Chloe           09 Simi Valley          2:44.61    2:38.00  
 10 Reimal, Emily             11 Newbury Park         2:42.68    2:41.18  
 11 Manzione, Nicole          09 Newbury Park         2:40.12    2:42.27  
 12 Oquist, Jessica           09 Royal                2:45.06    2:43.21  
 13 Rossi, Sarina             12 Calabasas            2:47.38    2:43.59  
 14 Guerrero, Jacqueline      11 Simi Valley          2:47.57    2:44.30  
 15 Steinfeld, Shayne         12 Royal                2:48.06    2:45.08  
 16 Cassel, Sydney            11 Calabasas            2:38.50    2:45.90  
 17 Del Duca, Justina         10 Newbury Park         2:44.96    2:46.69  
 18 Mc Rae, Laura             10 Simi Valley          2:46.75    2:47.14  
 19 Tarlow, Darby             09 Calabasas            2:49.54    2:50.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Foudy, Caroline           11 Royal                2:36.45    2:33.45Q 
  2 Helms, Hope               09 Moorpark             2:31.44    2:34.64q 
  3 Godinez, Gracie           10 Thousand Oaks        2:42.43    2:35.41q 
  4 Korven, Courtney          11 Simi Valley          2:33.19    2:35.81q 
  5 Sucich, Amber             09 Simi Valley          2:32.46    2:35.85q 
  6 Westover, Andi            10 Newbury Park         2:39.82    2:38.13  
  7 Cooke, Ashley             12 Royal                2:40.14    2:39.29  
  8 Nadgauda, Ashni           11 Royal                2:41.14    2:39.50  
  9 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake             2:39.75    2:40.27  
 10 Pacheco, Alyssa           09 Simi Valley          2:45.69    2:40.36  
 11 Boedigheimer, Monica      09 Newbury Park         2:44.76    2:40.79  
 12 Romero, Reena             11 Royal                2:45.87    2:41.55  
 13 Williamson, Alicia        11 Westlake             2:47.32    2:43.24  
 14 Besch, Emily              11 Simi Valley          2:40.44    2:43.82  
 15 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake             2:40.98    2:45.21  
 16 Lanuza, Cindy             10 Simi Valley          2:42.36    2:45.99  
 17 Kearns, Quinn             11 Agoura               2:44.71    2:46.26  
 18 Kenyon, Kara              10 Royal                2:49.72    2:48.08  
 19 Shigematsu, Kailyn        09 Royal                2:47.36    2:49.03  
 20 Ukani, Bella              10 Simi Valley          2:47.98    2:49.37  
 21 McNurlan, Deanna          12 Westlake             2:47.63    2:50.45  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 5:26.76  1991        Kim Crosse, Royal                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Korven, Courtney          11 Simi Valley          5:35.20    5:32.18Q 
  2 Besch, Emily              11 Simi Valley          5:42.52    5:33.35q 
  3 Groenveld, Kori           10 Thousand Oaks        5:39.66    5:34.09q 
  4 Ip, Danielle              09 Moorpark             5:33.84    5:34.26q 
  5 Dean, Rachel              10 Newbury Park         5:39.87    5:36.17q 
  6 Tetef, Samantha           09 Simi Valley          5:42.82    5:40.55q 
  7 Soliman, Yasmine          09 Simi Valley          5:49.90    5:41.85  
  8 Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie    11 Westlake             5:51.17    5:42.86  
  9 Ip, Michelle              11 Moorpark             5:45.70    5:43.12  
 10 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake             5:45.18    5:44.69  
 11 Williamson, Alicia        11 Westlake             5:47.03    5:44.97  
 12 Park, Rachel              12 Westlake             5:58.97    5:49.71  
 13 Mars, Charmaine           12 Royal                5:50.50    5:49.90  
 14 Simon, Carly              11 Agoura               5:47.31    5:52.73  
 15 Colwell, Kelly            10 Westlake             5:58.27    5:52.75  
 16 Reimal, Emily             11 Newbury Park         5:55.09    5:52.99  
 17 Shafer, Summer            11 Thousand Oaks        5:58.82    5:54.72  
 18 Rossi, Sarina             12 Calabasas            5:58.53    5:59.52  
 19 Nadgauda, Ashni           11 Royal                5:54.02    6:00.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Utash, Charlotte          10 Simi Valley          5:33.62    5:32.24Q 
  2 Godinez, Gracie           10 Thousand Oaks        5:41.56    5:35.13q 
  3 Sucich, Amber             09 Simi Valley          5:50.50    5:35.88q 
  4 Kapin, Sierra             11 Simi Valley          5:42.40    5:36.67q 
  5 Cox, Natalie              09 Newbury Park         5:36.41    5:36.68q 
  6 Douille, Clarice          09 Westlake             5:36.88    5:36.73q 
  7 Smiley, Rachel            11 Thousand Oaks        5:52.93    5:42.41  
  8 Gonzalez, Melissa         10 Simi Valley          5:47.69    5:42.74  
  9 Yang, Marissa             12 Royal                5:46.81    5:43.15  
 10 Porter, Lauren            09 Newbury Park         5:51.05    5:45.17  
 11 Foudy, Caroline           11 Royal                5:48.91    5:46.44  
 12 Russett, Melissa          11 Thousand Oaks        5:46.76    5:47.03  
 13 Lanuza, Cindy             10 Simi Valley          5:58.67    5:47.64  
 14 McNurlan, Deanna          12 Westlake             5:52.38    5:48.74  
 15 Cassel, Sydney            11 Calabasas            5:43.32    5:53.38  
 16 Higa, Bailey              11 Agoura               5:55.78    5:53.75  
 17 Gordon, Emma              11 Agoura               5:59.77    5:57.31  
 18 Manzione, Nicole          09 Newbury Park         5:57.28    6:05.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 15.60  1989        Heather Hanger, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Baldwin, Alaina           11 Newbury Park           17.40      18.02Q 
  2 Garner, Hanna             12 Royal                  18.67      18.41q 
  3 Ling, Lizzy               12 Simi Valley            19.53      18.50  
  4 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               17.89      18.65  
  5 Wright, Lindsey           11 Simi Valley            18.82      18.92  
  6 Helo, Nadia               10 Simi Valley            19.47      19.19  
  7 Rayta, Seana              10 Royal                  20.30      19.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Pitcher, Kaitlyn          09 Westlake               18.09      17.69Q 
  2 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Simi Valley            17.36      18.00q 
  3 Radley, Nettie            10 Royal                  18.66      18.48  
  4 Bertsch, Morgan           10 Simi Valley            19.76      19.43  
  5 Pham, Michelle            09 Newbury Park           20.24      20.01  
  6 Mc Rae, Laura             10 Simi Valley            19.36      20.02  
  7 Godown, Chelsie           12 Simi Valley            20.50      20.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Herbst de Cortina, Mari   10 Agoura                 17.24      17.52Q 
  2 Dolne, Jahleane           09 Westlake               18.12      17.83q 
  3 Braddock, Kimberly        10 Royal                  18.95      18.51  
  4 Shadday, Brittney         11 Royal                  18.47      18.82  
  5 Le Grand, Emily           11 Royal                  19.78      19.23  
  6 Thomas, Lauren            09 Westlake               19.33      19.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               16.64      16.15Q 
  2 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark               18.16      17.59q 
  3 Moore, Natalie            11 Newbury Park           18.28      18.06q 
  4 Salmeron, Lisa            11 Westlake               19.10      19.09  
  5 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park           19.15      19.22  
  6 De Phillips, Danielle     12 Royal                  19.88      19.53  
  7 Jentz, Marin              10 Calabasas              19.83      20.37  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 48.00  1985        Christine Daily, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thorburn, Jennifer        09 Westlake               53.32      53.10Q 
  2 Pitcher, Kaitlyn          09 Westlake               55.29      54.34q 
  3 Ling, Lizzy               12 Simi Valley            53.31      54.82q 
  4 Radley, Nettie            10 Royal                  56.11      55.14  
  5 Salmeron, Lisa            11 Westlake               54.72      56.03  
  6 Pham, Michelle            09 Newbury Park           56.21      57.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park           51.45      51.06Q 
  2 Braddock, Kimberly        10 Royal                  53.43      51.54q 
  3 Wilson, Brittany          10 Moorpark               56.65      54.61q 
  4 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Simi Valley            54.22      55.26  
  5 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park           55.40      55.73  
  6 Vandenburg, Caitlyn       11 Royal                  55.54      55.75  
  7 Dolne, Jahleane           09 Westlake               59.47      57.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark               48.92      49.69Q 
  2 Moore, Natalie            11 Newbury Park           53.49      54.06q 
  3 De Phillips, Danielle     12 Royal                  54.08      54.57q 
  4 Wright, Lindsey           11 Simi Valley            55.42      57.57  
  5 Allred, Emily             10 Thousand Oaks          55.46      58.01  
  6 Godown, Chelsie           12 Simi Valley            59.30      61.54  
  7 Thomas, Lauren            09 Westlake               58.47      62.31  
 
Girls High Jump OH 4'00" JV
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M  5-02  1978        Claudia LaRose, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Rouse, Kelsey             09 Moorpark             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Demetropoulos, Whitney    10 Thousand Oaks        4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Wood, Rachel              10 Newbury Park         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Latham, Lauren            11 Thousand Oaks        4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Chun, Havilah             10 Thousand Oaks        4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Hoy, Larissa              09 Agoura               4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Branch, Nicole            09 Agoura               4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Ristau, Taylor            09 Moorpark             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Myszkowski, Casey         09 Moorpark             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Norris, Cynthia           09 Moorpark             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Avendano, Jayne           09 Newbury Park         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Martorano, Ashley         12 Agoura               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Rock, Kirsten             09 Newbury Park         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Bertsch, Morgan           10 Simi Valley          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Radley, Nettie            10 Royal                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Shadday, Brittney         11 Royal                4-04.00    4-00.00  
 18 Manzione, Nicole          09 Newbury Park         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 18 Baldwin, Alaina           11 Newbury Park         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Nelson, Greer             09 Westlake             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Durham, Haley             11 Agoura               4-00.00         NH  
 -- Parkyn, Miranda           09 Moorpark             4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault OH 7'00" JV
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M  9-00  5/2/2006    Amy Moffat, Agoura                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Becky            09 Moorpark             9-06.00    9-06.00M 
  2 Smith, Christine          11 Thousand Oaks        8-06.00    8-06.00  
  3 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark             7-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Cuilty, Emily             11 Moorpark             7-09.00    7-06.00  
  4 Adedigba, Nola            11 Thousand Oaks        8-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Kramer, Casey             09 Simi Valley          7-03.00    7-06.00  
  4 Wright, Jessica           09 Simi Valley          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Mohrhoff, Krystine        12 Moorpark             7-09.00    7-06.00  
  4 Pearson, Darby            09 Thousand Oaks        7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Angelo, Emily             11 Moorpark             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Hardie, Morgan            09 Moorpark             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Mou, Sherry               09 Moorpark             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Stanziano, Natalie        10 Newbury Park         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Menges, Michelle          10 Agoura               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Gifford, Vicki            10 Agoura               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Gaynor, Danielle          09 Newbury Park         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Green, Allison            11 Moorpark             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Micovic, Daria            10 Thousand Oaks        7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 21-10.50  5/3/2005    Kathryn Ruel, Westlake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garner, Hanna             12 Royal               13-03.50   13-08.50   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
  2 Wright, Lindsey           11 Simi Valley         13-08.75   13-06.50   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 10-05.25(NWI) 10-06(NWI)           
  3 Stephens, Gabby           09 Moorpark            13-05.50   13-03.50   NWI 
     12-11.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)           
  4 Ibarra, Cynthia           12 Simi Valley         13-04.50   13-01.75   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI)           
  5 De Phillips, Danielle     12 Royal               13-05.00   13-00.75   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 11-09.75(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI)           
  6 LaMarca, Sophia           11 Agoura              13-07.00   12-10.75   NWI 
     11-06.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) 12-10.75(NWI)           
  7 Rossi, Sarina             12 Calabasas           13-09.00   12-10.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-04(NWI) FOUL                 
  8 Rock, Kirsten             09 Newbury Park        13-09.50   12-07.00   NWI 
     9-01.50(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  9 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake            13-07.00   12-03.00   NWI 
     11-06.25(NWI) 11-03.75(NWI) 12-03(NWI)           
 10 Barker, Michelle          11 Moorpark            14-00.25   12-02.50   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) 11-10.75(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)           
 11 Rodriguez, Stephanie      11 Simi Valley         13-00.25   12-00.00   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) FOUL      11-06.50(NWI)           
 12 Cornist, Ashley           11 Royal               13-07.00   11-07.50   NWI 
     6-09.25(NWI) FOUL      11-07.50(NWI)           
 13 Moore, Natalie            11 Newbury Park        14-00.50   11-01.00   NWI 
     10-02.50(NWI) 9-10.25(NWI) 11-01(NWI)           
Flight  2  
  1 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            16-04.00   15-10.25   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
  2 Chock-Wong, Taylor        09 Westlake            14-05.75   15-02.75   NWI 
     13-03.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
  3 Kovacevich, Megan         11 Thousand Oaks       15-05.00   14-11.00   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL      13-09.50(NWI)
  4 Lamb-Bell, Meisha         09 Westlake            14-07.00   14-10.25   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) FOUL      14-10.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
  5 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Simi Valley         14-04.25   14-08.75   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
  6 Rapp, Jenna               11 Royal               14-06.50   14-07.75   NWI 
     13-06.25(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Otte, Charlotte           12 Simi Valley         14-05.75   14-06.75   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Rebuyaco, Arianna         12 Simi Valley         15-00.25   14-05.50   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
  9 Latham, Lauren            11 Thousand Oaks       14-07.50   14-03.25   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
 10 Holt, Kelcie              09 Moorpark            14-06.00   14-01.75   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)           
 11 Martorano, Ashley         12 Agoura              14-05.50   13-01.00   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
 12 Costanozo, Sierra         09 Newbury Park        14-07.50   12-08.75   NWI 
     12-08.75(NWI) FOUL      12-03(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 33-11  1986        Carol Myzskowski, Royal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sullivan, Paige           10 Moorpark            33-11.25   32-02.00   NWI 
     30-06.75(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) FOUL      31-08(NWI)
  2 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Simi Valley         29-11.00   32-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-07(NWI)    29-08(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
  3 Schrock, Madison          10 Moorpark            33-02.25   31-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI) FOUL      29-08(NWI)
  4 Rebuyaco, Arianna         12 Simi Valley         30-03.00   30-07.75   NWI 
     30-03.25(NWI) 30-00.75(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 29-11.75(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
  5 Holt, Kelcie              09 Moorpark            30-05.00   30-07.00   NWI 
     29-05.25(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      28-06.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
  6 Kovacevich, Megan         11 Thousand Oaks       29-08.00   30-06.00   NWI 
     28-11.25(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) FOUL      28-06(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI)
  7 Norris, Cynthia           09 Moorpark            27-05.25   28-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-07(NWI) FOUL      27-08.50(NWI) 27-01.75(NWI)
  8 Baldwin, Alaina           11 Newbury Park        27-09.50   27-09.75   NWI 
     27-01.50(NWI) 27-01.50(NWI) 27-09.25(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-02.75(NWI) 27-09.75(NWI)
  9 Le Grand, Emily           11 Royal               26-05.00   27-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-07(NWI) 27-00(NWI)           
 10 Martorano, Ashley         12 Agoura              26-10.00   27-03.50   NWI 
     26-01(NWI) FOUL      27-03.50(NWI)            
 11 Barker, Michelle          11 Moorpark            28-11.50   26-11.75   NWI 
     26-05.50(NWI) 26-06(NWI) 26-11.75(NWI)           
 12 Shadday, Brittney         11 Royal               29-02.00   26-11.50   NWI 
     26-11.50(NWI) 26-03(NWI) 25-00(NWI)           
 13 Ibarra, Cynthia           12 Simi Valley         26-06.50   26-07.00   NWI 
     26-07(NWI) 26-00.25(NWI) 25-04.50(NWI)           
 -- Riehl, Rosie              10 Agoura              26-07.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 35-07.75  1988        Keri Peterson, Newbury Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godown, Chelsie           12 Simi Valley         22-04.00   24-08.50  
      24-08.50  22-01.50  24-00           
  2 Salvatierra, Ana          12 Royal                          23-03.00  
      21-11.50  23-01  23-03           
  3 Zampardi, Kaylee          11 Newbury Park        22-08.50   22-09.00  
      22-09  20-11.50  22-09           
  4 Massey, Jacqueline        09 Simi Valley         23-03.50   22-01.50  
      22-01.50  21-04.50  21-07           
  5 Wickman, Kelsey           09 Simi Valley         22-01.50   21-07.00  
      20-08  21-07  20-05.50           
  6 Schwab, Courtney          11 Royal               22-01.50   21-01.00  
      21-01  19-01  20-03           
  7 Mc Kee, Hannah            10 Simi Valley         21-05.50   20-08.00  
      20-04  20-03  20-08           
  8 Guerrero, Lupita          11 Royal               22-04.50   20-07.50  
      19-08  18-03  20-07.50           
  9 Wick, Erin                10 Newbury Park        20-11.00   20-01.00  
      19-02.50  20-01  19-02           
 10 Mellem, Ivey              10 Newbury Park        21-04.50   20-00.00  
      20-00  18-10  8-08.50           
 11 Martorano, Candice        09 Agoura              20-03.00   19-04.00  
      18-06  18-08  19-04           
 12 McGroarty, Katelyn        11 Royal               20-04.00   18-10.50  
      18-02  FOUL  18-10.50           
 13 Marshall, Katelyn         10 Simi Valley         20-04.00   15-00.50  
      FOUL  14-02  15-00.50           
Flight  2  
  1 Helo, Nadia               10 Simi Valley         28-10.00   31-02.00  
      28-11  29-09  FOUL  31-02  29-06  29-11
  2 Rayta, Seana              10 Royal               30-05.25   31-00.00  
      30-01  31-00  30-02.50  27-05  9.50  30-04
  3 Todo, Kayleigh            09 Moorpark            26-07.50   29-00.50  
      29-00.50  27-04  27-04.50  28-09  27-07  27-04
  4 Fernandez, Marisol        09 Thousand Oaks       27-01.00   28-05.00  
      24-04  27-06.50  28-05  FOUL  26-03.50  FOUL
  5 Kolakowski, Megan         11 Agoura              27-08.50   27-09.00  
      26-06  27-09  26-03.50  27-01  26-09.50  26-03
  6 Hatfield, Madison         09 Calabasas           29-01.25   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  25-02  25-00  27-06.50  FOUL  26-11.50
  7 Dayao, Melissa            12 Simi Valley         28-01.50   27-04.00  
      25-11.50  24-10  25-03.50  27-02  27-04  26-03
  8 Huss, Myah                09 Moorpark            27-00.00   25-11.00  
      24-07  23-10  25-11  25-06  25-04.50  25-00
  9 Eicher, Kaitlyn           11 Simi Valley         24-11.00   24-10.00  
      24-10  23-10  24-07.50  23-09  23-06  22-05
 10 Apinyavat, Sonya          12 Simi Valley         26-05.00   24-02.00  
      22-05.50  24-02  24-01           
 11 Ostovic, Ana              11 Newbury Park        25-10.00   23-10.50  
      FOUL  23-10.50  21-03           
 12 Leiva, Celene             11 Royal               23-08.50   23-06.00  
      23-04  23-06  21-06           
 13 Rodriguez, Michelle       10 Simi Valley         24-06.00   23-02.50  
      23-02.50  FOUL  22-11           
 14 La Fountain, Nicole       12 Royal               23-06.50   21-09.00  
      21-09  20-05  21-04.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 101-06  1992        Janim Halsey, Newbury Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Salvatierra, Ana          12 Royal                          67-02.50  
      FOUL  67-02.50  64-02           
  2 Massey, Jacqueline        09 Simi Valley            66-11   59-05.50  
      59-05.50  54-00  FOUL           
  3 La Fountain, Nicole       12 Royal                  58-11      57-04  
      57-04  56-10.50  FOUL           
  4 Wickman, Kelsey           09 Simi Valley         64-06.25   54-09.50  
      54-09.50  53-00  51-05.50           
  5 Mellem, Ivey              10 Newbury Park           66-06   54-08.50  
      FOUL  54-08.50  FOUL           
  6 Mc Kee, Hannah            10 Simi Valley            55-07   52-11.50  
      52-09.50  52-11.50  43-07.50           
  7 McGroarty, Katelyn        11 Royal                  59-04   52-01.50  
      52-01.50  52-00  FOUL           
  8 Stelling, Annelise        10 Royal                  56-01      49-07  
      48-02.50  49-01.50  49-07           
  9 Eicher, Kaitlyn           11 Simi Valley            55-04      48-11  
      45-05  44-07.50  48-11           
 10 Harris, Sharon            11 Westlake               54-07      46-04  
      46-04  FOUL  42-03           
 11 Guerrero, Lupita          11 Royal                  65-00      45-08  
      44-05  FOUL  45-08           
 12 Schwab, Courtney          11 Royal                  51-11   44-01.50  
      FOUL  44-01.50  43-08.50           
 13 Hernandez, Cristina       11 Royal                  42-05   34-09.50  
      34-09.50  FOUL  32-07           
 14 Marshall, Katelyn         10 Simi Valley            42-01   22-09.50  
      20-09.50  22-09.50  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Todo, Kayleigh            09 Moorpark               76-03   82-08.50  
      82-08.50  FOUL  80-01  72-11.50  FOUL  79-08
  2 Leiva, Celene             11 Royal                  83-03      82-03  
      74-07  82-01  82-03  79-10.50  65-09  77-04
  3 Fernandez, Marisol        09 Thousand Oaks          81-01      81-08  
      68-04.50  81-08  FOUL  60-02.50  73-03.50  64-07
  4 Huss, Myah                09 Moorpark               75-02      79-10  
      64-02  63-00.50  71-08.50  79-10  69-00  76-00
  5 Dayao, Melissa            12 Simi Valley            80-11   79-01.50  
      64-07  79-01.50  78-01  67-06  60-09  FOUL
  6 Rayta, Seana              10 Royal                  80-06   77-10.50  
      77-10.50  75-00.50  61-02  77-05  FOUL  68-07
  7 Wick, Jessica             10 Newbury Park           75-00   75-01.50  
      74-06.50  72-06.50  73-05.50  71-08.50  74-09  75-01.50
  8 Kolakowski, Megan         11 Agoura                 68-08      75-01  
      71-06  71-09.50  67-06  74-02  74-08.50  75-01
  9 Palmer, Claralyse         11 Agoura                 73-07      70-09  
      67-01.50  70-09  FOUL  FOUL  67-06.50  FOUL
 10 Rodriguez, Michelle       10 Simi Valley            73-02   67-03.50  
      67-03.50  FOUL  60-08.50           
 11 Helo, Nadia               10 Simi Valley            78-00   67-00.50  
      FOUL  66-04  67-00.50           
 12 Ostovic, Ana              11 Newbury Park           72-06      63-07  
      63-07  62-00.50  FOUL           
 13 Hatfield, Madison         09 Calabasas           75-06.50   62-09.50  
      62-02  FOUL  62-09.50           
 14 Wick, Erin                10 Newbury Park           68-01      62-08  
      50-08  54-08  62-08           
 15 Apinyavat, Sonya          12 Simi Valley            68-04   62-02.50  
      FOUL  56-02  62-02.50           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 10.37  1985        Gary Wellman, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               11.20      11.22Q 
  2 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            11.17      11.37q 
  3 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark               11.48      11.58q 
  4 Boer, Clay                11 Moorpark               11.46      11.76  
  5 Silva, Ryan               11 Simi Valley            11.62      11.80  
  6 Chiou, Allen              11 Newbury Park           11.66      11.82  
  7 Herron, Dave              11 Newbury Park           11.84      11.95  
  8 Maranto, Jake             12 Simi Valley            11.85      11.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Stanton, Aaron            11 Moorpark               11.16      11.40Q 
  2 Tolliver, Alex            12 Moorpark               11.30      11.41q 
  3 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oaks          11.50      11.58q 
  4 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  11.46      11.62  
  5 Riley, Devonte            12 Royal                  11.57      11.70  
  6 Bateman, David            12 Royal                  11.82      11.85  
  7 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley            11.96      12.03  
  8 Linnemeier, Anton         12 Newbury Park           11.88      12.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Wolverton, Jonathan       12 Moorpark               11.15      11.15Q 
  2 Foster, Jayce             12 Moorpark               11.32      11.32q 
  3 Chan, Colin               12 Westlake               11.44      11.44q 
  4 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           11.57      11.53q 
  5 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            11.89      11.63  
  6 McIntyre, Chase           10 Thousand Oaks          11.75      11.75  
  7 Rudman, Jordan            12 Thousand Oaks          11.54      11.87  
  8 Dunlea, Dylan             11 Newbury Park           11.72      12.00  
  9 Pelaez, Ryan              11 Newbury Park           11.94      12.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 21.40  5/5/2009    Maxwell Dyce, Moorpark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kern, William             12 Westlake               23.12      23.01Q 
  2 Helo, Rudy                11 Simi Valley            23.15      23.23q 
  3 Foster, Jayce             12 Moorpark               23.66      23.81  
  4 Garrett, Edmund           12 Moorpark               23.80      23.85  
  5 Levaton, Zachary          11 Agoura                 24.77      24.35  
  6 Chiou, Allen              11 Newbury Park           24.31      24.38  
  7 Sheihk, Zuhair            11 Newbury Park           24.69      25.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Sagely, Mitchell          12 Moorpark               23.11      22.89Q 
  2 Wong, Doug                12 Agoura                 23.15      23.01q 
  3 Riley, Devonte            12 Royal                  23.81      23.43  
  4 Lee, Corey                12 Moorpark               23.66      23.60  
  5 McIntyre, Chase           10 Thousand Oaks          24.32      23.97  
  6 Reyes, Refugio            12 Simi Valley            24.78      24.49  
  7 Herron, Dave              11 Newbury Park           24.28      24.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              22.79      22.80Q 
  2 Riccardi, Gino            11 Royal                  23.19      23.09q 
  3 Rohlfing, Mason           10 Thousand Oaks          23.58      23.53  
  4 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park           24.37      24.14  
  5 Silva, Ryan               11 Simi Valley            24.20      24.39  
  6 Arellano, Julian          11 Thousand Oaks          24.66      24.46  
  7 Garcia, Alonso            12 Moorpark               24.79      25.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           22.77      22.94Q 
  2 Tolliver, Alex            12 Moorpark               23.30      23.10q 
  3 Avendano, Bryan           12 Newbury Park           23.57      23.62  
  4 Bateman, David            12 Royal                  24.10      24.07  
  5 Vandenberg, Jeremy        11 Thousand Oaks          24.40      24.15  
  6 Ullrich, Vincent          11 Simi Valley            24.85      24.71  
  6 King, Denzel              12 Moorpark               24.96      24.71  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Wirtz, Gabriel            11 Simi Valley            22.76      22.93Q 
  2 Choi, Alex                12 Newbury Park           23.50      23.25  
  3 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          23.47      23.38  
  4 Maranto, Jake             12 Simi Valley            24.17      23.78  
  5 Valencia, Ryan            12 Royal                  24.11      23.97  
  6 Linnemeier, Anton         12 Newbury Park           24.43      24.32  
  7 Soltero, John             11 Royal                  24.94      24.52  
  8 Dolne, Jachwa             11 Westlake               24.95      24.58  
  9 Pelaez, Ryan              11 Newbury Park           24.47      25.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 48.6h  1998        Mat Lea, Adolfo Camarillo HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Dominick          12 Calabasas              51.52      51.68Q 
  2 Valencia, Ryan            12 Royal                  53.88      53.44q 
  3 Liudzius, Dannick         11 Royal                  57.56      56.56  
  4 Garcia, Alonso            12 Moorpark               55.81      56.74  
  5 Getty, Michael            11 Royal                  55.47      57.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pagano, Terry             12 Newbury Park           51.43      51.95Q 
  2 Costin, Andrew            11 Agoura                 53.79      54.52  
  3 Cosgrove, Kyle            11 Newbury Park           55.47      55.43  
  4 Duron, Steven             12 Simi Valley            56.33      55.97  
  5 Dolne, Jachwa             11 Westlake               54.15      56.06  
  6 Sharma, Divya             11 Simi Valley            57.54      57.91  
  7 Sheihk, Zuhair            11 Newbury Park           57.77      59.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Avendano, Bryan           12 Newbury Park           51.32      51.76Q 
  2 Ewing, Kyle               11 Newbury Park           52.55      52.65q 
  3 Bock, Shayne              11 Westlake               56.35      56.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oechsli, Jeff             11 Agoura                 50.98      51.00Q 
  2 Hernandez, Stephen        09 Thousand Oaks          52.56      52.73q 
  3 Huson, James              12 Royal                  55.15      54.79  
  4 Sojka, Robert             12 Royal                  54.88      55.21  
  5 Gonzalez, Isaiah          11 Royal                  57.15      58.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  50.87      52.14Q 
  2 Kern, William             12 Westlake               52.83      53.01q 
  3 Aaron, TJ                 11 Thousand Oaks          56.69      55.98  
  4 Bugtai, Leo               12 Thousand Oaks          55.02      56.66  
  5 Steinwender, Anthony      11 Royal                  57.02      58.32  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 1:52.18  5/7/2010    Sean Grumney, Newbury Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Doug                12 Agoura               1:58.86    1:59.09Q 
  2 Esparza, Kendall          12 Newbury Park         1:59.47    2:01.39q 
  3 Picchini, Michael         10 Moorpark             2:03.80    2:03.07q 
  4 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             2:02.39    2:03.44q 
  5 Feller, Jonathan          11 Simi Valley          2:06.50    2:04.93  
  6 Martinez, Carlos          12 Moorpark             2:10.06    2:06.25  
  7 Rietveld, Byron           11 Simi Valley          2:03.93    2:06.27  
  8 Applegate, Noah           11 Simi Valley          2:08.17    2:07.09  
  9 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake             2:08.94    2:07.56  
 10 Fassazadeh, Aaron         12 Agoura               2:11.55    2:10.89  
 11 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             2:02.76    2:11.59  
 12 Voelker, Daniel           12 Thousand Oaks        2:14.36    2:11.88  
 13 Tobias, Josh              12 Agoura               2:14.45    2:12.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Tommy              12 Thousand Oaks        1:57.22    1:57.71Q 
  2 Kodera, Sho               12 Thousand Oaks        1:59.93    1:58.81q 
  3 Asturi, Vince             11 Royal                2:01.16    1:59.07q 
  4 Guerrero, Michael         11 Thousand Oaks        2:03.35    2:01.97q 
  5 Teague, Matt              12 Thousand Oaks        2:06.95    2:04.86  
  6 Ho, Kevin                 12 Thousand Oaks        2:02.78    2:05.23  
  7 Moncada, Francisco        12 Simi Valley          2:05.76    2:07.65  
  8 Ansari, Jahan             11 Newbury Park         2:09.93    2:08.21  
  9 Wells, Matt               11 Thousand Oaks        2:08.03    2:09.25  
 10 Huson, James              12 Royal                2:09.41    2:09.61  
 11 Bacera, Matthew           12 Simi Valley          2:11.00    2:09.96  
 12 Leung, Dylan              12 Westlake             2:13.87    2:10.32  
 13 Hughes, Tyler             12 Thousand Oaks        2:12.57    2:13.31  
 14 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake             2:11.40    2:14.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lasater, Austin           12 Newbury Park         1:56.69    2:03.14Q 
  2 Chirigotis, Jackson       11 Simi Valley          2:00.97    2:03.41q 
  3 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas            2:03.19    2:04.31q 
  4 Bendik, Bryan             12 Simi Valley          2:02.86    2:04.80q 
  5 Foudy, Thomas             11 Royal                2:07.72    2:05.94  
  6 Standridge, Kevin         11 Newbury Park         2:07.81    2:06.27  
  7 Clark, John               12 Simi Valley          2:05.09    2:08.22  
  8 Hess, Philip              12 Westlake             2:11.20    2:09.72  
  9 Tustin, Daniel            12 Moorpark             2:12.71    2:10.55  
 10 Ledbetter, Jake           11 Thousand Oaks        2:09.79    2:12.32  
 11 Maki, Bryce               11 Thousand Oaks        2:09.65    2:14.89  
 12 Wuesthoff, T.J.           12 Newbury Park         2:13.47    2:15.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 4:10.47  5/5/2006    Michael Cybulski, Royal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Asturi, Vince             11 Royal                4:30.37    4:28.47Q 
  2 Byrne, Jonathan           10 Newbury Park         4:27.88    4:29.46q 
  3 Feller, Jonathan          11 Simi Valley          4:30.36    4:30.40q 
  4 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark             4:33.19    4:35.38  
  5 Schroeder, Grady          12 Calabasas            4:40.81    4:35.52  
  6 Ledbetter, Jake           11 Thousand Oaks        4:46.60    4:37.40  
  7 Chavez, Luis              11 Royal                4:44.19    4:39.95  
  8 Borjas, Devin             12 Calabasas            4:32.76    4:40.59  
  9 Gyalay, Tamas             12 Moorpark             4:40.86    4:47.11  
 10 Tingley, Connor           12 Simi Valley          4:59.25    4:51.20  
 11 Hughes, Tyler             12 Thousand Oaks        4:50.32    4:54.28  
 12 Maki, Bryce               11 Thousand Oaks        4:54.90    4:55.35  
 13 Medina, Joseph            12 Royal                4:53.64    4:55.57  
 14 Lopez, Robert             11 Agoura               4:55.35    4:55.98  
 15 Dunn, Chris               11 Newbury Park         4:50.35    4:56.50  
 16 Chavez, Adrian            12 Westlake             4:59.24    5:05.62  
 17 Voelker, Daniel           12 Thousand Oaks        4:53.46    5:06.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark             4:30.37    4:30.40Q 
  2 Klachko, Ryan             10 Royal                4:28.68    4:31.38q 
  3 Moncada, Francisco        12 Simi Valley          4:36.34    4:32.28q 
  4 Spencer, Michael          12 Thousand Oaks        4:30.23    4:35.54  
  5 Hess, Philip              12 Westlake             4:43.85    4:38.21  
  6 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark             4:41.17    4:39.82  
  7 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake             4:40.60    4:39.89  
  8 Germann, Ethan            11 Thousand Oaks        4:51.09    4:42.35  
  9 Frick, Shannon            12 Newbury Park         4:47.80    4:42.39  
 10 McKay, Jackson            11 Thousand Oaks        4:49.16    4:43.57  
 11 Jefferis, Matt            12 Agoura               4:53.83    4:48.74  
 12 Rebolledo, Jorge          12 Moorpark             4:54.78    4:50.82  
 13 Steinwender, Anthony      11 Royal                4:52.89    4:54.09  
 14 Styhr, Alex               11 Thousand Oaks        4:55.99    4:54.20  
 15 Duron, Steven             12 Simi Valley          4:58.64    4:56.47  
 16 Bacera, Matthew           12 Simi Valley          4:59.50    4:56.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, Tommy              12 Thousand Oaks        4:23.53    4:28.44Q 
  2 Giguere, Mikey            10 Westlake             4:29.46    4:29.30q 
  3 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake             4:28.80    4:29.31q 
  4 Bendik, Bryan             12 Simi Valley          4:30.63    4:33.58q 
  5 Rietveld, Byron           11 Simi Valley          4:41.23    4:34.30q 
  6 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake             4:37.89    4:35.26q 
  7 Delgado, Eric             11 Simi Valley          4:54.77    4:43.35  
  8 Enriquez, David           12 Thousand Oaks        4:51.25    4:47.16  
  9 Williams, Sean            12 Agoura               4:48.92    4:47.17  
 10 Sandoval, Tito            11 Simi Valley          4:56.09    4:48.78  
 11 Wells, Matt               11 Thousand Oaks        4:48.12    4:50.67  
 12 Basappa, Karthik          11 Newbury Park         4:54.21    4:51.01  
 13 Nierenberg, Colin         11 Calabasas            4:52.10    4:57.69  
 14 Ribbers, Daniel           11 Westlake             4:56.70    5:06.90  
 15 Fassazadeh, Aaron         12 Agoura               4:59.60    5:10.43  
 -- Worley, Sam               12 Thousand Oaks        4:31.73         DQ   Lane Violation
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 13.67  5/3/2011    Johnathan Cabral, Agoura                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake               14.75      14.57Q 
  2 Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park           15.31      15.73q 
  3 McIntyre, Chase           10 Thousand Oaks          16.12      15.83q 
  4 Mantor, Ross              12 Royal                  16.77      15.94q 
  5 Kowell, Dustin            12 Thousand Oaks          15.76      16.07q 
  6 Frick, Austin             11 Newbury Park           16.01      16.65  
  7 Arias, Antonio            12 Westlake               17.69      18.91  
  8 Megowan, Craig            11 Simi Valley            18.83      18.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               14.68      15.24Q 
  2 Hansen, Chad              11 Moorpark               15.38      15.32q 
  3 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                  16.56      15.90q 
  4 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            15.75      16.19q 
  5 Douglas, Trevor           12 Newbury Park           15.96      16.57  
  6 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           15.88      16.89  
  7 Templin, Robert           12 Moorpark               16.24      17.06  
  8 Schatz, Adam              11 Agoura                 18.24      17.96  
  9 Viray, Alexander          11 Simi Valley            18.05      18.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 38.03  5/7/2010    Jonathan Cabral, Agoura                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goodwin, Travis           12 Simi Valley            40.17      41.56Q 
  2 Frick, Austin             11 Newbury Park           43.29      42.64q 
  3 Templin, Robert           12 Moorpark               43.44      43.90q 
  4 Banks, Cody               11 Agoura                 46.09      44.91  
  5 Schatz, Adam              11 Agoura                 47.61      47.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Brandon           12 Moorpark               39.81      42.09Q 
  2 Kowell, Dustin            12 Thousand Oaks          41.88      42.24q 
  3 Mogg, Kyle                12 Royal                  43.51      43.34q 
  4 Douglas, Trevor           12 Newbury Park           43.27      43.43q 
  5 Arias, Antonio            12 Westlake               45.79      45.64  
  6 Viray, Alexander          11 Simi Valley            47.74      48.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Collin            12 Royal                  39.70      40.29Q 
  2 Garrett, Edmund           12 Moorpark               42.37      42.06q 
  3 Gratland, Shawn           11 Newbury Park           43.62      44.38  
  4 Frick, Tristan            12 Newbury Park           42.09      45.10  
  5 Smith, Grant              12 Newbury Park           45.13      46.35  
  6 Megowan, Craig            11 Simi Valley            47.90      47.50  
  7 Fassazadeh, Aaron         12 Agoura                 48.55      54.16  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 11.09  1986        Chad Sourbeer, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Frovarp, Cordel           10 Newbury Park           12.06      12.15Q 
  2 Segal, Spencer            09 Moorpark               12.25      12.31  
  3 Fink, Nicolas             10 Calabasas              12.02      12.44  
  4 Mabinuori, Marcus         09 Newbury Park           12.29      12.45  
  5 Halstead, John            10 Royal                  12.77      12.54  
  6 Lau, Erik                 10 Newbury Park           12.53      13.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 McConnell, Patrick        10 Moorpark               11.91      12.18Q 
  2 Rackow, Byron             10 Agoura                 12.08      12.21q 
  3 Kniseley, Auston          10 Royal                  12.71      12.27  
  4 Serwitz, Max              09 Westlake               12.30      12.50  
  5 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oaks          12.23      12.53  
  6 Maldonado, Michael        10 Moorpark               12.48      12.72  
  7 DeFatta, Ryan             09 Moorpark               12.85      13.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Hansen, Rylan             10 Royal                  11.71      11.62Q 
  2 Webster, Will             10 Newbury Park           12.08      12.40  
  3 Centanni, Jason           09 Newbury Park           12.46      12.52  
  4 Perez, Victor             10 Simi Valley            12.19      12.54  
  5 Blatt, Skylar             09 Calabasas              12.34      12.68  
  6 Atkins, Trenton           09 Royal                  12.85      12.70  
 -- Bell, Connor              10 Thousand Oaks          12.54         DQ   False Start
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Shahrokhfar, Ethan        10 Moorpark               11.70      12.15Q 
  2 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            12.15      12.18q 
  3 Ahn, Phillip              09 Calabasas              12.08      12.36  
  4 Maguire, Brandon          09 Moorpark               12.37      12.67  
  5 Wang, Max                 09 Westlake               12.90      12.81  
  6 Alamdari, Iman            10 Westlake               12.43      12.95  
  7 Todd, Tristan             10 Agoura                 12.66      12.98  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Thompson, Cullen          09 Westlake               11.68      11.84Q 
  2 Hansen, Austin            10 Moorpark               12.09      12.10q 
  3 Robin, Jake               10 Calabasas              12.14      12.30  
  4 Lazalde, Manuel           09 Simi Valley            12.43      12.55  
  5 Levaton, Bennett          09 Agoura                 12.61      12.72  
  6 Fatemi, Ryan              09 Westlake               12.63      13.24  
  7 Kappas, Denisson          09 Newbury Park           12.38      13.83  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 White, Henry              10 Moorpark               11.44      11.64Q 
  2 Lance, Derek              10 Simi Valley            12.14      12.29  
  3 Nordin, Brandon           10 Newbury Park           12.13      12.38  
  4 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park           12.42      12.57  
  5 McMichael, Jonathan       09 Westlake               12.41      12.71  
  6 Singson, Jason Robert     09 Moorpark               12.62      12.78  
  7 DePhillips, Christopher   10 Royal                  12.93      12.83  
  8 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park           12.62      12.91  
  9 Garcia, Ramiro            09 Moorpark               12.92      13.13  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 22.90  1977        Rod Fields, Thousand Oaks                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Hansen, Rylan             10 Royal                  24.26      23.68Q 
  2 Purdy, Michael            09 Westlake               24.29      23.97q 
  3 Lance, Derek              10 Simi Valley            25.13      25.13  
  4 Ahn, Phillip              09 Calabasas              25.25      25.19  
  5 Singson, Jason Robert     09 Moorpark               25.78      25.73  
  6 Adachi, Michael           09 Moorpark               26.37      26.20  
  7 DeFatta, Ryan             09 Moorpark               25.88      26.23  
  8 Kappas, Denisson          09 Newbury Park           26.41      29.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Hansen, Austin            10 Moorpark               25.25      24.59Q 
  2 McConnell, Patrick        10 Moorpark               24.24      24.70q 
  3 Rackow, Byron             10 Agoura                 24.60      24.80  
  4 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                  25.91      25.29  
  5 Nordin, Brandon           10 Newbury Park           25.12      25.32  
  6 Centanni, Jason           09 Newbury Park           25.76      25.64  
  7 Levaton, Bennett          09 Agoura                 26.44      26.38  
  8 Balam, Rodney             10 Thousand Oaks          26.30      26.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Barry, Alex               09 Calabasas              24.18      24.19Q 
  2 Chau, Nile                10 Thousand Oaks          24.70      24.74  
  3 Webster, Will             10 Newbury Park           25.11      25.32  
  4 Fink, Nicolas             10 Calabasas              25.75      25.57  
  5 Serwitz, Max              09 Westlake               26.24      25.78  
  6 DePhillips, Christopher   10 Royal                  25.92      25.81  
  7 Lau, Erik                 10 Newbury Park           26.47      27.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Settem, Cole              10 Moorpark               24.17      24.31Q 
  2 Robin, Jake               10 Calabasas              25.39      25.26  
  2 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oaks          24.99      25.26  
  4 Bell, Connor              10 Thousand Oaks          25.69      25.91  
  5 McMichael, Jonathan       09 Westlake               26.47      25.97  
  6 Buchanan, Justin          10 Newbury Park           26.23      26.14  
  7 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park           25.94      26.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Thompson, Cullen          09 Westlake               23.87      24.08Q 
  2 Antzoulatos, Alex         10 Agoura                 24.99      25.05  
  3 Atkins, Trenton           09 Royal                  25.42      25.27  
  4 Halstead, John            10 Royal                  26.03      25.61  
  5 Mabinuori, Marcus         09 Newbury Park           26.17      26.09  
  6 Fatemi, Ryan              09 Westlake               25.62      26.92  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Segal, Spencer            09 Moorpark               24.76      24.57Q 
  2 Frovarp, Cordel           10 Newbury Park           24.82      24.65q 
  3 Kniseley, Auston          10 Royal                  26.04      25.20  
  4 Collins, Logan            10 Royal                  25.55      25.42  
  5 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park           25.54      25.69  
  6 Garrett, Ethan            09 Moorpark               26.10      26.43  
  7 Todd, Tristan             10 Agoura                 26.98      27.08  
  8 Avchen, Benjamin          10 Royal                  27.00      27.17  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 50.80  1977        Dave Scheppner, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake               56.00      55.24Q 
  2 Adams, Chris              09 Newbury Park           54.63      55.99q 
  3 Shuster, Willem           10 Royal                  54.14      56.08  
  4 Garrett, Ethan            09 Moorpark               56.25      57.55  
  5 Wang, Max                 09 Westlake               58.60      59.65  
  6 Todd, Tristan             10 Agoura                 59.23      61.22  
  7 Ramos, Greco              10 Newbury Park           60.90      63.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Alex               09 Calabasas              54.13      52.91Q 
  2 McKenna, Ian              10 Moorpark               55.80      55.58q 
  3 Adachi, Michael           09 Moorpark               58.48      57.56  
  4 Rewers, Patrick           10 Newbury Park           56.55      57.77  
  5 Perry, Nick               09 Westlake               59.38      60.80  
  6 Avchen, Benjamin          10 Royal                  61.45      62.12  
  7 Jaich, Teodor             09 Westlake               60.77      62.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Settem, Cole              10 Moorpark               53.50      54.47Q 
  2 Purdy, Michael            09 Westlake               54.78      54.71q 
  3 Chau, Nile                10 Thousand Oaks          55.07      56.04  
  4 Smith, Tyler              10 Newbury Park           56.85      56.89  
  5 Velasco, Evan             10 Newbury Park           57.62      57.90  
  6 Buchanan, Justin          10 Newbury Park           60.75      61.59  
  7 Lorentzen, Bryce          10 Newbury Park           61.78      62.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cantle, Jonathon          09 Westlake               52.09      52.28Q 
  2 Brain, Max                10 Moorpark               54.95      54.68q 
  3 Payne, Preston            10 Newbury Park           55.01      55.83q 
  4 Antzoulatos, Alex         10 Agoura                 57.29      57.38  
  5 Phipps, Kaden             10 Royal                  57.15      60.00  
  6 Williams, Wade            09 Thousand Oaks          60.37      62.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 2:00.01  1993        Ray Franco, Camarillo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Montebello, Matt          10 Agoura               2:11.14    2:10.71Q 
  2 Jaras, Luis               09 Moorpark             2:05.75    2:10.87q 
  3 Ross, Chandler            09 Agoura               2:11.47    2:10.99q 
  4 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake             2:06.26    2:11.18q 
  5 Arndt, John               10 Thousand Oaks        2:14.11    2:12.22q 
  6 DeMello, James            09 Thousand Oaks        2:14.37    2:12.24  
  7 Sullivan, Connor          09 Simi Valley          2:25.72    2:19.29  
  8 Kurohara, Ryan            09 Westlake             2:19.24    2:19.41  
  9 Hernandez, Jose           10 Westlake             2:18.38    2:21.23  
 10 Rietveld, Brett           09 Simi Valley          2:21.72    2:21.91  
 11 Mendoza, Richard          10 Simi Valley          2:20.75    2:22.13  
 12 Guardian, Patrick         10 Calabasas            2:20.46    2:22.80  
 13 Vertelney, Ben            09 Calabasas            2:25.27    2:24.07  
 14 Ungermann, Nick           10 Agoura               2:22.02    2:24.65  
 15 Pacillas, Wyatt           09 Agoura               2:23.52    2:25.65  
 16 Viray, Arjun              10 Simi Valley          2:29.47    2:26.51  
 17 Edelman, Nathaniel        10 Agoura               2:28.04    2:26.89  
 18 Ward, Joseph              09 Moorpark             2:28.01    2:27.43  
 19 Dingbaum, Zachary         09 Moorpark             2:29.08    2:31.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LeGore, Connor            10 Moorpark             2:10.46    2:07.17Q 
  2 Pond, Frederick           10 Newbury Park         2:07.33    2:07.55q 
  3 Jimenez, Juan             09 Simi Valley          2:11.51    2:10.87q 
  4 Miller, Kyle              10 Simi Valley          2:17.93    2:14.46  
  5 Lepine, Garrett           10 Simi Valley          2:14.81    2:14.92  
  6 Brain, Max                10 Moorpark             2:13.61    2:15.91  
  7 Ricketts, Chad            10 Royal                2:21.72    2:17.48  
  8 Sortomme, Adam            10 Newbury Park         2:21.37    2:17.51  
  9 Blonsky, Nate             10 Agoura               2:23.80    2:19.18  
 10 Haran, Sean               10 Royal                2:19.46    2:19.24  
 11 Astor, Philip             10 Westlake             2:20.40    2:20.76  
 12 Lau, Brendon              09 Calabasas            2:26.66    2:22.75  
 13 Wallace, Tristan          10 Westlake             2:22.59    2:23.66  
 14 Ruelas, Jonathan          10 Simi Valley          2:25.10    2:23.92  
 15 Kazen, John               10 Westlake             2:23.51    2:24.19  
 16 Charlson, Daniel          09 Royal                2:29.73    2:25.95  
 17 Karkare, Kritin           09 Westlake             2:28.01    2:28.57  
 18 Au, Jordan                10 Westlake             2:28.89    2:29.23  
 -- Trujillo, Chris           10 Thousand Oaks        2:03.91         DQ   Pushing
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             2:02.83    2:02.72Q 
  2 Flynn, Spencer            09 Thousand Oaks        2:08.43    2:08.14q 
  3 Quintero, Bryan           10 Simi Valley          2:08.05    2:11.89q 
  4 Smith, Tyler              10 Newbury Park         2:13.57    2:12.04q 
  5 Poach, David              10 Royal                2:17.28    2:15.05  
  6 Rewers, Patrick           10 Newbury Park         2:17.11    2:15.75  
  7 Hester, Lucas             10 Calabasas            2:19.94    2:17.71  
  8 Baltazar, Bryan           10 Royal                2:21.48    2:18.85  
  9 Kishlock, Benjamin        09 Royal                2:21.57    2:19.81  
 10 Fenerin, Shawn            10 Moorpark             2:24.04    2:21.87  
 11 McNeil, Kyle              09 Moorpark             2:23.96    2:22.18  
 12 Tipp, Billy               10 Calabasas            2:22.62    2:22.25  
 13 Lai, Hunter               09 Westlake             2:20.17    2:22.82  
 14 Cantle, Jonathon          09 Westlake             2:12.56    2:24.75  
 15 Weidle, Garrett           10 Westlake             2:23.47    2:25.56  
 16 Chavez, Julio C           10 Moorpark             2:28.35    2:25.69  
 17 Herzog, Marcus            09 Moorpark             2:27.73    2:26.39  
 18 Vural, Timur              09 Westlake             2:27.77    2:26.81  
 19 Tucker, Nick              09 Moorpark             2:28.79    2:26.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 4:29.00  1977        D Esparza, NP / O Morales, CAM            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boden, Grant              09 Thousand Oaks        4:43.18    4:39.70Q 
  2 Pond, Frederick           10 Newbury Park         4:37.42    4:40.79q 
  3 Flynn, Spencer            09 Thousand Oaks        4:41.77    4:42.89q 
  4 Thomas, Ben               10 Thousand Oaks        4:37.17    4:45.09q 
  5 Powell, Michael           09 Agoura               4:47.21    4:46.02q 
  6 Anderson, Cole            10 Simi Valley          4:47.02    4:48.17  
  7 Jaras, Luis               09 Moorpark             4:44.80    4:49.04  
  8 Silver, Colin             10 Moorpark             4:45.20    4:49.81  
  9 Garvin, Chris             10 Thousand Oaks        4:55.62    4:51.07  
 10 Gildea, Matt              10 Thousand Oaks        4:54.41    4:55.74  
 11 Ricketts, Chad            10 Royal                5:00.45    4:57.82  
 12 Garner, Davis             10 Newbury Park         4:57.49    4:58.40  
 13 Haim, Daniel              10 Agoura               5:00.35    4:58.79  
 14 Hamilton, Chris           10 Newbury Park         4:52.41    4:59.57  
 15 Hernandez, Jose           10 Westlake             5:04.40    5:02.41  
 16 Gaul, Brian               09 Agoura               5:07.15    5:03.25  
 17 Vertelney, Ben            09 Calabasas            4:57.74    5:03.82  
 18 Enriquez, Michael         10 Thousand Oaks        5:03.99    5:08.36  
 19 Ungermann, Nick           10 Agoura               5:11.39    5:10.89  
 20 Mendoza, Richard          10 Simi Valley          5:09.47    5:13.30  
 21 Raum, Christopher         09 Moorpark             5:14.46    5:13.73  
 22 Husch, Ross               09 Agoura               5:06.30    5:14.41  
 23 Pacillas, Wyatt           09 Agoura               5:10.91    5:16.93  
 24 Charlson, Daniel          09 Royal                5:14.79    5:17.25  
 25 Santillan, Antonio        10 Agoura               5:18.77    5:17.53  
 26 Vural, Timur              09 Westlake             5:18.52    5:18.60  
 27 Kohn, Jordan              10 Simi Valley          5:09.88    5:19.78  
 28 Herzog, Marcus            09 Moorpark             5:19.62    5:20.05  
 29 Si, Edward                09 Thousand Oaks        5:16.89    5:20.73  
 30 Lai, Hunter               09 Westlake             5:19.20    5:25.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rigby, Graham             09 Westlake             4:31.82    4:37.59Q 
  2 Quintero, Bryan           10 Simi Valley          4:44.28    4:40.46q 
  3 Joerger, Brian            09 Thousand Oaks        4:37.47    4:41.69q 
  4 Montebello, Matt          10 Agoura               4:43.97    4:42.93q 
  5 Trujillo, Chris           10 Thousand Oaks        4:46.02    4:43.70q 
  6 Jimenez, Juan             09 Simi Valley          4:37.92    4:45.02q 
  7 Blatter, Jared            10 Newbury Park         4:47.96    4:46.51q 
  8 Miller, Kyle              10 Simi Valley          4:47.58    4:47.28  
  9 Kaul, Garet               09 Moorpark             4:46.72    4:48.27  
 10 Lepine, Garrett           10 Simi Valley          4:52.56    4:53.09  
 11 Hester, Lucas             10 Calabasas            4:58.03    4:57.15  
 12 Baltazar, Bryan           10 Royal                5:07.40    4:59.88  
 13 Wright, Adam              10 Moorpark             4:55.73    4:59.97  
 14 Astor, Philip             10 Westlake             4:56.99    5:00.31  
 15 Guardian, Patrick         10 Calabasas            5:00.68    5:00.84  
 16 Weidle, Garrett           10 Westlake             5:05.38    5:01.43  
 17 Kurohara, Ryan            09 Westlake             4:59.71    5:02.78  
 18 Rowland, Ryan             10 Simi Valley          5:06.00    5:03.55  
 19 Rietveld, Brett           09 Simi Valley          5:10.90    5:04.04  
 20 Blonsky, Nate             10 Agoura               5:00.79    5:04.32  
 21 Kishlock, Benjamin        09 Royal                5:13.65    5:08.37  
 22 Kazen, John               10 Westlake             5:10.64    5:09.80  
 23 Karkare, Kritin           09 Westlake             5:14.45    5:11.85  
 24 Tipp, Billy               10 Calabasas            5:16.14    5:13.77  
 25 Mirras, Alex              09 Thousand Oaks        5:16.32    5:15.10  
 26 Wallace, Tristan          10 Westlake             5:09.27    5:16.94  
 27 Tetef, Tyler              09 Simi Valley          5:19.78    5:19.34  
 28 Mamigonian, Michael       09 Simi Valley          5:18.92    5:21.53  
 29 Tavasoli, Justin          10 Westlake             5:17.98    5:23.63  
 30 Parks, Harrison           09 Royal                5:19.17    5:35.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 15.15  1988        Chris Wynn, Westlake HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Billing, Alex             09 Simi Valley            17.19      16.52Q 
  2 Medlock, Dylan            09 Moorpark               16.98      16.76q 
  3 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            18.56      17.51q 
  4 Koscinski, Mason          10 Royal                  18.57      18.19q 
  5 Lazalde, Manuel           09 Simi Valley            19.37      18.98  
  6 Jimenez, Javier           10 Simi Valley            19.43      19.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            16.33      16.21Q 
  2 Woolsey, Matt             10 Simi Valley            17.48      17.71q 
  3 Phipps, Kaden             10 Royal                  18.88      18.61q 
  4 Taylor, Colin             09 Agoura                 17.87      18.77q 
  5 Petersen, Eric            09 Moorpark               19.20      18.84q 
  6 Lodter, Brandon           09 Simi Valley            19.72      19.67  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Marmonte: M 40.64  1985        Tony Kerr, Simi Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Esswein, Brandon          10 Simi Valley            43.86      44.52Q 
  2 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake               44.40      45.88q 
  3 Woolsey, Matt             10 Simi Valley            47.30      46.96q 
  4 Lazalde, Manuel           09 Simi Valley            47.59      48.01  
  5 Brousseau, Courtney       09 Newbury Park           50.93      51.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Negrete, Davis            10 Simi Valley            43.73      42.81Q 
  2 Medlock, Dylan            09 Moorpark               45.85      45.33q 
  3 Phipps, Kaden             10 Royal                  47.16      46.89q 
  4 Lodter, Brandon           09 Simi Valley            48.08      48.22  
  5 Jimenez, Javier           10 Simi Valley            50.07      51.91  
  6 Dougherty, Austin         09 Newbury Park           51.24      52.37  
  7 Muench, George            09 Westlake               53.78      53.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Rylan             10 Royal                  43.25      44.14Q 
  2 Koscinski, Mason          10 Royal                  46.82      46.53q 
  3 Taylor, Colin             09 Agoura                 48.21      47.95q 
  4 Billing, Alex             09 Simi Valley            46.92      49.18  
  5 Petersen, Eric            09 Moorpark               49.54      50.14  
  6 Garcia, Milos             09 Moorpark               51.56      52.06  
  7 McNeil, Kyle              09 Moorpark               53.71      53.59  
 
Boys High Jump OH 4'08" F/S
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 6-06.25  1975        Gary Lawrence, Thousand Oaks              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCormick, Sean           10 Royal                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Babineau, Cody            09 Moorpark             5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Kastenberg, Aidan         10 Agoura               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  4 Soules, Matt              09 Westlake             5-02.00    5-04.00  
  5 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oaks        5-00.00    5-02.00  
  6 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake             5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Billing, Alex             09 Simi Valley          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Bell, Connor              10 Thousand Oaks        5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake             5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Hallmark, Chris           09 Newbury Park         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Garcia, Milos             09 Moorpark             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Rubin, Jesse              10 Agoura               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Terrance           10 Calabasas            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Riemen, Nick              10 Thousand Oaks        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Griffith, Sean            09 Agoura               4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault OH 9'00" F/S
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 13-01.25  1982        Scott Beeman, Newbury Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Tyson             10 Newbury Park        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Evans, Austin             10 Thousand Oaks       11-09.00   11-06.00    7   
  3 Riemen, Nick              10 Thousand Oaks       11-06.00  J11-06.00    7   
  4 Kistner, Cole             10 Moorpark            11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Sperry, Robert            10 Simi Valley          9-06.00    9-06.00    3.50
  6 Pool, Sean                09 Calabasas            9-06.00   J9-06.00    3.50
  7 Rosellini, Donovan        10 Simi Valley          9-00.00    7-00.00    2   
 -- Tobias, Jacob             09 Agoura               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Harrington, Lyle          09 Moorpark             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Erbes, Joshua             10 Moorpark             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Holmquist, Justin         09 Simi Valley          9-00.00         NH  
 -- McKay, Bennett            09 Thousand Oaks        9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 20-09.25  5/3/2011    Chad Hansen, Moorpark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake            16-01.00   16-09.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
  2 Lorentzen, Bryce          10 Newbury Park        15-09.00   16-07.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI)           
  3 Soules, Matt              09 Westlake            15-09.25   16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI)    x             
  3 Singson, Jason Robert     09 Moorpark            16-06.00   16-05.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)           
  5 Bell, Connor              10 Thousand Oaks       16-07.50   16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04(NWI)            
  6 Adedigba, Rola            10 Thousand Oaks       16-02.50   16-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
  7 Sanchez, Christian        10 Thousand Oaks       16-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-11(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Schloetel, William        09 Moorpark            16-01.50   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)           
  9 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park        16-00.50   15-09.75   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
 10 Jaich, Teodor             09 Westlake            15-10.00   15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)           
 11 McKenna, Joey             10 Newbury Park        15-08.50   15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)           
 12 Austin, Andrew            09 Moorpark            15-04.50   15-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01.75(NWI)               
 13 Cardoza, Christian        10 Thousand Oaks       15-00.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) FOUL      15-00(NWI)           
 14 Ramos, Greco              10 Newbury Park        16-02.00   14-10.50   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 15 Maldonado, Michael        10 Moorpark            15-05.50   14-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
Flight  2  
  1 Erbes, Joshua             10 Moorpark            18-11.50   19-02.50   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
  2 Okpaise, Derick           10 Royal               19-08.00   19-02.25   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
  3 Adams, Chris              09 Newbury Park        18-07.25   18-07.00   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
  4 Chau, Nile                10 Thousand Oaks       18-04.00   18-05.00   NWI 
     17-08.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Shamir, Mor               10 Calabasas           17-07.50   18-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL      18-01.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
  6 Woolsey, Matt             10 Simi Valley         17-08.50   17-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
  7 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake            17-05.00   17-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL      17-11(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
  8 Velasco, Evan             10 Newbury Park        17-09.00   17-06.50   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
  9 Kastenberg, Aidan         10 Agoura              17-06.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07(NWI) 17-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-02(NWI)
 10 McMichael, Jonathan       09 Westlake            17-11.00   17-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Koscinski, Mason          10 Royal               16-10.50   16-03.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 12 Salmeron, Alex            09 Westlake            16-08.25   16-00.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL                 
 13 Perry, Nick               09 Westlake            16-09.50   15-10.00   NWI 
     15-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Balam, Rodney             10 Thousand Oaks       16-11.00   15-04.25   NWI 
     14-09.25(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI)           
 15 DePhillips, Christopher   10 Royal               16-11.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 43-10  1985        Chris Savage, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ahn, Phillip              09 Calabasas           37-01.00   37-07.00   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)
  2 Erbes, Joshua             10 Moorpark            38-02.00   37-02.50   NWI 
     37-02.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)
  3 Velasco, Evan             10 Newbury Park        37-03.50   37-02.00   NWI 
        36-03(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) 37-02(NWI)
  4 Shamir, Mor               10 Calabasas           36-06.00   36-02.50   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
  5 Adams, Chris              09 Newbury Park        37-05.25   36-02.00   NWI 
     35-03.75(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI)    34-11.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)
  6 Brain, Max                10 Moorpark            34-11.00   35-03.50   NWI 
     34-10.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI)    34-10(NWI)   
  7 Okpaise, Derick           10 Royal               39-03.00   34-08.50   NWI 
        34-08.50(NWI)               
  8 Schloetel, William        09 Moorpark            33-06.00   34-07.75   NWI 
     33-04(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
  9 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake            35-06.25   34-04.50   NWI 
     33-03(NWI)          34-04.50(NWI)   
 10 Grippo, Brian             10 Newbury Park        33-07.00   32-11.50   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)               
 10 Edwards, Eli              09 Moorpark            33-04.00   32-11.50   NWI 
        32-10(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)
 12 Soules, Matt              09 Westlake            34-04.75   32-09.50   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)           
 12 Salmeron, Alex            09 Westlake            33-02.50   32-09.50   NWI 
        32-09.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake            33-05.00   32-08.50   NWI 
     32-08.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 15 Sutter, Michael           09 Westlake            32-00.50   31-10.50   NWI 
     31-10.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)               
 16 Zybert, Jonathan          09 Moorpark            35-09.50   29-03.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI) 27-07(NWI)           
 17 Chirigotis, Logan         09 Simi Valley         30-11.00   29-00.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 28-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 54-10  1973        Greg Langston, Royal                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silecchio, Donald         10 Simi Valley         43-03.25   43-04.00  
      42-05  42-03.50  39-03.50  43-04  FOUL  40-02
  2 Gurrola, Nickolas         10 Moorpark            41-09.00  J43-04.00  
      37-10.75  40-00  40-10  43-04  FOUL  40-07
  3 Smith, Carson             10 Newbury Park        39-08.25   38-09.00  
      36-06  37-06  37-07  36-05  38-09  38-06
  4 Sookikian, Jordan         10 Thousand Oaks       37-11.25   37-11.00  
      36-05.50  FOUL  30-03  37-11  36-08.50  FOUL
  5 Romero, David             10 Moorpark            38-11.00   37-03.00  
      FOUL  34-05  36-10  36-09  37-03  34-00
  6 Ceco, Andrew              10 Newbury Park        39-02.75   35-04.00  
      FOUL  34-03.50  35-03.50  FOUL  35-03  35-04
  7 Pineda, Esteban           10 Thousand Oaks       33-05.50   34-01.50  
      FOUL  34-01.50  33-07  32-10  FOUL  32-03.50
  8 Pollara, Curtis           09 Newbury Park        35-05.00   34-01.00  
      33-07  30-03  32-10  31-09.50  33-11  34-01
  9 Williamson, Mason         09 Newbury Park        34-01.75   31-00.50  
      FOUL  31-00.50  29-09.75           
 10 Eicher, Thomas            09 Simi Valley         36-02.50   30-03.00  
      29-06.50  30-03  28-03.50           
 11 Aaron, Brett              09 Thousand Oaks       32-10.50   28-07.75  
      FOUL  28-07.75  25-05.50           
 -- Stein, Matt               10 Newbury Park        34-02.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw F/S
================================================================================
    Marmonte: M 137-09  1991        David Schaeffer, Agoura                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurrola, Nickolas         10 Moorpark            22-01.50     128-04  
      128-04  122-05  127-04.50  124-08  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Carson             10 Newbury Park          115-06  114-07.50  
      114-07.50  104-02  111-01.50  90-08  103-00  100-09.50
  3 Silecchio, Donald         10 Simi Valley           105-11   99-08.50  
      FOUL  73-02  87-08.50  93-11  FOUL  99-08.50
  4 Sookikian, Jordan         10 Thousand Oaks         113-04      96-07  
      85-07  96-07  91-07.50  83-08.50  FOUL  84-10
  5 Pollara, Curtis           09 Newbury Park           86-08   94-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  80-05.50  81-11  82-03  94-11.50
  6 Pineda, Esteban           10 Thousand Oaks          99-02      93-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  93-08  85-02.50  89-10  FOUL
  7 Ruchman, Daniel           10 Westlake            89-06.50      92-11  
      92-11  92-09  90-06.50  91-02  FOUL  85-06
  8 Ceco, Andrew              10 Newbury Park           92-02   89-09.50  
      FOUL  89-09.50  FOUL  82-06  78-05.50  85-03
  9 Eicher, Thomas            09 Simi Valley         81-05.50      78-04  
      72-00  62-06  75-04.50  FOUL  54-07  78-04
 10 Williamson, Mason         09 Newbury Park           75-09   73-11.50  
      FOUL  73-07.50  73-11.50           
 11 Aaron, Brett              09 Thousand Oaks       80-11.50   71-02.50  
      71-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stein, Matt               10 Newbury Park          101-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thousand Oaks HS            14        2) Newbury Park HS            10   
    3) Simi Valley HS               5.50     4) Moorpark HS                 5   
    5) Calabasas HS                 3.50