Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/26/2012 01:26 PM
                     USATF Southern California - 8/26/2012                     
                            Road Mile Championships                            
                          El Toro Airfield-Irvine CA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   253 Nieroski, Joseph   M50 Lake Forest            7:42.85  
  2   428 Hurley, Patsy      W18 Whitier, CA            8:19.29  
  3   333 Townsend, Julia    W19 Malibu                 8:29.49  
  4    48 Campbell, Rick     M66 Orange                 8:58.44  
  5    43 Brugh, Charles     M57 Cerritos               8:58.58  
  6    31 Bentley, Gina      W13 Stevenson Ranch        8:59.22  
  7   243 Morrow, Art        M48 Palm Desert            9:01.37  
  8   299 Rohm, Jordana      W16 fullerton              9:08.11  
  9     6 Alexander, Carol   W52 Fullerton              9:18.52  
 10    74 Cunningham, Donna  W65 Sierra Madre           9:20.76  
 11   270 Paez, Andrew       M12 yorba Linda            9:39.20  
 12   376 Zamora, Janelle    W13 Monterey Park, CA     10:00.66  
 13    36 Billig, Raymond    M55 Hermosa Beach         10:16.54  
 14     2 Acosta, Carlos     M78 North Hollywood       10:23.78  
 15    22 Backlund, John     M72 Palm Springs          10:37.51  
 16   430 Klein, Hank        M59 Beverly Hills, CA     10:44.97  
 17    21 Backlund, Darlene  W67 Palm Springs          10:47.64  
 18   377 Zamora, Melanie    W10 Monterey Park, CA     10:47.76  
 19   197 LaVigne, Yvette    W72 Los Angeles           10:52.96  
 20    33 Bentley Jr, James  M56 Stevenson Ranch       11:16.85  
 21   288 Raymer, Deborah    W56 Irvine                11:45.30  
 22   261 Osborne, Holly     W60 Redondo Beach         11:59.16  
 23    53 Capps, Shirley     W76 Altadena              12:06.75  
 24    50 Campos, Vangie     M69 San Gabriel           12:32.59  
 25   379 Hodes, Nan         W66 Lake Forest, CA       14:24.93  
 26   373 Shoemaker, Lucy    W71 Mission Viejo, CA     15:25.75  
 --   180 Kazaryan, Alex     M57 Los Angeles                 DQ   Bent Knees
 --   429 Thong, Ryan        M12 Monterey Park, CA           DQ   Lifting
 
Event 2  Girls 8&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   138 Gonzalez, Melina     7 McFarland              6:56.81  
  2    58 Carr, Teagan         8 Orange                 7:09.26  
  3   278 peterson, Ashley     7 orange                 7:39.52  
  4    67 coney, rylee         7 anaheim                7:54.03  
  5    44 Buchanan, Elise      8 La Palma               8:30.75  
  6   248 Nguyen, Kelly        8 Orange                 8:39.38  
 
Event 2  Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Lindo, Noah          8 Costa Mesa             6:07.76  
  2    10 Allred, Nicholas     8 Tustin                 6:11.87  
  3   384 Burkhart, Gavin      8 Aliso Viejo, CA        6:35.77  
  4    73 Crist, Numa          7 North Tustin           6:43.86  
  5   276 patel, tayne         7 tustin                 7:08.01  
  6   344 Walt, Nolan          8 Huntington Beach       7:16.38  
  7   225 Mayo, Evan           7 Chino                  7:40.46  
  8   190 Kutcher, Matthew     8 Dana Point             8:20.79  
  9    35 Bertea, Lucas        6 Lake Forest            8:42.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 8&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   182 Kennelly, Kate       8 Long Beach             8:01.16  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   336 valles, brianna     10 mc farland             5:46.81  
  2    56 Carr, Ashling       10 Orange                 5:51.24  
  3    62 clarke, autumn      10 irvine                 5:58.75  
  4   277 Payton, Anna        10 Los Angeles            6:09.44  
  5   135 Gonzalez, Hilda      9 McFarland              6:10.05  
  6    46 Byers, Sophia        9 Chino Hills            6:13.29  
  7   134 Gonzales, Kayli      9 McFarland              6:15.41  
  8   136 Gonzalez, Madelyn    9 McFarland              6:19.55  
  9   302 Rossini, Sofia      10 N. tustin              6:35.76  
 10   113 Fletes, Alyssa       9 Moreno Valley          6:48.34  
 11   171 Ima, Courtney       10 Newport Beach          7:28.12  
 12   154 Harness, Greta       9 Villa Park             7:59.30  
 
Event 3  Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    66 coney, jackson      10 anaheim                5:36.24  
  2   378 Ayon, Jordan        10 McFarland, CA          5:53.45  
  3    52 Capelle, Calvin      9 Laguna Beach           6:04.50  
  4   365 Young, Owen         10 Laguna Hills           6:04.59  
  5   433 Chann, Dathan       10 Riverside, CA          6:15.71  
  6   266 Owen, Harry         10 Coto de Caza           6:16.77  
  7   317 searcy, landon      10 newport Beach          6:29.30  
  8   348 Weatherby, Kyle     10 Hemet                  6:32.33  
  9   205 Little, William      9 Newport Beach          6:39.94  
 10   366 Yue, Brandon        10 Newport Beach          6:40.57  
 11   220 Manara, Jonathan     9 Fullerton              6:41.98  
 12   207 Livingston, Jack     9 Brea                   6:44.94  
 13    32 Bentley, Jimmy      10 Stevenson Ranch        7:06.31  
 14   367 Yue, Trevor          9 Newport Beach          7:33.88  
 15   319 Shugarman, Michael   9 Irvine                 7:50.81  
 16    34 Bertea, Leonardo     9 Lake Forest            7:58.58  
 17   249 Nguyen, Kien        10 Orange                 8:01.52  
 
Event 4  Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    16 arriaga, chloe      11 Walnut                 5:22.17  
  2   168 Hulme, Casey        12 Tustin                 5:27.21  
  3   310 Salcedo, Devianna   11 McFarland              5:28.70  
  4    17 arriaga, emma       11 walnut                 5:32.92  
  5   381 Bartolo, Rocio      12 Orange, CA             5:37.81  
  6   157 Herberg, Haley      12 Mission Viejo          5:39.25  
  7   322 Staton, Grace       12 Chino Hills            5:41.12  
  8    77 cushing-murray, re  11 santa ana              5:45.65  
  9   279 Peterson, Raegan    12 orange                 5:46.64  
 10     7 Alexander, Jasmine  11 Rialto                 5:47.11  
 11   122 gallegos, serena    11 chino hills            5:52.12  
 12   338 Van Riper, Ariel    11 Murrieta               5:56.51  
 13   118 Fraga, Grace        12 Corona                 6:03.01  
 14   280 Poulter, Pricilla   12 Chino Hills            6:03.03  
 15     9 Allred, Mia         11 Tustin                 6:03.28  
 16   268 Owen, Mollie        12 Coto de Caza           6:04.58  
 18    82 Delgadillo, Sofia   11 Yorba Linda            6:11.83  
 19   184 Khare, Annika       11 Tustin                 6:15.54  
 20   174 Jacobus, Erin       12 Chino Hills            6:17.63  
 21   359 Withers, Kelsey     11 Tustin                 6:27.93  
 22   393 Uribe, Heather      12 Highland, CA           6:32.61  
 23   300 Rosales, Adriana    12 Beaumont               6:32.97  
 24   286 Rane, Aishwarya     11 Diamond Bar            6:39.38  
 25   260 Orr, Kathryn        11 Brea                   6:39.86  
 26   126 Gehrich, Ashley     11 Trabuco Canyon         6:44.40  
 27   131 Ginsburg, Lila      11 Irvine                 7:05.78  
 28   114 Fletes, Becky       12 Moreno Valley          7:51.29  
 29   130 Ginsburg, Jordana   11 Irvine                 8:02.05  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   259 Ornelas, Raymon     11 Corona                 5:13.10  
  2   137 Gonzalez, Melecio   12 McFarland              5:21.30  
  3    27 Bautista, Daniel    11 Long Beach             5:23.22  
  4   155 Harrison, Micah     11 Chino                  5:30.33  
  5   350 White, David        12 Ladera Ranch           5:38.61  
  6    97 Eldridge, Logan     12 Orange                 5:47.53  
  7   198 Lawson, Jack        11 Rancho Santa margar    5:52.09  
  8   250 Nguyen, Liem        12 Orange                 5:55.83  
  9   313 Scheider, Daniel    11 Claremont              6:00.23  
 10   153 Hargrove, Dillan    11 Twentynine Palms       6:01.91  
 11   275 patel, kylen        11 tustin                 6:02.47  
 12   339 Villalpando, Devin  11 Costa Mesa             6:04.22  
 13   109 Finkelstein, Zacha  12 Laguna Niguel          6:09.47  
 14   100 Emigh, Max          12 Irvine                 6:14.55  
 15   211 Lopez, Jason        12 Hemet                  6:24.82  
 16   151 Hancock, Gavin      11 Orange                 6:47.94  
 17   390 Keyes, Garrett      12 Newport Beach, CA      6:05.89  
 17   444 Herrera, Hector     11 Riverside, CA          6:49.34  
 18   432 Montenegro, Justin  11 Chino Hills, CA        6:56.51  
 19    64 Clayton, Jack       11 Newport Beach          6:57.66  
 20   343 Walt, Conrad        11 Huntington Beach       7:00.91  
 21   189 Kutcher, Joshua     12 Dana Point             7:03.87  
 22   217 Maffia, Blasť.      11 Placentia              7:24.89  
 23   434 Pukszta, Chris      11 Irvine, CA             8:25.02  
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    11 Alonzo, Bianca      14 Los Angeles            5:08.02  
  2   374 Miller, Olivia      13 Yorba Linda, CA        5:10.19  
  3   141 Graves, Claire      13 Highland               5:17.15  
  4   144 Groff, Hazel        13 San Diego              5:20.34  
  5    65 Cole, Camille       13 Chino                  5:26.05  
  6     4 Aguilar, Samantha   13 Yucaipa                5:27.74  
  7    12 Alston, Isabella    13 San Clemente           5:37.97  
  8   147 Hall, Hannah        13 Santa Ana              5:39.65  
  9    25 Bastianelli, Micae  13 Corona                 5:40.27  
 10   388 Haman, Samantha     13 Orange, CA             5:43.50  
 11   228 McDonnell, Camille  13 Yorba Linda            5:49.30  
 12   281 Praet, Marina       13 Orange                 5:58.11  
 13   364 Yau, Katie          13 Orange                 6:07.19  
 14   296 Ristrom, Lauren     13 Tustin                 6:09.08  
 15   358 Withers, Kailyn     13 Irvine                 6:15.71  
 16    93 Dupuis, Julia       13 Mission Viejo          6:24.28  
 17   167 Hogan, Kayla        13 Yorba Linda            6:55.46  
 
Event 5  Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 Novoa, Hugo         13 Lakewood               4:43.36  
  2   349 White, Daniel       13 Ladera Ranch           4:47.22  
  3   375 Myers, Caleb        13 Irvine, CA             5:02.45  
  4   169 Hulme, David        13 Tustin                 5:04.79  
  5   436 Daniels, Drew       14 Moorpark, CA           5:05.22  
  6    18 Arvizu, Andrew      13 Chino Hills            5:05.99  
  7   230 McNulty, Kevin      13 Orange                 5:08.57  
  8    39 Boyd, Aaron         14 Irvine                 5:09.14  
  9   370 Zeissig III, Boris  13 Chino Hills            5:15.05  
 10   132 Gitter, Nicolas     13 Laguna Niguel          5:16.27  
 11   183 Khan, Steven        13 Chino Hills            5:18.10  
 12   267 Owen, Jack          14 Coto de Caza           5:23.89  
 13   316 Schwarz, Addison    13 Tustin                 5:27.94  
 14   355 Williams, Robby     13 Murrieta               5:31.43  
 15   389 Keyes, Jordan       14 Newport Beach, CA      5:35.63  
 16    19 Aspling, Jacob      13 Orange                 5:36.02  
 17   443 Aceves, Christian   14 Pomona, CA             5:56.13  
 18   371 Zoch, Cooper        13 San Juan Capistrano    6:06.91  
 19   394 Pino, Cole          13 San Clemente, CA       6:22.98  
 20   303 Roth, Sam           13 Newport Beach          6:23.15  
 21   159 Hernandez, Alexand  13 Riverside              6:44.85  
 22   328 Temme, Preston      13 Santa Ana              6:45.68  
 
Event 6  Women 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   145 Guidolin, Laura     15 Arcadia                5:00.97  
  2   125 Gehrich, Amanda     15 Trabuco Canyon         5:08.47  
  3   362 Wong, Maily         15 Mission Viejo          5:19.42  
  4    61 Chuang, Michelle    15 Irvine                 5:23.62  
  5   265 Owen, Charlotte     16 Coto de Caza           5:42.61  
  6    86 Dismang, Bailey     15 Orange                 5:48.40  
  7   191 Lafferty, Bela      15 Goleta                 5:56.08  
 
Event 6  Men 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   273 Palazzo, Anthony    15 Long Beach             4:37.82  
  2   238 Moore, Nick         15 Rancho Santa Margar    4:38.13  
  3   435 King, Jacob         15 Mission Viejo, CA      4:49.31  
  4   176 Johnson, Richard    16 Glendora               4:52.72  
  5   442 Hernandez, Erick    16 Pomona, CA             4:56.48  
  6   441 Hangan, Natraun     15 Pomona, CA             5:13.81  
  7   148 Hall, Hayden        16 Santa Ana              5:19.04  
  8   382 Cushing-Murray, Za  15 Santa Ana, CA          5:28.31  
  9   304 Rudy, Matt          15 Trabuco Canyon         5:36.41  
 10   139 Gonzalez, Nicolas   15 Mission Viejo          5:40.92  
 11   192 Langstaff, Casey    16 Lake Forest            5:52.92  
 12   439 Medina, Alberto     15 Pomona, CA             6:31.07  
 13   402 Rodriguez, Victor   15 UNA                    7:43.41  
 
Event 7  Women 17-18 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Kebede, Sara        17 San Clemente           5:25.03  
  2    54 Carlson, Chloe      18 Aliso Viejo            5:38.69  
  3    63 clarke, larissa     17 irvine                 5:59.76  
 
Event 7  Men 17-18 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   437 Picchini, Michael   17 Moorpark, CA           4:28.43  
  2   440 Aldaracka, Abraham  17 Pomona, CA             4:29.44  
 
Event 8  Women 19-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   212 Lordi, Vanessa      35 Livermore              5:23.73  
  2   450 Duff, Michelle      37 Los Angeles, CA        5:31.05  
  3   447 Johnson, Ingrid     29 Orange, CA             5:45.75  
  4   397 Dippong, Stacey     31 Irvine, CA             5:56.61  
  5   233 Merlo, Ashley       31 Irvine                 6:04.53  
  6    23 Ballon, Vicki       29 Irvine                 6:05.84  
  7   102 Faber, Andrea       30 Glendora               6:06.59  
  8   188 Kozuki, Jessica     32 Costa Mesa             6:07.02  
  9   143 Groff, Chaney       38 San Diego              6:10.04  
 10   329 Thomas, Jacqueline  19 Irvine                 6:14.87  
 11   156 He, Dianna          25 Los Angeles            6:21.22  
 12   395 Erickstad, Jennife  30 San Clemente, CA       6:51.85  
 13    28 Beach, Amanda       33 Orange                 7:04.45  
 14   262 Osgood, Anna        39 Irvine                 8:15.39  
 
Event 9  Men 19-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   272 Palacios, Luis      32 Dana Point             4:30.95  
  2    91 duff, brian & marl  35 los angeles            4:32.23  
  3   202 Lenart, Ryan        19 Alta Loma              4:41.15  
  4    71 Cox, Trevor         33 Lakewood               4:43.05  
  5   264 Oswalt, Chris       33 Aliso Viejo            4:48.12  
  6   239 Morales, Juan       32 Huntington Beach       4:48.21  
  7    45 Bugh, Jerry         28 Victorville            4:48.59  
  8   409 Steveson, Shaun     32 UNA                    4:54.49  
  9   234 Merlo, Mark         34 Irvine                 4:57.19  
 10    69 Cooney, Paul        35 Redondo Beach          4:57.38  
 11   290 Reisenfeld, Bruce   36 Los Angles             4:59.25  
 12   301 Ross, Jeremy        34 Los Angeles            5:00.30  
 13   356 Withers, Dave       38 Tustin                 5:01.29  
 14   351 Whittington, Kurt   34 Stanton                5:02.43  
 15    83 DeLozier, Dane      25 Crestwood              5:03.32  
 16   256 O'Bannon, Andrew    28 Lakeforest             5:04.93  
 17   337 Van Maanen, Casey   39 Los Angeles            5:13.78  
 18   162 Hickok, Brian       39 Redlands               5:14.72  
 19   289 Reinl, Casey        26 Huntington Beach       5:15.70  
 20   456 Mercado, Alexander  20 UNA                    5:15.86  
 21   186 Kossoff, Matthew    31 Mission Viejo          5:17.75  
 22   309 Sakatani, Tim       28 San Dimas              5:20.07  
 23   346 Wang, Jason         35 Temple City            5:22.82  
 24   103 Faber, Brian        37 Glendora               5:25.64  
 25   445 Leung, Nate         32 San Dimas, CA          5:27.01  
 26   160 Hernandez, Juan     35 Santa Ana              5:27.99  
 27   104 Farrell, Ian        39 Fountain Valley        5:29.47  
 28   448 Bruno, Alex         37 Los Angeles, CA        5:33.56  
 29   208 Livingston, Jeff    32 Long Beach             5:35.30  
 30    49 Campbell, Ryan      39 Orange                 5:38.65  
 31   108 Fetter, Mark        39 Downey                 5:41.27  
 32   214 Lu, Albert          24 Irvine                 5:42.74  
 33   401 Smith, Evan         23 Lake Forest, CA        5:43.80  
 34   258 Okamoto, Tyler      31 Glendora               5:46.03  
 35    29 Bensley, Jason      29 Costa Mesa             5:52.23  
 36   210 Lonia, Michael      32 Costa Mesa             5:53.29  
 37    78 Dangott, Eric       38 Tustin                 6:02.65  
 38   297 Robertson, Brian    34 Irvine                 6:21.10  
 39   372 Baggett, Noel       37 Mission Viejo, CA      6:30.81  
 40   177 Jover, Carlos       38 Mission Viejo          6:42.02  
 41   251 Nguyen, Tai         37 orange                 6:45.81  
 42    92 Duong, Than         36 Lake Forest            7:55.46  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   451 Neff, Jennifer      43 Rancho Santa Margar    5:47.83  
  2   399 Alcala, Rosalinda   43 Anaheim, CA            5:53.23  
  3   284 Quek, Grace         40 Los Angeles            6:24.26  
  4   219 Mahoney, Denise     40 Oxnard                 6:39.23  
  5   327 Tan, Pei Pei        42 Los Angeles            6:40.49  
  6   199 Lazio, Jennifer     44 Pasadena               6:44.14  
  7   387 Keyes, Diana        42 Newport Beach, CA      7:17.55  
  8   380 Engle, Roxann       42 Tustin, CA             7:20.05  
  9   357 Withers, Jennifer   40 Tustin                 7:25.24  
 10   223 Mason, Sonia        42 Burbank                7:27.92  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 cushing-murray, ka  47 Santa Ana              5:35.03  
  2    37 Bird, Karina        46 Redondo Beach          6:11.10  
  3   406 Walt, Jennifer      48 UNA                    6:25.34  
  4   224 Matsuda, Noreene    48 Mission Viejo          6:30.40  
  5   150 Hammond, Linda      48 Irvine                 6:43.12  
  6   352 Wikert, Lisa        48 Riverside              6:46.18  
  7   308 Rupley, Katherine   48 Long Beach             7:38.06  
  8   115 Ford, Alyson        47 Compton                8:09.02  
  9   282 Pukszta, Brigid     45 Irvine                 9:30.53  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 ford, vickie        51 los angeles            6:47.43  
  2   318 Shargay, Cathy      53 Irvine                 7:02.76  
  3   391 Green, Kathy        54 Long Beach, CA         7:10.80  
  4    88 Donnellan, Molly    50 Irvine                 7:32.00  
  5   438 Potter, Marti       53 Villa Park, CA         7:38.97  
  6   195 Laub, Sue           54 Azusa                  7:54.39  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 Liu, Yayoi          55 Irvine                 6:01.86  
  2   166 Hodgson, Linda      58 San Dimas              6:40.22  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   213 Lotesto, Sharon     61 Torrance               6:41.66  
  2   227 McBride, Dona       61 Long Beach             7:14.48  
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Leitner, Jeanie     65 Irvine                 7:18.88  
 
Event 11  Men 40-44 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    51 Capalbo, Mark       41 Santa Monica           5:00.42  
  2   398 Goeller, Steve      42 Fountain Valley, CA    5:06.57  
  3   173 Jackson, Robert     43 Laguna Beach           5:10.87  
  4    80 Davis, Robert       43 Torrance               5:13.31  
  5     8 Allred, Bryan       41 Tustin                 5:24.82  
  6   241 Moran, Armando      40 Costa Mesa             5:25.28  
  7   460 Joseph, Diedrick    43 UNA                    5:29.76  
  8   446 Goodson, Bryan      42 Costa Mesa, CA         5:30.99  
  9   127 Gellman, Mike       42 Irvine                 5:36.41  
 10   363 Wyson, John         44 Laguna Niguel          5:55.44  
 11   457 Griffin, David      43 UNA                    6:14.39  
 12   263 Osgood, Paul        44 Irvine                 7:20.74  
 
Event 11  Men 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Magana, Miguel      45 North Hollywood        4:53.92  
  2    57 Carr, Kevin         46 Orange                 5:01.16  
  3   335 Tyner, Lorenzo      47 Seal Beach             5:02.27  
  4   331 Tong, Tonson        45 Newport Beach          5:08.16  
  5   459 Chavez, Rigo        46 UNA                    5:11.64  
  6   360 Wixted, Michael     49 Long Beach             5:11.89  
  7   407 Fung, Thomas        48 Irvine, CA             5:25.83  
  8    89 Doss, Matt          47 Santa Monica           5:29.07  
  9   119 Friedl, Michael     48 Laguna Hills           5:33.20  
 10    87 Donald, Robert      47 Newport Beach          5:41.29  
 11   325 Sudo, Michael       45 Costa Mesa             5:41.90  
 12   152 Hanssen, Greg       45 Irvine                 5:42.49  
 13   158 Herberg, James      48 Mission Viejo          5:43.61  
 14   298 Rochman, Steve      46 Rancho Palos Verdes    6:05.29  
 15    60 Chipp, William      45 Irvine                 6:28.87  
 16   341 Walker, Carlton     49 Gardena               11:02.34  
 
Event 11  Men 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Feliciano, Anselmo  51 Cypress                4:54.98  
  2   385 Gust, Rich          53 Hermosa Beach, CA      5:07.35  
  3   121 Gallego, Oliver     50 Arcadia                5:09.21  
  4   314 Schiller, David     50 Irvine                 5:12.94  
  5   403 Wells, Kenneth      52 UNA                    5:17.90  
  6   453 Abrami, John        52 UNA                    5:20.38  
  7    20 Atterholt, Ken      52 Irvine                 5:23.43  
  8   340 Vincent, Tom        50 Newport Beach          5:32.58  
  9   332 Torii, Jim          53 Gardena                5:40.69  
 10   120 Fujii, Ford         51 Irvine                 5:41.86  
 11   240 Morales, Luis       51 Fountain Valley        5:46.21  
 12    98 Eldridge, Richard   53 Orange                 5:46.52  
 13   353 Williams, Craig     53 Newport Beach          5:46.81  
 14   142 Grethen, David      53 Hermosa Beach          5:49.54  
 15   455 Scwartz, Michael    54 UNA                    5:52.85  
 16   386 Haman, Dave         51 Orange, CA             5:55.63  
 17    26 Bauers, David       51 Tustim                 6:09.98  
 18   396 Goodman, Jeff       50 Upland, CA             6:16.26  
 19   216 Maffia, Blase       53 Placentia              6:30.46  
 20   252 Nguyen, Vinh        53 Orange                 6:32.58  
 21    94 Dupuis, William     52 Mission Viejo          6:40.09  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   449 McQuown, Bill       55 Rancho Santa, CA       5:22.35  
  2   274 Palazzo, Jerry      55 Long Beach             5:24.05  
  3     5 Albright, Tom       56 Newport Beach          5:27.05  
  4   194 Laub, Leon          55 Azusa                  5:54.12  
  5   229 McLawhorn, David    57 Temecula               5:58.09  
  6   170 Hunter, John        55 Cypress                5:59.19  
  7   179 Kan, Steve          57 Irvine                 6:11.63  
  8   187 Koziel, John        55 Buena Park             7:05.80  
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Morris, Bob         60 Laguna Niguel          5:26.80  
  2   117 Forrester, Perry    60 Topanga                5:51.85  
  3    55 Carlson, Steve      62 Lake Forest            5:53.98  
  4   193 Lassegard, Steve    60 Laguna Hills           5:56.88  
  5   400 Gomez, Nabor        60 Lakewood, CA           5:57.52  
  6   112 Fitzpatrick, Bill   61 Long Beach             5:57.84  
  7   405 Notaro, Steve       64 UNA                    5:59.93  
  8   257 Ogata, Joe          63 Pacoima                6:02.46  
  9   312 Sandoval, Bert      62 Covina                 6:03.90  
 10   146 Gulan, Michael      63 Corona                 6:06.07  
 11   330 Tipping, Mike       60 Irvine                 6:09.09  
 12   196 lavers, dwight      60 Twin Peaks             7:16.42  
 13   320 Siddons, Alan       60 Corona                 7:55.66  
 14    90 Douglas, Wayne      64 Culver City           12:55.82  
 15   354 Williams, Earnest   64 Long Beach            13:35.94  
 
Event 11  Men 65-69 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Stockard Jr., Russ  65 Oak Park               5:48.18  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   452 Heckler, Ulc        70 Los Angeles, CA        5:48.69  
  2   293 Riley, Gary         70 West Covina            6:59.43  
  3   215 Lyons, Jim          72 Laguna Beach           7:06.52  
  4   254 Norton, Bob         74 Huntington Beach       7:13.65  
  5   292 Richards, Tom       71 Apache Junction        7:20.06  
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   347 Warren, Allen       79 Newport Beach          7:19.03  
 
Event 11  Men 80+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   203 Linde, Gunnar       84 Venice                 8:01.09  
  2    14 Bandit, Unknown     99 UNA                    8:04.70  
 
Event 12  Women 19-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   369 Zeferjahn, Tanya    28 San Clemente           4:47.72  
  2   165 Hobson Gery, Holly  29 Irvine                 4:57.50  
  3   244 Muhammed, Fatimoh   35 culver city            5:01.05  
  4   295 Rios, Leilani       32 Coto de Caza           5:08.02  
  5   271 Palacio, Andrea     30 Whittier               5:12.22  
  6     3 Agboke, Roseline    32 Long Beach             5:12.82  
  7   236 Mills-Honarvar, Do  37 Murrieta               5:22.00  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   140 Graff-Ermeling, Ge  41 Tustin                 5:09.50  
  2   454 Abrami, Cindy       44 UNA                    5:18.87  
  3   178 juarez, Vanessa     42 tustin                 5:26.38  
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 fischer, tania      46 santa monica           5:16.33  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Davis, Louise       51 Irvine                 5:44.89  
 
Event 12  Women 55-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Lee, Debbie         55 Trabuco Canyon         5:40.70  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Fedoroff, John      43 Thousand Oaks          4:43.98  
  2   323 Steyvers, Mark      42 Irvine                 4:45.00  
  3   392 Keyes, Gregory      44 Newport Beach, CA      4:46.88  
  4    70 Cox, Darren         42 Laguna Hills           4:48.62  
  5   285 Radly, Adam         43 marina del rey         4:56.81  
  6   361 wobig, brad         44 irvine                 5:01.78  
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Megeff, Jon         49 Rancho Palos Verdes    4:40.38  
  2    68 Connors, Michael    45 San Clemente           4:50.57  
  3   404 Arsehaolt, Dan      49 UNA                    4:52.07  
  4   321 Smith, Allen        49 Alta Loma              4:57.85  
  5    85 Dietz, Mike         48 Laguna Niguel          5:03.44  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Knerr, Ray          52 Ventura                4:37.69  
  2   101 Ensign, Cort        50 Newport Beach          4:50.68  
  3   315 Schnieders, Peter   53 Yorba Linda            5:16.76  
  4   414 Araujo, John        54 Placentia              5:20.76  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   458 Burns, Rich         57 Canyon Country, CA     4:43.53  
  2   247 Nelson, Brian       55 Bakersfield            4:53.23  
  3    47 Campbell, Dale      58 Huntington Beach       5:01.52  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 acosta, Andrew      24 eugene                 3:58.98  
  2   287 Rankin, Jon         30 Costa Mesa             4:00.43  
  3   408 Schmitz, Tommy      28 Goleta, CA             4:02.21  
  4    15 Arcos, Raul         22 Corona                 4:04.76  
  5    41 Brosnan, Sean       35 San Clemente           4:05.42  
  6   172 Jabaz, Jorge        26 Anaheim                4:10.01  
  7    40 Boyd, Jeffrey       33 Camarillo              4:14.59  
  8   110 Finnigan, Thomas    22 Los Angeles            4:20.70  
  9   123 Gardiner, John      39 Rancho Santa Margar    4:24.18  
 10   283 Purcell, Ryan       19 Irvine                 4:25.29  
 11    84 DeWitt, Christophe  32 Torrance               4:25.35  
 12   246 Nelson, Brandon     31 Glendale               4:34.31  
 13   245 Munger, Aaron       36 Rolling Hills Estat    4:35.63  
 14   311 Sanchez, Humberto   37 Redondo Beach          4:37.93  
 15   291 Rice, Eros          28 Altadena               4:39.27  
 16   326 Sweeney, Patrick    33 Manhattan Beach        4:49.78  
 17    72 Coyle, Ben          38 Orange                 4:53.62  
 18   383 Cushing-Murray, Na  18 Santa Ana, CA          4:59.16