Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2011 08:47 AM
                     CIF Southern Section Division Finals                      
                               Cerritos College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division I:: $ 11.23  5/17/1997   Angela Williams (Chino)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Marshall, Ashley          12 Rancho Verde           11.86      11.77   10   
  2 Lyday, Carisma            12 Poly (Long Beach       12.05      11.80    8   
  3 Greene, Kaelynn           12 Roosevelt, E           12.02      11.90    6    11.895
  4 Hunter, Shadonna          11 Paramount              12.16      11.90    5    11.898
  5 Vines, LeShel             12 Lancaster              12.01      11.95    4   
  6 Franklin, La Troya        10 Jordan                 12.15      11.97    3    11.968
  7 Curenton, Ashlie          11 Silverado              12.13      11.97    2    11.969
  8 Sutherland, Eboni         10 Cent./Corona           12.22      12.33    1   
  9 Lowery, Gianna            11 Capo Valley            12.20      12.38  
Preliminaries
 10 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Long Beach       12.26             
 11 Taylor, Khala             11 Great Oak              12.28             
 12 Holloway, Audriana         9 Vista Murrieta         12.31             
 13 Cabrales, Julia           11 Mission Viejo          12.33             
 14 Rhines, Kelly             11 Los Osos               12.35             
 15 Munford, Jordie           10 R. Cucamonga           12.37             
 16 Baker, Kiarra             11 Roosevelt, E           12.40             
 17 Hall, Jasmine             12 Valencia (V.)          12.40             
 18 Peterson, Kelley          10 El Toro                12.43             
 19 Lynn, Ally                 9 San Clemente           12.44             
 19 Anumba, Faith             12 Valencia (V.)          12.44             
 21 Rieck, Holly              11 Capo Valley            12.45             
 21 Moreland, Kira            10 Los Osos               12.45             
 23 Irafen, Aminat             9 Diamond Bar            12.51             
 24 Reyes, Nechelle           12 Rancho Verde           12.54             
 25 McCoy, Rachel             10 Miller, A.B.           12.57             
 26 Tao, Alyssa               10 Fountain Valley        12.58             
 27 Okwandu, Udodiri          10 Diamond Bar            12.63             
 28 Brown, A                  12 Summit                 12.65             
 29 Brown, Anaiya             10 Lancaster              12.66             
 30 Baham, Noel               10 Redlands               12.67             
 31 Heins, Amy                11 Troy                   12.73             
 32 Elliott, Sydney           12 Mission Viejo          12.75             
 33 Matthews, Taylor          12 Rancho Verde           12.78             
 34 Beerman, Jessica          12 Cres.Valley            12.79             
 35 Ross, Lauren              11 West Ranch             12.81             
 36 Loring, Jasmine           10 Oxnard                 12.95             
 37 Jones, Kassadi            11 Lynwood                12.95             
 38 Chavez, Cynthia           10 Cath. City             13.00             
 39 Carroll, Addison          11 Redlands               13.11             
 40 Holigores, Nicole         11 Downey                 13.24             
 41 Williams, Juanita         11 Montclair              13.36             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
 Division I:: $ 23.23  5/20/1995   Aminah Haddad (Poly, Long Beach)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw        12 Poly (Long Beach       23.89      23.62   10   
  2 Washington, Arianna        9 Poly (Long Beach       24.28      24.01    8   
  3 Estell, Gabrielle         12 Rancho Verde           24.20      24.09    6   
  4 Rhines, Kelly             11 Los Osos               24.33      24.37    5   
  5 Franklin, La Troya        10 Jordan                 24.57      24.40    4   
  6 Curenton, Ashie           11 Silverado              24.62      24.57    3   
  7 Jones, Vanessa            12 Etiwanda               24.89      24.81    2   
  8 Marshall, Ashley          12 Rancho Verde           24.73      24.95    1   
  9 Vines, LeShel             12 Lancaster              24.82      25.19  
Preliminaries
 10 Sutherland, Eboni         10 Cent./Corona           25.07             
 11 Williams, Jeannuel        11 Highland               25.08             
 12 Hall, Jasmine             12 Valencia (V.)          25.11             
 13 Taylor, Khala             11 Great Oak              25.19             
 14 Washington, Chelsea       12 Highland               25.21             
 15 Hunter, Shadonna          11 Paramount              25.23             
 16 Holloway, Audriana         9 Vista Murrieta         25.30             
 17 Winfrey, Brierra          12 Trabuco Hills          25.31             
 18 Lowery, Gianna            11 Capo Valley            25.32             
 19 Peterson, Kelley          10 El Toro                25.46             
 20 Hasan, Tamia              11 Los Osos               25.52             
 21 Armstrong, Akia           10 Roosevelt, E           25.55             
 22 Cabrales, Julia           11 Mission Viejo          25.60             
 23 Rieck, Holly              11 Capo Valley            25.61             
 24 Greene, Kaelynn           12 Roosevelt, E           25.62             
 25 Baham, Noel               10 Redlands               25.72             
 26 Lynn, Ally                 9 San Clemente           25.93             
 27 McCoy, Rachel             10 Miller, A.B.           25.96             
 28 Reyes, Nechelle           12 Rancho Verde           26.07             
 29 Simpson, Heather          12 Marina                 26.27             
 30 Brown, A                  12 Summit                 26.48             
 31 Fischer, Emily            12 Troy                   26.55             
 32 Spivey, Jasmine           11 Summit                 26.63             
 33 Chavez, Cynthia           10 Cath. City             27.00             
 34 Thai, Krystle             12 Arcadia                27.00             
 35 Tyler, Shakura             9 Warren                 27.06             
 36 Galloway, Shiane           9 Lynwood                27.23             
 -- Heins, Amy                11 Troy                     NT              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division I:: $ 52.28  5/20/2000   Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw        12 Poly (Long Beach       54.62      53.86   10   
  2 Walker, Azia              12 Poly (Long Beach       56.46      54.95    8   
  3 Jones, Vanessa            12 Etiwanda               55.76      54.98    6   
  4 Washington, Chelsea       12 Highland               56.14      55.87    5   
  5 Winfrey, Brierra          12 Trabuco Hills          56.00      56.22    4   
  6 Williams, Jeannuel        11 Highland               57.09      57.32    3   
  7 Powell, Cydney             9 Corona                 56.93      57.88    2   
  8 Lorack, Taylor            11 Temecula Valley        57.39      58.35    1   
  9 Bricker, Carissa          12 Dana Hills             57.64      58.78  
Preliminaries
 10 Fischer, Emily            12 Troy                   57.73             
 11 Spivey, Jasmine           11 Summit                 58.33             
 12 Wilson, Brianna           11 Los Osos               58.44             
 13 May, Adrianna             12 Poly (Long Beach       58.44             
 14 Brown, Janessa            12 Murrieta Valley        58.54             
 15 Burch, Ariel              12 Montclair              58.67             
 16 Bushnell, Paige           12 Upland                 58.68             
 17 Galloway, Shiane           9 Lynwood                59.05             
 18 Richards, Koquise         11 Silverado              59.17             
 19 Douglas, Angelica         12 Trabuco Hills          59.52             
 20 Hinman, Katy              11 Capo Valley            59.67             
 21 Pimentel, Sabrina         12 Westminster            59.75             
 22 Gaskin, Alexandra         11 Great Oak              59.85             
 23 Daniel, Syrii             11 Yucaipa                60.01             
 24 Brown, Triston            12 San Clemente           60.23             
 25 Hebron, Tiernan           12 Cres.Valley            60.25             
 26 Carrillo, Kayleigh         9 Cres.Valley            60.39             
 27 Dotson, Chade             10 Valley View            60.64             
 28 Payton, Aaliyah           10 Redlands               60.71             
 29 Waller, Raven             11 Arroyo Valley          61.48             
 30 Fry, Michelle             12 Arcadia                61.49             
 31 Gonzalez, Amanda             Corona                 61.49             
 32 Rivera, Emerald            9 California             61.55             
 33 Giron, Fanny              10 Anaheim                63.87             
 34 Montgomery, Kirsten       11 Redlands               64.23             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 2:02.90  5/26/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull (Compton)                      
 Division I:: $ 2:07.09  5/19/1984   Trena Hull (Compton)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gammage, Dynasty          12 Poly (Long Beach     2:11.99    2:11.29   10   
  2 Stevenson, Arielle        12 Poly (Long Beach     2:10.98    2:11.73    8   
  3 Edwards, Hanna            12 El Toro              2:11.43    2:11.87    6   
  4 Welker, Ashley            11 West Ranch           2:14.11    2:11.89    5   
  5 Van Dyke, Sara            12 Marina               2:11.32    2:11.92    4   
  6 Huebner, Megan             9 La Quinta (L.Q.)     2:11.91    2:12.81    3   
  7 Owen, Jennifer            12 West Ranch           2:13.49    2:13.32    2   
  8 Paul, McKenzie            12 Burbank              2:14.30    2:15.92    1   
  9 Shabgahi, Venus           11 Corona               2:15.27    2:17.53  
Preliminaries
 10 Oragwu, Rebekah           12 Poly (Long Beach     2:15.62             
 11 Peace, Mackensie           9 Mission Viejo        2:16.38             
 12 Stiver, Miranda            9 Arcadia              2:16.52             
 13 Kosakowski, Nicole        12 Warren               2:16.57             
 14 Roberts, Ashley           12 Poly (Riverside)     2:17.00             
 15 Shah, Aliya               10 Buena                2:17.32             
 16 Claustro, Elizabeth       12 Upland               2:17.89             
 17 McIntosh, Kiara           10 Paloma Valley        2:18.07             
 18 Lopez, Vanessa            10 Highland             2:19.05             
 19 Kim, Tammy                11 Temecula Valley      2:20.12             
 20 Mancia, Glindyll          10 Arcadia              2:20.62             
 21 Lupien, Tiffany           11 Silverado            2:21.89             
 22 Fluharty, Victoria        12 Knight               2:22.18             
 23 Dubin, Hilary             10 Santa Monica         2:22.62             
 24 Pimentel, Sabrina         12 Westminster          2:22.75             
 25 McNamee, Kelli            10 Great Oak            2:23.04             
 26 Hill, Rhea                12 R. Cucamonga         2:23.76             
 27 Smith, T                  12 Summit               2:25.66             
 28 Wilson, Angela             9 Lancaster            2:26.05             
 29 LaPierre, Chrissy         10 Chaparral            2:26.67             
 30 Zarate, yajaira            9 Warren               2:27.08             
 31 Mitchell, Mariah          11 Cent./Corona         2:27.56             
 32 Guzman, Breann            12 California           2:28.14             
 33 Gonzales, Crystal         12 California           2:28.91             
 34 Swan, Allyson             12 Redlands East Va     2:29.43             
 35 Gutierrez, Blanca         12 El Rancho            2:30.36             
 36 Taylor, Emily             11 Marina               2:39.98             
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division I:: $ 4:42.50  5/19/2007   Shannon Murakame (Saugus)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Reddish, Erika            11 Vista Murrieta       4:55.19    4:51.18   10   
  2 Huebner, Megan             9 La Quinta (L.Q.)     4:55.90    4:55.12    8   
  3 Martinez, Catherine       12 Fountain Valley      5:04.58    4:56.54    6   
  4 Corbin, Nicci             12 Tesoro               4:58.27    4:57.60    5   
  5 Smith, Cassandra          11 Trabuco Hills        5:01.37    5:00.36    4   
  6 Barr, Erika               11 Simi Valley          5:04.27    5:00.98    3   
  7 Gammage, Dynasty          12 Poly (Long Beach     5:00.65    5:06.51    2   
  8 Williams, Alicia           9 Corona               5:00.07    5:11.62    1   
 -- Roberts, Ashley           12 Poly (Riverside)     5:01.65         DQ   False Start
Preliminaries
  1 Baxter, Sarah              9 Simi Valley          4:53.23             
 11 Paul, McKenzie            12 Burbank              5:05.51             
 12 Owen, Jennifer            12 West Ranch           5:05.77             
 13 Emery, Shannon            12 Great Oak            5:07.59             
 14 Mandel, Pauline           11 Great Oak            5:09.11             
 15 Lopez, Vanessa            10 Highland             5:11.27             
 16 Henry, Bailee             10 El Rancho            5:11.29             
 17 Gomez, Sheridan           11 Dana Hills           5:11.79             
 18 Soholt, Carrie            12 King, M.L.           5:11.92             
 19 Mann, Molly               11 San Clemente         5:14.00             
 20 Welker, Taylor             9 West Ranch           5:14.25             
 21 Nishisaka, Kylie          10 Marina               5:14.42             
 22 Regalado, Dominique        9 Trabuco Hills        5:17.44             
 23 Liem, Erica                9 Tesoro               5:17.75             
 24 Trujillo, Alexis          12 Millikan             5:17.77             
 25 Crowley, Megan            12 Redlands             5:18.17             
 26 Cortez, Patricia          12 San Gorgonio         5:19.30             
 27 Helbig, Ashley             9 Great Oak            5:20.74             
 28 Zarate, yajaira            9 Warren               5:23.36             
 29 Rodriguez, Danielle       11 Warren               5:24.57             
 30 Guerrero, Christian       12 Montebello           5:25.12             
 31 Stert, Margot             12 Upland               5:28.06             
 32 Melendrez, Priscilla      12 El Rancho            5:28.32             
 33 King, Cali                10 Cres.Valley          5:29.87             
 34 Johal, Nicole              9 Etiwanda             5:30.14             
 35 Quintero, Alejandra       11 Arcadia              5:30.38             
 36 Campos, Stephanie         11 La Sierra            5:30.49             
 37 Wasserman, Alice          10 Santa Monica         5:31.19             
 38 Mitchell, Natalie          9 Lancaster            5:31.65             
 39 Fuentes, Arianna          10 Katella              5:32.12             
 40 Lopez, Toni                9 Santa Ana            5:32.69             
 41 Huizar, Valarie           10 Chino                5:35.82             
 42 Avila, Lali               10 Warren               5:36.21             
 43 Hebb, Taylor              12 Redlands East Va     5:39.57             
 44 Guzman, Breann            12 California           5:39.68             
 45 Alcaraz, Susana           11 Rialto               5:44.52             
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 1 - PHOTO
================================================================================
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division I:: $ 10:03.11  5/18/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Baxter, Sarah              9 Simi Valley         10:31.77   10:16.99   10   
  2 Alvarez, Alaina           12 Dana Hills          10:40.96   10:38.98    8   
  3 Peterson, Hanna           12 King, M.L.          10:49.18   10:49.88    6   
  4 Johnson, Katie            12 Great Oak           10:55.86   10:51.98    5   
  5 Corbin, Nicci             12 Tesoro              10:49.16   10:59.55    4   
  6 Olivas, Adriana           11 Cent./Corona        10:51.81   10:59.73    3   
  7 Ziff, Angela               9 Temecula Valley     10:51.49   11:00.90    2   
  8 Barr, Erika               11 Simi Valley         10:56.58   11:10.75    1   
  9 Reddish, Erika            11 Vista Murrieta      10:45.41   11:41.28  
Preliminaries
 10 Wyson, Danica             11 Aliso Niguel        10:58.88             
 11 Benson, Sarah             10 Vista Murrieta      11:02.78             
 12 Henry, Bailee             10 El Rancho           11:04.06             
 13 Eisele, Melissa            9 San Clemente        11:09.54             
 14 Dignadice, Maddie         10 Valencia (V.)       11:11.21             
 15 Ibarra, Melissa           12 Millikan            11:15.78             
 16 Scharmann, Emily          10 Tesoro              11:16.36             
 17 Guzman, Carolina          11 R. Cucamonga        11:18.60             
 18 Berg, Amanda              12 R. Cucamonga        11:20.78             
 19 Garcia, Carmille          12 Fountain Valley     11:24.49             
 20 Rodarte, Rubi             12 Millikan            11:31.71             
 21 Zabeleta, Lauren          10 Redlands            11:31.92             
 22 Quintero, Alejandra       11 Arcadia             11:33.06             
 23 Chauhan, Jaspreet         11 Warren              11:35.05             
 24 Bishop, Kathryn            9 Trabuco Hills       11:44.70             
 25 Rizk, Nisreen             11 Downey              11:52.75             
 26 Pavey, Rachel             12 Poly (Long Beach    11:54.53             
 27 Pina, Isabel              12 El Rancho           12:00.64             
 28 Gonzales, Brianna         12 Ontario             12:01.23             
 29 Guerrero, Christian       12 Montebello          12:02.72             
 30 Ponty, Marthie            12 Santa Fe            12:07.78             
 31 Esparza, Dominique        12 Valley View         12:41.16             
 32 Moultrie, Brooke          11 Cres.Valley         13:02.50             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division I:: $ 13.41  5/20/2000   Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Cox, Melia                12 Poly (Long Beach       13.68      13.42   10   
  2 Munford, Jordie           10 R. Cucamonga           14.63      14.06    8   
  3 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Long Beach       15.33      14.57    6   
  4 Payne, Kymber              9 Poly (Long Beach       15.13      14.83    5   
  5 Stokes, Laura             11 Vista Murrieta         15.25      15.09    4   
  6 Usgaard, Tori             11 Dana Hills             15.48      15.12    3   
  7 Caines, Martiesha         10 Great Oak              15.15      15.21    2   
  8 Richards, Mariah          12 Paramount              15.41      15.38    1   
  9 Chijioke, Iris            11 Roosevelt, E           14.96      15.55  
Preliminaries
  3 Onumonu, Ifeoma           11 Los Osos               14.76             
 11 Henderson, Lauren         11 Rancho Verde           15.68             
 12 Palmer, N                 11 Summit                 15.72             
 13 Sutherland, Shereen       11 Santiago (Corona       15.91             
 14 Valadez, Terra            11 Upland                 15.94             
 15 Washington, Alexis        10 Summit                 15.99             
 16 Hardge, Tyler              9 Summit                 16.08             
 17 Jones, Megan              12 Dana Hills             16.25             
 18 Grigus, Paige             12 Fountain Valley        16.29             
 19 Jenkins, Danita            9 Silverado              16.32             
 20 Perkins, Jasmine          12 Valencia (V.)          16.35             
 21 Williams, Melanie         10 Corona                 16.41             
 22 Lee, Mayim                12 Cath. City             16.42             
 23 Wright, Breeanna          10 Palmdale               16.47             
 24 Kirkland, Kristina        12 Rancho Verde           16.54             
 25 Bubinski, Annie           12 Dana Hills             16.60             
 26 Dan, Giovanna             11 Downey                 16.71             
 27 Holt, Susie               12 Yucaipa                17.18             
 28 Chapman, Hannah           11 Troy                   17.39             
 29 Stout, Danielle           11 San Gorgonio           17.51             
 30 Lopez, Liliana            11 Warren                 17.62             
 31 Hoover, Sarah              9 Redlands               17.70             
 32 Rankin, Jolene            12 Katella                17.75             
 33 Contreras, Brittany       12 Montebello             18.06             
 34 Vu, Han                   10 Westminster            18.32             
 35 Alexander, Amoni          12 Burr./Burb.            18.57             
 36 Avila, Alexia             12 Walnut                 18.79             
 -- Miller, Jade              10 Great Oak                NT              
 -- Narvarez, Victoria        11 Redlands East Va         DQ              
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division I:: $ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cox, Melia                12 Poly (Long Beach       42.03      40.94   10   
  2 Munford, Jordie           10 R. Cucamonga           43.66      42.12    8   
  3 Onumonu, Ifeoma           11 Los Osos               43.51      42.17    6   
  4 Miller, Jade              10 Great Oak              43.90      43.13    5   
  5 Chijioke, Iris            11 Roosevelt, E           44.05      43.78    4   
  6 Kirkland, Kristina        12 Rancho Verde           45.09      44.51    3   
  7 Brown, Janessa            12 Murrieta Valley        44.06      44.91    2   
  8 Payne, Kymber              9 Poly (Long Beach       44.76      46.04    1   
  9 Bushnell, Paige           12 Upland                 45.15      46.49  
Preliminaries
 10 Fleming, Tayler           10 King, M.L.             45.19             
 11 Elliott, Sydney           12 Mission Viejo          45.25             
 12 Tanaguchi, Autumn         12 Marina                 46.04             
 13 Lee, Mayim                12 Cath. City             46.10             
 14 Hardge, Tyler              9 Summit                 46.11             
 15 Henderson, Lauren         11 Rancho Verde           46.54             
 16 Usgaard, Tori             11 Dana Hills             46.77             
 17 Amodia, Sophia            11 Glendale               46.78             
 18 Palmer, N                 11 Summit                 46.81             
 19 King, Michaela             9 Dana Hills             46.83             
 20 Wright, Breanna           10 Palmdale               47.05             
 21 Hamilton, Amanda          11 Simi Valley            47.13             
 22 Toliver, Jessica          10 Vista Murrieta         47.22             
 23 Page, Coley               11 San Clemente           47.29             
 24 Holt, Susie               12 Yucaipa                47.49             
 25 Perez, Cheyenne           12 Los Alamitos           47.50             
 26 Washington, Ratanya       10 Poly (Long Beach       47.86             
 27 Stout, Danielle           11 San Gorgonio           48.02             
 28 Washington, Alexis        10 Summit                 48.26             
 29 Skinner, Amanda           11 San Clemente           48.35             
 30 Williams, Melanie         10 Corona                 48.68             
 31 Hinman, Anne              10 Capo Valley            48.80             
 32 Kolosvari, Jody           12 Redlands               48.84             
 33 Schuller, Sydney          12 Paloma Valley          48.98             
 34 Narvarez, Victoria        11 Redlands East Va       49.49             
 35 Bowman, Jacqueline        12 Knight                 49.60             
 36 Richards, Mariah          12 Paramount              49.73             
 37 Guzman, Elizabeth         12 Pac/Ox.                50.08             
 38 Williams, Anastacia       12 Troy                   50.25             
 39 Morris, Ashley            11 Paramount              50.53             
 40 Cuevas, Myrna             12 Katella                50.61             
 41 Contreras, Brittany       12 Montebello             50.63             
 42 McGowan, La Kisha         12 Lynwood                50.74             
 43 Avila, Alexia             12 Walnut                 51.42             
 -- Sepulveda, Claudia        11 Cres.Valley              NT              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach                            
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division I:: $ 45.10  5/19/2001   Wilson (Long Beach)                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Poly (Long Beach)                                   45.72      45.50   10   
     1) Lyday, Carisma 12               2) Cox, Melia 12                  
     3) Hicks, Traci 11                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 12          
  2 Roosevelt, E                                        46.86      46.49    8   
     1) Armstrong, Akia 10              2) Chijioke, Iris 11              
     3) Baker, Kiarra 11                4) Greene, Kaelynn 12             
  3 Los Osos                                            47.40      46.74    6   
  4 Rancho Verde                                        46.62      46.75    5   
     1) Marshall, Ashley 12             2) Estell, Gabby 12               
     3) Matthews, Taylor 12             4) Reyes, Nechelle 12             
  5 Vista Murrieta                                      47.99      47.73    4   
     1) Mimms, Ambria 12                2) Saunders, Kassandra 11         
     3) Norman, Michelle 9              4) Holloway, Audriana 9           
  6 Capistrano Valley                                   47.83      47.77    3   
     1) Lowery, Gianna 11               2) Rieck, Holly 11                
     3) Andress, Katelyn 10             4) Hinman, Katy 11                
  7 Highland                                            48.15      48.33    2   
     1) Sears, Shevanie 10              2) Washington, Chelsea 12         
     3) Richard, Breanna 10             4) Williams, Jeannuel 11          
  8 Wilson (Long Beach)                                 48.27      48.41    1   
     1) Taylor, Revonna 11              2) Pearson, Imani 10              
     3) Chambers, Ashleigh 9            4) Robinson, Alecia 9             
  9 Great Oak                                           48.02      54.48  
     1) Cummings, Jade 10               2) Miller, Jade 10                
     3) Calhoun, Chanel 12              4) Taylor, Khala 11               
Preliminaries
 10 El Toro                                             48.31             
 11 Summit                                              48.37             
 12 Mission Viejo                                       48.74             
 13 Valencia (V.)                                       48.93             
 14 San Clemente                                        48.97             
 15 Santiago (Corona)                                   49.19             
 16 Redlands                                            49.25             
 17 King, M.L.                                          49.64             
 18 Diamond Bar                                         50.03             
 19 Troy                                                50.09             
 20 Crescenta Valley                                    50.09             
 21 Quartz Hill                                         50.17             
 22 Upland                                              50.23             
 23 Dana Hills                                          50.29             
 24 Warren                                              50.30             
 25 Santa Monica                                        50.35             
 26 Burroughs/Burb.                                     50.46             
 27 Lynwood                                             50.52             
 28 Pacifica/Oxnard                                     50.64             
 29 Arcadia                                             50.70             
 30 Miller, A.B.                                        50.72             
 31 Downey                                              50.77             
 32 Lakewood                                            51.00             
 33 Oxnard                                              51.03             
 34 Katella                                             51.31             
 35 Cathedral City                                      51.63             
 36 Walnut                                              53.15             
 37 Santa Fe                                            53.16             
 38 Westminster                                         53.57             
 39 Alhambra                                            54.33             
 -- Lancaster                                             NT              
 -- Silverado                                             DQ              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division I:: $ 3:37.69  5/18/1985   Muir                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Poly (Long Beach)                                 3:53.14    3:45.08   10   
     1) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 12           2) Walker, Azia 12                
     3) May, Adrianna 12                4) Stevenson, Arielle 12          
  2 Great Oak                                         3:52.13    3:50.23    8   
     1) Miller, Jade 10                 2) Odubela, Ronke 11              
     3) Amabile, Vianna 12              4) Taylor, Khala 11               
  3 Los Osos                                          3:55.97    3:51.89    6   
     1) Rhines, Kelly 11                2) Hasan, Tamia 11                
     3) Wilson, Brianna 11              4) Onumonu, Ifeoma 11             
  4 Los Alamitos                                      3:55.45    3:53.35    5   
     1) Keyworth, Alicia 12             2) Yamada, Lauren 11              
     3) Perez, Cheyenne 12              4) Holcomb, Jamie 11              
  5 Roosevelt, E                                      3:55.43    3:54.08    4   
     1) Armstrong, Akia 10              2) Chijioke, Iris 11              
     3) Graciano, Leslie 9              4) Greene, Kaelynn 12             
  6 Summit                                            3:54.94    3:56.84    3   
     1) Hardge, Brooke 10               2) Hardge, Tyler 9                
     3) Palmer, N 11                    4) Spivey, Jasmine 11             
  7 Highland                                          3:55.93    3:56.95    2   
     1) Washington, Chelsea 12          2) Lopez, Vanessa 10              
     3) Sears, Shevanie 10              4) Williams, Jeannuel 11          
  8 Wilson (Long Beach)                               3:56.06    4:01.78    1   
     1) Taylor, Revonna 11              2) Chambers, Ashleigh 9           
     3) Peoples, Ashley 11              4) Pearson, Imani 10              
 -- Rancho Verde                                      3:55.75         DQ   Run on lane 5 steps
     1) Kirkland, Kristina 12           2) Brown, Stephanie 11            
     3) Howard, Sumaje 10               4) Estell, Gabby 12               
Preliminaries
 10 Marina                                            3:56.27             
 11 Etiwanda                                          3:56.43             
 12 Dana Hills                                        3:56.50             
 13 Rancho Cucamonga                                  3:56.58             
 14 Mission Viejo                                     4:00.11             
 15 Temecula Valley                                   4:00.67             
 16 San Clemente                                      4:01.28             
 17 Corona                                            4:02.39             
 18 Aliso Niguel                                      4:02.97             
 19 Warren                                            4:04.83             
 20 King, M.L.                                        4:04.93             
 21 Lancaster                                         4:05.43             
 22 Crescenta Valley                                  4:06.43             
 23 Arcadia                                           4:08.08             
 24 West Ranch                                        4:09.37             
 25 Valley View                                       4:09.66             
 26 Redlands                                          4:12.33             
 27 Paramount                                         4:13.21             
 28 Downey                                            4:13.37             
 29 Palmdale                                          4:13.44             
 30 Troy                                              4:13.85             
 31 Walnut                                            4:14.16             
 32 La Quinta (L.Q..)                                 4:14.40             
 33 El Rancho                                         4:15.01             
 34 California                                        4:15.75             
 35 Santa Monica                                      4:18.41             
 36 Redlands East Valley                              4:18.67             
 37 Cathedral City                                    4:19.03             
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
   CIF Best:: #  6-02  4/6/2003    Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)                     
 Division I:: $  6-00  5/18/2002   Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 McCoy, Rachel             10 Miller, A.B.         5-03.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Dalton, Alexus            12 Poly (Long Beach     5-03.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Shank, Justice            12 Burr./Burb.          5-01.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Blanchard, Vanessa         9 Quartz Hill          5-01.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Mende, Katherine          10 Redlands East Va     5-01.00    5-02.00    3.50
  5 Wilcox, Morgan            11 Tesoro               5-01.00    5-02.00    3.50
  7 Kelly, Taijhe             12 Poly (Long Beach     5-01.00    5-00.00    2   
 -- Boyd, Kelli               12 King, M.L.           5-01.00         NH  
Preliminaries
  3 Rodriguez, Danielle       11 Warren               5-01.00             
 10 Penniman, Joshulyn        11 Rancho Verde         5-01.00             
 10 Billings, Monique          9 Santiago (Corona     5-01.00             
 10 Oi, Madeline              10 Tesoro               5-01.00             
 10 Sutherland, Shereen       11 Santiago (Corona     5-01.00             
 14 Rowe, Bridgette           12 La Quinta (L.Q.)     4-11.00             
 14 Usgaard, Tori             11 Dana Hills           4-11.00             
 14 Lee, Samantha              9 Trabuco Hills        4-11.00             
 14 Williams, Terris          11 Miller, A.B.         4-11.00             
 14 Jackson, Allison          10 Quartz Hill          4-11.00             
 14 Weber, Lauren             12 Troy                 4-11.00             
 14 Bur, Abigail              12 Fountain Valley      4-11.00             
 -- Williams, Sheyanne        12 Los Osos                 NH              
 -- Tucker, Ashley            12 Capo Valley              NH              
 -- Olmos, Melissa            12 Paloma Valley            NH              
 -- Bevan, Lauren             12 Buena                    NH              
 -- Saldivar, Regina           9 Montebello               NH              
 -- Gaines, Alex              12 Mission Viejo            NH              
 -- Gaffney, Jessica           9 Great Oak                NH              
 -- Turner, Jade              12 Etiwanda                 NH              
 -- Weubbles, Caitland        11 Murrieta Valley          NH              
 -- Williams, Jasmine         11 Katella                  NH              
 -- Ikeora, Sandra             9 Valencia (V.)            NH              
 -- Morgan, Danielle          12 Wilson (Long Bea         NH              
 -- Chapman, Hannah           11 Troy                     NH              
 -- Fluharty, Victoria        12 Knight                   NH              
 -- Bland, Courtney           10 Rancho Verde             NH              
 -- Lewis, Denise             11 San Gorgonio             NH              
 -- Reid, Danielle            12 Burbank                  NH              
 -- Ekelem, Chesley           11 Walnut                   NH              
 -- Ashlynn, Thomas           12 Loara                    NH              
 -- Black-Smith, Ebony        10 Silverado                NH              
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division I:: $ 12-10  5/21/2004   Whitney Johnson (Mission Viejo)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bandy, Emily              12 Quartz Hill         10-09.00   11-09.00   10   
  2 Culver, Carissa           12 Los Alamitos        10-09.00   11-03.00    8   
  3 Bernhard, Taylor          12 West Covina         10-09.00   11-03.00    6   
  4 Centanaro, Gardenia       10 Roosevelt, E        10-09.00   10-09.00    5   
  5 McCormick, Kelly          12 Dana Hills          10-09.00   10-09.00    3.50
  5 Ekelem, Chesley           11 Walnut              10-09.00   10-09.00    3.50
  7 Dunmeyer, Catalina        12 Trabuco Hills       10-09.00   10-09.00    2   
  8 Morris, Mikaela           11 El Toro             10-03.00   10-03.00    1   
 -- Ciatti, Carili            12 Warren              10-09.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Andre, Savanna            11 Los Osos            10-03.00             
 11 DiPressi, Haley           12 Quartz Hill         10-03.00             
 11 Earr, Brittany            11 Vista Murrieta      10-03.00             
 13 Amaya, Kim                12 Paramount            9-09.00             
 13 Melton, Megan             11 King, M.L.           9-09.00             
 13 Phan, Lucy                12 Wilson (Long Bea     9-09.00             
 13 Romero, Bailey            10 Vista Murrieta       9-09.00             
 13 Gross, Rianne             12 Poly (Riverside)     9-09.00             
 13 Nguyen, Cathleen          10 Walnut               9-09.00             
 19 Bruggeman, Chaylene       11 Wilson (Long Bea     9-03.00             
 19 Backlund, Annika          10 Murrieta Valley      9-03.00             
 19 Vidmar, Emily             11 Tesoro               9-03.00             
 22 Bagan, Christina          11 San Clemente            9.00             
 -- Pezzullo, Franny          10 Santa Monica             NH              
 -- Chan, Vivian              11 Arcadia                  NH              
 -- Gonzalez, Emely           12 Bell Gdns.               NH              
 -- Ruegg, Sarah              11 Wilson (Long Bea         NH              
 -- Castillo, Jacquelyn       11 California               NH              
 -- Ramirez, Isabel           12 Knight                   NH              
 -- Ochoa, Sol                11 Downey                   NH              
 -- Montejano, Samantha       10 Chino                    NH              
 -- Oi, Madeline              10 Tesoro                   NH              
 -- Davis, April              11 Arcadia                  NH              
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 1
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division I:: $ 21-01.50  5/22/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Moreland, Kira            10 Los Osos            19-00.50   20-00.50   2.5  10   
     FOUL(1.9) 16-02.25(1.9) 18-06(1.8) 20-00.50(2.5)      
  2 Curenton, Ashlie          11 Silverado           17-10.00   19-10.75   0.3   8   
     FOUL(2.5) 19-10.75(0.3) 17-09.50(2.4) 18-05.75(1.8)      
  3 Armstrong, Akia           10 Roosevelt, E        17-09.75   19-01.75   2.9   6   
     FOUL(1.7) 19-01.75(2.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8)      
  4 Hicks, Traci              11 Poly (Long Beach    17-02.75   18-11.00   2.6   5   
     17-09.75(+0.0) 18-00.75(1.3) 18-11(2.6) 17-10.50(3.1)      
  5 Washington, Arianna        9 Poly (Long Beach    17-06.50   18-10.50   1.8   4   
     18-10.50(1.8) 18-07.25(1.8) 17-08.75(3.5) PASS           
  6 Anumba, Faith             12 Valencia (V.)       18-00.50   18-09.75   2.8   3   
     FOUL(2.7) 18-06(0.2) 18-02(2.8) 18-09.75(2.8)      
  7 Hall, Jasmine             12 Valencia (V.)       17-01.25   18-00.50   2.1   2   
     16-04(+0.0) 18-00.50(2.1) 17-05(1.3) 16-08.50(2.8)      
  8 Hunter, Shadonna          11 Paramount           16-10.75   17-09.75   2.9   1   
     17-05.25(+0.0) 17-09.75(2.9) 17-09(1.6) 17-02.25(1.9)      
  9 Gaines, Alex              12 Mission Viejo       17-03.50   17-00.75   2.5 
     16-10(2.1) 16-10.25(+0.0) 13-11.50(2.4) 17-00.75(2.5)      
Preliminaries
 10 Manning, Breana            9 Paramount           16-09.50             +0.0 
 11 Hardge, Brooke            10 Summit              16-09.25             -0.7 
 12 Ducre, Chasity             9 Roosevelt, E        16-09.25              NWI 
 13 Amabile, Vianna           12 Great Oak           16-08.50             -0.9 
 14 Steward, Brianna          12 San Gorgonio        16-05.75              0.6 
 15 Black, Jazzelena          11 Pac/Ox.             16-05.50             -0.4 
 16 Hypolite, Taylor          12 El Toro             16-04.75             -1.9 
 17 Ekelem, Christiana        11 Etiwanda            16-04.50             -0.5 
 18 Smith, T                  12 Summit              16-02.75             -1.2 
 18 Eljenholm, Taylor         10 Dana Hills          16-02.75             -0.8 
 20 Zolkiewicz, Kianna        10 Yucaipa             16-01.75             -0.8 
 21 Hong, Michelle            11 Vista Murrieta      16-01.25             -1.7 
 22 Bruggeman, Chaylene       11 Wilson (Long Bea    16-00.50             -0.4 
 23 Kermah, Shannon           12 Burr./Burb.         15-11.00              0.5 
 24 Liu, Adrienne             11 Trabuco Hills       15-10.75             -0.9 
 24 Ngozi, Udeh               12 Ontario             15-10.75             -0.4 
 26 Richards, Madisen          9 Simi Valley         15-10.00              0.5 
 27 Agnew, Jordan             10 Los Alamitos        15-09.25             +0.0 
 28 Heins, Amy                11 Troy                15-08.50             -1.2 
 29 Burch, Ariel              12 Montclair           15-08.00              0.5 
 30 McIntosh, Kiara           10 Paloma Valley       15-07.25             -1.2 
 31 Horner, Hannah             9 Capo Valley         15-04.00             -1.3 
 32 Mew, Rian                 12 Quartz Hill         15-03.75              0.7 
 33 Williams, Jasmine         11 Katella             15-03.50             -1.0 
 34 Kaupang, Danielle          9 Loara               15-03.25             -0.6 
 35 Navarro, Brandy            9 Montebello          15-02.50             -0.4 
 36 Le, Phien                 12 Glendale            14-11.25             -0.5 
 37 Vaughn, Paris             12 Burr./Burb.         14-08.75             -0.9 
 38 Ramirez, Brianna          11 California          14-08.25              1.8 
 39 Solomon, Rhea             11 Rancho Verde        14-07.00             -0.5 
 40 Daniel, Syrii             11 Yucaipa             14-04.00             -0.7 
 41 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah     10 Walnut              13-10.25             -0.4 
 -- Angulo, Alejandra          9 Cath. City               ND               NWI 
 -- Winfrey, Brierra          12 Trabuco Hills            ND               NWI 
 -- Davis, Dakota             11 Murrieta Valley          ND               NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 1
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division I:: $    40-09  5/19/2001   Candace Baucham (Poly, Long Beach)       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cox, Melia                12 Poly (Long Beach    39-05.50   40-06.00   2.3  10   
     40-06(2.3) 39-02(+0.0) 39-04.25(-0.4) PASS           
  2 Anumba, Faith             12 Valencia (V.)       39-03.00   40-01.50   2.2   8   
     FOUL(2.0) 40-01.50(2.2) 38-00.25(-1.8) PASS           
  3 Cole, Brianna             12 Santiago (Corona    36-00.00   38-11.25  +0.0   6   
     34-06.50(+0.0) 34-09(2.0) 38-11.25(+0.0) 36-04.75(-0.1)      
  4 Black, Jazzalena          11 Pac/Ox.             37-04.00   38-07.75   2.0   5   
     36-09.50(1.2) 38-07.75(2.0) 36-06(+0.0) 37-02.25(1.1)      
  5 Smith, Cassandra          11 Trabuco Hills       37-04.25   38-04.75   2.7   4   
     38-04.75(2.7) 37-08(1.8) 34-09.50(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)      
  6 May, Adrianna             12 Poly (Long Beach    36-07.25   37-09.25  -0.4   3   
     35-11(-0.2) 35-09.50(+0.0) 37-09.25(-0.4) 36-11.50(1.5)      
  7 Hamilton, Amanda          11 Simi Valley         36-02.00   36-05.50   0.5   2   
     34-11(0.1) 35-02.25(1.7) 34-03.75(+0.0) 36-05.50(0.5)      
  8 Barker, Brenna            10 Dana Hills          36-08.00   35-09.75   1.7   1   
     35-09(1.6) 35-05.25(0.9) 35-05(+0.0) 35-09.75(1.7)      
  9 Liu, Adrienne             11 Trabuco Hills       36-02.25   35-09.00   1.2 
     35-09(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 32-11.50(-0.1) 35-05.75(1.0)      
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, T                  12 Summit              35-10.50             +0.0 
 11 Boyd, Kelli               12 King, M.L.          35-10.00             -1.0 
 12 Bruggeman, Chaylene       11 Wilson (Long Bea    35-06.00             +0.0 
 13 Kermah, Shannon           12 Burr./Burb.         35-03.25             -0.4 
 14 Ekelem, Christiana        11 Etiwanda            34-11.25             +0.0 
 15 Hardge, Tyler              9 Summit              34-11.00             -0.4 
 16 Ogbuna, Jasmin            12 Upland              34-05.75             -0.4 
 17 Ngozi, Udeh               12 Ontario             34-05.25             -0.4 
 18 Bender, Lora               9 Fountain Valley     34-03.00              0.6 
 19 Penniman, Joshulyn        11 Rancho Verde        34-02.00             +0.0 
 20 Steward, Brianna          12 San Gorgonio        33-09.00             -0.4 
 21 Rhea, Solomon             11 Rancho Verde        33-07.75             +0.0 
 22 Hong, Michelle            11 Vista Murrieta      33-07.25             -0.9 
 23 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah     10 Walnut              33-06.00             -1.0 
 24 Gruzdis, Samantha         10 San Clemente        33-04.50             -0.8 
 25 Bevan, Lauren             12 Buena               33-02.00             +0.0 
 25 Holcomb, Chelsea          10 Vista Murrieta      33-02.00             -0.7 
 27 Williams, Jasmine         11 Katella             33-00.50             +0.0 
 28 Vaughn, Paris             12 Burr./Burb.         32-10.50             -0.6 
 29 Giles, Madeline            9 Capo Valley         32-04.00             -0.5 
 29 Zolkiewicz, Kianna        10 Yucaipa             32-04.00             -0.7 
 31 Dan, Giovanna             11 Downey              32-01.75              0.5 
 32 Nacarro, Brandy            9 Montebello          31-10.25             -0.7 
 33 Byrd, Alysha               9 Silverado           31-08.00             -0.5 
 34 Ellis, Raiven             10 California          31-00.25             -1.4 
 -- Aubrey, Dominique         11 Poly (Riverside)         ND               NWI 
 -- Lewis, Denise             11 San Gorgonio             ND               NWI 
 -- Jones, Briana             11 Knight                   ND               NWI 
 -- Justice, Chantia          12 La Quinta (L.Q.)         ND               NWI 
 -- Angulo, Alejandro          9 Cath. City               ND               NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/17/2003   Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division I:: $ 49-05.25  5/22/2004   Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sapa, Tanya               10 La Sierra           46-06.75   45-04.00   10   
      44-01  44-09.50  45-04  43-00      
  2 Makanesi, Pamela          12 Katella             40-06.50   40-04.25    8   
      38-04.75  40-04.25  39-01  36-01      
  3 Braucher, Breeann         12 West Ranch          39-08.00   40-00.50    6   
      37-01  37-10.50  40-00.50  37-02.25      
  4 Aliimatafitafi, Ruby      12 Paramount           37-08.25   39-04.25    5   
      35-02  39-04.25  38-10.25  39-00       
  5 Parker, Destiny            9 Summit              38-08.25   39-02.50    4   
      39-02.50  36-07  36-04  36-01.75      
  6 Straley, Samantha         11 Poly (Riverside)    39-04.50   38-05.50    3   
      37-10  FOUL  37-11.50  38-05.50      
  7 Randolph, Erin            12 Yucaipa             39-09.00   37-07.00    2   
      37-01  37-06.75  FOUL  37-07       
  8 Dixon, Brook              11 Pac/Ox.             41-03.00   37-00.50    1   
      34-10  35-04  37-00.50  36-01      
  9 Vergara, Fatima           12 Corona              38-09.00   36-08.75  
      30-11.50  36-08.75  36-04.50  36-01.50      
 10 Wilson, Dameisha          12 San Gorgonio        37-08.50   35-11.00  
      33-09  35-03.50  35-03  35-11      
Preliminaries
 11 Mack-Talalemoto, Destiny  10 Millikan            37-02.00             
 12 Howard, Mackenna           9 Los Alamitos        37-01.75             
 13 Reedy, Julia              12 Mission Viejo       37-00.50             
 14 Dunham, Brandi            12 Murrieta Valley     36-08.00             
 15 Wright, Jamesha           12 Silverado           36-03.25             
 16 Weise, Jessica            12 King, M.L.          36-01.00             
 17 Savini, Commodius         12 Fontana             35-10.00             
 18 Okonkwo, Amy               9 Los Osos            35-07.00             
 19 Makanesi, Melepone        11 Katella             35-05.75             
 20 Chasteler, Jacklyn        10 Mission Viejo       35-05.50             
 21 Fields, Larrisha          12 Lakewood            35-03.25             
 22 Senio, Sierra             10 La Sierra           35-02.75             
 23 Facci, Jasmine             9 Jordan              35-00.50             
 24 Gilmore, Tiffany           9 Downey              34-09.00             
 25 Grier, Keshona            12 Chan. Islands       34-08.25             
 26 Barrrameda, Donita        12 Troy                33-06.50             
 27 Qin, Janise               11 Arcadia             33-02.00             
 27 Grant, Naomi              11 Troy                33-02.00             
 29 Chu, Alison               10 Diamond Bar         32-10.00             
 30 Halalilo, Mele            11 Chaffey             32-05.00             
 31 Mc Dill, Amy              12 Walnut              32-02.00             
 32 Lindberg, Ine             12 Trabuco Hills       32-00.00             
 33 Schaunkel, Julie           9 Los Osos            31-11.00             
 34 Ervin, Krystle            11 Walnut              31-09.00             
 35 Bastidas, Yvette          12 El Rancho           31-07.25             
 36 Young, Jenny              10 Alta Loma           31-04.00             
 37 Faoliu, Sita              12 Vista Murrieta      30-11.00             
 38 Tolentino, Areli          11 Schurr              29-02.25             
 39 Gauta, Cilla              10 Loara               29-01.50             
 -- Assibey, Gifty            12 Warren                   ND              
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jemini (Shafter, CA)                  
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  6/6/2003    Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division I:: $ 169-09  5/10/2002   Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fields, Larrisha          12 Lakewood              137-04     140-04   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  140-04      
  2 Makanesi, Pamela          12 Katella               138-08     131-01    8   
      130-09  126-07  131-01  100-01       
  3 Alama, Ashley             11 Ontario               129-04     129-11    6   
      113-11  116-08  106-03  129-11      
  4 Roberson, Keanna          12 Aliso Niguel          118-11     124-03    5   
      98-05  FOUL  FOUL  124-03      
  5 Grier, Keshona            12 Chan. Islands         119-01     121-06    4   
      1-06  115-03  121-06  111-09      
  6 Reedy, Julia              12 Mission Viejo         121-01     120-11    3   
      120-11  106-10  FOUL  109-11      
  7 Vergara, Fatima           12 Corona                119-01     116-06    2   
      FOUL  110-08  FOUL  116-06      
  8 Savini, Commodius         12 Fontana               122-03     113-04    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  113-04  112-08      
  9 Cubias, Suzie             11 La Sierra             116-09     112-02  
      111-09  112-02  FOUL  106-01      
Preliminaries
  5 Sapa, Tanya               10 La Sierra             121-03             
 11 Hutchison, Emma           12 San Clemente          115-11             
 12 Leniu, Cheyanne           12 Lakewood              114-02             
 13 Wright, Jamesha           12 Silverado             113-11             
 14 Makanesi, Melepone        11 Katella               111-08             
 15 Hill, Danna               12 Roosevelt, E          110-09             
 16 Weise, Jessica            12 King, M.L.            110-05             
 17 Foketi, Ruth              11 Etiwanda              109-05             
 18 Cook, Nycole              12 Murrieta Valley       108-08             
 19 Braucher, Breeann         12 West Ranch            107-03             
 20 Williams, Anastacia       12 Troy                  106-00             
 21 Jimenez, Ruth             11 Paramount             105-09             
 22 Torres, Yazmin             9 Vista Murrieta        105-08             
 23 Mac Millan, Emily         11 Mission Viejo         104-08             
 24 Donato, Michelle          12 Bell Gdns.            104-07             
 25 Parker, Destiny            9 Summit                104-05             
 26 Hopkins, Kayla             9 Rancho Verde          104-04             
 27 Dunham, Brandi            12 Murrieta Valley       104-03             
 28 Roussell, Elizabeth       12 Chino                 102-00             
 28 Viltz, Briana             11 Millikan              102-00             
 30 Halalilo, Mele            11 Chaffey               101-02             
 31 Mendoza, Gabriela         12 California             96-10             
 32 Jordan, Kristin           11 Walnut                 95-08             
 33 Alvarado, Crystal         12 Fontana                95-03             
 34 German, Zae               11 Arroyo Valley          92-02             
 35 Steward, Andisha          11 Chan. Islands          91-05             
 36 Gilmore, Tiffany           9 Downey                 89-01             
 37 Card, Jordan              12 Burbank                85-11             
 38 English, Carissa          12 Marina                 79-07             
 -- Aliimatafitafi, Ruby      12 Paramount                ND              
 -- Cnnon, Asia               12 Palmdale                 ND              
 -- Adhidharma, Kezia         12 Diamond Bar              ND              
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks                 
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 2:: % 11.30  5/17/1991   Marion Jones (Rio Mesa)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Buchanan, Brea            12 Ayala                  11.98      11.74   10   
  2 Trevisan, Gia             12 Mater Dei              12.12      11.91    8   
  3 Brown, Brittany           10 Claremont              12.16      11.98    6   
  4 Anthony, Janesha          11 Cajon                  12.21      12.08    5   
  5 Edell, Brooke              9 Westlake               12.33      12.14    3.50
  5 Sanner, Haley             11 Cajon                  12.29      12.14    3.50
  7 Dotson, Ashlee            11 Mira Costa             12.38      12.36    2   
  8 Edwards, Bria             12 Colony                 12.31      12.56    1   
  9 Mills, Camille             9 Mira Costa             12.35      12.65  
Preliminaries
 10 Ostler, Katie             12 Beckman                12.44             
 11 Escalante, Jessica        11 Dos Pueblos            12.47             
 12 Reynolds, Jenelle         11 So. Torrance           12.48             
 13 Davis, Ruby               12 Redondo Union          12.49             
 14 Bugg, Kristina            11 Canyon/Anaheim         12.53             
 15 Deats, Lauren             11 Edison                 12.54             
 16 Carney, Madison            9 Sonora                 12.55             
 16 hammond, charmane         11 Perris                 12.55             
 18 Arellano, Manasha         12 Santa Ana Valley       12.72             
 18 Quiroz, Kristine          12 Thousand Oaks          12.72             
 20 Reed, Nadine              10 Arr. Grande            12.73             
 21 Storbeck, Melissa          9 Moorpark               12.75             
 22 Lovingood, C.             10 Righetti               12.80             
 22 Shaw, Kayla               11 Cypress                12.80             
 24 Diaz, Christina           10 Ayala                  12.81             
 25 Strange, Atiya            11 Indio                  12.88             
 26 Blount, Camara            10 Pasadena               12.91             
 27 Harris, Daquana           12 Victor Valley          12.92             
 28 Apodaca, Marleen          11 Orange                 12.93             
 29 Shultz, Kat               12 Santiago (G.G.)        13.22             
 30 Robertson, Jazmyne        10 Colony                 13.29             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
 Division 2:: % 22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Trevisan, Gia             12 Mater Dei              24.77      24.33   10   
  2 Thompson, Morgan          12 Newbury Park           24.91      24.37    8   
  3 Dunmore, Sarah            10 Colony                 24.91      24.74    6   
  4 Anthony, Janesha          11 Cajon                  25.06      24.94    5   
  5 Snover, Ellexi            12 Mater Dei              24.93      25.05    4   
  6 Vincej, Jenna             11 Saugus                 25.17      25.18    3   
  7 McCormack, Mariella       11 Claremont              25.27      25.27    2   
  8 Edell, Brooke              9 Westlake               25.41      25.48    1   
  9 Dotson, Ashlee            11 Mira Costa             25.42      25.51  
Preliminaries
 10 Sanner, Haley             11 Cajon                  25.44             
 11 Reynolds, Jenelle         11 So. Torrance           25.58             
 12 Bell, Meredith            12 Thousand Oaks          25.78             
 13 Mills, Camille             9 Mira Costa             25.79             
 14 Hairanian, Chelsea        12 Cypress                25.93             
 15 Shorty, Janaya            10 Oak Hills              26.07             
 16 Arellano, Manasha         12 Santa Ana Valley       26.11             
 17 Carney, Madison            9 Sonora                 26.15             
 18 Kayla, Shaw               11 Cypress                26.25             
 19 Telles, Danielle          10 La Serna               26.29             
 20 Davis, Ruby               12 Redondo Union          26.30             
 21 Blount, Camara            10 Pasadena               26.32             
 22 Hodson, Cassidy           10 Villa Park             26.33             
 23 Monsalvatge, Aliyah       11 Mayfair                26.37             
 24 Deats, Lauren             11 Edison                 26.44             
 25 Shultz, Kat               12 Santiago (G.G.)        26.45             
 26 Edwards, Britiney         12 Colony                 26.54             
 27 Bugg, Kristina            11 Canyon/Anaheim         26.56             
 27 Polk, Chalandra           12 Indio                  26.56             
 29 Rodriguez, Brandee        11 Elsinore               26.64             
 30 Pariazo, Maddy            11 La Mirada              26.70             
 31 Brown, Brittany           10 Claremont              26.72             
 32 Reyes, Sarai               9 Indio                  26.83             
 33 Apodaca, Emily            10 La Serna               26.92             
 34 Apodaca, Marleen          11 Orange                 27.35             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 2:: % 52.91  5/17/1991   Marion Jones (Rio Mesa)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thompson, Morgan          12 Newbury Park           57.51      56.01   10   
  2 Vincej, Jenna             11 Saugus                 56.32      56.60    8   
  3 Dunmore, Sarah            10 Colony                 57.19      57.41    6   
  4 Hairanian, Chelsea        12 Cypress                57.27      57.92    5   
  5 McDonald, Sara            12 Moorpark               57.90      58.43    4   
  6 McCormack, Mariella       11 Claremont              57.00      58.72    3   
  7 Tejeda, Crystal            9 Norte Vista            57.67      58.83    2   
  8 Kabluyen, Kimmy           10 Sultana                58.42      59.64    1   
  9 Allen, Leanne             11 Cypress                58.22      60.20  
Preliminaries
  4 Thompson, Megan           12 Newbury Park           57.28             
 11 Goins, Rianna             10 Canyon/Anaheim         58.76             
 12 Wright, Kristian          12 Canyon Springs         58.79             
 13 Feuerstine, Jessica       12 Serrano                59.01             
 14 Chen, Kimberly            10 Claremont              59.15             
 15 Apodaca, Emily            10 La Serna               59.21             
 16 Puerner, Nikki            12 Edison                 59.27             
 17 Telles, Danielle          10 La Serna               59.73             
 18 Lainson, Laura             9 Hunt. Beach            59.94             
 19 Shultz, Kat               12 Santiago (G.G.)        60.56             
 20 Tolman, Kaydee            11 Ayala                  60.59             
 21 Paschen, Taylor           12 A. Camarillo           60.94             
 22 Torres, Vanessa           10 Beverly Hills          60.98             
 23 Hu, Christine             12 A. Camarillo           61.36             
 24 South, Erin               10 Redondo Union          61.39             
 25 Harvey, Tatiana           10 Mayfair                61.42             
 26 Shishido, Alyx            10 Oak Hills              61.67             
 27 Edwards, Britiney         12 Colony                 61.84             
 28 Rimmer, Mariah            11 Arlington              61.92             
 29 Foland, Taylor            10 Mira Costa             62.12             
 30 Pencick, Nicole           12 Saugus                 62.46             
 31 Santos, Caitlyn           11 So. Torrance           63.05             
 32 Williams, Shiloah         12 North, J.W.            63.37             
 33 Etokudo, Nkese            12 Beaumont               63.82             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 2:02.90  5/26/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull (Compton)                      
 Division 2:: % 2:09.16  5/19/2007   Anniya Louis (Culver City)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gray, Sydney              12 Beverly Hills        2:14.48    2:13.51   10   
  2 Thompson, Megan           12 Newbury Park         2:18.33    2:14.05    8   
  3 Rambo, Ashlyn              9 Mater Dei            2:17.00    2:14.50    6   
  4 Turner, Caitlin           11 Thousand Oaks        2:17.34    2:14.97    5   
  5 Graham, Schae              9 Oak Hills            2:18.54    2:16.96    4   
  6 Morales, Rebeca           10 Indio                2:15.51    2:17.82    3   
  7 Simmons, Brianna          11 Beverly Hills        2:18.61    2:18.83    2   
  8 Adams, Jacquie            10 Foothill             2:17.50    2:18.85    1   
  9 Grego, Lauren             11 Edison               2:18.96    2:20.74  
Preliminaries
 10 Lopez, Vanessa            12 Rowland              2:19.22             
 11 McDowell, Laura           11 Arlington            2:19.45             
 12 Ulizio, Cara              10 Redondo Union        2:19.70             
 13 Hills, Madison            10 Canyon/C.C.          2:20.00             
 14 Hooke, Emily              10 Ventura              2:20.12             
 15 Creal, Karlie             12 Vista del Lago       2:20.38             
 16 Brown, Morgan             11 Ayala                2:20.76             
 17 Valdovinoa, Ana           12 Coa. Valley          2:20.86             
 18 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane     12 Sultana              2:20.88             
 19 Fairchild, Melissa         9 Serrano              2:21.72             
 20 Morsoli, Jessica          11 Arr. Grande          2:22.02             
 21 Fonseca, Briana           10 Vista del Lago       2:22.09             
 22 Romero, Jazmin            11 Beaumont             2:22.38             
 23 Huerta, Lizette           12 Colony               2:22.44             
 24 Sutherland, Melita        10 Villa Park           2:23.21             
 25 Walsh, Jordan             12 Hart                 2:23.49             
 26 Booker, Symone            10 Cajon                2:23.78             
 27 Piiwaa, Kayla             11 Colony               2:23.88             
 28 Clark, Michelle           12 La Habra             2:24.67             
 29 Sanin, Bailey             10 Claremont            2:26.20             
 30 Mull, Lyndsey             11 Redondo Union        2:26.21             
 31 Towner, Cassidy            9 El Dorado            2:26.44             
 32 Ramirez, Dolores          12 Savanna              2:27.31             
 33 Alexander, Keya           12 Valencia (P.)        2:27.87             
 34 Castro, Dana              10 Godinez              2:34.55             
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge_            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 2:: % 4:42.42  5/19/2007   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bulder, Stephanie         12 Saugus               4:59.78    4:53.51   10   
  2 Mull, Lyndsey             11 Redondo Union        4:58.99    4:55.34    8   
  3 Ulizio, Cara              10 Redondo Union        5:02.82    4:57.18    6   
  4 Navarrete, Xochitl        11 Colony               4:59.94    4:59.05    5   
  5 Fairchild, Melissa         9 Serrano              5:02.44    5:00.32    4   
  6 Arft, Merin                9 Claremont            5:06.35    5:06.10    3   
  7 Goins, Olivia             10 Canyon/Anaheim       5:00.64    5:07.33    2   
  8 Bush, Rachel              11 Redondo Union        5:04.43    5:08.05    1   
  9 Lambdin, Raquel           12 A. Camarillo         5:04.15    5:14.71  
Preliminaries
  1 Foland, Aryn              12 Mira Costa           4:57.61             
  8 Honn, Amanda               9 Hunt. Beach          5:04.06             
 12 Byrne, Shannon            12 Newbury Park         5:07.82             
 13 Campbell, Erin            12 Dos Pueblos          5:08.45             
 14 Simmons, Brianna          11 Beverly Hills        5:09.34             
 15 Bergstrom, Ashley         12 Canyon/Anaheim       5:09.42             
 16 Pendergraph, Legia        12 Eastside             5:10.27             
 17 Justus, Lauren            12 Glendora             5:11.27             
 18 Tong, Jenna               11 Mira Costa           5:13.33             
 19 Naumann, Rachel           11 A. Camarillo         5:13.75             
 20 Bell, Hannah              11 Esperanza            5:13.77             
 21 Huerta, Lizette           12 Colony               5:13.81             
 22 Hamlim, Meghan            11 Serrano              5:14.54             
 23 Daughtry, Codie           12 Vista del Lago       5:14.55             
 24 Segal, Sydney             10 Beverly Hills        5:15.65             
 25 Torres, Cynthia           11 Los Amigos           5:16.40             
 26 Renken, Megan              9 Claremont            5:16.50             
 27 Adams, Jacquie            10 Foothill             5:16.84             
 28 Kearney, Megan             9 Ventura              5:17.81             
 29 Gonzalez, Jaclyn          11 Ayala                5:18.29             
 30 Zerrenner, Addi            9 Dos Pueblos          5:19.07             
 31 Harrison, Raven           11 Hemet                5:19.20             
 32 Munyan, Hannah            11 Sultana              5:19.48             
 33 Hernandez, Melina         12 Indio                5:20.82             
 34 Romero, Jazmin            11 Beaumont             5:20.98             
 35 Jones, Taylor             10 La Mirada            5:21.92             
 36 Cornelious, Amber         10 Mayfair              5:23.59             
 37 Silvas, Karen             11 Segerstrom           5:25.68             
 38 Schafer, Natalie          11 Arlington            5:26.06             
 39 Alexander, Keya           12 Valencia (P.)        5:27.85             
 40 Biddle, Chelsea           11 La Habra             5:28.63             
 41 Jimenez, Miriam           12 Baldwin Park         5:32.38             
 42 Ngo, Cindy                11 Arroyo               5:32.84             
 43 Cortez, Alejandra          9 Norte Vista          5:33.34             
 44 Canchola, Courtney         9 Rowland              5:35.80             
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 2 - Photo
================================================================================
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks             
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division 2:: % 10:15.54  5/19/2007   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mahoney, Kaylin           12 Saugus              10:47.50   10:38.03   10   
  2 Foland, Aryn              12 Mira Costa          10:56.26   10:41.26    8   
  3 Bulder, Stephanie         12 Saugus              10:52.79   10:46.56    6   
  4 Frankian, Karis           11 Saugus              10:54.03   10:47.58    5   
  5 Honn, Amanda               9 Hunt. Beach         10:51.95   10:49.15    4   
  6 Pio, Savannah             12 Mira Costa          10:53.16   10:52.81    3   
  7 Navarrete, Xochitl        11 Colony              10:56.61   11:02.75    2   
  8 Sugimoto, Kelli           11 Mira Costa          10:58.96   11:05.50    1   
  9 McCall, Jessica           11 Saugus              10:56.55   11:06.02  
Preliminaries
 10 Mendoza, Mariel           11 North, J.W.         10:59.30             
 11 Tennison, Paige           10 Newport Harbor      11:02.49             
 12 Bush, Rachel              11 Redondo Union       11:06.94             
 13 Hagedorn, Shannon         12 Mira Costa          11:09.33             
 14 Khan, Taylor              11 Ayala               11:11.74             
 15 O'Neill, Laura            12 Redondo Union       11:12.21             
 16 Munyan, Hannah            11 Sultana             11:13.04             
 17 Campbell, Erin            12 Dos Pueblos         11:14.01             
 18 Justus, Lauren            12 Glendora            11:14.39             
 19 Goins, Olivia             10 Canyon/Anaheim      11:16.84             
 20 Kiekegaard, Hannah        10 Ventura             11:17.53             
 21 Arft, Merin                9 Claremont           11:19.17             
 22 Ryan, Kelly               12 Redondo Union       11:25.21             
 23 Naumann, Rachel           11 A. Camarillo        11:29.09             
 24 Segal, Sydney             10 Beverly Hills       11:31.48             
 25 Joerger, Melanie          11 Thousand Oaks       11:33.18             
 26 Tanner, Madison           12 Canyon/Anaheim      11:34.06             
 27 Gushue, Ariane            12 Foothill            11:35.94             
 28 Byrne, Shannon            12 Newbury Park        11:38.00             
 29 Gonzalez, Jaclyn          11 Ayala               11:39.27             
 30 Jauregui, Jenay           11 Saugus              11:44.48             
 31 Harrison, Raven           11 Hemet               11:44.79             
 32 Pfaff, Sarah              10 La Habra            11:46.93             
 33 DeBiasio, Erica           11 So. Torrance        11:49.33             
 34 Villalobos, Xeomora        9 Colony              11:50.10             
 35 Shelton, Paige             9 Ventura             11:50.16             
 36 McCarty, Emily            11 Saugus              11:55.53             
 37 Ngo, Cindy                11 Arroyo              12:04.89             
 38 Barcelo, Anna             11 Nogales             12:09.07             
 39 Cantoran, Lupe            11 Segerstrom          12:10.20             
 40 Dunne, Kathleen           10 A. Camarillo        12:13.45             
 41 Cortez, Alejandra          9 Norte Vista         12:20.41             
 42 Mendez, Paulina           12 Savanna             12:49.41             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 2:: % 13.76  5/13/1995   Joanna Hayes (J.W. North)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Buchanan, Brea            12 Ayala                  14.51      13.90   10   
  2 Stewart, Shanice          12 Carter                 14.45      14.25    8   
  3 Thomas, Taylor            11 Canyon/C.C.            14.50      14.73    6   
  4 Henry, Kiana              12 Canyon/Anaheim         14.87      14.90    5   
  5 Depass, Edene             12 Colony                 15.06      14.96    4   
  6 Johnson, Ericka           12 Rowland                15.15      15.15    3   
  7 Sper, Karsen              11 Thousand Oaks          15.30      15.27    2   
  8 Durian, Mariah            11 Esperanza              15.39      15.52    1   
  9 Moore, Acacia             11 Mira Costa             15.54      15.84  
Preliminaries
 10 Harper, Jazmine           12 Vista del Lago         15.82             
 11 Greenlaw, Alisha           9 Rio Mesa               15.84             
 12 Williams, Erica           11 Elsinore               15.88             
 13 Hanrahan, Brittany        10 Mater Dei              16.14             
 14 Tanielu, Krystall         12 Saddleback             16.20             
 15 Andrews, Diona            12 Heritage               16.33             
 16 Swan, Kelsea              12 Rio Mesa               16.35             
 17 Nguetta, Kate              9 Ventura                16.36             
 18 Sanin, Bailey             10 Claremont              16.49             
 19 Scott, Anissa             10 Carter                 16.53             
 20 Woods, Kianna             12 Heritage               16.60             
 21 Schaeffer, Michaela       10 Edison                 16.64             
 21 Sill, Ashley              11 Arr. Grande            16.64             
 23 Mejia, Desdrith           10 Rowland                16.65             
 24 Sipes, Savannah            9 Newbury Park           16.67             
 25 Cervantes, Tricia         11 Beaumont               16.88             
 26 YU, Riena                 11 Hunt. Beach            16.92             
 27 Howard, Adori             10 Serrano                16.95             
 28 Barajas, Janette          12 Godinez                17.15             
 29 Stills, Alex              12 Mira Costa             17.21             
 30 Agwuenu, Ngozi            12 Ayala                  17.45             
 31 Thompson, Cheyenne        12 Colony                 17.56             
 32 Smith, Tinesha            12 No. Torrance           18.12             
 -- Anderson, Joisha          12 Colony                   DQ              
 -- Raffi, Liza               10 Beverly Hills            DQ              
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 2:: % 41.46  5/21/1983   Gayle Kellon (Walnut)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanner, Haley             11 Cajon                  44.67      43.14   10   
  2 Harper, Jazmine           12 Vista del Lago         44.48      44.82    8   
  3 Thomas, Taylor            11 Canyon/C.C.            45.53      45.22    6   
  4 Edwards, Bria             12 Colony                 44.29      45.24    5   
  5 Johnson, Ericka           12 Rowland                47.17      45.61    4   
  6 Williams, Erica           11 Elsinore               46.53      46.02    3   
  7 Durian, Mariah            11 Esperanza              46.48      46.20    2   
  8 Alpern, Chelsea           11 Saugus                 46.60      46.44    1   
  9 Wright, Megan             11 Moorpark               46.68      46.89  
Preliminaries
 10 Allen, Monica             10 Saugus                 47.21             
 11 Cervantes, Tricia         11 Beaumont               47.33             
 12 Feuerstine, Jessica       12 Serrano                47.34             
 13 Edwards, Tibire           12 Mayfair                47.35             
 14 Wolf, Danica              11 Moorpark               47.47             
 15 Tanielu, Krystall         12 Saddleback             47.68             
 16 Nguetta, Kate              9 Ventura                47.78             
 17 Norman, Janice            11 El Modena              48.65             
 18 Woods, Kianna             12 Heritage               48.82             
 19 Hanrahan, Brittany        10 Mater Dei              49.32             
 20 Swan, Kelsea              12 Rio Mesa               49.97             
 21 Scott, Anissa             10 Carter                 50.05             
 22 Najera, Laura             11 Western                50.16             
 23 Bull, Ryan                10 Culver City            50.52             
 24 Tinoco, Rebecca           12 Santiago (G.G.)        52.91             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 2:: % 46.64  5/22/1982   Hawthorne                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cajon                                               47.95      47.58   10   
     1) Bell, Gabby 10                  2) Anthony, Janesha 11            
     3) Gales, Ayana 11                 4) Sanner, Haley 11               
  2 Mater Dei                                           47.98      48.09    8   
     1) Stoneman, Jessie 11             2) Medina, Lupe 10                
     3) Snover, Ellexi 12               4) Trevisan, Gia 12               
  3 Canyon/Anaheim                                      48.23      48.15    6   
     1) Alderete, Taylor 11             2) Bugg, Kristina 11              
     3) Franco, Vanessa 10              4) Henry, Kiana 12                
  4 Ayala                                               48.37      48.16    5   
  5 Carter                                              49.19      48.64    4   
     1) Serrato, Victoria 10            2) Stewart, Shanice 12            
     3) Green, Dominique 9              4) Henderson, Lakiesha 11         
  6 Colony                                              48.36      48.84    3   
     1) Dunmore, Sarah 10               2) Robertson, Jazmyne 10          
     3) Edwards, Britiney 12            4) Edwards, Bria 12               
  7 Thousand Oaks                                       49.06      48.89    2   
     1) Krulac, Jillian 12              2) Bell, Mededith 12              
     3) Schentrup, Teigan 9             4) Quiroz, Kristine 12            
  8 Canyon/C.C.                                         49.20      48.98    1   
  9 Mira Costa                                          49.14      49.26  
     1) Foland, Taylor 10               2) Benson, Kirby 10               
     3) Mills, Camille 9                4) Dotson, Ashlee 11              
Preliminaries
 10 Mayfair                                             49.29             
 11 Cypress                                             49.36             
 12 Moorpark                                            49.45             
 13 Claremont                                           49.48             
 14 Edison                                              49.61             
 15 Dos Pueblos                                         49.96             
 16 Arroyo Grande                                       50.14             
 17 Culver City                                         50.18             
 18 South Torrance                                      50.29             
 19 Westlake                                            50.48             
 20 Perris                                              50.62             
 20 Ventura                                             50.62             
 22 Elsinore                                            50.68             
 23 Oak Hills                                           50.76             
 24 Kennedy                                             50.78             
 25 Redondo Union                                       50.79             
 26 Sultana                                             50.93             
 26 Canyon Springs                                      50.93             
     1) Wilson, Amber 9                 2) Rellin, Lillie 11              
     3) Wright, Kristian 12             4) Pena, Brianna 11               
 28 Adolfo Camarillo                                    51.19             
 29 Villa Park                                          51.37             
 30 Moreno Valley                                       51.97             
 31 Victor Valley                                       52.77             
 32 Godinez                                             52.83             
 33 Serrano                                             55.86             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 2:: % 3:48.81  5/22/2010   Colony                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mater Dei                                         3:55.77    3:50.22   10   
     1) Medina, Lupe 10                 2) Rambo, Ashlyn 9                
     3) Snover, Ellexi 12               4) Trevisan, Gia 12               
  2 Claremont                                         3:56.35    3:52.85    8   
     1) Brown, Brittany 10              2) Chen, Kimberly 10              
     3) Sanin, Bailey 10                4) McCormack, Mariella 11         
  3 Colony                                            3:57.03    3:54.44    6   
     1) Dunmore, Sarah 10               2) Lanier, Kemani 9               
     3) Navarrete, Xochitl 11           4) Edwards, Bria 12               
  4 Saugus                                            3:55.94    3:55.59    5   
     1) Pencick, Nicole 12              2) Hampton, Alex 12               
     3) Gill, Jessica 11                4) Vincej, Jenna 11               
  5 Vista del Lago                                    4:00.51    3:57.45    4   
     1) Harper, Jazmine 12              2) Creal, Karlie 12               
     3) Daughtry, Codie 12              4) Fonseca, Briana 10             
  6 Arroyo Grande                                     3:59.40    3:58.15    3   
     1) Moreno, Christine 10            2) Weinteich, Emma 11             
     3) Reed, Nadine 10                 4) Morosoli, Jessica 11           
  7 Mira Costa                                        3:58.99    3:59.51    2   
     1) Barnett, Claire 11              2) Foland, Taylor 10              
     3) Barnett, Charlotte 11           4) Dotson, Ashlee 11              
  8 Beverly Hills                                     4:01.83    4:01.61    1   
     1) Gray, Sydney 12                 2) Torres, Vanessa 10             
     3) Ting, Lily 10                   4) Simmons, Brianna 11            
  9 Newbury Park                                      3:58.31    4:11.19  
     1) Thompson, Megan 12              2) Thompson, Morgan 12            
     3) Tomlinson, Michela 9            4) Sweetman, Emily 9              
Preliminaries
 10 Ventura                                           4:02.07             
 11 Sultana                                           4:03.23             
 12 Serrano                                           4:03.43             
 13 El Dorado                                         4:04.47             
 14 Ayala                                             4:04.80             
 15 Indio                                             4:04.81             
 16 Moorpark                                          4:05.93             
 17 Mayfair                                           4:07.55             
 18 Edison                                            4:07.86             
 19 Redondo Union                                     4:08.38             
 20 Thousand Oaks                                     4:09.27             
 21 La Serna                                          4:09.38             
 22 Cajon                                             4:11.57             
 23 Don Lugo                                          4:12.40             
 24 Elsinore                                          4:12.56             
 25 Cypress                                           4:12.94             
 26 Dos Pueblos                                       4:12.99             
 27 South Torrance                                    4:14.90             
 28 Beaumont                                          4:14.98             
 29 Kennedy                                           4:15.86             
 30 Villa Park                                        4:15.91             
 31 Rowland                                           4:20.19             
 32 Mark Keppel                                       4:20.72             
 33 Santa Ana Valley                                  4:21.43             
 34 Godinez                                           4:21.54             
 35 Carter                                            4:22.77             
 36 Garden Grove                                      4:28.08             
 37 Adolfo Camarillo                                  4:30.01             
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
   CIF Best:: #  6-02  4/6/2003    Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)                     
 Division 2:: %  6-00  5/18/2002   Kaylene Wagner (Dos Pueblos)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barnes, Joslyn            12 No. Torrance         5-03.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Nizdil, Raegan            10 Rio Mesa             5-03.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Howe, Sabrina             11 Garden Grove         5-03.00    5-02.00    5.50
  3 Birdsell, Caitlin         12 Beckman              5-03.00    5-02.00    5.50
  5 Tomich, Emily             12 Beckman              5-03.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Yancy, Aundrea            12 Redondo Union        5-03.00    5-02.00    2.50
  6 Caldwell, Angelyn         11 Thousand Oaks        5-03.00    5-02.00    2.50
  8 Stewart, Shanice          12 Carter               5-03.00    5-00.00    1   
 -- Mero, Alexandra           10 Arr. Grande          5-03.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Oleson, Susannah           9 Hunt. Beach          5-01.00             
 10 Austin, Chelsea           12 Beverly Hills        5-01.00             
 10 Eyre, Taelor              10 Colony               5-01.00             
 10 Lindquist, Kayla          12 Rio Mesa             5-01.00             
 10 Nordschow, Jenna          12 Ayala                5-01.00             
 10 Weisbrich, Carly          12 Foothill             5-01.00             
 10 Smith, Mei-li             11 Cypress              5-01.00             
 10 Sando, Madelyn            11 Mater Dei            5-01.00             
 10 Drysdale, Drew            12 Hunt. Beach          5-01.00             
 10 Georgalis, Nicoletta      12 Moorpark             5-01.00             
 10 Scott, Anissa             10 Carter               5-01.00             
 21 Perrantes, London         11 Culver City          4-11.00             
 21 Shultz, Kat               12 Santiago (G.G.)      4-11.00             
 21 Cortes, Paola             10 Cypress              4-11.00             
 21 Allen, Monica             10 Saugus               4-11.00             
 21 Eaton, Rachel             10 Saugus               4-11.00             
 21 Mc Clendon, Shauna        12 Colony               4-11.00             
 21 Belville, Denim           10 Don Lugo             4-11.00             
 21 Nelson, Ayla              11 Dos Pueblos          4-11.00             
 21 Stoner, Shelby             9 Canyon/Anaheim       4-11.00             
 -- Williams, Briana          10 Hemet                    NH              
 -- Cheung, Ruth              10 Arroyo                   NH              
 -- Wilson, Amber              9 Canyon Springs           NH              
 -- Robinson, Shayna          12 Sultana                  NH              
 -- King, Nicole              11 Sunny Hills              NH              
 -- Bagby, Desirae            10 Perris                   NH              
 -- Nelli, Hannah             10 Glendora                 NH              
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division 2:: % 13-00  5/20/2006   Allison Stokke (Newport Harbor)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rische, Victoria          11 Foothill            11-03.00   12-09.75   10   
  2 McRoberts, Mackenzie      12 Mater Dei           11-03.00   11-09.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Madalyn          12 Mater Dei           11-03.00   11-09.00    6   
  4 Plesons, Marina           12 Dos Pueblos         11-03.00   11-09.00    5   
  5 Loschiavo, Amy            11 Hunt. Beach         11-03.00   11-09.00    4   
  6 Snapper, Karen            11 Edison              11-03.00   11-03.00    3   
  7 Kennedy Gold, Stevie      12 Canyon/C.C.         11-03.00   11-03.00    2   
  8 Krugman, Allison          12 Newport Harbor      11-03.00   10-09.00    1   
  9 Danielson, Monica         12 Edison              11-03.00   10-09.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Jacoub, Makayla           11 Glendora            10-09.00             
 10 Freeman, Jasmine          11 Redondo Union       10-09.00             
 10 Lew, Caitlyn              12 Ayala               10-09.00             
 10 Barnes, Frances           11 Moorpark            10-09.00             
 14 Johnson, Julie            10 Mater Dei           10-03.00             
 14 Welch, Kaylie             11 Mater Dei           10-03.00             
 14 Bracy, Erin               10 Glendora            10-03.00             
 14 Arthur, Tess              10 Mater Dei           10-03.00             
 -- Pearson, Dana             11 Thousand Oaks            NH              
 -- Sardella, Erika           12 Canyon/C.C.              NH              
 -- Farah, Caline             11 Canyon Springs           NH              
 -- Axtell, Melody            12 Ventura                  NH              
 -- Bernhard, Sara            12 Patriot                  NH              
 -- Amanll, Fozia             11 Cypress                  NH              
 -- Greene, Sara              11 Mater Dei                NH              
 -- Russell, Jessica           9 Serrano                  NH              
 -- Hromyak, Karina           11 Arr. Grande              NH              
 -- Johnson, Kelsey           10 Claremont                NH              
 -- Samples, Coddi            11 Serrano                  NH              
 -- Lunden, Brittney          12 Colony                   NH              
 -- Williams, Briana          10 Hemet                    NH              
 -- DelCampo, Erica           11 Mayfair                  NH              
 -- Wright, Yurida            11 Elsinore                 NH              
 -- Russell, Jennifer         10 Serrano                  NH              
 -- Ashe, Crystal             12 Thousand Oaks            NH              
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 2
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 2:: % 19-07.50  5/20/1978   Veronica Bell (Garey                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stewart, Shanice          12 Carter              18-06.75   18-03.25   2.6  10   
     16-11.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(1.5) 18-03.25(2.6) 16-11.25(+0.0)      
  2 Stone, Tiffini            11 Canyon/C.C.         17-10.75   17-10.25   0.4   8   
     17-05.50(0.6) 16-08.50(1.1) 7-10.25(0.4) 17-10.25(2.3)      
  3 Georgalis, Nikoletta      12 Moorpark            17-01.25   17-05.00   1.0   6   
     16-10.75(-1.3) 17-05(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(1.3)      
  4 Henry, Kiana              12 Canyon/Anaheim      17-06.00   17-03.00   1.7   5   
     17-03(1.7) 16-10.50(2.9) 17-02(-1.4) 16-04.25(2.0)      
  5 Holmes, Brianna           11 Claremont           17-06.00   16-10.25   2.4   4   
     16-01(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 16-03.50(1.8) 16-10.25(2.4)      
  6 Barnes, Joslyn            12 No. Torrance        17-01.75   16-07.50   2.0   3   
     16-07.50(2.0) 16-07(1.5) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0)      
  7 Lindsey, Anna             10 Edison              17-01.75   16-05.00  -0.5   2   
     16-05(-0.5) 16-04.50(1.1) 16-00.25(1.4) 16-00.50(1.9)      
  8 Gales, Ayana              11 Cajon               16-08.25   16-04.50  -0.7   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 16-04.50(-0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3)      
  9 Agwuenu, Ngozi            12 Ayala               17-00.50   15-11.75  -0.5 
     15-03.75(-1.5) 15-02(-0.3) 15-11.75(-0.5) FOUL(2.6)      
Preliminaries
  9 Dubois, Jacquelyn         12 Vista del Lago      16-09.00              1.0 
 10 Sandin, Ellen             12 Dos Pueblos         16-09.00              1.7 
 12 Mahidashti, Monier        11 Redondo Union       16-07.75              0.2 
 13 Goshen, Aariana           12 Patriot             16-07.25              0.9 
 14 Rimmer, Mariah            11 Arlington           16-06.00              0.7 
 15 Plesons, Marina           12 Dos Pueblos         16-05.25              1.2 
 16 Soremekun, Chloe          12 Cypress             16-04.75              2.1 
 17 Krulac, Jillan            12 Thousand Oaks       16-04.00             +0.0 
 18 Tritz, Lauren             12 Villa Park          16-03.00              0.5 
 19 Miller, Haley             11 Redondo Union       16-02.25              1.2 
 20 Depass, Edene             12 Colony              16-01.25              0.1 
 21 Rice-Gomez, Bria           9 Perris              16-01.00              0.7 
 22 Feuerstine, Jessica       12 Serrano             15-11.75              0.9 
 23 Weisbrich, Carly          12 Foothill            15-11.00             -0.7 
 24 Walter, Lindsey           11 Hunt. Beach         15-10.50              1.1 
 25 Yaxley, Brittany          11 Glendora            15-10.25              0.8 
 26 Stoneman, Jessie          11 Mater Dei           15-05.75              1.6 
 27 Love, Lakenya             11 North, J.W.         15-04.75              0.7 
 28 Herman, Kylie             10 Ventura             15-03.75              1.1 
 29 Abanto, Kianna            12 Arroyo              15-02.25              0.1 
 30 Mero, Alexandra           10 Arr. Grande         15-01.25             -1.5 
 31 Reeves, Jessica           11 Godinez             14-07.75             +0.0 
 32 Hitchcock, Danika         10 Hemet               14-04.50             +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 2
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 2:: % 42-06.50  5/18/2002   Michelle Sanford (Woodbridge)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Dubois, Jacquelyn         12 Vista del Lago      36-09.00   38-01.00   2.5  10   
     37-06(0.5) 38-01(2.5) 36-08.50(+0.0) 35-11(-3.7)      
  2 Stone, Tiffini            11 Canyon/C.C.         36-07.25   37-03.50   1.5   8   
     37-03.50(1.5) 35-05(0.3) 34-10.25(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0)      
  3 Charles, Michele Ashley   12 Peninsula           35-11.00   36-07.50   2.4   6   
     34-10.25(2.5) 36-07.50(2.4) 35-05.75(+0.0) 36-03(-0.5)      
  4 Gales, Ayana              11 Cajon               37-03.00   36-06.50  +0.0   5   
     36-06.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(3.1) 33-07.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(+0.0)      
  5 Nordschow, Jenna          12 Ayala               35-05.50   36-04.00   3.9   4   
     36-04(3.9) 35-04.25(1.6) 35-01.75(2.1) 34-10.75(+0.0)      
  6 Depass, Edene             12 Colony              35-02.25   35-11.00   3.0   3   
     35-10(2.2) 34-06.75(1.5) 35-11(3.0) 35-01.75(-1.1)      
  7 Soremekun, Chloe          12 Cypress             36-01.50   35-10.50  +0.0   2   
     35-09.25(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 35-10.50(+0.0) 35-07(-1.2)      
  8 Miller, Haley             11 Redondo Union       35-09.00   34-02.00  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(2.3) 33-10.75(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0) 34-01(-1.2)      
  9 Barnes, Joslyn            12 No. Torrance        35-09.00   33-11.50  -1.7 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 33-11.50(-1.7) FOUL           
Preliminaries
 10 Schaeffer, Michaela       10 Edison              35-02.00             -0.7 
 10 Yancy, Aundrea            12 Redondo Union       35-02.00             -3.6 
 12 Warken, Brook              9 Western             34-11.50             -2.4 
 13 Agwuenu, Ngozi            12 Ayala               34-08.25             -1.1 
 14 Mero, Alexandra           10 Arr. Grande         34-07.00             -0.5 
 15 Austin, Chelsea           12 Beverly Hills       34-04.00             -2.4 
 15 Azmoudeh, Aryana          12 Westlake            34-04.00             -0.3 
 17 Pham, Brittany            12 Edison              34-03.50              0.6 
 18 Sandin, Ellen             12 Dos Pueblos         34-01.00             -2.3 
 19 Lupercio, Jessica         10 Arroyo              33-08.25              2.0 
 20 Franco, Vanessa           10 Canyon/Anaheim      33-07.75              1.8 
 21 Haw, Jasmine              12 University          33-06.50             -1.1 
 22 Bosman, Jessica           12 Serrano             33-06.00             -1.0 
 22 Lyles, Michaela           11 Canyon Springs      33-06.00             -1.5 
 24 Thompson, Cheyenne        12 Colony              33-02.00             +0.0 
 25 Tritz, Lauren             12 Villa Park          33-00.00             -1.8 
 26 Howe, Sabrina             11 Garden Grove        32-10.00             -0.1 
 27 Gwacham, Iffy             10 Ayala               32-09.00             -3.6 
 28 Yaxley, Brittany          11 Glendora            32-06.50              0.2 
 29 Weisbrich, Carly          12 Foothill            32-06.00             +0.0 
 30 Bagby, Desirae            10 Perris              32-05.00             -1.0 
 31 Andrews, Diona            12 Heritage            32-02.00             +0.0 
 32 Stoneman, Jessie          11 Mater Dei           32-01.25             -1.2 
 33 Harnett, MacKenzie        12 Sunny Hills         31-06.50              1.7 
 34 Frias, Josie              12 Orange              31-02.50             +0.0 
 35 Hitchcock, Danika         10 Hemet               28-04.00              1.5 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/17/2003   Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 2:: % 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Watkins, Deja             12 North, J.W.         41-02.75   42-04.25   10   
      38-10  42-04.25  42-01.50  FOUL      
  2 Morgan, Alex              12 Ventura             41-07.75   41-08.50    8   
      39-05.25  41-01.75  41-08.50  FOUL       
  3 Scarvelis, Stamatia        9 Dos Pueblos         39-08.50   39-11.00    6   
      FOUL  38-05  37-05.75  39-11      
  4 Jacobs, Madison           10 Arr. Grande         38-07.00   38-03.00    5   
      36-05.25  38-03  38-02  37-01.25      
  5 Jones, Sheraton           10 Canyon/Anaheim      36-10.00   37-11.00    4   
      37-02.75  37-05.50  37-05  37-11      
  6 Zirbel, Danielle          11 Saugus              36-09.00   37-07.75    3   
      33-11  34-06.25  34-07  37-07.75      
  7 Vasylenko, Anna           11 Arr. Grande         37-01.00   37-07.50    2   
      FOUL  37-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Leaupepe, Geraldynn        9 A. Camarillo        39-02.75   37-05.25    1   
      35-02.75  37-05.25  36-11  36-11.25      
  9 Tupou, Mele               12 North, J.W.         37-02.00   35-01.75  
      34-07.75  32-04.25  FOUL  35-01.75      
Preliminaries
 10 Ghartey, Nina             11 Mayfair             36-04.75             
 11 Ritchie, Lindsay          12 Beaumont            36-03.50             
 12 Standifer, Breanna        10 Elsinore            36-01.00             
 13 Avery, Sabrina             9 Patriot             35-07.75             
 14 Reaves, Katherine         10 Thousand Oaks       35-06.25             
 15 Wright, Sherice           12 Indio               35-01.75             
 16 Donohoe, Ashley           10 Hunt. Beach         35-00.00             
 17 Ogundipe-Tillman, Mia     12 Peninsula           34-02.00             
 18 Lee, Monay                11 Edison              33-08.00             
 19 Nunez, Ivy                11 Arroyo              33-07.50             
 20 Hirano, Megan             11 Saugus              33-05.00             
 21 Summers, Rebecca          12 Norco               33-00.50             
 22 Caskey, Kara              11 Mater Dei           32-09.25             
 23 Berrybill, Legea          10 Eisenhower          32-08.25             
 24 Basich, Nadia             12 Redondo Union       32-08.00             
 25 Homb, Katelynn            10 Ventura             32-03.50             
 26 Gibson, Christina         11 Culver City         32-02.50             
 27 Simpson, Rasheda          12 Cajon               31-09.00             
 28 Thomas, Kashawnia         12 Claremont           31-04.50             
 29 Fry, Aubrey               12 Claremont           31-01.75             
 30 Ortiz, Denise             12 El Dorado           30-10.00             
 31 Small, Chrissy            12 Serrano             29-08.75             
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jemini (Shafter, CA)                  
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  6/6/2003    Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division 2:: % 167-08  5/20/1989   Candy Roberts (Don Lugo)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Morgan, Alex              12 Ventura               151-00     156-05   10   
      148-08  156-05  151-00  154-07       
  2 Watkins, Deja             12 North, J.W.           129-11     140-09    8   
      139-00  FOUL  130-10  140-09      
  3 Ogundipe-Tillman, Mia     12 Peninsula             120-08     130-05    6   
      130-05  FOUL  117-09  FOUL      
  4 Nunez, Ivy                11 Arroyo                114-08     124-10    5   
      115-11  124-10  FOUL  113-02      
  5 Caskey, Kara              11 Mater Dei             122-07     124-09    4   
      119-11  FOUL  124-09  FOUL       
  6 Donohoe, Ashley           10 Hunt. Beach           117-08     123-03    3   
      94-08  118-02  106-01  123-03      
  7 Jacobs, Madison           10 Arr. Grande           132-09     122-08    2   
      122-08  FOUL  120-10  FOUL       
  8 Vasylenko, Anna           11 Arr. Grande           131-07     114-02    1   
      FOUL  111-03  FOUL  114-02      
  9 Henderson, Raegan         11 Claremont             116-09     112-01  
      99-06  FOUL  112-01  99-01      
Preliminaries
 10 Homb, Katelynn            10 Ventura               114-07             
 11 Rocha, Theresa            12 Esperanza             112-10             
 12 Robison, Lauren           11 Esperanza             112-02             
 13 Bartholomew, Raquel       10 Glendora              111-08             
 14 Fink, Kaylee              10 Glendora              110-00             
 15 Manefaiga, Cheyenne       11 Garden Grove          108-01             
 16 Salazar, Mariela          12 Indio                 108-00             
 17 Gant, Cierra              12 Elsinore              107-10             
 17 Sandoval, Justina         11 Heritage              107-10             
 19 Minnick, Kaylee           10 Serrano               106-07             
 20 Horan, Shannon            12 Hemet                 105-03             
 21 Thomas, Kashawnia         12 Claremont             104-06             
 22 Hirano, Megan             11 Saugus                104-05             
 23 Ramirez, Ruth             11 Valencia (P.)         104-03             
 24 Evans, Taylor             12 No. Torrance          101-10             
 25 Thompson, Kasey           11 Newport Harbor        101-00             
 26 McMeans, Tyler            12 Kennedy               100-07             
 27 Ramos, Kikey              11 Godinez                93-09             
 28 Small, Chrissy            12 Serrano                93-07             
 29 Jones, Sheraton           10 Canyon/Anaheim         86-09             
 30 Roffel, Elena             11 Rio Mesa               81-08             
 -- Gibson, Christina         11 Culver City            FOUL              
 -- Collins, Brittany         11 Mira Costa             FOUL              
 -- Robinson, Anissa          12 Hart                   FOUL              
 -- Pine, Shelly              11 La Habra               FOUL              
 -- Wright, Sherice           12 Indio                  FOUL              
 -- Tagaleoo, Laura           10 Santa Ana Valley       FOUL              
 -- Lopez, Alejandra          12 Orange                 FOUL              
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 3:: & 11.64  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Price, Kylie              12 B. Amat                11.71      11.81   10   
  2 Browne, Omhunique         11 San Marino             11.88      11.95    8   
  3 Lewis, Sydney             11 Oak Park               11.93      12.08    6   
  4 Goosby, Kayla             12 Torrance               12.19      12.26    5   
  5 Buchanan, Skylar          11 Monrovia               12.28      12.42    4   
  6 Brown, Destinee           10 Inglewood              12.41      12.43    3   
  7 Fulton, Brittany          11 Los Altos              12.33      12.48    2   
  8 Williams, Ashley          10 Murrieta Mesa          12.27      12.48    1   
  9 King, Hilary              12 Harv.-West.            12.30      12.49  
Preliminaries
  6 Chenevert, Destannie      12 San Jacinto            12.21             
 11 Wallace, Yamani           10 San Dimas              12.43             
 11 Reneau, Tiffain           12 Inglewood              12.43             
 13 Williams, Persis           9 Estancia               12.46             
 14 McKee, Shannon            12 San Dimas              12.47             
 15 Hayden, Isis              12 Cent./Comp.            12.49             
 16 Madler, Katie             12 Santa Margarita        12.50             
 17 Williams, Alexia          10 Irvine                 12.51             
 18 Goosby, Kristina          12 Torrance               12.54             
 19 Hall, Bailey              10 Hesperia               12.59             
 20 Becker, Ariel             10 San Luis Obispo        12.60             
 21 Ross, LaTreya             11 Yucca Valley           12.61             
 22 Asemota, Donatella         9 Notre Dame (S.O.       12.65             
 23 Dixon, Araya              12 Inglewood              12.66             
 24 Janneck, Jennifer         10 Brea Olinda            12.76             
 25 Lewis, Ekiah              10 Citrus Valley          12.78             
 26 Terry, ShemanetTe         10 Irvine                 12.80             
 27 Jackson, Taylor           11 San Dimas              12.96             
 28 Levi, Krisalynn            9 Pioneer                13.03             
 29 Nnoli, Joyce              10 Cerritos               13.03             
 30 Quintanar, Annelise       10 Citrus Valley          13.07             
 31 Miranda, Rebecka          10 Cabrillo/Lom.          13.10             
 32 Villegas, Grace           10 Rim of the World       13.10             
 33 Ozzimo, Cristina          10 Nipomo                 13.11             
 34 Dunson, Chantel            9 Lompoc                 13.12             
 35 Curry, Danielle           11 Duarte                 13.19             
 36 Haggerman, Drew            9 Yucca Valley           13.28             
 37 Alvarez, Karina           11 Sierra Vista           13.50             
 38 Hua, Sydney               10 Rosemead               13.67             
 39 Johnson, Ongelle          10 Citrus Hill            13.71             
 40 Fessler, Amber            10 Azusa                  13.89             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
 Division 3:: & 23.27  5/22/1982   Gervaise McCraw (Ganesha)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Price, Kylie              12 B. Amat                24.61      24.31   10   
  2 Browne, Omhunique         11 San Marino             24.52      24.49    8   
  3 Scott, Gabrielle          12 Woodbridge             24.77      24.64    6   
  4 Hansson, Lauren           12 Harv.-West.            25.14      24.97    5   
  5 Wallace, Yamani           10 San Dimas              25.56      25.17    4   
  6 Williams, Ashley          10 Murrieta Mesa          25.35      25.53    3   
  7 Buchanan, Skylar          11 Monrovia               25.45      25.60    2   
  8 Rodil-Willis, Kamia        9 South Pasadena         25.40      25.61    1   
  9 Todd, Kalalah             12 Northview              25.43      25.64  
Preliminaries
  7 Hodges, Elysia            12 San Marcos             25.08             
 10 Chenevert, Destannie      12 San Jacinto            25.51             
 12 Brown, Destinee           10 Inglewood              25.58             
 13 Terry, ShebanetTe         10 Irvine                 25.58             
 14 Goosby, Kayla             12 Torrance               25.68             
 15 Fulton, Brittany          11 Los Altos              25.74             
 16 Reneau, Tiffain           12 Inglewood              25.82             
 17 Cason, Brittany           11 Atascadero             25.85             
 18 Terry, ShemanetTe         10 Irvine                 25.89             
 19 Hall, Bailey              10 Hesperia               25.94             
 20 Becker, Ariel             10 San Luis Obispo        25.97             
 21 Ross, LaTreya             11 Yucca Valley           25.99             
 22 Williams, Persis           9 Estancia               26.02             
 23 Hayden, Isis              12 Cent./Comp.            26.06             
 24 Janneck, Jennifer         10 Brea Olinda            26.06             
 25 Asemota, Donatella         9 Notre Dame (S.O.       26.11             
 26 Hackney, Lauren           12 Golden Valley          26.17             
 27 Terry, Domenique          12 Paso Robles            26.31             
 28 Osaji, Tracy              11 Bellflower             26.51             
 29 Berrios, Marina           10 Pacifica (G.G.)        26.56             
 30 Dixon, Araya              12 Inglewood              26.80             
 31 Levi, Krisalynn            9 Pioneer                26.89             
 32 Marquez, Sandra            9 Mountain View          27.01             
 33 Hancock, Jazmine          12 Temescal Canyon        27.03             
 34 Villegas, Grace           10 Rim of the World       27.08             
 35 West, Sharese             12 Northview              27.09             
 36 Brown, DeShay             10 Citrus Valley          27.18             
 37 Quintanar, Annelise       10 Citrus Valley          27.20             
 38 Rodriquez, Becky          11 Nipomo                 27.26             
 39 Ozzimo, Cristina          10 Nipomo                 27.52             
 40 Dao, Duyen                12 La Quinta (W)          27.59             
 41 Curry, Danielle           11 Duarte                 27.79             
 42 Haggerman, Drew            9 Yucca Valley           27.81             
 43 Johnson, Ongelle          10 Citrus Hill            28.06             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego         
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 3:: & 54.49  5/17/2008   Brittany Harper (Calabasas)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scott, Gabrielle          12 Woodbridge             57.12      54.97   10   
  2 Hansson, Lauren           12 Harv.-West.            57.97      56.18    8   
  3 Hackney, Lauren           12 Golden Valley          57.91      57.24    6   
  4 Rodil-Willis, Kamia        9 South Pasadena         57.36      57.48    5   
  5 Kronquist, Sara           12 Brea Olinda            58.32      58.02    4   
  6 Terry, ShebanetTe         10 Irvine                 58.14      58.32    3   
  7 Gilbert, Alex             10 Santa Margarita        58.50      58.77    2   
  8 Chow, Jean                11 Brea Olinda            58.50      59.02    1   
  9 Schlom, Alyssa            11 Lutheran (Or.)         59.32      59.86  
Preliminaries
 10 Portillo, Emely           10 Tustin                 59.34             
 11 Kieffer-Wright, Claire     9 South Pasadena         59.42             
 12 Ahmed-Green, Rai           9 Irvine                 59.42             
 13 Williams, Mikaylah        12 San Luis Obispo        60.03             
 14 Osaji, Tracy              11 Bellflower             60.42             
 15 Moss, Emily               11 Notre Dame (S.O.       60.56             
 16 Cooley, Melissa           11 Ocean View             60.79             
 17 Letwin, Amy               12 Palos Verdes           61.29             
 18 Sanchez, Natalie          11 San Marino             61.42             
 19 Daley, Jennifer           10 Costa Mesa             61.49             
 20 Trotter, Camille          10 Bonita                 61.96             
 21 Viruet, Jeannine          11 La Quinta (W)          62.17             
 22 Marquez, Sandra            9 Mountain View          62.31             
 23 Blalock, Alex             12 Palm Desert            63.14             
 24 Ledbetter, Dorian         10 Fullerton              63.16             
 25 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Temescal Canyon        63.86             
 26 Fox, Jackie               12 Yucca Valley           64.02             
 27 Black, Katheryn           12 Santa Paula            64.03             
 28 Brown, DeShay             10 Citrus Valley          64.04             
 29 Smith, Rayneisha          12 Palm Springs           64.31             
 30 Vargas-Recio, Cynthia     10 San Dimas              64.85             
 31 Lopez, Staphany            9 San Jacinto            64.90             
 32 Brown, Imari              10 Duarte                 65.26             
 33 Frazier, Kamali           12 Lakeside               65.51             
 34 Baskerville, Brianna       9 Citrus Hill            65.95             
 35 Natsume, Erin              9 Gabrielins             65.96             
 36 Vinson, Ariel              9 Citrus Valley          68.38             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 2:02.90  5/26/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull (Compton)                      
 Division 3:: & 2:08.10  5/22/1982   Rennie Durand (Laguna Beach)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weissenbach, Amy          11 Harv.-West.          2:17.07    2:08.61   10   
  2 Capellino, Erica          12 Palos Verdes         2:16.69    2:14.35    8   
  3 Hoppe, Devon              12 C.D.M.               2:17.42    2:14.84    6   
  4 Porter, Sarah             11 Santa Margarita      2:17.22    2:15.52    5   
  5 Kruthers, Chelsea         11 San Juan Hills       2:17.30    2:15.75    4   
  6 Brashears, Marie          12 San Marcos           2:19.30    2:18.09    3   
  7 Horton, Marissa           12 St. Lucy's           2:20.08    2:18.48    2   
  8 Jones, Alana              10 Laguna Hills         2:20.02    2:21.31    1   
  9 Adams, Alexandria         11 Northwood            2:20.07    2:26.68  
Preliminaries
  7 Chapus, Cami              11 Harv.-West.          2:18.94             
 11 Velazquez, Illiana        12 B. Amat              2:20.15             
 12 Roesgen, Rachel           11 Santa Margarita      2:20.21             
 13 Mansoorbekht, Amanda      10 Monrovia             2:21.05             
 14 Farello, Anna             10 El Segundo           2:21.06             
 15 Cortez, Raeanna           11 B. Grande            2:21.18             
 16 Miller, Lindsay           12 San Marino           2:21.22             
 17 Barraza, Alissa            9 San Marino           2:21.30             
 18 Lowe, Olivia              11 San Juan Hills       2:21.41             
 19 Rivera, Kristen           11 C.D.M.               2:21.71             
 20 Sunio, Jessica            12 Cerritos             2:23.72             
 21 Deluca, Sara              12 Agoura               2:24.18             
 22 Luc, Kelly                11 Rosemead             2:24.84             
 23 Figard, Kelly             12 La Quinta (W)        2:25.09             
 24 Chapin, Mariah            11 Estancia             2:26.21             
 25 Rennick, Micayla          10 San Luis Obispo      2:26.55             
 26 Hele, Noelle               9 Granite Hills        2:26.71             
 27 Roell, Dean               12 Cabrillo/Lom.        2:27.39             
 28 Simental, Edlin           12 Rosemead             2:27.91             
 29 Salazar, Summer           12 B. Amat              2:28.22             
 30 Gamboa, Horalia           12 Gabrielins           2:28.91             
 31 Roach, Tricia              9 San Jacinto          2:29.11             
 32 Garcia, Diana              9 Bonita               2:29.30             
 33 Solis, Janet              11 Sierra Vista         2:29.46             
 34 Baddorf, Ashli            11 Covina               2:30.24             
 35 Contreras, Andrea         11 Hueneme              2:31.06             
 36 Lopez, Sonia              12 Rubidoux             2:31.08             
 37 Martin, Aly               10 Nipomo               2:31.54             
 38 Stellrecht, Jessica        9 San Jacinto          2:31.76             
 39 Caliz, Connie             10 Cerritos             2:31.82             
 40 Kersten, Melissa          10 Pacifica (G.G.)      2:31.98             
 41 Garza, Hannah             10 El Segundo           2:33.10             
 42 Martinez, Alyssa          10 San Dimas            2:33.21             
 43 Tamura, Nicole            11 El Segundo           2:34.41             
 44 Montoya, Miriam           11 Desert Mirage        2:38.23             
 45 Elizondo, Devinie         10 Northview            2:38.33             
 46 Lee, Audrey               11 Cerritos             2:40.39             
 47 Deimling, Katie            9 Granite Hills        2:40.59             
 48 Belchere, Megan           12 Ocean View           2:42.89             
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Girls Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chapus, Cami              11 Harv.-West.                     4:34.22  
  2 Capellino, Erica          12 Palos Verdes                    4:34.33  
  3 Weissenbach, Amy          11 Harv.-West.                     4:38.22  
  4 Williams, Taylor          12 Lutheran (Or.)                  4:40.72  
  5 Kent, Ava                 12 Lutheran (Or.)                  4:42.09  
  6 Uyttewaal, Kathleen       12 San Luis Obispo                 4:46.43  
  7 Holcomb, Kaycee           12 Oak Park                        4:46.55  
  8 Powers, Ashlee            11 C.D.M.                          4:51.20  
  9 Scott, Marissa            10 Bonita                          4:54.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 3:: & 4:48.69  5/19/2007   Shelby Buckley (Corona del Mar)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chapus, Cami              11 Harv.-West.          4:59.58    4:49.15   10   
  2 Capellino, Erica          12 Palos Verdes         5:08.65    4:51.10    8   
  3 Weissenbach, Amy          11 Harv.-West.          5:04.53    4:54.66    6   
  4 Williams, Taylor          12 Lutheran (Or.)       5:06.13    4:59.38    5   
  5 Kent, Ava                 12 Lutheran (Or.)       5:07.62    5:00.73    4   
  6 Holcomb, Kaycee           12 Oak Park             5:10.58    5:04.65    3   
  7 Uyttewaal, Kathleen       12 San Luis Obispo      5:04.47    5:05.26    2   
  8 Powers, Ashlee            11 C.D.M.               5:06.16    5:11.66    1   
  9 Scott, Marissa            10 Bonita               5:09.70    5:13.61  
Preliminaries
 10 Rennick, Micayla          10 San Luis Obispo      5:11.18             
 11 Babcock, Molly            11 Woodbridge           5:11.27             
 12 Cline, Maddy              12 Paso Robles          5:13.32             
 13 Cortez, Raeanna           11 B. Grande            5:15.98             
 14 Maldonado, Gabriela       10 Pacific              5:16.46             
 15 Farello, Anna             10 El Segundo           5:17.12             
 16 Santamaria, Nayeli        12 Mountain View        5:18.75             
 17 Deimling, Katie            9 Granite Hills        5:19.86             
 18 Morris, Alexandra         11 Temescal Canyon      5:20.94             
 19 Mansoorbekht, Amanda      10 Monrovia             5:21.39             
 20 Renken, Anika             10 South Pasadena       5:23.62             
 21 Simental, Edlin           12 Rosemead             5:24.33             
 22 Shanahan, Danielle        10 B. Montgomery        5:25.59             
 23 Bennis, Chelsea           10 Granite Hills        5:25.86             
 24 Lacey, Morgan             11 Granite Hills        5:26.08             
 25 Gallardo, Salena          10 Tahquitz             5:27.25             
 26 Morris, Calene            11 Torrance             5:28.95             
 27 Gonzales, Gabi            10 St. Jos. (Lake.)     5:29.58             
 28 Grove, Annie              11 B. Montgomery        5:29.58             
 29 Albano, Gracie             9 Nipomo               5:29.97             
 30 Mermel, Kazia             10 Notre Dame (S.O.     5:32.37             
 31 Hope, Kiana                9 Fillmore             5:32.57             
 32 Vaccaro, Francesca        11 Yorba Linda          5:32.77             
 33 Zambrano, Jonnie          10 Northview            5:38.96             
 34 Pardo, Shaina             11 Azusa                5:41.49             
 35 Herrin, Katie             11 Citrus Valley        5:44.49             
 36 Contreras, Andrea         11 Hueneme              5:46.69             
 37 Cwik, Sonja               10 La Canada            5:51.73             
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Girls Division 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chapus, Cami              11 Harv.-West.                    10:02.71  
  2 Mahoney, Kaylin           12 Saugus                         10:03.14  
  3 Mehra, Rebecca            11 Palos Verdes                   10:05.72  
  4 Foland, Aryn              12 Mira Costa                     10:05.80  
  5 Bulder, Stephanie         12 Saugus                         10:09.12  
  6 Frankian, Karis           11 Saugus                         10:12.56  
  7 Honn, Amanda               9 Hunt. Beach                    10:12.82  
  8 Pio, Savannah             12 Mira Costa                     10:16.30  
  9 Navarrete, Xochitl        11 Colony                         10:23.17  
 10 McCall, Jessica           11 Saugus                         10:28.23  
 11 Sugimoto, Kelli           11 Mira Costa                     10:28.37  
 12 Powers, Ashlee            11 C.D.M.                         10:31.44  
 13 Marquardt, Jessica        12 Lutheran (Or.)                 10:31.59  
 14 Holcomb, Kaycee           12 Oak Park                       10:31.67  
 15 Evans, Nicole             11 Woodbridge                     10:32.28  
 16 Hoffmann, Christine       11 San Luis Obispo                10:32.47  
 17 Scott, Marissa            10 Bonita                         10:38.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division 3:: & 10:24.91  5/23/1981   Vicki Cook (Alemany)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chapus, Cami              11 Harv.-West.         11:00.47   10:35.62   10   
  2 Mehra, Rebecca            11 Palos Verdes        11:08.18   10:40.93    8   
  3 Marquardt, Jessica        12 Lutheran (Or.)      11:00.99   11:05.90    6   
  4 Holcomb, Kaycee           12 Oak Park            11:15.15   11:07.55    5   
  5 Powers, Ashlee            11 C.D.M.              11:10.31   11:08.43    4   
  6 Evans, Nicole             11 Woodbridge          11:10.92   11:13.95    3   
  7 Hoffmann, Christine       11 San Luis Obispo     11:07.47   11:15.31    2   
  8 Scott, Marissa            10 Bonita              11:09.01   11:22.50    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Uyttewaal, Kathleen       12 San Luis Obispo     11:17.63             
 10 Bahra, Rebekah            12 Lutheran (Or.)      11:18.71             
 11 Morris, Alexandra         11 Temescal Canyon     11:19.21             
 12 Maldonado, Gabriela       10 Pacific             11:20.58             
 13 Totten, Chelsey           10 Golden Valley       11:22.66             
 14 Van Loan, Helena           9 South Pasadena      11:24.26             
 15 Gallardo, Salena          10 Tahquitz            11:26.44             
 16 Mao, Leanne               12 Temple City         11:31.53             
 17 McManus, Grace            11 Granite Hills       11:31.84             
 18 Thomas, Lizzy              9 Harv.-West.         11:41.79             
 19 Purcell, Marisa           10 Northwood           11:45.50             
 20 Grove, Annie              11 B. Montgomery       11:47.32             
 21 Vaccaro, Francesca        11 Yorba Linda         11:48.61             
 22 Lopez, Sonia              12 Rubidoux            11:50.49             
 23 Connelly, Caylie          10 Santa Margarita     11:59.94             
 24 Lin, Daphne               12 Gabrielins          12:00.20             
 25 Freiburger, Megan         10 El Segundo          12:03.56             
 26 Herrin, Katie             11 Citrus Valley       12:07.20             
 27 Gonzales, Gabi            10 St. Jos. (Lake.)    12:07.79             
 28 Cwik, Sonja               10 La Canada           12:11.88             
 29 Anderson, Micayla          9 Rim of the World    12:13.91             
 30 LaFace, Stephanie         10 Notre Dame (S.O.    12:15.66             
 31 Stevens, Amanda           10 Yorba Linda         12:19.27             
 32 Albano, Gracie             9 Nipomo              12:19.32             
 33 Ragas, Lindsey            11 Gahr                12:21.19             
 34 Wightman, Brittany        11 Fullerton           12:22.35             
 35 sroczynski, nicole        11 B. Montgomery       12:25.68             
 36 Gutierrez, Cristal        12 Hueneme             12:27.14             
 37 Pardo, Shaina             11 Azusa               12:28.76             
 38 Uribe, Maria              12 Santa Paula         12:29.35             
 39 Lacey, Brooke              9 Granite Hills       12:33.60             
 40 Tai, Gina                 12 Cerritos            12:34.88             
 41 Martinez, Krystal         11 Los Altos           12:37.61             
 42 Son, Kristy               10 B. Grande           12:53.10             
 43 Williams, Sarah           11 Granite Hills       12:56.50             
 44 Magana, Athalia           11 Cerritos            13:00.16             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 3:: & 14.08  5/21/2005   Leslie Mercado (Diamond Ranch)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Salcido, Katherine        12 San Dimas              14.31      14.09   10   
  2 Torres, Abrianna          12 San Luis Obispo        14.79      14.63    8   
  3 West, Sharese             12 Northview              15.53      15.27    6   
  4 Browne, Omhunique         11 San Marino             15.15      15.34    5   
  5 Harbin, Skylin             9 Golden Valley          15.40      15.39    4   
  6 Marable, Sojourner        12 Alemany                15.77      15.42    3   
  7 Hilley, Caroline           9 Santa Margarita        15.77      16.08    2   
  8 Hector, Keiko             12 Palos Verdes           15.00      23.13    1   
 -- Smith, Kia                11 Monrovia               15.04         DQ   Pushed Hurdle Over w
Preliminaries
 10 Lambert, Leah              9 Alemany                15.81             
 11 Batom, Kayla              12 Oak Park               15.92             
 12 Craver, Kyndol            10 Woodbridge             15.96             
 13 Chennault, Yasmeen        12 Laguna Hills           16.15             
 14 Michelman, Jennifer       12 Laguna Hills           16.26             
 15 Wilson, Destiny           12 Ant.Valley             16.28             
 16 Borchmann, Katline        12 Granite Hills          16.29             
 17 Sauvao, Tuki              12 Artesia                16.45             
 18 Khalil, Christina         11 San Marcos             16.47             
 19 Milstead, Lindsey         12 San Luis Obispo        16.50             
 20 Regan, Sarah              10 Rosemead               16.58             
 21 Ferguson, Kelly           11 Gabrielins             16.60             
 22 Porter, Lauren            12 Northwood              16.63             
 23 Sanchez, Emily            11 Covina                 16.68             
 24 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha  12 Agoura                 16.77             
 25 Agbodike, Ify             11 Lompoc                 17.05             
 26 Enos, Alyssa              11 Cabrillo/Lom.          17.08             
 27 Heising, Hannah            9 Woodbridge             17.12             
 28 Nugent, Kelsey            12 Rancho Alamitos        17.13             
 29 Jackson, Maya             10 Des. Hot Spr.          17.22             
 30 Coleman, Aleyah           10 Palm Springs           17.41             
 31 Pelletier, Allyson        12 Tustin                 17.46             
 32 Brown, Kerie              11 Granite Hills          17.55             
 33 Gunderson, Mishayla       11 Palm Springs           17.55             
 34 Cao, Alina                11 Gabrielins             17.63             
 35 Conklin, Mackenzie        11 Nipomo                 17.69             
 36 Perrotta, Kristi          12 Ocean View             17.75             
 37 Gomez, Stephanie          12 Rubidoux               18.29             
 38 Watkins, Kristan          10 Citrus Valley          18.38             
 39 Propeck, Kaitlin          11 Santa Margarita        18.84             
 40 Lopez, Lucia              11 Ganesha                19.44             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 3:: & 41.97  5/20/2006   Kiani Profit (Muir)                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Browne, Omhunique         11 San Marino             44.56      43.56   10   
  2 Hodges, Elysia            12 San Marcos             44.60      43.58    8   
  3 Torres, Abrianna          12 San Luis Obispo        44.35      44.54    6   
  4 Hector, Keiko             12 Palos Verdes           46.13      44.84    5   
  5 Chenoweth, Megan          12 St. Lucy's             46.58      45.29    4   
  6 Wilson, Destiny           12 Ant.Valley             47.09      45.39    3   
  7 Lewis, Sydney             11 Oak Park               45.97      45.70    2   
  8 Hilley, Caroline           9 Santa Margarita        47.10      46.07    1   
  9 Atchley, Alexus           11 Yorba Linda            46.33      46.93  
Preliminaries
 10 Marable, Sojourner        12 Alemany                47.19             
 11 Hardesty, Madeline        12 Golden Valley          47.36             
 12 Dargel, Kim               10 Murrieta Mesa          47.40             
 13 Chiu, Belle               11 Covina                 47.89             
 14 Belingheri, Jessica       12 San Luis Obispo        48.03             
 15 Craver, Kyndol            10 Woodbridge             48.15             
 16 Regan, Sarah              10 Rosemead               48.15             
 17 Galbraith, Grayson         9 Woodbridge             48.77             
 18 Ferguson, Kelly           11 Gabrielins             48.84             
 19 Heising, Hannah            9 Woodbridge             49.20             
 20 Goodson, Bianca           11 Barstow                49.42             
 21 Moog, Jessica             10 South Pasadena         49.56             
 22 Perrotta, Kristi          12 Ocean View             49.73             
 23 Oda, Francis              12 Ocean View             49.84             
 24 Smith, Kia                11 Monrovia               49.96             
 25 Sauvao, Tuki              12 Artesia                50.05             
 26 Trotter, Camille          10 Bonita                 50.06             
 27 Guido, Diana              11 Estancia               50.31             
 28 Coleman, Aleyah           10 Palm Springs           50.39             
 29 Hollis, Paige             12 Hoover                 50.45             
 30 Nugent, Kelsey            12 Rancho Alamitos        50.51             
 31 Donnelly, Ally            10 South Hills            50.62             
 32 Smith, Rayneisha          12 Palm Springs           50.96             
 33 McCall, Tiahah            11 Pomona                 51.28             
 34 Owens, Kaley              10 El Segundo             51.79             
 35 Anguiano, Maribel         10 Lompoc                 51.85             
 36 Lopez, Lucia              11 Ganesha                52.20             
 37 Brown, Kerie              11 Granite Hills          52.34             
 38 Milstead, Lindsey         12 San Luis Obispo        52.35             
 39 Esqueda, Selene           12 So. El Monte           52.36             
 40 Watkins, Kristan          10 Citrus Valley          52.59             
 41 Haynes, Jordyn            11 San Dimas              53.27             
 42 Poole, Ashley             10 Citrus Valley          53.96             
 43 Tejada, Isabel            11 Cabrillo/Lom.          54.04             
 44 Jackson, Maya             10 Des. Hot Spr.          54.14             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 3:: & 45.37  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Inglewood                                           48.25      47.25   10   
     1) Jackson, Christine 10           2) Reneau, Tiffain 12             
     3) Brown, Destinee 10              4) Dixon, Araya 12                
  2 San Dimas                                           48.95      48.03    8   
     1) Jackson, Taylor 11              2) Wallace, Yamani 10             
     3) Salcido, Katherine 12           4) McKee, Shannon 12              
  3 Bishop Amat                                         48.78      48.09    6   
     1) Velazquez, Illiana 12           2) Taylor, Megan 12               
     3) Hererra, Madison 9              4) Price, Kylie 12                
  4 Irvine                                              48.80      48.37    5   
     1) Terry, ShebanetTe 10            2) Terry, ShemanetTe 10           
     3) Crawley, Summer 10              4) Williams, Alexia 10            
  5 San Marcos                                          48.96      48.54    4   
     1) Hodges, Elysia 12               2) Koopmans, Kaylin 11            
     3) LaViale, Courtney 11            4) McDaniel, Hannah 12            
  6 Monrovia                                            49.25      48.63    3   
  7 Harvard Westlake                                    49.25      48.71    2   
     1) Hansson, Lauren 12              2) Cord, K.C. 12                  
     3) Morency, Madison 11             4) King, Hilary 12                
  8 Santa Margarita                                     49.05      48.87    1   
     1) Willis, Geornay 9               2) Walleigh, Heather 9            
     3) Madler, Katie 12                4) Gorman, Kassidy 9              
  9 Lutheran (Orange)                                   48.89      48.94  
     1) Barker, Parisia 9               2) Truckey, Mikaela 10            
     3) Kelso, Taylor 10                4) Schlom, Alyssa 11              
Preliminaries
 10 San Luis Obispo                                     49.46             
 11 Alemany                                             49.49             
 12 Golden Valley                                       49.54             
 13 Brea Olinda                                         49.72             
 14 Northview                                           49.80             
 15 Woodbridge                                          49.92             
 16 St. Lucy's                                          50.16             
 17 Paso Robles                                         50.32             
 18 Yucca Valley                                        50.43             
 19 Palos Verdes                                        50.45             
 20 Corona del Mar                                      50.48             
 21 Murrieta Mesa                                       50.52             
 22 Granite Hills                                       50.63             
 23 Oak Park                                            50.64             
 24 Pacifica (G.G.)                                     50.77             
 25 San Jacinto                                         50.93             
 26 South Pasadena                                      50.97             
 27 Bishop Montgomery                                   51.03             
 28 Lompoc                                              51.05             
 29 Nipomo                                              51.29             
 30 Temescal Canyon                                     51.33             
 31 Citrus Valley                                       51.88             
 32 Palm Springs                                        52.35             
 33 Torrance                                            52.45             
 34 Rancho Alamitos                                     52.51             
 35 Covina                                              52.74             
 36 Estancia                                            52.79             
 37 Cerritos                                            53.10             
 38 La Quinta (W)                                       53.94             
 39 Gabrielino                                          54.05             
 40 Sierra Vista                                        54.15             
 41 Azusa                                               54.74             
 -- Rosemead                                              DQ              
 -- Laguna Hills                                          DQ              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 3:: & 3:41.32  5/24/1997   St. Bernard                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harvard Westlake                                  3:56.52    3:48.14   10   
     1) Weissenbach, Amy 11             2) Cord, K.C. 12                  
     3) Chapus, Cami 11                 4) Hansson, Lauren 12             
  2 San Marcos                                        3:53.78    3:49.51    8   
     1) Hodges, Elysia 12               2) Koopmans, Kaylin 11            
     3) McDaniel, Hannah 12             4) Brashears, Marie 12            
  3 Irvine                                            3:58.78    3:53.37    6   
     1) Ahmed-Green, Rai 9              2) Terry, ShemanetTe 10           
     3) Terry, ShebanetTe 10            4) Crawley, Summer 10             
  4 Palos Verdes                                      3:57.92    3:57.78    5   
     1) Hector, Keiko 12                2) Mehra, Rebecca 11              
     3) Capellino, Erica 12             4) Letwin, Amy 12                 
  5 South Pasadena                                    4:00.12    3:59.11    4   
     1) Moog, Jessica 10                2) Kieffer-Wright, Claire 9       
     3) Anuakpado, Laura 10             4) Rodil-Willis, Kamia 9          
  6 Paso Robles                                       4:01.47    3:59.47    3   
     1) Terry, Domenique 12             2) Schouten, Sinead 11            
     3) Anderson, Sammie 9              4) Rountree, Tess 12              
  7 St. Lucy's                                        4:01.84    4:01.34    2   
     1) Pacheco, Sarah 12               2) Reyes, Mariah 11               
     3) Chenoweth, Megan 12             4) Horton, Marissa 12             
  8 Brea Olinda                                       4:01.77    4:14.92    1   
     1) Gishwiller, Kaitlin 10          2) Chow, Jean 11                  
     3) Wilson, Kathleen 11             4) Kronquist, Sara 12             
 -- Woodbridge                                        3:59.00         DQ   Run on line
     1) Jablonski, Brina 9              2) Oefelein, Kyle 9               
     3) Bradford, Madeline 9            4) Scott, Gabrielle 12            
Preliminaries
 10 Lutheran (Orange)                                 4:01.98             
 11 Inglewood                                         4:02.62             
 12 Corona del Mar                                    4:03.58             
 13 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                 4:04.00             
 14 San Juan Hills                                    4:04.04             
 15 Santa Margarita                                   4:05.04             
 16 Golden Valley                                     4:05.35             
 17 San Luis Obispo                                   4:10.54             
 18 Oak Park                                          4:10.87             
 19 Bonita                                            4:12.74             
 20 Monrovia                                          4:13.27             
 21 Murrieta Mesa                                     4:13.62             
 22 Nipomo                                            4:16.41             
 23 Temescal Canyon                                   4:18.71             
 24 La Canada                                         4:18.76             
 25 Granite Hills                                     4:19.46             
 26 Bishop Amat                                       4:21.02             
 27 Estancia                                          4:21.17             
 28 Rosemead                                          4:21.51             
 29 Citrus Valley                                     4:22.34             
 30 San Jacinto                                       4:22.83             
 31 Covina                                            4:24.02             
 32 San Dimas                                         4:26.28             
 33 Fullerton                                         4:26.37             
 34 Burroughs/Rid.                                    4:28.63             
 35 Buena Park                                        4:29.14             
 36 El Segundo                                        4:30.80             
 37 Azusa                                             4:32.37             
 38 Santa Paula                                       4:34.59             
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
   CIF Best:: #  6-02  4/6/2003    Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)                     
 Division 3:: &  5-10  5/18/1985   Carrasco (Anaheim) Day (Costa Mesa)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 McDaniel, Hannah          12 San Marcos           5-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Borchmann, Kateline        9 Granite Hills        5-02.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Gielbelhaus, Annie        12 Lutheran (Or.)       5-02.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Kieffer-Wright, Claire     9 South Pasadena       5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Rountree, Tess            12 Paso Robles          5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Harris, Cherish           12 Lutheran (Or.)       5-02.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Salcido, Katherine        12 San Dimas            5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
  8 Hector, Keiko             12 Palos Verdes         5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  9 Britt, Amber              12 Nipomo               5-02.00    5-00.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Winfield, Arielle         10 Harv.-West.          5-00.00             
 10 Forry, Savannah           11 Alemany              5-00.00             
 10 Chenoweth, Megan          12 St. Lucy's           5-00.00             
 10 Smith, Aysia              12 Gahr                 5-00.00             
 14 Blalock, Alex             12 Palm Desert          4-10.00             
 14 Ramirez, Claudia          12 Northview            4-10.00             
 14 Persky, Stephanie         11 Nipomo               4-10.00             
 14 Singleton, Starlynn       10 Murrieta Mesa        4-10.00             
 14 Earles, Ashley             9 Tustin               4-10.00             
 14 Scharphorn, Lauren        11 Agoura               4-10.00             
 14 Gaxiola, Priscilla         9 St. Jos. (Lake.)     4-10.00             
 -- Janneck, Jennifer         10 Brea Olinda              NH              
 -- Orta, Kira                12 Bellflower               NH              
 -- Lavoie, Evie              10 El Segundo               NH              
 -- James, Sammie             10 St. Lucy's               NH              
 -- Aarstad, Anna             12 Fillmore                 NH              
 -- Wheatley, Dominique        9 Bonita                   NH              
 -- Ugoago, Beverly           10 Diamond Ranch            NH              
 -- Klein, Courtney           10 Apple Valley             NH              
 -- Rohde, Sydney             12 Rim of the World         NH              
 -- Wallace, Denshay          12 Rancho Alamitos          NH              
 -- Levi, Krisalynn            9 Pioneer                  NH              
 -- Pew, Autumn               12 Wilson (H.H.)            NH              
 -- Morris, Rebecca           11 San Marino               NH              
 -- Brahs, Ally               11 C.D.M.                   NH              
 -- Faure, Emmeline           10 San Marino               NH              
 -- Afati, Andreah            11 Azusa                    NH              
 -- Sheldon, Kayla            11 Hesperia                 NH              
 -- Jackson, Maya             10 Des. Hot Spr.            NH              
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division 3:: & 13-06  5/18/2002   Chelsea Johnson (Atascadero)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Clarke, Elena             12 San Luis Obispo     10-03.00   11-09.00   10   
  2 Pearlman, Molly           12 Notre Dame (S.O.    10-03.00   11-09.00    8   
  3 Stark, Madison            12 Oak Park            10-03.00   11-09.00    6   
  4 Mallett, Kayla            12 West Torrance       10-03.00   11-09.00    5   
  5 Smith, Noelle             10 Lutheran (Or.)       9-09.00   10-03.00    4   
  6 Mercado, Dierdre          10 Covina               9-09.00    9-09.00    3   
  7 Chhem, Melanie            12 Rosemead             9-09.00    9-09.00    2   
  8 Chhem, Melissa            11 Rosemead             9-03.00    9-03.00    1   
 -- Morioka, Robyn            12 West Torrance       10-03.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Sjoorios, Stephanie       11 Irvine               9-03.00             
 11 van der Hoorne, Emma      11 St. Lucy's           9-03.00             
 12 Yu, Vivian                 9 Temple City          9-03.00             
 13 Pelletier, Allyson        12 Tustin               9-03.00             
 14 Kwan, Anya                10 San Marino           9-03.00             
 15 Winter, Stephanie         12 Golden Valley        9-03.00             
 16 Crowe, Elena              11 Harv.-West.          8-09.00             
 16 Liu, Kimberly             12 Temple City          8-09.00             
 16 Tran, Van                 12 Rosemead             8-09.00             
 19 Rohde, Sydney             12 Rim of the World     8-03.00             
 -- Alva, Briaunna            12 Burr./Rid.               NH              
 -- Katsuki, Katlin           12 Ocean View               NH              
 -- Mullen, Erin              10 Covina                   NH              
 -- Read, Kaley               11 Burr./Rid.               NH              
 -- Johnson, Kaitlyn          10 Torrance                 NH              
 -- Shaw, Tierenny            10 Granite Hills            NH              
 -- Britt, Amber              12 Nipomo                   NH              
 -- Pfeifroth, Lauren          9 Wilson (H.H.)            NH              
 -- Munoz, Michelle           11 Azusa                    NH              
 -- Saldana, Briana           10 Ramona                   NH              
 -- Shepherd, Katherine        9 Lutheran (Or.)           NH              
 -- Calderon, Jennifer        11 Cerritos                 NH              
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 3:: & 20-01.75  5/17/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Torres, Abrianna          12 San Luis Obispo     18-10.50   19-11.50   0.9  10   
     19-07.75(3.0) 19-08.75(1.3) 19-04.75(2.2) 19-11.50(0.9)      
  2 Price, Kylie              12 B. Amat             17-11.50   19-06.25  +0.0   8   
     17-02.50(+0.0) 18-06.50(1.7) 19-06.25(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0)      
  3 Salcido, Katherine        12 San Dimas           17-03.50   18-08.00   1.7   6   
     17-05(-2.1) 18-08(1.7) 13-06(2.6) 17-10.50(0.3)      
  4 King, Hilary              12 Harv.-West.         18-00.50   18-01.75   1.0   5   
     16-03.25(2.4) 18-01.75(1.0) 17-03(2.4) FOUL(1.5)      
  5 Mallett, Kayla            12 West Torrance       17-10.75   18-00.00  +0.0   4   
     16-10(-1.0) 18-00(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) PASS           
  6 Barnum, Sarah             12 St. Lucy's          17-05.00   17-05.50   1.7   3   
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.3) 16-11.25(0.4) 17-05.50(1.7)      
  7 Turk, Bailey              11 Santa Margarita     16-07.00   16-08.00  +0.0   2   
     15-07.75(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0) 16-07(2.2) 16-07.50(+0.0)      
  8 Horng, Elaine             12 South Pasadena      16-06.00   16-06.50   1.7   1   
     15-08.75(1.0) 16-01.75(1.3) 16-06.50(1.7) 15-08.75(+0.0)      
  9 Osaji, Victoria           12 Bellflower          16-06.00   15-03.50   0.3 
     15-03.50(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 14-11(0.7) 13-10.25(1.0)      
Preliminaries
 10 Michelman, Jennifer       12 Laguna Hills        16-04.00              2.7 
 10 Smith, Aysia              12 Gahr                16-04.00              4.9 
 12 Conklin, Abriana           9 San Juan Hills      16-03.00              2.6 
 13 Gielbelhaus, Annie        12 Lutheran (Or.)      16-02.50              2.7 
 13 Jablonski, Brina           9 Woodbridge          16-02.50              4.3 
 15 Sanchez, Emily            11 Covina              16-02.00              3.3 
 15 Miranda, Rebecka          10 Cabrillo/Lom.       16-02.00              2.4 
 17 Craver, Maia               9 Woodbridge          16-00.00              2.7 
 18 Beamon, Jalise            11 Diamond Ranch       15-10.00              3.5 
 18 Wallace, Denshay          12 Rancho Alamitos     15-10.00              3.8 
 20 Poole, Teyana             10 Yucca Valley        15-09.00              5.1 
 21 Foster, Milikah           12 West Valley         15-08.00              4.0 
 22 Young-Warner, Rian         9 Citrus Valley       15-07.00              2.2 
 22 Grant, Stephanie          11 Bellflower          15-07.00              3.2 
 24 Paggao, Amanda            11 South Pasadena      15-06.00              3.8 
 25 Jackson, Maya             10 Des. Hot Spr.       15-04.00              2.9 
 26 Haynes, Tamekah           12 West Valley         15-03.00              2.4 
 27 Lewis, Ekiah              10 Citrus Valley       15-01.00              2.8 
 27 Arvizu, Alyssa            12 Azusa               15-01.00              2.9 
 29 Chuck, Ashley             10 San Marino          15-00.50              4.5 
 30 Persky, Stephanie         11 Nipomo              14-09.00              2.3 
 31 Moss, Emily               11 Notre Dame (S.O.    14-08.50              2.3 
 32 Elizarraraz, Cristina     10 Buena Pk.           14-08.00              4.0 
 33 Camarena, Jasmin          10 La Quinta (W)       13-07.50              3.5 
 34 Liu, Jacklyn               9 Gabrielins          13-05.50              2.3 
 -- Orta, Kira                12 Bellflower               ND               NWI 
 -- White, Jade               10 Granite Hills            ND               NWI 
 -- Bowden, Mikhalia          12 Ocean View               ND               NWI 
 -- McCall, Tiahah            11 Pomona                   ND               NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 3
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 3:: &    43-06  5/17/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Torres, Abrianna          12 San Luis Obispo     37-06.00   39-04.00   3.8  10   
     39-02.50(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 38-10.75(1.1) 39-04(3.8)      
  2 Mallett, Kayla            12 West Torrance       37-02.00   38-07.75   2.9   8   
     38-07.50(3.3) 38-06.25(1.9) 38-07.75(2.9) FOUL(2.7)      
  3 Michelman, Jennifer       12 Laguna Hills        37-02.00   37-06.00   3.0   6   
     37-01.25(2.3) 37-06(3.0) 35-09.75(2.4) 37-01(2.0)      
  4 Barnum, Sarah             12 St. Lucy's          36-03.00   37-00.00   3.2   5   
     37-00(3.2) 36-05.75(2.4) 36-06.50(2.0) 35-02.25(3.4)      
  5 Rhorer, Ashley            11 Santa Margarita     36-09.50   36-06.75   1.8   4   
     34-03(3.4) 36-06.75(1.8) 35-08(3.0) 35-10(3.9)      
  6 Miranda, Rebecka          10 Cabrillo/Lom.       36-04.00   36-04.00   1.4   3   
     36-04(1.4) 35-10.75(1.9) 35-08.75(2.2) 36-00.75(3.1)      
  7 Smith, Aysia              12 Gahr                37-01.00   35-09.25   1.4   2   
     FOUL(2.9) 35-09.25(1.4) FOUL(3.3) 35-05(1.6)      
  8 Harris, Cherish           12 Lutheran (Or.)      36-06.50   35-06.00   2.2   1   
     35-01.25(2.2) 35-06(2.2) 34-05.25(1.8) 35-06(2.4)      
 -- Osaji, Victoria           12 Bellflower          35-11.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)      
Preliminaries
 10 Sanchez, Emily            11 Covina              35-10.00              0.3 
 10 Poole, Teyana             10 Yucca Valley        35-10.00              NWI 
 12 Borchmann, Kateline        9 Granite Hills       35-01.50              0.5 
 13 Agege, Efe                 9 Harv.-West.         34-11.00              3.8 
 14 Wallace, Denshay          12 Rancho Alamitos     34-08.50              NWI 
 15 Craver, Kyndol            10 Woodbridge          34-05.00              1.9 
 16 Pfau, Jenny               10 Monrovia            34-04.00              2.2 
 17 Winfield, Arielle         10 Harv.-West.         34-03.00              1.5 
 17 Vehawn, Jade              12 Northview           34-03.00              1.4 
 19 Vaughn, Melanie           12 St. Jos. (Lake.)    34-00.50              1.5 
 20 Dalley, Alexandria        10 San Luis Obispo     34-00.00              1.6 
 21 Miller, Jazzmyn           10 Ramona              33-10.50              NWI 
 22 Hudson, Kealia             9 South Pasadena      33-08.50              1.2 
 23 Chiu, Belle               11 Covina              33-05.00              2.4 
 24 Young-Warner, Rian         9 Citrus Valley       33-03.00              2.2 
 24 Brist, Vanessa            11 Golden Valley       33-03.00              4.0 
 26 Daley, Jennifer           10 Costa Mesa          33-01.00              4.4 
 27 Meagher, Julia            11 Yorba Linda         32-11.50              1.5 
 28 Rossi, Marissa            11 Calabasas           32-09.00              2.8 
 28 Woodings, Natalie         10 Woodbridge          32-09.00              3.4 
 30 Beamon, Jalise            11 Diamond Ranch       32-08.00              1.5 
 30 Horng, Elaine             12 South Pasadena      32-08.00              2.1 
 32 Persky, Stephanie         11 Nipomo              32-07.00              1.5 
 33 Arvizu, Alyssa            12 Azusa               31-06.50              3.3 
 34 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Temescal Canyon     30-11.00              1.5 
 35 Wong, Jaqueline           10 Gabrielins          30-07.50              2.3 
 35 Elbra, Caroline           10 Rim of the World    30-07.50              2.3 
 -- Frank, Clarke             12 Tahquitz                 ND               NWI 
 -- Falls, Kamani             11 Gahr                     ND               NWI 
 -- Haynes, Tamekah           12 West Valley              ND               NWI 
 -- Orta, Kira                12 Bellflower               ND               NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/17/2003   Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 3:: & 51-10.25  5/11/2002   Karen Freburg (San Luis Obispo)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Wilson, Karle'h           11 C.D.M.              41-03.00   41-02.75   10   
      38-00  37-09.75  41-02.75  FOUL       
  2 Rotter, Jessica           11 St. Jos. (Lake.)    37-10.00   39-08.00    8   
      38-01  37-10.75  38-03  39-08      
  3 Johnson, Jessica          12 Temescal Canyon     36-09.50   38-11.50    6   
      37-01  37-11  36-00.25  38-11.50       
  4 Nassar, Arica             12 Temescal Canyon     38-00.50   38-06.50    5   
      38-06.50  37-06.75  37-08.25  36-06      
  5 Nevitt, Taylor             9 Nipomo              36-04.00   37-10.00    4   
      36-01  37-08.50  34-10.25  37-10      
  6 Hawes, Heather            12 Nipomo              36-04.00   37-06.00    3   
      34-09  36-05.25  37-06  36-08.75      
  7 Peacock, Megan            12 Barstow             36-04.50   36-03.75    2   
      FOUL  36-03.75  35-02.75  32-11      
  8 Ramirez, Cassie           11 Northview           36-10.00   35-10.00    1   
      32-09  35-01.25  34-01.75  35-10      
Preliminaries
  9 Iwuchukwu, Ginika          9 Notre Dame (S.O.    36-00.00             
 10 Norlock, Brianna          12 Atascadero          35-11.00             
 11 Rountree, Tess            12 Paso Robles         35-01.00             
 12 Sauvao, Tuki              12 Artesia             35-00.00             
 13 Dunn, Yejadai             11 Granite Hills       34-11.75             
 14 Gonzalez, Salina          11 El Monte            34-07.50             
 15 Vaccher, Courtney          9 Yorba Linda         34-05.50             
 16 Robinson, Janiqwa         10 Pacific             34-05.00             
 17 Rake, Melissa             11 St. Lucy's          34-04.00             
 18 Parker, Patricia          12 West Valley         34-01.75             
 19 Dorsey, Tyler             12 Wilson (H.H.)       33-11.50             
 20 Lopez, Adela              11 Alemany             33-07.75             
 21 Vaccher, Hailey           11 Yorba Linda         33-02.25             
 22 Tupailesa, Ashley         11 Costa Mesa          33-02.00             
 23 Shelton, Marina           11 Cerritos            33-01.00             
 24 Leverett, Tifnie          10 Ramona              32-10.00             
 25 Johnson, Shuvonte         10 Ant.Valley          31-10.75             
 26 Frazier, Deja             11 Fullerton           31-07.50             
 27 Garcia, Lourdes           12 El Monte            31-07.00             
 28 Trudeau, Shontalene       11 West Torrance       31-05.00             
 29 Smith, Julia              12 Rosary              31-04.00             
 30 Irving, Danielle          11 San Jacinto         31-03.50             
 31 Arrant, Jazzmin           12 Covina              31-00.50             
 32 Monroy, Christina         12 Yucca Valley        30-09.50             
 33 Terrell, Stephanie        11 Temple City         30-09.00             
 34 Ongalibang, Ashley        11 Des. Hot Spr.       30-08.00             
 35 Lay, Catalina             12 Costa Mesa          30-07.00             
 36 Gomez, Marie              11 Temple City         30-06.50             
 37 Takahashi, Janelle        12 Torrance            30-05.50             
 38 Rossi, Marissa            11 Calabasas           29-07.00             
 39 Pacheco, Ashley           11 La Puente           29-03.00             
 40 Thomas, Sabrina           10 Monrovia            28-03.00             
 41 Vandenberg, Kylee         10 San Juan Hills      27-09.25             
 42 Pelletier, Stephanie      11 Tustin              27-03.00             
 43 Harris, Jade              10 Banning             27-01.00             
 -- Flanigan, Ashley          11 Torrance                 ND              
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jemini (Shafter, CA)                  
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  6/6/2003    Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division 3:: & 161-03  5/11/2001   Genessa Guzman (Charter Oak)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hawes, Heather            12 Nipomo                126-01     124-03   10   
      124-03  FOUL  122-03  113-05       
  2 Peyton, Erica             11 Notre Dame (S.O.      120-07     122-07    8   
      114-01  117-01  122-07  116-10      
  3 Wilson, Karle'h           11 C.D.M.                124-08     121-01    6   
      119-06  FOUL  121-01  FOUL      
  4 Duffy, Shannon            11 Irvine                113-02     117-08    5   
      90-04  FOUL  80-05  117-08      
  5 Devaney, Bridget          11 San Luis Obispo       122-07     116-07    4   
      115-03  115-05  113-09  116-07      
  6 Almanza, Franceline       11 B. Amat               120-11     113-01    3   
      FOUL  79-04  113-01  FOUL      
  7 Thomas, Sabrina           10 Monrovia              110-02     110-03    2   
      101-05  110-03  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Sauvao, Tuki              12 Artesia               110-08     104-05    1   
      FOUL  1-03  99-07  104-05      
  9 Maulalo, Maranatha        11 Bellflower            108-09      87-10  
      FOUL  87-10  FOUL  FOUL      
Preliminaries
 10 Mitchell, Krista          11 Tahquitz              107-07             
 11 Gonzalez, Salina          11 El Monte              101-04             
 12 Castro, Valeria           10 Covina                 99-03             
 13 ten Bosch, Brooke         12 Woodbridge             98-07             
 14 Johnson, Shuvonte         10 Ant.Valley             98-01             
 14 Vandenberg, Kylee         10 San Juan Hills         98-01             
 14 Pacheco, Ashley           11 La Puente              98-01             
 17 Timm, Lauren              12 Temescal Canyon        95-01             
 18 Sanchez, Vanessa          11 Des. Hot Spr.          94-09             
 19 Craig, Cat                12 South Hills            93-11             
 20 Kara, Ford                10 Pacifica (G.G.)        93-09             
 21 Morrison, Imari           11 Pomona                 92-05             
 22 Tupailesa, Ashley         11 Costa Mesa             92-04             
 23 White, Kim                12 Monrovia               91-04             
 24 Bartlett, Anisa           12 Bonita                 88-09             
 25 Neufeld, Abbie            11 Harv.-West.            86-02             
 26 Rossi, Alanna             11 Calabasas              86-01             
 27 Rossi, Marissa            11 Calabasas              84-06             
 28 Trudeau, Shontalene       11 West Torrance          82-05             
 29 Lay, Catalina             12 Costa Mesa             82-00             
 30 Johnson, Corie            12 Banning                69-07             
 -- Dunn, Yejadai             11 Granite Hills            ND              
 -- Flanigan, Ashley          11 Torrance                 ND              
 -- Wright, Kat               11 Notre Dame (S.O.         ND              
 -- Togafau, Maylyne          10 Pacific                  ND              
 -- Giacone, Victoria         12 Ocean View               ND              
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks                 
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division 4:: * 11.39  5/17/2003   Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Williams, La Toya         12 Louisville             12.07      11.78   10   
  2 Courtnall, Alexandra      12 Oaks Christian         12.26      11.90    8   
  3 Peterson, Sierra           9 St. Mary's Acad.       12.06      12.03    6   
  4 Berry, Amara              11 Webb                   12.22      12.11    5   
  5 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra                  12.09      12.12    4   
  6 Winter, Hanna             12 La Reina               12.25      12.14    3   
  7 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi        10 Notre Dame Acad.       12.32      12.23    2   
  8 Brown, Maya               11 Serra                  12.63      12.36    1   
  9 Fellows, Chasity          10 Blair                  12.59      12.53  
Preliminaries
 10 Kelly, Courtney           10 St. Genevieve          12.65             
 10 Goss, Zoe                  9 Sierra Canyon          12.65             
 12 Byrd, Jade                10 Marymount              12.70             
 13 Newsome, Khristlyn        11 Maranatha              12.77             
 14 Hughes, Allanah            9 St. Mary's Acad.       12.81             
 15 Barrera, Harley           10 Mayfield               12.97             
 16 Gordon, Gracie            12 St. Margaret's         13.01             
 16 coffelt, taylor           11 Jurupa Valley          13.01             
 18 House, Summer             10 Linfield               13.02             
 19 Wu, Valerie               12 St. Margaret's         13.06             
 20 Thompson, Karena           9 Malibu                 13.08             
 21 Poindexter, Nicole        11 B. Diego               13.11             
 22 Traylor, Michelle          9 Imm. Heart             13.13             
 23 Brooks, Kayla             11 Silver Valley          13.17             
 24 Wensley, Miya             10 Webb                   13.20             
 25 Morgan, Raven              9 Brentwood              13.23             
 26 Benson, Jasmine           11 Rolling Hills Pr       13.24             
 27 Albright, Stephanie       10 Ontario Chr.           13.29             
 28 Elad, Margella             9 Aquinas                13.33             
 29 Matthews, Sami            11 Hamilton               13.35             
 30 Machinick, Taylor         12 Acad Ac.Ex.            13.36             
 31 Cranston, Jessica         10 Archer                 13.42             
 32 Broadway, Shakinah         9 Desert                 13.44             
 33 Triplett, Maya            12 Desert Ch/L            13.46             
 34 Hernandez, Alejandra      11 Holy Family            13.49             
 35 Brink, Carly              11 Vasquez                13.72             
 36 McGowan, Maggie            9 Hamilton               13.75             
 37 Dibernardo, Jenna         11 Mary Star              13.84             
 38 Gray, Danielle             9 Cate                   14.00             
 -- Crutchfield, Taisyn        9 Serra                    DQ              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
 Division 4:: * 22.99  5/18/2002   Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 Courtnall, Alexandra      12 Oaks Christian         24.65      24.07   10   
  2 Williams, La Toya         12 Louisville             24.42      24.17    8   
  3 Peterson, Sierra           9 St. Mary's Acad.       24.89      24.49    6   
  4 Ezumah, Chimere           10 Serra                  24.88      24.64    5   
  5 Alakija, Danni            10 Oaks Christian         24.91      25.02    4   
  6 Winter, Hanna             12 La Reina               25.20      25.52    3   
  7 Brown, Maya               11 Serra                  25.71      27.20    2   
 -- Toliver, Rachel           10 St. Mary's Acad.       25.01         DQ   6+ Steps over/on lef
Preliminaries
  2 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra                  24.53             
  7 Berry, Amara              11 Webb                   24.94             
 10 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi        10 Notre Dame Acad.       25.61             
 12 Crutchfield, Taisyn        9 Serra                  25.94             
 13 Divinity, Alai             9 St. Mary's Acad.       26.06             
 14 Byrd, Jade                10 Marymount              26.26             
 15 Newsome, Khristlyn        11 Maranatha              26.50             
 16 Poindexter, Nicole        11 B. Diego               26.66             
 17 Stern, Marielle           11 Brentwood              26.67             
 18 Westbrook, Breauna        11 Valley Chr. (C)        26.68             
 19 coffelt, taylor           11 Jurupa Valley          26.71             
 20 Traylor, Michelle          9 Imm. Heart             26.80             
 21 Brooks, Kayla             11 Silver Valley          27.15             
 22 Morgan, Raven              9 Brentwood              27.34             
 23 Wu, Valerie               12 St. Margaret's         27.39             
 24 Barrera, Harley           10 Mayfield               27.48             
 25 Benson, Jasmine           11 Rolling Hills Pr       27.57             
 26 Beavers, Maddie            9 Crean  Luth.           27.58             
 27 Hernandez, Alejandra      11 Holy Family            27.82             
 28 Butcher, Florence         11 Vill. Prep             27.87             
 29 Machnick, Taylor          12 Acad Ac.Ex.            27.93             
 30 McGowan, Maggie            9 Hamilton               28.74             
 31 Dibernardo, Jenna         11 Mary Star              28.83             
 32 Case, Michelle            12 B. Union               29.46             
 33 Gray, Danielle             9 Cate                   30.03             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division 4:: * 52.90  5/17/2002   Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ezumah, Chimere           10 Serra                  56.13      55.68   10   
  2 Alakija, Danni            10 Oaks Christian         56.59      56.89    8   
  3 Agudo, Kayah              11 Serra                  57.87      57.36    6   
  4 George, Megan             10 Serra                  58.26      57.70    5   
  5 Woodruff, Gianna          12 St. Mary's Acad.       57.43      59.02    4   
  6 Mokri, Clara               9 Marlborough            59.98      59.41    3   
  7 Buckley, Summer            9 St. Mary's Acad.       59.61      59.57    2   
  8 Washngton, Drew           11 Flint Sac. Hrt.        59.73      60.36    1   
  9 Arnett, Alex              11 Mayfield               60.03      61.12  
Preliminaries
  5 Vargas, Stephanie         11 Flint Sac. Hrt.        58.35             
 11 Westbrook, Breauna        11 Valley Chr. (C)        60.05             
 12 Stern, Marielle           11 Brentwood              60.25             
 13 Divinity, Alai             9 St. Mary's Acad.       60.78             
 14 Nilssen, Ashley           10 J. Serra               61.02             
 15 Mitchell, Amanda          11 Desert Ch/L            61.10             
 16 Petrusson, Holly           9 La Reina               61.23             
 17 Lewis, Ari                 9 Windward               61.33             
 18 Kelly, Linsey             11 Paraclete              61.82             
 19 Homstad, Caitlin          11 Marymount              62.24             
 20 Ehiemere, Enkem           10 N. View Bridge         62.26             
 21 Wheeler, Emily            12 L.A. Baptist           62.39             
 22 Volkov, Tess              10 Morro Bay              62.71             
 23 Edenholm, Erin            12 Malibu                 62.99             
 24 Monica, Chanel            10 Xavier Prep            63.13             
 25 Ballard, Maleehah         10 Maranatha              63.20             
 26 Powell, Alexis             9 Paraclete              63.26             
 27 Harrison, Breanna         10 Shadow Hills           63.62             
 28 Blakely, Eryn             10 Alverno                63.71             
 29 Cant, Lola                 9 Laguna Beach           63.79             
 30 Cary, Hanna               10 Morro Bay              63.98             
 31 Mathisson, Julia          10 Westridge              65.38             
 32 Harunk, Kellie            10 Rolling Hills Pr       65.55             
 33 Hurr, Tessa                9 St. Margaret's         66.08             
 34 Paz, Jasmin                9 Cate                   66.57             
 35 Melendrrez, Ariel         10 St. Paul               67.96             
 36 De Boer, Emma             10 Arrow. Chr.            67.99             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 2:02.90  5/26/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull (Compton)                      
 Division 4:: * 2:10.15  5/17/2008   Camilla Dancer (West Valley Christian)    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Camacho, Savannah         11 Templeton            2:13.90    2:11.53   10   
  2 Delaney, Katherine        12 J. Serra             2:12.30    2:14.00    8   
  3 Brajkovich, Rachel        11 La Reina             2:18.11    2:18.83    6   
  4 Jeworski, Jordan          10 La Reina             2:18.81    2:19.18    5   
  5 Klein, Allison            10 Maranatha            2:21.46    2:19.69    4   
  6 Parsons, Kristen          12 Desert Ch/L          2:22.35    2:19.81    3   
  7 Reinke, Kelly             11 La Reina             2:22.00    2:20.12    2   
  8 Gancedo, Evan              9 Poly (Pasadena)      2:20.79    2:20.59    1   
  9 Armstrong, Rebecca         9 Flint Sac. Hrt.      2:25.06    2:27.37  
Preliminaries
 10 Mason, Laura              10 Maranatha            2:26.00             
 11 Torrijos, Ashley          12 Mayfield             2:26.50             
 12 Luo, Catherine             9 Whitney              2:26.86             
 13 Lim, Borah                11 Whitney              2:27.01             
 14 Beavers, Maddie            9 Crean  Luth.         2:28.62             
 15 Blakely, Eryn             10 Alverno              2:28.63             
 16 Marvil, Jamie             10 Marymount            2:28.68             
 17 Huelga, Sabrina           12 Paraclete            2:28.80             
 18 Pineda, Chassity          12 Serra                2:29.76             
 19 Scherer, Ricki            10 Rosamond             2:29.80             
 20 Elizondo, Cinthya         10 Notre Dame (Riv.     2:29.81             
 21 Sprock, Raina              9 Sierra Canyon        2:31.44             
 22 Moore, Kylie              10 Linfield             2:32.25             
 23 Aldag, Ariana             12 Cal. Chap./Down.     2:32.26             
 24 Towle, Mia                12 Marymount            2:32.37             
 25 Cane, Maddie               9 Vista Mar            2:33.40             
 26 Ronses, Beverly           12 Laguna Beach         2:33.57             
 27 Anouk, Ackerman           11 Thacher              2:34.71             
 28 Ekstrand, Beth            12 Maranatha            2:38.24             
 29 Arellanes, Solana          9 Pomona Catholic      2:42.18             
 30 Miller, Ravyn             10 St. Mary's Acad.     2:43.21             
 31 Melendrrez, Ariel         10 St. Paul             2:45.82             
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division 4:: * 4:47.23  5/21/1983   Gladys Prieur (Le Lycee)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Delaney, Katherine        12 J. Serra             4:56.05    4:46.82*  10   
  2 Camacho, Savannah         11 Templeton            5:02.00    4:51.15    8   
  3 Buchbinder, Jaye          12 Chadwick             4:56.63    4:55.85    6   
  4 Paddon, Sarah             12 St. Margaret's       5:01.87    4:56.33    5   
  5 Mooney, Annie             12 Mission Prep         5:04.80    4:57.92    4   
  6 Velarde, Alexia           11 Marywood-Pal         5:06.03    5:12.67    3   
  7 Currin, Sophie            10 Vista Mar            5:04.23    5:12.82    2   
  8 Brajkovich, Rachel        11 La Reina             5:02.71    5:18.54    1   
  9 Currin, Liza              10 Vista Mar            5:10.89    5:31.12  
Preliminaries
 10 Garcia, Cristina          12 Oaks Christian       5:12.30             
 11 Peinado, Quetta           12 St. Joseph (S.M.     5:12.35             
 12 Hunt, Kellian             11 Whittier Christi     5:13.29             
 13 Strickland, Natasha       11 Laguna Beach         5:13.37             
 14 Tercek, Katherine         11 Marlborough          5:19.82             
 15 Scherer, Ricki            10 Rosamond             5:20.87             
 16 Lindholm, Colby           10 J. Serra             5:22.93             
 17 Andreassen, Krista         9 La Reina             5:24.80             
 18 Gancedo, Evan              9 Poly (Pasadena)      5:25.48             
 19 Kennedy, Emily            11 Desert Ch/L          5:26.45             
 20 Marvil, Jamie             10 Marymount            5:28.01             
 21 Rigali, Beth               9 St. Joseph (S.M.     5:28.52             
 22 Nilssen, Caitlin          10 J. Serra             5:29.86             
 23 Lim, Borah                11 Whitney              5:30.23             
 24 Sprock, Raina              9 Sierra Canyon        5:31.17             
 25 Windle, Alyssa            12 Aquinas              5:32.09             
 26 Hunsaker, Hannah           9 J. Serra             5:35.53             
 27 Alvarez, Karina            9 Mayfield             5:35.68             
 28 Budroe, Brielle            9 Laguna Beach         5:37.39             
 29 Aldag, Ariana             12 Cal. Chap./Down.     5:38.30             
 30 Merchant, Marisa          11 Laguna Beach         5:39.64             
 31 Burgin, Paige             12 Valley Chr. (C)      5:42.27             
 32 Grenier, Madison          10 Paraclete            5:43.17             
 33 Fee, Rylie                10 Morro Bay            5:43.54             
 34 Walsh, Adrian             11 Cate                 5:45.45             
 35 Ackerman, Anouk           11 Thacher              5:45.83             
 36 Perez, Scarlett           12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.      5:46.14             
 37 Cane, Maddie               9 Vista Mar            5:49.41             
 38 Wooten, Jasmine           10 St. Mary's Acad.     5:49.64             
 39 Tungate, Grace            12 Maranatha            5:50.73             
 40 Flores, Kristen           11 Imm. Heart           5:51.40             
 41 Perez, Alexis             12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.      5:51.68             
 42 Markle, Shannon           11 Pomona Catholic      5:53.33             
 43 Dinisi, Nicole            12 Western Christia     6:02.89             
 44 Barron, Jasmine           11 St. Paul             6:20.85             
 45 Arambula, Rocio           11 Sac. Heart Jesus     6:21.70             
 46 Monson, Kristin            9 Paraclete            6:38.25             
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks             
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division 4:: * 10:11.78  5/22/1982   Vicki Cook (Alemany)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buchbinder, Jaye          12 Chadwick            11:08.37   10:48.17   10   
  2 Garcia, Cristina          12 Oaks Christian      11:14.39   10:56.16    8   
  3 Paddon, Sarah             12 St. Margaret's      11:11.23   11:01.85    6   
  4 Tercek, Katherine         11 Marlborough         11:20.96   11:02.19    5   
  5 Strickland, Natasha       11 Laguna Beach        11:19.82   11:17.20    4   
  6 Currin, Sophie            10 Vista Mar           11:19.96   11:18.37    3   
  7 Hunt, Kellian             11 Whittier Christi    11:19.80   11:20.64    2   
  8 Velarde, Alexia           11 Marywood-Pal        11:20.49   11:21.36    1   
  9 Currin, Liza              10 Vista Mar           11:22.87   12:02.56  
Preliminaries
 10 Peinado, Quetta           12 St. Joseph (S.M.    11:28.49             
 11 Castaneda, Karina         12 Xavier Prep         11:38.26             
 12 Veneble, Emily            10 St. Margaret's      11:40.45             
 13 Kennedy, Emily            11 Desert Ch/L         11:54.67             
 14 Rivas, Alyssa              9 Mayfield            11:54.98             
 15 Roberts, Sara             11 29 Palms            12:00.36             
 16 Frank, Alyssa              9 La Reina            12:03.47             
 17 Joseph, Lauren            10 Mayfield            12:08.17             
 18 Tungate, Grace            12 Maranatha           12:12.33             
 19 Bierly, Parker             9 Sad. Valley Chr.    12:13.87             
 20 Ivins, Alyssa             11 Valley Chr. (C)     12:23.22             
 21 Parsons, Kristen          12 Desert Ch/L         12:23.57             
 22 Hernandez, Bella          10 Crossroads          12:32.83             
 23 Clark, Grace              10 Laguna Beach        12:33.30             
 24 McGahey, Elena            10 Thacher             12:36.51             
 25 Purdy, Danielle           10 Santa Clara         12:37.96             
 26 Fujiwara, Melanie         10 Paraclete           12:38.05             
 27 Jelstrom, Rachael         11 Morro Bay           12:40.10             
 28 Wooten, Jasmine           10 St. Mary's Acad.    12:40.20             
 29 Perez, Alexis             12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.     12:41.09             
 30 Blakely, Eryn             10 Alverno             12:41.15             
 31 Cane, Maddie               9 Vista Mar           13:24.66             
 32 Grevenkamp, Dana          10 B. Union            13:30.32             
 33 Rhode, Leila               9 Linfield            13:33.89             
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division 4:: * 13.81  5/20/2006   Kimyon Brooom (Serra)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Crear, Ebony               9 Maranatha              14.86      14.71   10   
  2 Pierce, Deena             12 Serra                  14.99      14.92    8   
  3 Baucham, Dawnielle        12 Serra                  16.11      15.23    6   
  4 Russell, Tierney           9 St. Mary's Acad.       15.98      15.58    5   
  5 Underwood, Shaquan        11 Blair                  16.23      15.61    4   
  6 Flowers, Kaitlyn           9 St. Joseph (S.M.       16.68      15.86    3   
  7 Grundy, Dayna             10 Notre Dame Acad.       16.71      15.90    2   
  8 Spykstra, Sarah           12 Ontario Chr.           16.75      16.56    1   
  9 Carter, Kyndahl            9 Serra                  16.57      16.58  
Preliminaries
  3 Berry, Amara              11 Webb                   15.95             
  8 Clink, Olivia             10 Louisville             16.54             
 12 Browne, Blaire            12 Serra                  16.78             
 13 Snyder, Alana             11 Brentwood              16.82             
 14 Bermudez, Heather         12 Oxford Academy         17.08             
 15 Lazic, Alexandra          10 Marlborough            17.11             
 16 Hyland, Venezia           10 Mayfield               17.35             
 17 Sullivan, Katelyn         10 La Reina               17.36             
 18 Tokunboh, Ivie            11 Webb                   17.55             
 19 Cormier, Alex             10 St. Anthony            17.58             
 20 Prelewicz, Karly          11 Desert Ch/L            17.75             
 21 Hart, Loren               12 Marymount              17.76             
 22 Green, Kylie              11 Marshall               17.90             
 23 Rigoni, Anya              11 Crean  Luth.           17.95             
 24 Dunlap, Shelby            12 Carpinteria            18.00             
 25 Markum, Jessica           11 Big Bear               18.05             
 26 Rios, Melissa             11 St. Genevieve          18.24             
 27 Erickson, Niki            11 Desert                 18.42             
 28 Blackmon, Danae           12 California M           18.48             
 29 Briggs, Tristen           10 Riverside Chr.         18.64             
 30 Kenworthy, Alexis          9 Brentwood              18.65             
 31 Tanguay, Kaylynn          12 Hamilton               18.66             
 31 Mears, Savanah            10 Linfield               18.66             
 33 Gillam, Lindsay           10 Hamilton               18.79             
 34 Stafford, Imani           11 Windward               18.86             
 35 Huckabey, Kailyn          11 Whittier Christi       18.91             
 36 Miller, Casey             11 Desert Ch/L            19.00             
 37 Washington, Kory           9 Ex. Educ. Ctr.         19.02             
 38 Blackwood, Emma           11 Malibu                 19.16             
 39 Dempsey, Shannon          12 Vill. Prep             19.35             
 40 Goli, Amanda              11 St. Monica             19.42             
 41 Porter, Jessica           11 Kern Valley            19.47             
 42 Domine, Casey             11 Oakwood                19.74             
 43 Reyes, Michelle           11 San Gabriel Miss       20.17             
 44 Shannon, Jasmine          12 Rolling Hills Pr       20.32             
 45 Abdul, Fatima              9 Ex. Educ. Ctr.         21.87             
 46 Shipkey, Katie            11 B. Union               25.05             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division 4:: * 41.45  5/16/2009   Turquoise Thompson (Serra)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Baucham, Dawnielle        12 Serra                  44.09      42.36   10   
  2 Woodruff, Gianna          12 St. Mary's Acad.       43.66      42.37    8   
  3 Pierce, Deena             12 Serra                  45.73      45.17    6   
  4 Kennedy, Kate              9 Flintridge Prep        46.32      45.39    5   
  5 Tucker, Zoe               12 Louisville             46.91      45.90    4   
  6 Cerise, Alex               9 La Reina               45.89      46.05    3   
  7 Dunlap, Shelby            12 Carpinteria            46.38      46.31    2   
  8 Watt, Olivia              12 Morro Bay              47.38      47.48    1   
  9 Crear, Ebony               9 Maranatha              44.77      47.85  
Preliminaries
 10 Russell, Tierney           9 St. Mary's Acad.       47.44             
 11 Lott, Carina              11 Marlborough            47.89             
 12 Browne, Blaire            12 Serra                  47.92             
 13 French, Christa           12 Laguna Beach           48.58             
 14 Peacock, Annie             9 Mayfield               49.37             
 15 Spykstra, Sarah           12 Ontario Chr.           49.38             
 16 Snyder, Alana             11 Brentwood              49.54             
 17 Tanguay, Kaylynn          12 Hamilton               49.61             
 18 James, Hailey             10 Flint Sac. Hrt.        49.66             
 19 Munoz, Silvia             12 St. Matthias           50.42             
 20 Tokunboh, Ivie            11 Webb                   50.43             
 21 Trenton, Sarah             9 Windward               50.64             
 22 Snyder, Olivia            12 Maranatha              50.96             
 23 Evensen, Katrina          10 Desert                 51.14             
 24 Kenworthy, Alexis          9 Brentwood              51.43             
 25 Lazic, Alexandra          10 Marlborough            51.82             
 26 Huckabey, Kailyn          11 Whittier Christi       51.89             
 27 Murdy, Whitney            12 Desert Ch/L            51.90             
 28 Prelewicz, Karly          11 Desert Ch/L            52.02             
 29 Dempsey, Shannon          12 Vill. Prep             52.80             
 30 Gordon, Julia             11 Archer                 52.81             
 31 Napoleon, Murielle         9 Marlborough            52.90             
 32 Bermudez, Heather         12 Oxford Academy         53.71             
 33 Markum, Jessica           11 Big Bear               53.96             
 34 Roberts, Lenore           11 29 Palms               54.36             
 35 Parsons, Michelle         11 Desert Ch/L            54.94             
 36 Shannon, Jasmine          12 Rolling Hills Pr       55.51             
 37 Paz, Jasmin                9 Cate                   55.72             
 38 Domine, Casey             11 Oakwood                56.09             
 39 Todmia, Lema              11 CAMS                   56.82             
 40 Arambula, Rocio           11 Sac. Heart Jesus       57.27             
 41 Clanton, Madi             10 St. Margaret's         59.11             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
 Division 4:: * 46.04  5/16/2009   Serra                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra                                               47.98      46.42   10   
     1) George, Megan 10                2) Ezumah, Chimere 10             
     3) Crutchfield, Taisyn 9           4) Faulknor, Alexis 11            
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                  47.40      46.80    8   
     1) Hughes, Allanah 9               2) Peterson, Sierra 9             
     3) Woodruff, Gianna 12             4) Toliver, Rachel 10             
  3 Oaks Christian                                      48.43      47.64    6   
     1) King, Abby 9                    2) Alakija, Danni 10              
     3) Culhane, Asha 9                 4) Courtnall, Alexandra 12        
  4 Marymount                                           49.27      49.05    5   
     1) Homstad, Caitlin 11             2) Watne, Frances 10              
     3) Seaman, Adelaide 11             4) Byrd, Jade 10                  
  5 Webb                                                49.66      49.87    4   
     1) Zheng, Alicia 9                 2) Wensley, Miya 10               
     3) Gronna, Laura 12                4) Berry, Amara 11                
  6 Mayfield                                            50.11      50.45    3   
     1) Arnett, Alex 11                 2) Barrera, Harley 10             
     3) Ferri, Francesca 9              4) Gonzales, Melissa 12           
  7 Flintridge Sacred Heart                             49.85      50.58    2   
     1) Vargas, Stephanie 11            2) Niederhaus, Noelle 10          
     3) Moon, Daelyn 10                 4) Washngton, Drew 11             
  8 Santa Ynez                                          50.79      51.19    1   
 -- Louisville                                          49.60        DNF  
     1) Williams, La Toya 12            2) Beaurem, Erin 9                
     3) Tucker, Zoe 12                  4) Clink, Olivia 10               
Preliminaries
 10 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                            50.96             
 11 St. Margaret's                                      51.04             
 12 Morro Bay                                           51.11             
 13 Immaculate Heart                                    51.31             
 14 St. Genevieve                                       51.37             
 15 Blair                                               51.39             
 16 St. Bonaventure                                     51.45             
 17 Crossroads                                          51.49             
 18 Brentwood                                           51.66             
 19 L.A. Baptist                                        51.99             
 20 Jurupa Valley                                       52.62             
 21 Windward                                            52.63             
 22 Desert Christian/Lan.                               52.66             
 23 Paraclete                                           52.69             
 24 Malibu                                              52.70             
 25 Maranatha                                           53.50             
 26 Sage Hill                                           53.59             
 27 Hamilton                                            53.69             
 28 Big Bear                                            53.70             
 29 Flintridge Prep                                     53.81             
 30 Crean Lutheran                                      53.84             
 31 Twentynine Palms                                    54.09             
 32 Marshall                                            54.14             
 33 Bishop Union                                        54.25             
 34 Desert                                              54.41             
 35 Rolling Hills Prep                                  54.57             
 36 Bell-Jeff                                           54.82             
 37 Summit Leadership                                   54.95             
 38 Alverno                                             55.35             
 39 St. Paul                                            56.29             
 -- Notre Dame (Riv.)                                     DQ              
 -- Sierra Canyon                                         DQ              
 -- Ontario Christian                                     DQ              
 -- Silver Valley                                         DQ              
 -- La Reina                                              DQ              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
 Division 4:: * 3:44.29  5/22/2010   Serra                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra                                             3:55.23    3:45.40   10   
     1) George, Megan 10                2) Agudo, Kayah 11                
     3) Baucham, Dawnielle 12           4) Ezumah, Chimere 10             
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                3:50.24    3:48.91    8   
     1) Toliver, Rachel 10              2) Buckley, Summer 9              
     3) Peterson, Sierra 9              4) Woodruff, Gianna 12            
  3 Oaks Christian                                    3:51.54    3:49.80    6   
     1) Huning, Megan 11                2) Courtnall, Alexandra 12        
     3) King, Abby 9                    4) Alakija, Danni 10              
  4 La Reina                                          4:03.57    4:00.78    5   
     1) Cerise, Alex 9                  2) Jeworski, Jordan 10            
     3) Petrusson, Holly 9              4) Reinke, Kelly 11               
  5 Maranatha                                         4:06.59    4:02.22    4   
     1) Newsome, Khristlyn 11           2) Ballard, Maleehah 10           
     3) Crear, Ebony 9                  4) Klein, Allison 10              
  6 La Salle                                          4:08.06    4:02.81    3   
     1) Cresta, Tracy 10                2) Gonzales, Alessandra 10        
     3) Ghantous, Alexandra 9           4) Peterson, Denise 10            
  7 Morro Bay                                         4:07.19    4:04.44    2   
     1) Volkov, Tess 10                 2) Burgeson, Macy 11              
     3) Cary, Hannah 10                 4) Watt, Olivia 12                
  8 Mayfield                                          4:10.23    4:07.93    1   
     1) Gonzales, Melissa 12            2) Arnett, Alex 11                
     3) Peacock, Annie 9                4) Torrijos, Ashley 12            
  9 Marymount                                         4:11.47    4:09.16  
     1) Marvil, Jamie 10                2) Towle, Mia 12                  
     3) Homstad, Caitlin 11             4) Byrd, Jade 10                  
Preliminaries
 10 Santa Ynez                                        4:12.09             
 11 Paraclete                                         4:12.54             
 12 Marlborough                                       4:15.64             
 13 Flintridge Prep                                   4:16.64             
 14 Immaculate Heart                                  4:18.55             
 15 Crean Lutheran                                    4:20.75             
 16 Valley Christian (Cerr.)                          4:21.10             
 17 Ontario Christian                                 4:21.30             
 18 Webb                                              4:25.00             
 19 Whitney                                           4:25.65             
 20 Desert Christian/Lan.                             4:25.98             
 21 St. Margaret's                                    4:26.46             
 22 Archer                                            4:28.27             
 23 Sacred Heart of Jesus                             4:28.41             
 24 Rolling Hills Prep                                4:29.12             
 25 Desert                                            4:29.37             
 26 Notre Dame (Riv.)                                 4:30.14             
 27 Whittier Christian                                4:30.71             
 28 Linfield                                          4:30.87             
 29 Silver Valley                                     4:30.90             
 30 St. Monica                                        4:35.88             
 31 California Military Institute                     4:37.55             
 32 Jurupa Hills                                      4:38.49             
 33 Shadow Hills                                      4:39.96             
 34 Arrowhead Christian                               4:41.89             
 -- Flintridge Sacred Heart                               DQ              
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
   CIF Best:: #  6-02  4/6/2003    Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)                     
 Division 4:: *  5-08  5/22/1982   Johnson, Mills, Mahlke                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Boyer, Zibby              12 Poly (Pasadena)      5-04.00    5-08.00*  10   
  2 Barber, Katie             12 Louisville           5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Boom, Jesse               12 Valley Chr. (C)      5-02.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Stafford, Imani           11 Windward             5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Weissman, Lindsey         12 Webb                 5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 coffelt, taylor           11 Jurupa Valley        5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Tayloe, Brittany          11 Oaks Christian       5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Dunlap, Shelby            12 Carpinteria          5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Collier, Becky            10 Woodcrest Chr.       5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
Preliminaries
  4 Beebe, Aly                11 St. Joseph (S.M.     5-04.00             
 11 King, Hailey              12 Santa Ynez           5-00.00             
 11 Truax, Cat                12 Santa Ynez           5-00.00             
 12 Arreloa, Lina             11 Whittier Christi     5-00.00             
 13 Ward, Kaylie              10 St. Monica           5-00.00             
 14 Martin, Kennedy            9 Brentwood            4-10.00             
 15 Hahn, Rachel              10 Marlborough          4-10.00             
 16 Venetos, Eleni            10 Marymount            4-10.00             
 17 Kinder, Christianne       12 Laguna Beach         4-10.00             
 18 Reimer, Stephanie          9 Oxford Academy       4-08.00             
 19 Burruss, Ashley            9 Riverside Chr.       4-08.00             
 20 Snead, Pearl              10 Big Bear             4-08.00             
 21 Sholes, Ratae'ja           9 Valley Chr. (C)      4-08.00             
 22 Kelly, Linsey             11 Paraclete            4-08.00             
 23 Harrison, Breanna         10 Shadow Hills         4-08.00             
 24 Ehiemere, Enkem           10 N. View Bridge       4-08.00             
 25 Hughes, Paula             10 Oaks Christian       4-08.00             
 26 Shugars, Jade              9 St. Mary's Acad.     4-08.00             
 27 Miller, Casey             11 Desert Ch/L          4-06.00             
 28 Coleman, Tatiana          12 St. Mary's Acad.     4-06.00             
 29 Tanner, Elle              12 Desert               4-06.00             
 30 Gullock, Kaitlyn          10 Cate                 4-06.00             
 31 Costa, Carmen              9 Westridge            4-06.00             
 32 Gallo, Amanda             11 Laguna Beach         4-06.00             
 33 Campbell, Malaiyah        10 St. Mary's Acad.     4-06.00             
 34 Gray, Danielle             9 Cate                 4-04.00             
 -- Tanguay, Kaylynn          12 Hamilton                 NH              
 -- LeVarrat, Paola            9 Wildwood                 NH              
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division 4:: * 12-06  5/15/2010   Natasha Kolbo (St. Joseph S.M.)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Goodkin, Jessica          11 Marlborough         10-00.00   11-09.00   10   
  2 Sanchez, Kim              11 Oaks Christian      10-00.00   11-03.00    8   
  3 Hodges, Jessica           12 Breth Chr.          10-00.00   10-09.00    6   
  4 Mexico, Kaci              12 Santa Ynez           9-06.00   10-03.00    5   
  5 Packham, Hannah           11 Oaks Christian       9-06.00    9-09.00    3   
  5 Triplett, Erin            11 Oaks Christian      10-00.00    9-09.00    3   
  5 Ginter, Emily             11 St. Joseph (S.M.    10-00.00    9-09.00    3   
  8 Bachman, Annalise         11 Oaks Christian       9-06.00    9-09.00    1   
 -- Hatchell, Jessica         12 Santa Ynez           9-06.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Browder, Imogen           11 Oaks Christian       9-06.00             
 11 Lam, Sally                11 Carpinteria          9-06.00             
 -- Maunu, Marisa             10 Oaks Christian           NH              
 -- Bandziulis, Ruta          12 Paraclete                NH              
 -- Tayloe, Brittany          11 Oaks Christian           NH              
 -- Brown, Marissa            11 Oakwood                  NH              
 -- Krahling, Heather         11 Paraclete                NH              
 -- Ramirez, Layla            12 Nordhoff                 NH              
 -- Kalogeras, Angela          9 Paraclete                NH              
 -- Knapp, Summer             10 Oaks Christian           NH              
 -- Marmureanu, Alexandra      9 Marymount                NH              
 -- Smith, Hannah             10 Templeton                NH              
 -- Carrey, Madison            9 Poly (Pasadena)          NH              
 -- Waller, Madiline          10 Mayfield                 NH              
 -- Treinen, Caroline         11 Flint Sac. Hrt.          NH              
 -- Fu, Megan                 12 Webb                     NH              
 -- Broidy, Rachel             9 Marlborough              NH              
 -- McAlister, Kelsey         12 La Salle                 NH              
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 4
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division 4:: * 19-02.75  5/23/1981   Sabrina Williams (Valley Chr./C.)        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra               18-00.00   19-05.75   2.4  10   
     18-09(3.7) 18-03.50(+0.0) 18-08.25(1.9) 19-05.75(2.4)      
  2 Winter, Hanna             12 La Reina            17-03.00   17-06.00   1.4   8   
     16-03.75(0.2) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0) 17-06(1.4)      
  3 Anderson, Lauren          12 Oaks Christian      17-01.00   17-04.75   0.4   6   
     16-03.25(+0.0) 17-04.75(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 17-02(2.0)      
  4 Goss, Zoe                  9 Sierra Canyon       17-04.50   17-02.00   1.9   5   
     15-08.25(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-00(0.1) 17-02(1.9)      
  5 Wu, Valerie               12 St. Margaret's      16-11.00   16-08.25  +0.0   4   
     16-03(0.7) 16-05.50(0.7) 16-03.25(1.7) 16-08.25(+0.0)      
  6 Poindexter, Nicole        11 B. Diego            17-00.50   16-03.50   2.1   3   
     14-06(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 16-03.50(2.1)      
  7 Wensley, Miya             10 Webb                17-00.00   16-03.25   0.7   2   
     14-10.25(+0.0) 16-03.25(0.7) 16-02(1.6) 15-00(+0.0)      
  8 Gordon, Gracie            12 St. Margaret's      16-07.75   16-02.75   1.0   1   
     15-00.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(2.5) 16-02.75(1.0) 15-08.75(0.3)      
  9 Tayloe, Brittany          11 Oaks Christian      16-10.00   15-11.25   0.5 
     14-11.75(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 15-11.25(0.5) 15-04(+0.0)      
Preliminaries
  8 Clink, Olivia             10 Louisville          16-10.00              1.9 
 11 Veale, Candice            11 Whittier Christi    16-05.75              0.6 
 12 Weissman, Lindsey         12 Webb                16-05.00              1.5 
 13 Mason, Bailey             10 St. Mary's Acad.    16-04.00             +0.0 
 14 Trenton, Sarah             9 Windward            16-02.00              0.7 
 15 Venetos, Eleni            10 Marymount           15-10.50              0.7 
 16 Nagasawa, Katherine       12 Sage Hill           15-07.50              0.9 
 17 King, Hailey              12 Santa Ynez          15-07.00              1.8 
 18 McGowan, Maggie            9 Hamilton            15-05.00              1.2 
 19 Owens, Marlaina           11 Brentwood           15-03.75              0.3 
 20 Johnson, Michelle         12 La Salle            15-03.50              1.3 
 21 Coleman, Tatiana          12 St. Mary's Acad.    15-02.50              1.4 
 22 Grundy, Dayna             10 Notre Dame Acad.    15-01.25              1.7 
 22 Phillips, Kayla           10 St. Mary's Acad.    15-01.25              1.0 
 24 Velazquez, Ashley         11 Paraclete           15-01.00             +0.0 
 25 Jae, Priya                 9 Cate                14-10.50             +0.0 
 26 Batiste, Alexis           11 Valley Chr. (C)     14-09.50              0.1 
 27 Young, Holly              12 Linfield            14-09.00              0.5 
 28 Dodd, Jasmine              9 Sierra Canyon       14-07.00             +0.0 
 29 Stoker, Page              11 Malibu              14-06.25              1.0 
 30 Gilbert, Anissa           12 St. Paul            14-05.00             +0.0 
 31 Machon, Elisa             12 Alverno             14-04.00              1.2 
 32 Stoneburner, Lauren       12 Chadwick            14-03.25              0.1 
 33 Connors, Hollyn           11 Acad Ac.Ex.         14-01.50              0.4 
 34 Barnes-Shuford, Milan     11 Pacifica Chr.       13-09.25              0.9 
 35 Grosher, Marlee            9 Laguna Beach        13-09.00             +0.0 
 36 Dibernardo, Jenna         11 Mary Star           13-06.25              1.1 
 37 Parsons, Michelle         11 Desert Ch/L         13-04.00             +0.0 
 38 Tanner, Elle              12 Desert              13-03.25              1.3 
 39 Combs, Kathryn            11 Linfield            13-01.75             +0.0 
 40 Machnick, Taylor          12 Acad Ac.Ex.         12-06.75              0.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 4
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division 4:: * 38-07.25  5/17/1997   Reynda King (St. Mary's Academy)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Toliver, Rachel           10 St. Mary's Acad.    38-07.50   40-04.25*  1.2  10   
     38-02.75(3.0) 37-01.75(3.2) FOUL(3.5) 40-04.25(1.2)      
  2 Anderson, Lauren          12 Oaks Christian      36-08.25   38-06.50   1.8   8   
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.6) 37-02.25(4.5) 38-06.50(1.8)      
  3 Churchill, Chelsie        11 St. Margaret's      36-09.00   37-11.00   2.2   6   
     35-11.25(2.8) 36-04.25(2.2) 37-10.50(3.0) 37-11(2.2)      
  4 Mason, Bailey             10 St. Mary's Acad.    35-04.50   37-01.25   0.5   5   
     36-04.75(3.0) 36-10.50(2.9) 37-01.25(0.5) FOUL(3.2)      
  5 Bachman, Annalise         11 Oaks Christian      34-09.25   36-09.25   2.6   4   
     FOUL(5.1) 35-07.50(2.8) 5-09.25(2.8) 36-09.25(2.6)      
  6 Phillips, Kayla           10 St. Mary's Acad.    35-06.50   35-10.25   3.0   3   
     FOUL(3.8) 35-06.25(3.6) 35-10(0.3) 35-10.25(3.0)      
  7 Wensley, Miya             10 Webb                33-06.50   35-02.00   1.8   2   
     33-06.25(2.9) 33-01.50(2.0) 35-02(1.8) 34-08.75(1.9)      
  8 Morrison, Makayla         12 Nordhoff            33-08.75   33-11.25   3.4   1   
     29-05.25(1.9) 33-11.25(3.4) 31-11.75(1.8) 33-00.25(3.0)      
  9 Grundy, Dayna             10 Notre Dame Acad.               33-02.75   2.8 
     32-02(2.3) 33-02.75(2.8) 31-11.25(2.6) 32-05.25(2.4)      
Preliminaries
  8 Clink, Olivia             10 Louisville          33-07.00              1.0 
 11 Wittig, Kelsey            12 Paraclete           33-04.75              0.9 
 12 Hudson, Samaria           10 St. Mary's Acad.    33-04.50              1.0 
 13 Gilbert, Anissa           12 St. Paul            33-03.50              NWI 
 14 Niederhaus, Noelle        10 Flint Sac. Hrt.     33-00.50              0.3 
 15 Morris, Carrie            11 Mayfield            32-06.00              2.1 
 16 Johnston, Ariel            9 Santa Ynez          32-04.00              0.3 
 17 Cole, Briajahni           11 Serra               32-03.50              1.4 
 18 Hart, Loren               12 Marymount           32-03.00              2.1 
 19 Farr, Ansley              10 Whittier Christi    32-01.50              0.7 
 20 Johnson, Michelle         12 La Salle            32-00.50              0.3 
 21 Reimer, Stephanie          9 Oxford Academy      31-11.25              0.9 
 22 Kim, Tyler                12 Marlborough         31-07.00              0.9 
 23 Young, Elise              12 Flintridge Prep     31-05.25              1.0 
 24 Combs, Kathryn            11 Linfield            31-04.75             +0.0 
 25 Velazquez, Ashley         11 Paraclete           31-02.00              1.1 
 26 Batiste, Alexis           11 Valley Chr. (C)     31-00.50              1.1 
 27 Dagdagan, Rae             11 Wildwood            30-11.50              0.3 
 28 Barnes-Shuford, Milan     11 Pacifica Chr.       30-10.50             +0.0 
 29 Stoker, Page              11 Malibu              30-10.00              0.5 
 30 Green, Kylie              11 Marshall            30-07.50             +0.0 
 31 Shaw, Jasmine              9 Desert              30-06.50              0.3 
 32 Harris, Claudette         11 Acad Ac.Ex.         30-05.00              1.1 
 33 Nixon, Ashlee             11 29 Palms            30-00.50             +0.0 
 34 Grosher, Marlee            9 Laguna Beach        29-10.00             +0.0 
 35 Marfori, Kaila            10 Wildwood            29-08.50              0.9 
 36 Domine, Casey             11 Oakwood             29-07.00              NWI 
 37 Young, Holly              12 Linfield            29-05.25              1.1 
 38 Parsons, Michelle         11 Desert Ch/L         28-01.00              1.1 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/17/2003   Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division 4:: * 45-06.25  5/22/2004   Melissa Yunghans (Lutheran, Orange)      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Aikhionbare, Itohan       12 La Salle            39-10.50   41-01.50   10   
      38-06  FOUL  41-01.50  FOUL       
  2 Jarrett, Kelly            12 St. Joseph (S.M.    38-09.50   39-04.50    8   
      36-07  37-07.50  37-09.25  39-04.50      
  3 Harrell, Urina            11 Serra               39-02.00   37-11.25    6   
      37-10.25  37-11.25  37-04  37-01.50      
  4 Saafi, Jesselyn           12 Serra               36-06.50   37-03.50    5   
      37-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-08.50      
  5 Baldwin, Hayley           12 St. Joseph (S.M.    33-10.00   36-01.25    4   
      33-00.50  34-08  36-01.25  34-01.50      
  6 Szeyller, Rachel          12 Santa Ynez          34-10.50   35-03.00    3   
      33-05.50  32-06.50  33-00.50  35-03      
  7 Richard-Craven, Jade      12 Poly (Pasadena)     33-05.75   35-02.00    2   
      35-02  33-10.50  35-00.25  34-07.50      
  8 Lugotoff, Jessica         12 Nordhoff            32-10.25   33-06.00    1   
      32-09.50  33-06  33-00  FOUL      
  9 Lane, Jameelah            12 St. Mary's Acad.    33-08.00   31-03.50  
      30-10.25  31-03.50  FOUL  29-10.50      
Preliminaries
  6 Panapa, Amber             12 St. Bonaventure     34-02.25             
 10 Reid-Brydon, Aminah        9 Brentwood           33-03.75             
 12 Todmia, Lema              11 CAMS                32-05.50             
 13 Romero, Vanessa           12 Flint Sac. Hrt.     32-02.50             
 14 Davis, Veronique          12 Notre Dame Acad.    31-03.00             
 14 Taamu, Reyna               9 Whitney             31-03.00             
 16 Avilla, Evelyn            12 Nordhoff            31-02.75             
 17 Lawrence, Ashley          11 Silver Valley       31-00.00             
 18 Copeland, Hannah           9 St. Joseph (S.M.    30-11.50             
 19 House, Summer             10 Linfield            30-11.25             
 20 McKinster, Angela         11 Ex. Educ. Ctr.      30-07.00             
 21 O Bryan, Arriana          10 Hamilton            30-06.75             
 22 Wolf, Mckenzie            11 Big Bear            30-01.00             
 23 Kolbeck, Susanna          11 Vill. Prep          30-00.50             
 24 McLeod, Skylar            10 Maranatha           30-00.25             
 25 Christensen, Lauren       11 Valley Chr. (C)     29-10.00             
 26 Pavao, Autumn             12 Xavier Prep         29-09.25             
 27 Fuller, Stephanie         11 Marlborough         29-07.00             
 28 Hart, Loren               12 Marymount           29-04.50             
 29 Moura-Hayes, Gaby         10 St. Anthony         29-03.25             
 30 Trudeau, Cicerra          10 Valley Chr. (C)     28-08.00             
 31 Henriquez, Jasmin         11 St. Matthias        28-07.75             
 32 Drummond, Jasmine         10 Desert              28-02.00             
 33 Bruton, Coreena           12 Acad Ac.Ex.         27-10.75             
 34 Cleare, Meghan            11 Boron               27-05.00             
 35 Martin, Katlyn            11 Vill. Prep          26-11.00             
 36 Weissman, Lindsey         12 Webb                26-03.00             
 37 Traglio, Remy              9 Mayfield            26-01.50             
 38 Smith, Mary               10 San Gabriel Miss    26-00.25             
 39 Gordon, Julia             11 Archer              24-03.00             
 40 MacDonald, Heidi          12 Cal. Luthera        23-09.00             
 41 Ntagu, Beverly             9 Rolling Hills Pr    22-08.50             
 42 Sydnee, Watanabe          11 Mary Star           22-00.00             
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jemini (Shafter, CA)                  
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  6/6/2003    Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division 4:: * 140-08  5/22/2004   Danielle Lampkin (Twentynine Palms)        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Panapa, Amber             12 St. Bonaventure       128-10     136-02   10   
      132-11  FOUL  136-02  123-01       
  2 Jarrett, Kelly            12 St. Joseph (S.M.      122-01     128-05    8   
      128-05  123-08  119-05  120-05      
  3 Aikhionbare, Itohan       12 La Salle              112-08     127-02    6   
      113-10  116-03  127-02  123-11      
  4 Krivulka, Kaytee          12 Santa Ynez            101-05     116-02    5   
      110-10  116-02  FOUL  114-09      
  5 Szeyller, Rachel          12 Santa Ynez            109-09     115-00    4   
      101-06  115-00  111-08  112-08      
  6 Pavao, Autumn             12 Xavier Prep           101-04     105-11    3   
      105-11  103-06  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Frazier, Amanda           11 Santa Ynez            100-06     105-04    2   
      97-07  97-04  97-01  105-04      
  8 Lugotoff, Jessica         12 Nordhoff              106-10     100-08    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  83-04  100-08      
  9 Fuller, Stephanie         11 Marlborough           101-02      77-08  
      FOUL  66-03  70-04  77-08      
Preliminaries
 10 Weissman, Lindsey         12 Webb                  100-01             
 11 Velazquez, Ashley         11 Paraclete              97-04             
 12 Lawrence, Ashley          11 Silver Valley          94-01             
 13 Avilla, Evelyn            12 Nordhoff               93-05             
 14 McLeod, Skylar            10 Maranatha              92-00             
 15 Christensen, Lauren       11 Valley Chr. (C)        89-08             
 16 Drummond, Jasmine         10 Desert                 88-06             
 17 O Bryan, Arriana          10 Hamilton               84-08             
 18 Kubinski, Sarah           11 Valley Chr. (C)        84-01             
 19 Tedori, Jenny             11 St. Margaret's         83-07             
 19 Jensen, Alli              10 J. Serra               83-07             
 21 House, Mary               12 Sad. Valley Chr.       82-01             
 22 Folan, Michelle           12 Marymount              80-07             
 23 Guevara, Kimberly         10 St. Matthias           79-07             
 24 Kolbeck, Susanna          11 Vill. Prep             79-06             
 25 Henriquez, Jasmin         11 St. Matthias           79-03             
 26 Martin, Katlyn            11 Vill. Prep             79-01             
 27 Madory, Bree                 Notre Dame (Riv.       78-11             
 28 Bruton, Coreena           12 Acad Ac.Ex.            78-04             
 29 Maurice, Ivy-Victoria     11 Archer                 77-00             
 30 Smith, Barbara            10 Webb                   76-07             
 31 Kouf, Kalli               10 Campbell Hall          73-05             
 32 Schakel, Kirstie          12 Ontario Chr.           72-11             
 33 Gower, Kasey              12 Acad Ac.Ex.            72-00             
 34 Hart, Loren               12 Marymount              70-09             
 35 Rojas, Linda              10 St. Matthias           62-11             
 36 Dixon, Aimee              12 St. Paul               57-06             
 37 Valdez, Hedieh            12 Pacifica Chr.          54-06             
 38 MacDonald, Heidi          12 Cal. Luthera           52-03             
 39 Cleare, Meghan            11 Boron                  52-00             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division I:: $ 10.27  5/19/1984   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Stewart, Devonte          12 Miller, A.B.           10.70      10.51   10   
  2 Slater, Jovonte           12 Vista Murrieta         10.83      10.61    8   
  3 Burnham, Dameon           12 Roosevelt, E           10.85      10.65    6   
  4 Price-Johnson, Aaron      12 Los Osos               10.90      10.68    5   
  5 Gamboa, Herbert           11 San Clemente           10.78      10.71    4   
  6 Simmons, Hunter           10 Tesoro                 10.85      10.76    3   
  7 Sanders, DiShawn          12 Etiwanda               10.92      10.88    2   
  8 Davis, Michael            10 Glendale               10.92      10.92    1   
 -- Lee, Beejay               12 West Covina            10.48         DQ   false start
Preliminaries
 10 Rahmaan, Hakim            12 Los Osos               10.93             
 11 Griffith, Fabian          12 Silverado              10.98             
 12 Smith, Richard            11 Poly (Long Beach       10.99             
 13 Nwachie, Kezue            11 Loara                  11.03             
 14 Simmons, Ervin            12 Murrieta Valley        11.09             
 15 Ramos, Paul               12 Buena                  11.10             
 16 Ringgold, Matthew         12 Simi Valley            11.11             
 17 Iverson, DaShawn          12 Redlands               11.12             
 18 Jones, Bryan              11 Great Oak              11.14             
 19 Donigian, Alex            12 Trabuco Hills          11.16             
 20 Cummings, Ahmahd          11 Arroyo Valley          11.18             
 21 Smith, Cyntrell           10 Highland               11.20             
 22 Lynn, Ryan                11 San Clemente           11.24             
 23 Collins, Marcus           10 Mission Viejo          11.24             
 24 Gann, Adam                12 Trabuco Hills          11.30             
 25 Swan, Jeremy              11 Paramount              11.36             
 26 Galeana, Alexis           12 Montebello             11.47             
 27 Ochoa, Ceaser             11 Warren                 11.51             
 28 Lee, Craig                10 Redlands               11.55             
 29 Herndon, Ezekiel          11 Bloomington            11.67             
 30 Alcoser, Adrian           11 California             11.68             
 31 Parham, Dominique         11 Los Alamitos           11.79             
 -- Scott, Larry              12 Cent./Corona             NT              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division I:: $ 20.58  5/19/2007   Bryshon Nellums (Poly, Long Beach)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Stewart, Devonte          12 Miller, A.B.           21.07      20.89   10   
  2 Lee, Beejay               12 West Covina            21.00      21.22    8   
  3 Slater, Jovonte           12 Vista Murrieta         21.67      21.47    6   
  4 White, Kameron            12 Poly (Long Beach       21.42      21.53    5   
  5 Quinn, Bernard            11 Vista Murrieta         21.52      21.54    4   
  6 Mitchell, Elijah          10 Roosevelt, E           21.76      21.78    3   
  7 Davis, Michael            10 Glendale               21.65      22.01    2   
  8 White, Laijon             12 R. Cucamonga           21.77      22.05    1   
  9 Gordon, Bradley           12 Los Alamitos           21.89      22.29  
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Richard            11 Poly (Long Beach       21.95             
 11 Price-Johnson, Aaron      12 Los Osos               22.04             
 12 Gamboa, Herbert           11 San Clemente           22.08             
 13 Ramos, Paul               12 Buena                  22.18             
 14 Rahmaan, Hakim            12 Los Osos               22.21             
 15 Kane, John                10 Great Oak              22.26             
 16 Simmons, Hunter           10 Tesoro                 22.29             
 17 Burnham, Dameon           12 Roosevelt, E           22.33             
 18 Smith, Cyntrell           10 Highland               22.36             
 19 Harrison, Devin           12 Dana Hills             22.54             
 20 Arguello, Ariel           12 Paramount              22.55             
 21 Ringgold, Matthew         12 Simi Valley            22.58             
 22 Olech, Tomas              12 Trabuco Hills          22.64             
 23 Caliz, Geondale           12 Lancaster              22.67             
 24 Grose, Jack               12 Trabuco Hills          22.70             
 25 Thomas, Vaughn            12 San Gorgonio           22.88             
 26 Mohair, Devinn             9 Quartz Hill            23.02             
 27 Okoro, Chibuzo            12 Walnut                 23.03             
 28 Yates, Aaron              12 Cath. City             23.10             
 29 Winston, Sterling         11 Valley View            23.31             
 30 Galeana, Alexis           12 Montebello             23.40             
 -- Nwachie, Kezue            11 Loara                   DNF              
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (No. Salinas)               
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division I:: $ 45.96  5/20/1995   Obea Moore (Muir)                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Howard, Shaquille         12 Poly (Long Beach       47.92      47.44   10   
  2 Quinn, Bernard            11 Vista Murrieta         47.60      47.77    8   
  3 Narcisse, Joshua          12 Silverado              48.09      47.98    6   
  4 Burd, Sean                12 Great Oak              48.51      47.99    5   
  5 White, Kameron            12 Poly (Long Beach       47.82      48.66    4   
  6 Arguello, Ariel           12 Paramount              48.71      48.81    3   
  7 Peterson, Chance          12 Redlands East Va       48.72      49.12    2   
  8 Harrison, Devin           12 Dana Hills             48.11      49.18    1   
  9 Brown, Tyler              11 La Quinta (L.Q.)       48.93      49.41  
Preliminaries
  6 White, Laijon             12 R. Cucamonga           48.35             
 11 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Santiago (Corona       49.20             
 12 Simon, Nathaniel          12 Lakewood               49.38             
 13 Weaver, Ben               11 R. Cucamonga           49.96             
 14 Alvarez, Alex             12 San Clemente           50.07             
 15 Moseley, Anthony          11 Arcadia                50.11             
 16 Merriweather, Leonard     11 Highland               50.23             
 17 Winston, Sterling         11 Valley View            50.44             
 18 Johnson, Toya             11 Knight                 50.66             
 19 Rojas, Devin              12 Burr./Burb.            50.86             
 20 Grigsby, Theartis         11 Vista Murrieta         50.87             
 21 Hernandez, Luis           12 Ontario                50.98             
 22 Viray, Josh               12 Paramount              51.03             
 23 Herrera, Pedro            11 El Rancho              51.11             
 24 Gomez, Will               12 Westminster            51.25             
 25 Gordon, Bradley           12 Los Alamitos           51.39             
 26 Guerrero, Octavio         12 Pioneer Valley         51.56             
 27 Jackson, Donte            12 Summit                 51.76             
 28 Givens, Chance            10 Silverado              51.80             
 29 Johnson, Anthony          11 Fountain Valley        51.85             
 30 Alves, Brent              12 Buena                  52.08             
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division I:: $ 1:47.94  5/18/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrews, Myles            12 Poly (Long Beach     1:52.39    1:51.08   10   
  2 Moulton, Brett            10 Santiago (Corona     1:52.28    1:51.80    8   
  3 Glass, Ezekiel            12 Silverado            1:52.40    1:51.90    6   
  4 Hall, Chris               12 Poly (Long Beach     1:51.86    1:52.06    5   
  5 Harris, Aaron             12 Poly (Long Beach     1:53.45    1:53.23    4   
  6 Noble, Ray                12 Valley View          1:54.19    1:53.69    3   
  7 Solis, Omar               10 Vista Murrieta       1:54.95    1:53.99    2   
  8 Cobian, Edgar             11 La Sierra            1:54.40    1:54.37    1   
  9 Gutierez, Luis            11 R. Cucamonga         1:54.63    1:54.97  
Preliminaries
 10 Kaddatz, Connor           12 Dana Hills           1:55.73             
 11 Allen, Spencer            11 El Toro              1:55.77             
 12 Rodriguez, Juan           12 El Rancho            1:55.83             
 13 Germann, Ryan             12 El Toro              1:56.12             
 14 Harris, Bennett           12 Chaparral            1:56.28             
 15 Marriott, Zachary Charle  12 Arcadia              1:56.30             
 16 Flowers, Martin           12 Valencia (V.)        1:56.77             
 17 Wenberg, Karl             12 Marina               1:57.06             
 18 Mendez, Pedro             11 Katella              1:57.15             
 19 Vigil, Connor             11 Redlands East Va     1:57.30             
 20 Andrade, Brandon          11 Burr./Burb.          1:57.68             
 21 Kowal, Jack               12 Valencia (V.)        1:58.03             
 22 perez, alex               12 Anaheim              1:58.54             
 23 Bazinet, Jon              12 California           1:58.66             
 24 Lopez, Errol              11 Highland             1:58.70             
 25 Haynes, Robin             12 R. Cucamonga         1:59.17             
 26 Marquez, Ruben            12 Lynwood              1:59.22             
 27 Hernandez, Julian         11 Corona               1:59.22             
 28 Amos-Nshimba, Isaiah       9 Burbank              1:59.58             
 29 Paez, Ricardo             12 Ontario              1:59.77             
 30 Reyes, Brandon            12 Santa Fe             1:59.81             
 31 Guzman, Micheal           11 Warren               1:59.86             
 32 Hurley, Kevin             11 Capo Valley          1:59.88             
 33 Fox, Jacob                12 Marina               1:59.97             
 34 Vincent, Mc Intosh        11 Chino                2:00.45             
 35 Hayes, Malik              11 Quartz Hill          2:00.47             
 36 Larsen, Matt              12 Redlands East Va     2:00.55             
 37 Calaguing, Christopher    11 Schurr               2:01.11             
 38 Hewitt, Michael           11 Great Oak            2:01.39             
 39 Njuki, Benard             12 Roosevelt, E         2:01.62             
 40 Naasz, Connor             12 Capo Valley          2:01.88             
 41 Raya, Justin              11 Montebello           2:03.42             
 42 Peterson, Erik            12 Tesoro               2:04.97             
 43 Nephew, Tyquane           10 Arroyo Valley        2:05.97             
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
 Division I:: $ 4:06.75  5/23/1981   Jon Butler (Edision)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oshier, Jantzen           12 Trabuco Hills        4:14.69    4:07.10   10   
  2 Kaddatz, Connor           12 Dana Hills           4:15.99    4:10.98    8   
  3 Fronk, Karson             12 Great Oak            4:13.64    4:11.30    6   
  4 Gutierez, Luis            11 R. Cucamonga         4:15.39    4:11.34    5   
  5 Penn, Christian           12 Poly (Long Beach     4:15.80    4:15.30    4   
  6 Baranov, Karl             12 Marina               4:15.66    4:15.82    3   
  7 Morales, Luis             12 Fountain Valley      4:17.49    4:16.65    2   
  8 Andrews, Myles            12 Poly (Long Beach     4:14.59    4:18.61    1   
  9 Dutchover, Tyler          12 Yucaipa              4:18.65    4:40.85  
Preliminaries
 10 Galvez, Cesar             12 Santa Ana            4:18.74             
 11 Bazinet, Jon              12 California           4:19.58             
 12 Reddish, Porter           10 Vista Murrieta       4:19.93             
 13 Cobian, Edgar             11 La Sierra            4:20.45             
 14 Lopez, Enrique            12 Rialto               4:20.99             
 15 Woolf, Nick               11 Roosevelt, E         4:22.37             
 16 Hixon, Jared              12 Palmdale             4:22.68             
 17 Campuzano, Ricardo        12 Dana Hills           4:22.78             
 18 Vorgitch, Michael         12 Simi Valley          4:22.79             
 19 Potts, Aaron              11 Roosevelt, E         4:24.18             
 20 Salas, David              11 Redlands             4:24.25             
 21 Liem, Warren              12 Tesoro               4:24.79             
 22 Blanton, Jonathan         12 Troy                 4:24.92             
 23 Dunn, Chris               12 San Clemente         4:25.81             
 24 Estrada, Christopher      11 Knight               4:27.07             
 25 Duncan, Mike              11 Cres.Valley          4:27.22             
 26 Paez, Ricardo             12 Ontario              4:27.39             
 27 Vargas, Ryan              11 Arcadia              4:27.57             
 28 Lee, Francis              11 Arcadia              4:28.36             
 29 Dougherty, Evan           11 La Quinta (L.Q.)     4:30.39             
 30 Chimileski, Zach          12 Chaparral            4:31.04             
 31 Howes, Chris              11 Redlands East Va     4:31.89             
 32 Orozco, Alex              10 La Quinta (L.Q.)     4:32.31             
 33 Ortiz, Francisco          11 Katella              4:32.94             
 34 Hanrahan, Devin           12 Capo Valley          4:33.69             
 35 Hall, Chris               12 Poly (Long Beach     4:34.71             
 36 Hallak, Scott             11 Quartz Hill          4:36.32             
 37 Pina, Eder                12 Schurr               4:41.25             
 38 Martinez, Moises          10 Downey               4:43.59             
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1 - Photo
================================================================================
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division I:: $ 8:49.88  5/19/1979   Eric Reynolds (Camarillo)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moussa, Ammar             12 Arcadia              9:13.88    8:54.85   10   
  2 Werley, Lane              12 King, M.L.           9:13.01    8:56.84    8   
  3 Durham, Kevin             11 El Toro              9:16.63    9:15.01    6   
  4 Plumb, Nicholas           11 Trabuco Hills        9:18.35    9:18.41    5   
  5 Campuzano, Ricardo        12 Dana Hills           9:19.82    9:18.66    4   
  6 Capel, Lance              11 Dana Hills           9:17.86    9:19.06    3   
  7 Enriquez, Christopher     12 Warren               9:14.30    9:24.98    2   
  8 Leung, Allen              12 Arcadia              9:20.09    9:41.61    1   
  9 Ritschel, Brent           12 Trabuco Hills        9:16.75    9:45.11  
Preliminaries
 10 Fisk, Kyler               11 Tesoro               9:22.28             
 11 Soto, Richie              10 Marina               9:23.81             
 12 Lopez, Enrique            12 Rialto               9:25.89             
 13 Torress, Omar             11 Warren               9:26.84             
 14 Henson, Trevor            12 Paloma Valley        9:28.27             
 15 Reddish, Porter           10 Vista Murrieta       9:34.86             
 16 Hines, Tyre               12 Etiwanda             9:37.63             
 17 Dutchover, Tyler          12 Yucaipa              9:37.78             
 18 Chamberlain, Kevin        11 Great Oak            9:37.79             
 19 Pantoja, Cameron          12 Millikan             9:38.22             
 20 Vorgitch, Michael         12 Simi Valley          9:38.75             
 21 Sotelo, Andres            12 Millikan             9:39.54             
 22 Dougherty, Evan           11 La Quinta (L.Q.)     9:41.09             
 23 Hixon, Jared              12 Palmdale             9:41.47             
 24 Baranov, Karl             12 Marina               9:41.60             
 25 Rodriguez, Juan           12 El Rancho            9:43.19             
 26 Lopez, Robert             10 Santiago (Corona     9:43.69             
 27 Barragon, Ben             12 Valley View          9:44.60             
 28 Ybarra, Danny             12 Vista Murrieta       9:45.32             
 29 Patel, Sarthak            12 Warren               9:46.68             
 30 Bautista, Miguel           9 Poly (Long Beach     9:48.29             
 31 Prieto, Jason             12 Upland               9:48.97             
 32 Hurley, Jacob             12 Capo Valley          9:49.74             
 33 Luu, Jason                11 Yucaipa              9:49.92             
 34 Shota, Ryan               12 Marina               9:55.33             
 35 Puraci, Sebastian         12 Redlands East Va     9:55.42             
 36 Blanton, Jonathan         12 Troy                 9:57.33             
 37 Cardenas, Anamacio        10 Bloomington          9:58.48             
 38 McCreary, James           11 Diamond Bar          9:58.55             
 39 Pina, Eder                12 Schurr              10:15.84             
 40 Hawkins, Daniel           12 Los Osos            10:23.54             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division I:: $ 13.86  5/24/1997   Ken-Yon Rambo (Poly, Long Beach)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Blackmon, Devon           12 Summit                 14.55      13.88   10   
  2 Deayon, Donte             11 Summit                 14.85      14.55    8   
  3 Hutchings, Leran          12 Roosevelt, E           14.90      14.64    6   
  4 Martin, James             12 Alhambra               14.85      14.76    5   
  5 Dowdy, Daniel             11 Redlands East Va       14.98      14.77    4   
  6 Roach, Keston             12 King, M.L.             15.02      14.82    3   
  7 Graf, Mike                11 Vista Murrieta         15.04      14.88    2   
 -- Morris, Jordan            12 Yucaipa                14.60        DNF  
 -- Williams, Darion          11 Vista Murrieta         14.74         DQ   False Start
Preliminaries
 10 Ilyas, Hassan             12 Fountain Valley        15.11             
 11 Fraizer, Jimmy            10 West Covina            15.20             
 12 Garrett, Robert           12 Katella                15.24             
 12 Shufford, Eric            12 Miller, A.B.           15.24             
 14 Tucker, Charles           12 West Covina            15.26             
 15 Garcia, Humberto          12 Mission Viejo          15.31             
 16 Weiss, Grant              11 Oxnard                 15.39             
 17 Spencer, Armani           12 Santiago (Corona       15.40             
 18 Pugh, Bakair              12 Arroyo Valley          15.47             
 19 Strachewski, Josh         11 Cres.Valley            15.48             
 20 Graham, Chris             12 Paramount              15.49             
 21 Gross, Thomas             12 Marina                 15.56             
 22 Davis, Jehlon             12 Cabrillo/L.B.          15.58             
 23 Lim, Jeffrey              12 Tesoro                 15.61             
 24 Romo, George              11 Montebello             15.67             
 25 Hawkins, Chris            10 Etiwanda               15.67             
 26 Thomas, Vaughn            12 San Gorgonio           15.74             
 27 Randall, Stubblefield     12 Chaffey                15.76             
 28 Legohn, Jelani            10 Oxnard                 15.78             
 29 Plousha, Sean             10 Highland               15.81             
 30 Bovey, Stephen            12 Downey                 15.87             
 31 Pope, Taylor              11 La Quinta (L.Q.)       15.88             
 32 Messinger, Keith          11 Dana Hills             15.91             
 33 Porter, Marcus            11 Wilson (Long Bea       15.91             
 34 Childs, Julius            12 Lynwood                15.92             
 35 Bardine, Andy             11 El Toro                15.95             
 36 Ward, Juan                 9 Poly (Long Beach       16.00             
 37 Hale, Shian               11 R. Cucamonga           16.03             
 38 Boothe, Jordan            12 Arroyo Valley          16.33             
 39 Davis, Spencer            11 Buena                  16.43             
 40 Brown, Devin              12 Highland               16.58             
 41 Kim, King                 11 Ontario                16.61             
 42 Jordan, Duffy             11 Ontario                16.97             
 -- Ijah, Soloman             12 Murrieta Valley          NT              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division I:: $ 35.71  5/16/2009   Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ilyas, Hassan             12 Fountain Valley        38.75      38.33   10   
  2 Martin, James             12 Alhambra               38.57      38.67    8   
  3 Deayon, Donte             11 Summit                 38.90      38.81    6   
  4 Williams, Darion          11 Vista Murrieta         39.09      39.16    5   
  5 Hutchings, Leran          12 Roosevelt, E           38.99      39.21    4   
  6 Henry, Tanner             12 Corona                 38.93      39.23    3   
  7 Graf, Mike                11 Vista Murrieta         39.22      39.49    2   
  8 Ahrold, Nick              12 Dana Hills             39.15      39.78    1   
  9 Shufford, Eric            12 Miller, A.B.           39.12      40.53  
Preliminaries
 10 Erving, Jameel            12 Summit                 39.44             
 11 Childs, Julius            12 Lynwood                39.55             
 12 Garcia, Humberto          12 Mission Viejo          39.55             
 13 Bolden, Victor            10 Los Osos               39.64             
 14 Castro, Alex              11 Millikan               39.87             
 15 Romo, George              11 Montebello             39.90             
 16 Baldwin, Cameron          11 Los Alamitos           39.91             
 17 Garcia, Bryan             12 Arroyo Valley          39.97             
 18 Hawkins, Chris            10 Etiwanda               40.06             
 19 Solomon, Duane            11 Great Oak              40.15             
 20 Kim, King                 11 Ontario                40.25             
 21 Dowdy, Daniel             11 Redlands East Va       40.27             
 22 Lim, Jeffrey              12 Tesoro                 40.47             
 23 Kruki, Geoff              11 El Toro                40.70             
 24 Course, Johntea           12 Miller, A.B.           40.70             
 25 Legohn, Jelani            10 Oxnard                 40.82             
 26 Torres, Adrian            11 El Rancho              40.89             
 27 Brown, Michael            12 Corona                 41.09             
 28 Favela, Jose              11 Knight                 41.11             
 29 Weaver, Ben               11 R. Cucamonga           41.11             
 30 Bovey, Stephen            12 Downey                 41.38             
 31 Plousha, Sean             10 Highland               41.58             
 32 Moore, Barrington         12 Santa Monica           41.61             
 33 Washington, Tyler         12 Summit                 41.61             
 34 Johnson, Kyle             10 Quartz Hill            41.62             
 35 Howell, Jonathan          12 Troy                   42.02             
 36 Saxton, Darrien           10 Silverado              42.40             
 37 Wolosewicz, dakota        12 Millikan               42.52             
 38 Goodwin, Travis           11 Simi Valley            42.84             
 39 Garrett, Robert           12 Katella                44.14             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1999   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division I:: $ 40.36  5/20/1989   Hawthorne                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Roosevelt, E                                        41.43      41.01   10   
     1) Burnham, Dameon 12              2) Hutchings, Leran 12            
     3) Mitchell, Elijah 10             4) Sanders, Charles 11            
  2 Poly (Long Beach)                                   41.87      41.92    8   
     1) Gunter, Austin 10               2) Jackson, Kameron 12            
     3) Smith, Richard 11               4) White, Kameron 12              
  3 Silverado                                           42.62      42.44    6   
     1) Trammel, Kyle 10                2) Brown, Matt 12                 
     3) Narcisse, Joshua 12             4) Griffith, Fabian 12            
  4 San Clemente                                        42.30      42.58    5   
     1) Alvarez, Alex 12                2) Lynn, Ryan 11                  
     3) Tober, Christian 11             4) Gamboa, Herbert 11             
  5 Los Alamitos                                        41.99      42.61    4   
     1) Paul, Cody 11                   2) Parham, Dominique 11           
     3) Gordon, Bradley 12              4) Roberts, Kyle 11               
  6 Redlands East Valley                                42.55      42.62    3   
     1) Shiley, Thomas 11               2) Parrison, Darrius 11           
     3) Ellis, Jamal 11                 4) Peterson, Chance 12            
  7 Rancho Cucamonga                                    42.28      42.77    2   
     1) Tyes, Diontaye 12               2) Weaver, Ben 11                 
     3) White, Laijon 12                4) Matthews, Braxton 11           
  8 Mission Viejo                                       42.18      42.80    1   
     1) Pierce, Anthony 11              2) Collins, Marcus 10             
     3) Keller, Bryan 12                4) Mottram, Ryan 12               
 -- Trabuco Hills                                       42.56        DNF  
     1) Gann, Adam 12                   2) Grose, Jack 12                 
     3) Walsh, Andrew 12                4) Gibson, Edwin 12               
Preliminaries
 10 Miller, A.B.                                        42.63             
 11 Great Oak                                           42.70             
 12 Vista Murrieta                                      42.71             
 13 Cathedral City                                      43.13             
 14 Etiwanda                                            43.14             
 15 Corona                                              43.18             
 16 Tesoro                                              43.35             
 17 Arroyo Valley                                       43.37             
 18 Walnut                                              43.46             
 19 Chaparral                                           43.57             
 20 Downey                                              43.63             
 21 Buena                                               43.69             
 22 Summit                                              43.72             
 23 Highland                                            43.75             
 24 Paramount                                           43.75             
 25 Wilson (Long Beach)                                 43.75             
 26 Loara                                               43.75             
 27 Dana Hills                                          43.88             
 28 San Gorgonio                                        44.10             
 29 Rancho Verde                                        44.21             
 30 Lakewood                                            44.33             
 31 Knight                                              44.44             
 32 Oxnard                                              44.50             
 33 Alhambra                                            44.52             
 34 Katella                                             44.63             
 35 Lancaster                                           44.91             
 36 Crescenta Valley                                    44.98             
 -- West Ranch                                            NT              
 -- Los Osos                                              DQ              
 -- La Sierra                                             DQ              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division I:: $ 3:11.87  5/17/2008   Dominguez                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Poly (Long Beach)                                 3:18.70    3:15.06   10   
     1) White, Kameron 12               2) Smith, Richard 11              
     3) Harris, Arron 12                4) Howard, Shaquille 12           
  2 Vista Murrieta                                    3:20.23    3:16.84    8   
     1) Mazur, Michael 12               2) Balady, Jared 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Kevin 11              4) Grigsby, Theartis 11           
  3 Great Oak                                         3:20.67    3:17.22    6    10 Steps on lane
     1) Jones, Bryan 11                 2) Parker, Jordan 12              
     3) Solomon, Duane 11               4) Burd, Sean 12                  
  4 Silverado                                         3:21.59    3:19.72    5   
     1) Trammel, Kyle 10                2) Givens, Chance 10              
     3) Glass, Ezxiel 12                4) Narcisse, Joshua 12            
  5 Dana Hills                                        3:22.81    3:22.94    4   
     1) Kaddatz, Connor 12              2) Ahrold, Nick 12                
     3) Cranford, Alec 10               4) Harrison, Devin 12             
  6 Glendale                                          3:22.93    3:23.10    3   
     1) Archer, Paul 12                 2) Davis, Michael 10              
     3) Fuller, Dillon 12               4) Massin, Jeffrey 11             
  7 Highland                                          3:23.42    3:25.16    2   
  8 Santiago (Corona)                                 3:23.03    3:26.46    1   
     1) Spencer, Armani 12              2) Falcon, Sal 11                 
     3) Moulton, Brett 10               4) Ruffin, Brandon 12             
 -- Roosevelt, E                                      3:19.53         DQ   10 Steps on Line
     1) Tyson, Matt 11                  2) Sanders, Charles 11            
     3) Mitchell, Elijah 10             4) Hutchings, Leran 12            
Preliminaries
  5 Rancho Cucamonga                                  3:21.59             
     1) White, Laijon 12                2) Weaver, Ben 11                 
     3) Tyes, Diontaye 12               4) Haynes, Robin 12               
 11 Valley View                                       3:23.72             
 12 Lakewood                                          3:24.76             
 13 Paramount                                         3:24.88             
 14 Wilson (Long Beach)                               3:25.47             
 15 Redlands East Valley                              3:25.94             
 16 Rancho Verde                                      3:26.17             
 17 Arcadia                                           3:26.45             
 18 Temecula Valley                                   3:26.64             
 19 Los Osos                                          3:26.75             
 20 Fountain Valley                                   3:26.96             
 21 Etiwanda                                          3:27.71             
 22 El Rancho                                         3:28.26             
 23 Miller, A.B.                                      3:28.37             
 24 Mission Viejo                                     3:28.38             
 25 Summit                                            3:28.57             
 26 Trabuco Hills                                     3:29.03             
 27 Simi Valley                                       3:29.06             
 28 Chino Hills                                       3:29.19             
 29 Montebello                                        3:30.07             
 30 Ontario                                           3:30.33             
 31 Capistrano Valley                                 3:30.83             
 32 Downey                                            3:30.85             
 33 San Clemente                                      3:30.99             
 34 La Sierra                                         3:31.89             
 35 Arroyo Valley                                     3:32.08             
 36 Tesoro                                            3:33.42             
 37 Quartz Hill                                       3:36.63             
 38 Walnut                                            3:39.09             
 39 Troy                                              3:39.43             
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Athens, GA)               
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division I:: $ 7-02.50  5/21/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Munson, Oscar             12 San Clemente         6-04.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Agude, Nnamdi             12 Santiago (Corona     6-04.00    6-05.00    8   
  3 Adegoke, Oreluwa          12 Los Osos             6-04.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Schneider, Michael        12 Loara                6-02.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Shufford, Eric            12 Miller, A.B.         6-02.00    6-04.00    3.50
  5 Stone, Sage               10 Mission Viejo        6-04.00    6-04.00    3.50
  7 TapeJackson, Lohnnie      10 Quartz Hill          6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Norris, Dionbrae          12 Millikan             6-04.00    6-02.00    1   
 -- Solomon, William           9 Los Osos             6-02.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Goedel, Michael           12 Los Osos             6-02.00             
 11 Ijah, Soloman             12 Murrieta Valley      6-02.00             
 11 Calhoun, Vincent           9 Poly (Long Beach     6-02.00             
 13 Martinez, Frankie         11 Diamond Bar          6-00.00             
 13 Williams, Darion          11 Vista Murrieta       6-00.00             
 13 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Santiago (Corona     6-00.00             
 -- Yanez, Lionel             11 El Rancho                NH              
 -- Bragg, Darren             12 Alhambra                 NH              
 -- Redfield, Max             10 Mission Viejo            NH              
 -- Brett, Rohjon             11 Silverado                NH              
 -- Beatty, Kyle              11 Diamond Bar              NH              
 -- Adame, Daniel             10 Murrieta Valley          NH              
 -- Barkus, Russell           12 Fontana                  NH              
 -- Miranda, Joseph           12 Bloomington              NH              
 -- Ahrold, Nick              12 Dana Hills               NH              
 -- Robertson, Jermaine       10 Miller, A.B.             NH              
 -- Lopez, Christian          12 Cath. City               NH              
 -- Rwakatare, Ajuna Austin   12 Loara                    NH              
 -- Ruiz, Nick                11 Cres.Valley              NH              
 -- Beckton, Dion             11 Rancho Verde             NH              
 -- Joshua, Greg              12 Quartz Hill              NH              
 -- Archer, Dakari            10 Downey                   NH              
 -- Roberts, Hasten           12 Colton                   NH              
 -- Dolmos, Lenin             11 Downey                   NH              
 -- Naeem, Ismail             12 Arcadia                  NH              
 -- Brooks, De'Marrio         12 San Gorgonio             NH              
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/14/2010   Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)               
 Division I:: $    16-06  5/21/1988   Tom Richards (San Marcos)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bragg, Adam               12 El Toro             14-03.00   16-03.00   10   
  2 Chapman, Peter            11 Murrieta Valley     14-03.00   15-03.00    8   
  3 Jangda, Farhan            12 Walnut              14-03.00   14-03.00    6   
  4 Cassady, Colin            11 Vista Murrieta      14-03.00   14-03.00    4.50
  4 Allen, Austin             12 Burr./Burb.         14-03.00   14-03.00    4.50
  6 Okey, Julien              12 Tesoro              13-09.00   13-09.00    2.50
  6 Langwasser, Charlie       12 Chino Hills         14-03.00   13-09.00    2.50
  8 Messinger, Keith          11 Dana Hills          13-09.00   13-09.00    0.50
  8 Villaflor, Jonathan       12 Vista Murrieta      14-03.00   13-09.00    0.50
Preliminaries
 10 Mendoza, Marco            11 El Toro             13-09.00             
 11 Clark, Paul               11 Chino Hills         13-09.00             
 12 Gonzalez, Andrew          11 Downey              13-03.00             
 12 Leon, Saul                11 Warren              13-03.00             
 12 Lopez, Rudy               12 Downey              13-03.00             
 12 Crane, Andrew             12 Valencia (V.)       13-03.00             
 12 Goodwin, George           11 Poly (Riverside)    13-03.00             
 12 Stark, Rider              12 Tesoro              13-03.00             
 12 Minini, Mason             12 King, M.L.          13-03.00             
 -- Kow, Sean                 12 Walnut                   NH              
 -- Kumasaka, Chase           11 Santa Monica             NH              
 -- Kalinowski, Frank         12 Diamond Bar              NH              
 -- Esqueda, Jaime            12 Silverado                NH              
 -- Hernandez, Nick           12 California               NH              
 -- Perea, Derek              12 Quartz Hill              NH              
 -- Cerulli, John             11 Silverado                NH              
 -- Gomez, Fernando           11 R. Cucamonga             NH              
 -- Saavedra, Matthew         12 Schurr                   NH              
 -- Eimen, Tyler              11 Alta Loma                NH              
 -- Beck, Kyle                10 Los Osos                 NH              
 -- Thai, Jimmy               12 Ontario                  NH              
 -- NG, Torin                 11 Millikan                 NH              
 -- Chu, Brian                11 Arcadia                  NH              
 -- Win, Andrew               12 Arcadia                  NH              
 -- Olmos, Jorge              12 Valley View              NH              
 -- Bristow, Dominic          12 Westminster              NH              
 -- Foody, Will               11 King, M.L.               NH              
 -- Bonus, Gerold             12 La Sierra                NH              
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division I:: $ 25-06.25  5/11/1973   Ted Hammond (Compton)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Slater, Jovonte           12 Vista Murrieta      24-01.00   24-11.75   2.8  10   
     24-11.75(2.8) 24-03(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)      
  2 Norris, Dionbrae          12 Millikan            22-09.75   22-10.00   1.0   8   
     21-11.50(2.4) 22-10(1.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 20-11(0.6)      
  3 Bragg, Darren             12 Alhambra            21-09.00   22-03.75   0.2   6   
     21-06.25(3.4) 21-05.75(1.1) 22-03.75(0.2) FOUL(3.0)      
  4 Ringgold, Matthew         12 Simi Valley         21-10.75   22-01.50   2.0   5   
     22-01.50(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 21-08(1.7) 21-10.50(1.8)      
  5 Moore-Sharp, Andre        11 Redlands East Va    21-08.00   21-11.25   2.3   4   
     21-11.25(2.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) 21-07(2.1)      
  6 Schneider, Justin         11 El Toro             21-11.75   21-10.00   2.0   3   
     21-05.75(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 21-08.25(2.7) 21-10(2.0)      
  7 Harrison, Devin           12 Dana Hills          22-09.00   21-09.25   0.5   2   
     20-08(+0.0) 21-02(0.3) 21-09.25(0.5) FOUL(2.2)      
  8 Redd, D.J.                12 Paloma Valley       22-05.25   21-02.00   1.7   1   
     21-02(1.7) 20-10.75(1.9) 21-00.50(3.1) 20-10.50(2.2)      
  9 Ijah, Soloman             12 Murrieta Valley     21-08.50   20-07.75   0.7 
     20-01.25(+0.0) 20-07.75(0.7) 20-03.25(0.6) PASS           
Preliminaries
 10 Simmons, Ervin            12 Murrieta Valley     21-07.50             -1.7 
 11 Sawyer, Coleman           12 Los Alamitos        21-07.25             -0.6 
 12 Redfield, Max             10 Mission Viejo       21-03.50             -1.1 
 13 Cox, Charles              12 Summit              21-01.75             -1.5 
 14 Cruz, Sebastion           11 Loara               21-00.50             +0.0 
 15 White, Darrell            11 Silverado           21-00.00             +0.0 
 16 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Santiago (Corona    20-09.75             -0.1 
 17 Sharp, Hunter             11 Highland            20-09.00             -0.9 
 18 Romo, Gearge              11 Montebello          20-08.25             -0.9 
 19 Walker, Levi              12 Cres.Valley         20-05.75             -1.3 
 20 Thomas, Vaughn            12 San Gorgonio        20-03.00             -2.4 
 21 Victor, Breland           11 Redlands            20-02.50             -0.3 
 21 Barr, Raphael             11 Etiwanda            20-02.50             -2.0 
 23 Lynn, Ryan                11 San Clemente        20-01.75             +0.0 
 24 Harvey, Aaron             11 Upland              19-11.25             -0.6 
 25 Ohakamnu, John             9 Warren              19-10.25             -0.1 
 26 Manning, Garrion          11 Wilson (Long Bea    19-10.00             +0.0 
 27 Dent, Dominique           11 Katella             19-05.50             -0.6 
 28 Gipson, Louis             12 Palmdale            19-05.25              0.1 
 29 Panganiban, Richard       12 Valley View         19-03.75             -0.8 
 30 Qiu, Ze Xi (Jersey)       11 Arcadia             19-03.50             +0.0 
 31 Sisco-Taylor, Brendyn     12 La Sierra           18-08.25              1.8 
 -- Deayon, Donte             11 Summit                   ND               NWI 
 -- Beale, Divonte            12 Katella                  ND               NWI 
 -- Triplett, Robert          12 Knight                   ND               NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division I:: $ 52-03.50  5/24/1986   Marcus Hicks (Lakewood)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Caiquo, Joshua            11 Los Alamitos        44-11.00   45-10.25   0.6  10   
     45-10.25(0.6) 42-00(0.3) 42-11.50(1.2) 44-05.50(1.3)      
  2 Adegoke, Oreluwa          12 Los Osos            46-00.75   45-08.00   1.9   8   
     43-06.50(1.0) 45-06.50(1.7) 44-09(1.2) 45-08(1.9)      
  3 Ijah, Soloman             12 Murrieta Valley     48-00.25   45-06.75  +0.0   6   
     FOUL(1.2) 45-02.25(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 45-06.75(+0.0)      
  4 Deayon, Donte             11 Summit              44-06.75   45-06.00   1.8   5   
     44-04.25(3.0) FOUL(1.5) 44-01(2.0) 45-06(1.8)      
  5 Moore-Sharp, Andre        11 Redlands East Va    45-05.25   45-02.25   2.1   4   
     43-10.50(1.0) 44-03(1.9) 45-02.25(2.1) 40-07.25(1.5)      
  6 Norris, Dionbrae          12 Millikan            46-10.50   44-04.75   1.2   3   
     42-08.75(1.1) 44-04.75(1.2) 44-00.50(0.7) FOUL(2.2)      
  7 Armour, William           11 Vista Murrieta      44-10.00   44-03.00   3.6   2   
     44-03(3.6) FOUL(0.1) 43-03.50(2.1) 40-08(0.2)      
  8 Ilyas, Hassan             12 Fountain Valley     44-00.50   44-00.50   1.0   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 42-07(0.4) 44-00.50(1.0) 43-08.50(1.6)      
  9 Agude, Nnamdi             12 Santiago (Corona    45-04.00   43-07.75   1.4 
     40-08.25(1.0) 41-09.25(2.1) 43-07.75(1.4) 38-01.50(1.9)      
Preliminaries
 10 Gipson, Louis             12 Palmdale            43-11.00             +0.0 
 11 Ellis, Jamal              11 Redlands East Va    43-09.75             -1.0 
 12 Gray, Blake               11 Poly (Long Beach    43-03.75             +0.0 
 13 Davis, Chris              11 Rancho Verde        43-03.25             +0.0 
 14 Whitaker, Walter          12 Vista Murrieta      43-00.00             -0.9 
 15 Victor, Breland           11 Redlands            42-09.50             -0.8 
 16 Austin, Jack              10 Chino Hills         42-08.00             +0.0 
 17 English, Mark             11 Roosevelt, E        42-07.25             -0.7 
 18 Geenen, Darren            10 Trabuco Hills       42-05.75             -1.0 
 19 Salazar, Gregory           9 Wilson (Long Bea    42-04.00             +0.0 
 19 Sharp, Hunter             11 Highland            42-04.00             -1.1 
 21 Joshua, Greg              12 Quartz Hill         42-00.00             -0.5 
 22 Beale, Divonte            12 Katella             41-11.00             -0.7 
 23 McCloud, Trevor           12 Dana Hills          41-10.75             -0.5 
 24 Sullivan, Cullen          11 Poly (Riverside)    41-08.75             +0.0 
 25 Harvey, Aaron             11 Upland              41-05.00             +0.0 
 26 Moore, Barrington         12 Santa Monica        41-03.25             -0.4 
 27 Dale, Diamon              11 Rancho Verde        41-02.50             +0.0 
 28 Vega, Jaime               10 Downey              41-01.50             +0.0 
 29 Cox, Charles              12 Summit              41-00.50             +0.0 
 30 Walker, Levi              12 Cres.Valley         40-08.25             -0.4 
 31 Cruz, Sebastion           11 Loara               40-06.50             -0.5 
 32 Raya, Justin              11 Montebello          39-09.25             -1.4 
 -- Garcia, Humberto          12 Mission Viejo            ND               NWI 
 -- Herndon, Ezekiel          11 Bloomington              ND               NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division I:: $    68-05  5/23/1975   David Kurrasch (Newport Harbor)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fraser, Jake              12 El Toro             59-00.75   60-07.50   10   
      60-07.50  57-04  58-01  FOUL       
  2 Parker, Sullivan          12 El Toro             58-08.00   57-04.75    8   
      57-04.75  56-04.75  54-11  56-06.50      
  3 Bolton, Brad              12 El Toro             55-05.00   56-11.50    6   
      56-11.50  FOUL  52-00  55-05      
  4 Robison, Kody             12 Millikan            58-05.00   56-10.50    5   
      56-04.25  56-10.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Brown, Ma'a               12 Paramount           56-04.50   55-04.00    4   
      54-00.25  55-04  FOUL  51-02.75      
  6 Strawn, Kyle              12 Great Oak           53-11.00   55-03.25    3   
      54-08.75  55-03.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Siliga, John              12 Redlands            53-08.50   54-05.25    2   
      53-06  51-11  53-04  54-05.25      
  8 Lehauli, Harry            12 Paramount           56-03.00   52-07.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-07      
  9 Meddaugh, Cody            12 Dana Hills          54-06.50   47-09.75  
      FOUL  47-09.75  FOUL  FOUL      
Preliminaries
 10 O'Hara, Matthew           11 Poly (Riverside)    53-06.50             
 11 Whitaker, Corey           11 Vista Murrieta      53-04.00             
 12 Hunter-Simms, Ryan        11 San Gorgonio        53-01.75             
 13 Bultman, Nick             11 West Ranch          52-06.50             
 14 Ortiz, Chris              11 Millikan            52-04.50             
 15 Powell, Christian         11 Upland              50-07.50             
 16 Bradley, Garrett          12 Rancho Verde        49-08.25             
 17 Thornburg, James          11 Troy                49-02.50             
 18 Fanene, AJ                11 La Sierra           49-01.00             
 19 Johnson, Keyatta          11 Upland              48-05.50             
 20 Mailangi, Sosefo (joshua  12 Poly (Riverside)    47-11.50             
 21 Cooper, Charlie           12 Ontario             47-11.00             
 22 Gutierrez, Nick           12 Walnut              47-09.50             
 22 Mack, Shawn               12 Paloma Valley       47-09.50             
 24 Taulaki, Vehikite         11 Chaffey             47-06.00             
 25 Mohill-Smith, Coulter     11 Great Oak           47-00.75             
 26 Quan, Ricky               12 Schurr              46-07.50             
 27 Penticoff, Nathan         12 Diamond Bar         46-07.00             
 27 Bravo, Juan               12 Schurr              46-07.00             
 29 Scott, Jaquan             11 La Sierra           46-03.25             
 30 Taylor, Sam               12 Millikan            45-11.50             
 31 Giammalva, Kevin          11 Arcadia             43-11.00             
 32 Jackson, Jerremy          12 Paramount           43-06.00             
 33 Lee, Zelmer               12 Pac/Ox.             43-02.00             
 34 Garcia, Johnny            12 Silverado           42-08.50             
 35 Gutierrez, Luis           11 Loara               41-03.50             
 36 Deckers, James            11 Valencia (V.)       40-07.50             
 -- LeFrence, Dylan           11 Los Osos                 ND              
 -- Greene, Brandon           11 Redlands East Va         ND              
 -- Zuniga, Joseph            12 California               ND              
 -- Chavira, Thomas           11 Oxnard                   ND              
 -- Casillas, Jose            11 Colton                   ND              
 -- Murphy, Kyle              12 San Clemente             ND              
 -- O'Hara, Lawrence           9 Poly (Riverside)         ND              
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1
================================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 210-08  3/28/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)              
 Division I:: $ 209-09  5/19/2001   Sean Shields (Arroyo Grande)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fraser, Jake              12 El Toro               181-11     183-02   10   
      156-05  178-01  152-04  183-02       
  2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan        11 San Gorgonio          170-02     180-05    8   
      172-01  169-11  180-05  178-01      
  3 Strawn, Kyle              12 Great Oak             163-01     173-01    6   
      162-03  58-03  148-05  173-01      
  4 Parker, Sullivan          12 El Toro               173-04     168-00    5   
      168-00  165-04  167-01  167-08      
  5 Brown, Ma'a               12 Paramount             172-06     164-05    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  164-05  149-04      
  6 Ta'amilo, Sapule          11 Vista Murrieta        161-03     158-06    3   
      158-06  129-10  150-05  155-08      
  7 Robison, Kody             12 Millikan              166-07     156-04    2   
      140-09  FOUL  142-10  156-04      
  8 Ambrosine, Julian         12 Diamond Bar           165-11     153-04    1   
      FOUL  125-02  FOUL  153-04      
  9 Whitaker, Corey           11 Vista Murrieta        163-02     140-07  
      FOUL  137-04  FOUL  140-07       
Preliminaries
 10 Melgar, Andres            12 Lakewood              160-09             
 11 Burns, Tyler              12 Chino                 160-09             
 12 Alcanter, Brandon         12 King, M.L.            160-02             
 13 Meddaugh, Cody            12 Dana Hills            157-09             
 14 Dan, Isaac                12 Downey                157-07             
 15 Bultman, Nick             11 West Ranch            154-04             
 16 Mack, Shawn               12 Paloma Valley         153-07             
 17 Penticoff, Nathan         12 Diamond Bar           152-10             
 18 Scott, Jaquan             11 La Sierra             151-07             
 19 Cooper, Charlie           12 Ontario               148-10             
 20 Abdul Rahim, Amed         12 King, M.L.            146-10             
 21 Randolph, Brice           12 Redlands              146-04             
 21 Evans, Austin             12 Los Osos              146-04             
 23 Siliga, John              12 Redlands              143-00             
 24 Garcia, Johnny            12 Silverado             136-05             
 25 Bravo, Erik               12 Quartz Hill           136-01             
 26 Strange, Andrew           12 San Clemente          134-07             
 27 Joyner, Brandon           11 La Sierra             132-07             
 28 Rico, Hector              12 Anaheim               132-03             
 29 Jackson, Jerremy          12 Paramount             131-09             
 30 Herrera, Daniel           11 Bell Gdns.            129-01             
 31 Peraza, Casey             11 Poly (Long Beach      124-00             
 32 Wiggins, Lane             12 Tesoro                117-09             
 33 O'Hara, Lawrence           9 Poly (Riverside)      117-03             
 34 Shalabi, Emad             12 Bloomington           114-05             
 35 Owens, Robert             12 Loara                 105-07             
 -- Bolton, Brad              12 El Toro                  ND              
 -- Salcedo, David            10 La Sierra                ND              
 -- Weiss, Brandon            12 Burbank                  ND              
 -- Valdez, Rio               11 El Rancho                ND              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.43  5/21/1994   Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs)               
 Division 2:: % 10.43  5/21/1994   Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Isaiah, Braden            12 Moreno Valley          10.58      10.63   10   
  2 Weiner, James             12 Saugus                 10.83      10.74    8   
  3 Mercado, Bryan            12 Colony                 10.87      10.82    6   
  4 Brown, Brailon Dylan      12 Peninsula              10.81      10.83    5    10.822
  5 Bassman, Christian        12 Redondo Union          10.86      10.83    4    10.824
  6 Glasgow, Cameron          12 Santa Maria            10.88      10.83    3    10.829
  7 Aguirre, Andrew           11 Damien                 10.84      10.90    2   
  8 Guss, Mark                12 Sultana                10.83      11.02    1   
  9 Alford, Marcus            12 Rio Mesa               10.93      11.16  
Preliminaries
 10 Rudolph, Darius           12 Canyon/C.C.            10.94             
 11 King, Kyree               11 Colony                 10.95             
 12 Mc Kissick, Shane         12 Colony                 10.99             
 13 Fuqua, Chris              12 Pasadena               11.02             
 14 Sonuyi, Tosin             12 Esperanza              11.03             
 15 McCarthy, Luke            12 Sonora                 11.04             
 15 Aiken, Michael            12 Claremont              11.04             
 17 Roach, Cameron            11 Rio Mesa               11.10             
 18 Archuleta, Max            11 Canyon/C.C.            11.11             
 19 McCarthy, Jakob           12 Sonora                 11.12             
 20 Conway, Codie             12 Newbury Park           11.13             
 21 Holtz, Dustin             11 El Modena              11.14             
 22 Coleman, Derrez           11 Carter                 11.19             
 23 Barnett, Dewey            12 Vista del Lago         11.21             
 24 Woo, Victor               12 Peninsula              11.22             
 25 Bailey, Chris             11 Hawthorne              11.23             
 26 House, Reginald           11 Culver City            11.24             
 27 Jacobs, Seth              11 Arr. Grande            11.30             
 28 Kisa, Keanu               10 Beaumont               11.31             
 29 Camacho, Daniel           12 Segerstrom             11.32             
 29 Stepney, Tarus            10 Pasadena               11.32             
 31 Jones, Dylan              12 Righetti               11.38             
 32 Gonzalez, Michael         11 Damien                 11.45             
 33 Atkins, Andre             11 Arlington              11.56             
 34 Tran, Hue                 12 Arroyo                 11.63             
 35 Johnson, Aerick           11 Baldwin Park           11.74             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 2:: % 20.73  5/22/2004   Lionel Larry (Dominguez)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Isaiah, Braden            12 Moreno Valley          21.58      21.21   10   
  2 Glasgow, Cameron          12 Santa Maria            21.74      21.43    8   
  3 Weiner, James             12 Saugus                 21.67      21.65    6   
  4 Simon, Morgan             10 Loyola                 21.85      21.78    5   
  5 Fabela, German            11 La Serna               21.87      21.83    4   
  6 Stone, Kenneth            12 Canyon/C.C.            21.94      21.86    3   
  7 Aguirre, Andrew           11 Damien                 21.85      22.07    2   
  8 Narvaez, Terance          11 Canyon Springs         21.63      22.17    1   
  9 Brown, Brailon Dylan      12 Peninsula              21.93      22.20  
Preliminaries
 10 Hazel, Austin             11 Mater Dei              21.94             
 11 Aiken, Michael            12 Claremont              21.98             
 11 Vega, Andres              12 La Serna               21.98             
 13 Mercado, Bryan            12 Colony                 22.00             
 14 Duran, Derrick            11 Redondo Union          22.03             
 15 Mc Kissick, Shane         12 Colony                 22.10             
 15 Rohani, Alexander         10 Beverly Hills          22.10             
 17 Roach, LaDarrin           12 Rio Mesa               22.11             
 18 Roach, Cameron            11 Rio Mesa               22.19             
 18 Countryman, Cameron       11 Beverly Hills          22.19             
 20 Alvarez-Cates, Drake      11 Edison                 22.23             
 20 Guss, Mark                12 Sultana                22.23             
 22 Bassman, Christian        12 Redondo Union          22.37             
 23 Simpkins, Austin          11 Hunt. Beach            22.45             
 24 Conway, Codie             12 Newbury Park           22.48             
 25 Mendoza, Uriel            11 Arr. Grande            22.57             
 26 Sonuyi, Tosin             12 Esperanza              22.59             
 27 Pagano, Terry             11 Newbury Park           22.65             
 28 Henderson, Jay             9 Serrano                22.67             
 29 King, Kyree               11 Colony                 22.70             
 30 McCarthy, Luke            12 Sonora                 22.72             
 31 Lee, Joseph               12 Villa Park             22.75             
 32 Manibusan, Michael        12 Esperanza              22.93             
 33 Armstrong, Kenneth        10 Damien                 23.02             
 34 Archuleta, Max            11 Canyon/C.C.            23.10             
 34 Collins, Julius           11 Magnolia               23.10             
 36 Hernandez, Lorenzo        11 Arroyo                 23.45             
 37 Stafford, Malik           12 Valencia (P.)          23.60             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (No. Salinas)               
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 2:: % 46.34  5/13/1995   Tyree Washington (La Sierra)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vega, Andres              12 La Serna               49.00      48.40   10   
  2 Fabela, German            11 La Serna               49.00      48.72    8   
  3 Rohani, Alexander         10 Beverly Hills          47.90      48.94    6   
  4 MacMullen, Patrick        12 Damien                 48.75      49.24    5   
  5 Hightower, Lee            12 Loyola                 49.45      49.46    4   
  6 Olvera, Leonardo          12 Godinez                49.35      49.84    3   
  7 Narvaez, Terance          11 Canyon Springs         48.69      50.20    2   
  8 Jones IV, Willie          12 Serrano                49.43      50.25    1   
  9 Roach, LaDarrin           12 Rio Mesa               49.78      50.86  
Preliminaries
  7 Stone, Kenneth            12 Canyon/C.C.            49.11             
 10 Pagano, Terry             11 Newbury Park           49.43             
 12 Luckett, Anthony          11 Culver City            49.79             
 13 Williams, Matthew         11 Vista del Lago         49.90             
 14 McCowan, Ozzie            12 Saugus                 50.09             
 15 Norris, De'Shon           12 Magnolia               50.12             
 16 Jones Wilborn, Khayree    12 Claremont              50.18             
 17 Gatewood, Jeremy          11 Saugus                 50.20             
 18 Manibusan, Michael        12 Esperanza              50.32             
 19 Anguiano, Esteban         12 Carter                 50.41             
 20 Contreras, Willie         12 North, J.W.            50.53             
 21 Fusick, Gabor             11 Western                50.58             
 22 Zimmerman, Darion         11 Rio Mesa               50.68             
 23 Hardlund, Alex            11 Cypress                50.72             
 24 Hill, Traviel             12 Eastside               50.80             
 25 Mendoza, Uriel            11 Arr. Grande            50.89             
 26 Gates, Dylan              11 Mira Costa             51.05             
 26 Maldonado, Sergio         10 Moorpark               51.05             
 28 Hernandez, Lorenzo        11 Arroyo                 51.08             
 29 Terrazas, Joseph          11 Baldwin Park           51.29             
 30 West, Eric                12 Oak Hills              51.35             
 31 Williams, Sean            10 Glendora               51.41             
 31 Jennewein, Jon-Karl       12 So. Torrance           51.41             
 33 Brown, Andre              12 Loyola                 51.48             
 34 Armstrong, Kenneth        10 Damien                 51.58             
 35 Angel, Ryan               12 Beaumont               51.59             
 36 Ostgaard, Jake            11 La Mirada              51.64             
 37 Biggers, Garrette         11 North, J.W.            51.79             
 38 Avendano, Bryan           11 Newbury Park           51.95             
 39 Pianalto, Jason           12 El Modena              52.01             
 40 Victores, Reid            11 Valencia (P.)          52.20             
 41 Lee, Joseph               12 Villa Park             52.40             
 42 Canada, Joe                9 Norte Vista            52.45             
 -- Garcia, Ryan              11 Mark Keppel              FS              
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 2:: % 1:49.77  5/22/2010   Sean Krinik (Valencia/P)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias             12 Loyola               1:55.11    1:54.20   10   
  2 Grumney, Sean             12 Newbury Park         1:56.03    1:54.47    8   
  3 Cervantes, Angelo         12 Savanna              1:55.58    1:54.53    6   
  4 Kostelnik, Phillip        12 Loyola               1:54.54    1:54.73    5   
  5 Rivera, Nick              11 Rowland              1:55.54    1:55.42    4   
  6 Herbold, Jake             12 Ventura              1:55.83    1:56.40    3   
  7 Bartholomew, Jacob        12 Dos Pueblos          1:55.31    1:56.82    2   
  8 Douville, Brett           12 Mira Costa           1:55.59    1:56.96    1   
  9 Divok, Lucas              12 University           1:55.68    1:58.21  
Preliminaries
 10 Ready, Will               11 Godinez              1:56.05             
 11 Spangler, David           11 Hemet                1:56.80             
 12 Tijerina, Abel            12 Indio                1:57.08             
 13 Pinuelas, Erik            12 A. Camarillo         1:57.16             
 14 Lopez, Tommy              11 Thousand Oaks        1:57.37             
 15 Figueroa, Rafael          12 Esperanza            1:57.75             
 16 Medina, Andrew            12 Loyola               1:58.19             
 17 Batra, Chanan             10 Beverly Hills        1:58.26             
 18 Zaragoza, Marco           12 Vista del Lago       1:58.27             
 18 Hall, Dalton              10 Mater Dei            1:58.27             
 20 Eagleton, Jacob           11 Claremont            1:58.66             
 21 Palmer, Brody             11 Esperanza            1:58.89             
 22 Swanson, Zach             12 Heritage             1:59.09             
 23 Duran, Bryan              12 Segerstrom           1:59.26             
 24 Ashby, Graham             12 Dos Pueblos          1:59.39             
 25 Gonzalez, Julio           12 Valencia (P.)        2:00.05             
 26 Aguirre, Diego            11 Coa. Valley          2:00.32             
 27 Russell, Kevin            12 Edison               2:00.88             
 28 Vega, Esteban             10 A. Camarillo         2:01.23             
 29 Doung, Jimmy              11 Mayfair              2:01.27             
 30 Williams, Adam            10 Damien               2:01.31             
 31 Castro, Anthony           12 Glendora             2:02.30             
 32 Bland, Dezhan             12 Redondo Union        2:07.22             
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
 Division 2:: % 4:08.40  5/19/1973   Terry Williams (Lompoc)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias             12 Loyola               4:14.32    4:11.15   10   
  2 Malone, Evan              10 Redondo Union        4:15.64    4:15.64    8   
  3 Hererra, Edwin            11 Ventura              4:17.49    4:15.97    6   
  4 Rivera, Nick              11 Rowland              4:17.02    4:16.32    5   
  5 Willis, Samuel            12 Canyon/C.C.          4:19.87    4:16.47    4   
  6 Tackett, Easton           12 Ventura              4:18.46    4:17.24    3   
  7 Bland, Andrew             11 Loyola               4:18.51    4:20.69    2   
  8 Lewis, Preston            12 No. Torrance         4:19.84    4:27.20    1   
  9 Castro, Anthony           12 Glendora             4:19.37    4:38.00  
Preliminaries
  2 Wooff, Heyden             12 A. Camarillo         4:14.64             
  7 Cervantes, Angelo         12 Savanna              4:17.99             
 12 Myers, Elliot             12 Esperanza            4:19.99             
 13 Taylor, Brandon           12 Mayfair              4:20.19             
 14 Naylon, Ryan              12 Esperanza            4:20.38             
 15 Pinuelas, Erik            12 A. Camarillo         4:20.68             
 16 Zaragoza, Marco           12 Vista del Lago       4:20.73             
 17 Bland, Dezhan             12 Redondo Union        4:21.30             
 18 Morgan, Charles           11 University           4:23.52             
 19 Caro, Omar                 9 Norte Vista          4:24.70             
 20 Ruther, Alex              12 Saugus               4:24.88             
 21 Hebert, AJ                12 Saugus               4:25.13             
 22 Domonoske, Colin          12 Claremont            4:25.66             
 23 Munoz, Michael            11 La Serna             4:25.72             
 24 Forte, Jared              12 Elsinore             4:25.73             
 25 Davis, Josh               11 Arr. Grande          4:25.90             
 26 Caro, Oscar                9 Norte Vista          4:27.06             
 27 Upson, Sean               11 Royal                4:27.20             
 28 Lopez, Tommy              11 Thousand Oaks        4:27.32             
 29 Arjona, Juan              12 Vista del Lago       4:29.34             
 30 Emens, Randy              11 Canyon/Anaheim       4:31.39             
 31 Mora, Aaron               11 Whittier             4:32.14             
 32 Cuahutls, Moises          11 La Mirada            4:32.91             
 33 Galen, Josh               11 Beverly Hills        4:33.74             
 34 Deardorff, Briggs         12 Santa Barbara        4:34.68             
 35 Sampat, Kunal             12 Ayala                4:35.14             
 36 Galvez, David             10 Rowland              4:36.10             
 37 Lara, Frank               10 Santiago (G.G.)      4:36.12             
 38 Martinez, Michael         10 Godinez              4:38.54             
 39 Couchman, Cole            11 A. Camarillo         4:39.02             
 40 Flores, Russell           12 Oak Hills            4:40.64             
 41 Falotico, Henry           12 Claremont            4:41.35             
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 2 - Photo
================================================================================
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 2:: % 8:51.22  5/19/1979   Jeff Nelson (Burbank)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias             12 Loyola               9:15.36    9:00.97   10   
  2 Ross, Paul                12 Claremont            9:18.80    9:03.85    8   
  3 Sushchikh, Sergey         12 Dos Pueblos          9:23.29    9:12.01    6   
  4 Wooff, Heyden             12 A. Camarillo         9:23.32    9:15.08    5   
  5 Cushing-murray, Nathanie  12 Foothill             9:18.26    9:23.52    4   
  6 Penaloza, Jose            10 Godinez              9:23.54    9:24.31    3   
  7 Herrera, Edwin            11 Ventura              9:27.51    9:27.02    2   
  8 Ebiner, Tom               11 Damien               9:29.38    9:47.82    1   
  9 Taylor, Brandon           12 Mayfair              9:24.59    9:56.03  
Preliminaries
 10 Caro, Omar                 9 Norte Vista          9:30.61             
 11 Marquardt, Charles        11 Loyola               9:30.96             
 12 Huntley, Tyler            12 North, J.W.          9:34.51             
 13 Petree, Douglas           12 Ventura              9:34.96             
 14 Preciado, Benji           11 Valencia (P.)        9:35.14             
 15 Mora, Aaron               11 Whittier             9:35.24             
 16 Caro, Oscar                9 Norte Vista          9:35.74             
 17 Hebert, AJ                12 Saugus               9:40.39             
 18 Aguilar, Joseph           12 Arlington            9:41.07             
 19 Perry, Brandon            12 Beckman              9:41.52             
 20 Garcia, Jonathan          12 Damien               9:41.76             
 21 Morgan, Charles           11 University           9:43.43             
 22 Arthur, Glenn             11 Rio Mesa             9:44.53             
 23 Munoz, Michael            11 La Serna             9:46.32             
 24 Kahssay, Munir            12 Western              9:47.12             
 25 Garcia, Samuel            10 Arroyo               9:47.56             
 26 Lucero, Adam              11 A. Camarillo         9:50.73             
 27 Dholakia, Amar            11 Esperanza            9:52.55             
 28 Flores, Ignacio           11 Indio                9:52.58             
 29 Perez, Adam               11 Mira Costa           9:55.50             
 30 Worley, Sam               11 Thousand Oaks        9:57.31             
 31 Castellon, Alex           10 Colony               9:58.37             
 32 Singh, Inderdeep          12 Vista del Lago      10:00.82             
 33 Godinez, Marco            12 Thousand Oaks       10:00.97             
 34 Jones, Jared              11 Loyola              10:03.49             
 35 Pavlakovich, Chris        12 Righetti            10:05.44             
 36 Aviles, Cristian          11 Valencia (P.)       10:07.03             
 37 Aparicio, Andres          10 Arroyo              10:08.21             
 38 Galen, Josh               11 Beverly Hills       10:08.66             
 39 Gross, Zakk                9 Beaumont            10:09.20             
 40 Salinas, Elvis            11 Norwalk             10:12.22             
 41 Galvez, David             10 Rowland             10:13.04             
 42 Morin, Logan              10 Serrano             10:14.14             
 43 Andrade, Anthony          11 Santiago (G.G.)     10:19.54             
 44 Panchal, Anand            11 Nogales             10:22.74             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 2:: % 14.01  5/16/1986   Terry Johnson (Katella)                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Barkley, Sam              12 Mater Dei              14.20      14.08   10   
  2 Moten, Kiethyon           11 Indio                  14.37      14.24    8   
  3 Vargas, Ramon             11 Hunt. Beach            14.41      14.40    6   
  4 Turner, Jonte             12 Indio                  14.45      14.41    5   
  5 Amah, Nachu               12 Loyola                 14.71      14.59    4   
  6 De Comarmond, Steven      12 Santa Maria            14.74      14.93    3   
  7 Elliot, Brent             12 Canyon/Anaheim         14.91      15.09    2   
  8 Traut, Brian              12 Beckman                14.84      15.24    1   
  9 Ferguson, Jordan          10 Loyola                 14.96      17.41  
Preliminaries
 10 Nozick, Lucas             11 Culver City            15.04             
 11 Roper, Josh               12 Canyon/C.C.            15.05             
 12 Lien, Trevor              12 Hart                   15.10             
 13 Hageman, Donnie           12 Damien                 15.13             
 14 Miller, Dominych          12 Vista del Lago         15.18             
 15 Grant, Ian                12 Pasadena               15.21             
 16 Palmer, Robert            12 Santa Barbara          15.22             
 17 Lopez, Anthony            12 Ventura                15.24             
 17 Clark, Aaron              12 Hart                   15.24             
 19 Pham, Oliver              11 Canyon/Anaheim         15.29             
 20 Quinonez, Joe             12 Elsinore               15.31             
 21 Sanchez, Marcus           12 Canyon/Anaheim         15.34             
 22 hubbard, kyle             11 Mira Costa             15.36             
 23 Hammond, Corey            11 Mater Dei              15.40             
 24 Lawson, Winston           12 Segerstrom             15.47             
 25 Lopez, Jacob              11 Arroyo                 15.63             
 26 Rashoff, Andrew           12 Newbury Park           15.69             
 27 Patten, Matt              12 Elsinore               15.71             
 28 McCarthy, Luke            12 Sonora                 15.80             
 29 Wu, William               12 Claremont              15.86             
 30 Welton, Jhaaman           12 Mayfair                15.99             
 31 Banuelos, Jose            12 Saddleback             16.02             
 31 Baes, David               12 Whittier               16.02             
 33 Sanchez, Michael          11 Damien                 16.06             
 34 Hughes, Brandon           11 Moorpark               16.11             
 35 Garcia, Andy              12 Garden Grove           16.41             
 36 Green, Miles              12 Hawthorne              16.44             
 37 Lindsay, Cade             10 Glendora               16.65             
 38 Morgan, Donavan           12 Mayfair                19.17             
 39 McCord, Teddy             12 Perris                 19.42             
 -- Cox, David                12 Beaumont                 DQ              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 2:: % 36.57  5/19/2007   Reggie Wyatt (J.W. North)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Barkley, Sam              12 Mater Dei              37.92      37.51   10   
  2 Michinock, Charles        12 Mater Dei              38.20      37.83    8   
  3 Vargas, Ramon             11 Hunt. Beach            38.81      38.30    6   
  4 Turner, Jonte             12 Indio                  39.23      38.49    5   
  5 Hammond, Corey            11 Mater Dei              39.27      38.76    4   
  6 Anguiano, Esteban         12 Carter                 38.93      38.91    3   
  7 Quinonez, Joe             12 Elsinore               39.14      38.99    2   
  8 Moten, Kiethyon           11 Indio                  38.58      39.58    1   
  9 Lien, Trevor              12 Hart                   38.73      39.90  
Preliminaries
 10 Cleghorne, Salim          12 Claremont              39.32             
 11 De Comarmond, Steven      12 Santa Maria            39.41             
 12 Stauffer, Riley           11 Hart                   39.74             
 13 hubbard, kyle             11 Mira Costa             39.75             
 14 Williams, Matthew         11 Vista del Lago         39.82             
 15 Poullard, Miles           11 Colony                 39.92             
 16 Wang, Gregory Francis     12 Peninsula              40.11             
 17 Lopez, Anthony            12 Ventura                40.12             
 18 Lopez, Jacob              11 Arroyo                 40.24             
 19 Gordon, Collin            10 Royal                  40.35             
 20 McCord, Teddy             12 Perris                 40.46             
 21 Hageman, Donnie           12 Damien                 40.73             
 22 Hernandez, German         12 Dos Pueblos            40.84             
 23 Traut, Brian              12 Beckman                41.07             
 24 Mc Laurin, Marlon         11 Mayfair                41.27             
 25 Diaz, Matt                12 Loyola                 41.29             
 26 Wilson, Alex              11 El Dorado              41.40             
 27 Teart, Anthony            10 Rio Mesa               41.71             
 28 Albrecht, Dane            12 La Habra               42.13             
 28 Green, Miles              12 Hawthorne              42.13             
 30 Graves, Kevin             11 Canyon Springs         42.27             
 31 Marquez, Zakk             12 Beaumont               42.39             
 32 Morgan, Donavan           12 Mayfair                42.48             
 33 Bagley, Brandon           12 Compton                42.51             
 34 Gregory, Will             12 Dominguez              42.61             
 34 Boyd, Brent               12 Villa Park             42.61             
 36 Ly, Thomas                12 Arroyo                 42.84             
 37 Olvera, Leonardo          12 Godinez                43.13             
 38 Grant, Ian                12 Pasadena               43.24             
 39 Banuelos, Jose            12 Saddleback             43.90             
 40 Frauzem, Christoph        11 University             44.05             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 2:: % 40.90  5/21/1983   Hawthorne                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rio Mesa                                            41.69      41.66   10   
     1) Alford, Marcus 12               2) Roach, LaDarrin 12             
     3) Selig, Blake 11                 4) Roach, Cameron 11              
  2 Colony                                              42.00      41.67    8   
     1) King, Kyree 11                  2) Mc Cants, Darius 11            
     3) Koroma, Simeon 11               4) Mc Kissick, Shane 12           
  3 Peninsula                                           42.77      42.10    6   
     1) Sawelson, Ryan 10               2) Idah, Okuoma 11                
     3) Woo, Victor 12                  4) Brown, Brailon Dylan 12        
  4 Saugus                                              42.50      42.31    5   
     1) McCowan, Ozzie 12               2) Weiner, James 12               
     3) Lindwall, Tim 12                4) Gatewood, Jeremy 11            
  5 Canyon/C.C.                                         42.00      42.34    4   
     1) Archuleta, Max 11               2) Stone, Kenneth 12              
     3) Pennucci, Dominic 9             4) Rudolph, Darius 12             
  6 Loyola                                              42.40      42.48    3   
     1) Duncan, Lee 10                  2) Hightower, Lee 12              
     3) Simon, Morgan 10                4) Baker, Jared 12                
  7 Pasadena                                            42.97      43.77    2   
     1) Phillips, Kendall 11            2) Dennis, Michael 12             
     3) Fuqua, Chris 12                 4) Stepney, Tarus 10              
 -- Sonora                                              42.97        DNF  
     1) Vasquez, Enrique 12             2) McCarthy, Luke 12              
     3) Gonzalez, Isaac 11              4) McCarthy, Jakob 12             
 -- Culver City                                         42.71         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Luckett, Anthony 11             2) Jackson, Sylvester (Alex) 11   
     3) Washington, Miles 11            4) House, Reginald 11             
Preliminaries
 10 Claremont                                           43.10             
 11 Carter                                              43.16             
 12 Villa Park                                          43.24             
 13 Western                                             43.26             
 14 Santa Maria                                         43.39             
 15 Indio                                               43.47             
 16 Damien                                              43.48             
 17 Sultana                                             43.50             
 18 Vista del Lago                                      43.51             
 19 Mayfair                                             43.55             
 19 Ventura                                             43.55             
 21 Edison                                              43.57             
 22 Newbury Park                                        43.75             
 23 Valencia (P.)                                       43.82             
 24 Eisenhower                                          43.93             
 25 Serrano                                             44.04             
 26 Royal                                               44.45             
 27 Perris                                              44.62             
 28 Arroyo Grande                                       44.75             
 29 South Torrance                                      44.76             
 30 Righetti                                            44.77             
 31 Esperanza                                           44.98             
 32 Whittier                                            45.01             
 33 Godinez                                             45.14             
 34 Arroyo                                              45.99             
 -- Leuzinger                                            DNF              
 -- Hawthorne                                            DNF              
 -- Garden Grove                                         DNF              
 -- Huntington Beach                                     DNF              
 -- Moorpark                                             DNF              
 -- Mater Dei                                            DNF              
 -- Beverly Hills                                         DQ              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 2:: % 3:13.86  5/21/1983   Hawthorne                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Indio                                             3:21.14    3:17.05   10   
     1) Moten, Keithyon 11              2) Tijerina, Abel 12              
     3) Turner, Jonte 12                4) Thomas, Xavier 11              
  2 Mater Dei                                         3:22.56    3:17.34    8   
     1) Goeden, JJ 10                   2) Hammond, Corey 11              
     3) Barkley, Sam 12                 4) Michinock, Charles 12          
  3 Loyola                                            3:23.67    3:19.59    6   
     1) Hightower, Lee 12               2) Brown, Andre 12                
     3) Kostelnik, Phillip 12           4) Gedyon, Elias 12               
  4 Culver City                                       3:23.18    3:21.24    5   
     1) House, Reginald 11              2) Jackson, Sylvester (Alex) 11   
     3) Washington, Miles 11            4) Luckett, Anthony 11            
  5 Ventura                                           3:23.46    3:22.69    4   
     1) Pare, Mike 12                   2) Ryan, Shane 11                 
     3) Mendez, Joey 12                 4) Herbold, Jake 12               
  6 Saugus                                            3:23.75    3:22.93    3   
     1) McCowan, Ozzie 12               2) Cisneros, Dominique 12         
     3) Lowe, Jonathan 11               4) Gatewood, Jeremy 11            
  7 Beverly Hills                                     3:22.68    3:23.06    2   
     1) Countryman, Cameron 11          2) Conti, Mario 12                
     3) Batra, Chanan 10                4) Rohani, Alexander 10           
  8 Claremont                                         3:23.23    3:23.28    1   
     1) Jones Wilborn, Khayree 12       2) Kuramata, Tanner 12            
     3) Cleghorne, Salim 12             4) Aiken, Michael 12              
 -- Canyon/C.C.                                       3:23.35         DQ   10 steps on lane
     1) Estrada, Joel 10                2) Coleman, Lyndan 11             
     3) Pennucci, Dominic 9             4) Stone, Kenneth 12              
Preliminaries
 10 Damien                                            3:24.17             
 11 Rio Mesa                                          3:26.46             
 12 North, J.W.                                       3:26.54             
 13 Godinez                                           3:26.83             
 14 Redondo Union                                     3:27.54             
 15 Santa Maria                                       3:27.79             
 16 North Torrance                                    3:28.45             
 17 Arroyo Grande                                     3:29.18             
 18 Mira Costa                                        3:29.88             
 19 Baldwin Park                                      3:31.13             
 20 Newbury Park                                      3:31.15             
 21 Whittier                                          3:31.22             
 22 Beaumont                                          3:31.67             
 23 Mayfair                                           3:31.82             
 24 Huntington Beach                                  3:31.88             
 25 Villa Park                                        3:32.15             
 26 South Torrance                                    3:32.50             
 27 Serrano                                           3:34.00             
 28 Rowland                                           3:35.48             
 29 Elsinore                                          3:35.70             
 30 Carter                                            3:36.16             
 31 Thousand Oaks                                     3:37.54             
 32 Savanna                                           3:37.65             
 33 Kennedy                                           3:37.83             
 34 Dos Pueblos                                       3:38.04             
 35 Adolfo Camarillo                                  3:39.17             
 36 Colony                                            3:48.10             
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Athens, GA)               
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 2:: %    7-02  5/24/1997   Elliot Parks (El Toro)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Poullard, Miles           11 Colony               6-05.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Cody, Crampton            11 Canyon/Anaheim       6-05.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Lawson, Winston           12 Segerstrom           6-03.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Enge, Kevin               12 Canyon/C.C.          6-03.00    6-04.00    5   
  5 Hanley, Phillip           12 Thousand Oaks        6-05.00    6-04.00    4   
  6 White, Tim                11 Hart                 6-03.00    6-04.00    3   
  7 Narvaez, Terance          11 Canyon Springs       6-03.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Brame, Isiah              11 Hawthorne            6-05.00    6-02.00    1   
  9 Pyon, Kieth               12 Sunny Hills          6-05.00    6-02.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Harris, Quinn             12 Moorpark             6-03.00             
 11 Jones IV, Willie          12 Serrano              6-01.00             
 11 Walker, Andrew            10 Beaumont             6-01.00             
 13 Ryan, Shane               11 Ventura              6-01.00             
 13 Vayda, Stephan            12 Newport Harbor       6-01.00             
 13 Zimmerman, Jackson        11 Arr. Grande          6-01.00             
 13 Ford, Jonathan Michael    12 Peninsula            6-01.00             
 17 Golubovic, Daniel         11 Mira Costa           6-01.00             
 17 Glover, Marcus            12 Elsinore             6-01.00             
 -- Frilot, Josh              12 Esperanza                NH              
 -- Gibson, Leon              12 Culver City              NH              
 -- Reeves, Justin             9 Godinez                  NH              
 -- Hazel, Austin             11 Mater Dei                NH              
 -- Brousseau, Brian          12 Westlake                 NH              
 -- Webb, Taelin               9 North, J.W.              NH              
 -- Munganga, Emile           11 Savanna                  NH              
 -- Ward, Kwante              12 Carter                   NH              
 -- Wheeler, John             12 Sunny Hills              NH              
 -- Thomas, Michael           12 Rio Mesa                 NH              
 -- Tennell, Myles            11 Ayala                    NH              
 -- Pizzo, Philip             10 A. Camarillo             NH              
 -- Maulhardt, Jake           11 A. Camarillo             NH              
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/14/2010   Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 2:: %    16-06  5/20/2006   Greg Woepse (Mater Dei)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sakioka, Mark             12 Newport Harbor      14-03.00   16-03.00   10   
  2 Barr, Evan                12 Loyola              14-03.00   15-03.00    8   
  3 Howser, Fritz             11 Newport Harbor      14-03.00   14-09.00    5.50
  3 Hanley, Phillip           12 Thousand Oaks       14-03.00   14-09.00    5.50
  5 Colella, Luigi             9 Westlake            14-03.00   14-09.00    4   
  6 Leverson, Richard         12 Elsinore            14-03.00   14-09.00    3   
  7 Hateley, Everett          12 Loyola              14-03.00   14-03.00    1.50
  7 Gallivan, Jack            11 Mater Dei           13-09.00   14-03.00    1.50
  9 Montgomery, Michael       11 Moorpark            14-03.00   14-03.00  
Preliminaries
 10 Reeves, Joey              10 Arr. Grande         13-09.00             
 11 Van Bergh, Max            12 Newport Harbor      13-09.00             
 11 Morrow, Ryan              12 Mira Costa          13-09.00             
 13 Lopez, Diego              12 Loyola              13-03.00             
 14 Werkheiser, Randy         11 Elsinore            12-09.00             
 14 Niebergall, Max           11 Redondo Union       12-09.00             
 14 Vargas, Marcus            12 La Mirada           12-09.00             
 14 Felt, Kevin               12 Hart                12-09.00             
 14 Prather, Logan            12 Canyon Springs      12-09.00             
 19 Nelson, Mike              11 Elsinore            12-03.00             
 19 Ma, Terry                 10 Arroyo              12-03.00             
 19 Ma, Charlie               12 Arroyo              12-03.00             
 19 Salvador, Carlos          11 Oak Hills           12-03.00             
 19 Wolfe, Robert             11 Canyon/C.C.         12-03.00             
 19 Haskins, Michael          11 Mayfair             12-03.00             
 19 Strain, Zack              10 Hemet               12-03.00             
 19 Ruiz, Jhonathon           12 Redondo Union       12-03.00             
 -- Santos, Guage             11 Oak Hills                NH              
 -- Strong, Joseph            11 Dos Pueblos              NH              
 -- Switzer, Kurtis           12 Dos Pueblos              NH              
 -- Pugh, Geoff               11 Ventura                  NH              
 -- Davis, Ian                12 Damien                   NH              
 -- Lou, Peter                11 Arroyo                   NH              
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 2
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 2:: % 24-04.75  5/17/2008   Ryan Butts (Antelope Valley)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hightower, Lee            12 Loyola              22-07.50   22-07.00   1.8  10   
     FOUL(1.3) 22-07(1.8) 22-01.50(+0.0) 21-09.25(+0.0)      
  2 Idah, Okuoma              11 Peninsula           23-04.25   22-04.00   2.6   8   
     20-06.75(+0.0) 21-08.25(0.6) 21-05.50(+0.0) 22-04(2.6)      
  3 Narvaez, Terance          11 Canyon Springs      22-08.00   21-11.25   1.5   6   
     FOUL      21-11.25(1.5) 21-09.25(-0.4) 21-04(1.4)      
  4 Poullard, Miles           11 Colony              22-11.75   21-09.25   0.1   4.50
     PASS      20-11.25(0.3) 21-09.25(0.1) 21-04(+0.0)      
  4 Mc Cants, Darius          11 Colony              22-06.25   21-09.25   1.3   4.50
     21-09.25(1.3) FOUL      21-05.75(0.7) FOUL(3.0)      
  6 Myers, Denziel            11 North, J.W.         21-11.25   21-02.00  -0.9   3   
     20-05.50(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 21-02(-0.9) 20-07.25(2.4)      
  7 Bryant, Chris             12 Compton             22-00.00   20-11.25   2.4   2   
     19-05.75(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 20-11.25(2.4)      
  8 Williams, Myles           12 Perris              22-04.25   20-08.75   0.4   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.75(0.4) 20-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)      
  9 Horchin, Michael          11 Culver City         21-07.25   19-09.50   0.9 
     19-09.50(0.9) 19-04(+0.0) 18-09(1.9) 19-08(1.5)      
Preliminaries
  7 Spencer, Jaelen           10 Sultana             22-00.75             -0.6 
 11 Koroma, Simeon            11 Colony              21-05.75              0.2 
 12 Mendoza, Uriel            11 Arr. Grande         21-05.25             +0.0 
 13 Castellanos, Justin       12 Baldwin Park        21-04.50             +0.0 
 14 Stillman, Noah            12 Foothill            21-04.00              5.0 
 15 Weiner, James             12 Saugus              21-03.50              0.9 
 16 Harris, Quinn             12 Moorpark            21-02.50             -1.1 
 17 Eziyi, Kalu               12 Mayfair             21-00.25             +0.0 
 18 White, Tim                11 Hart                20-11.75             +0.0 
 19 Delaunay, Klyvens         11 Claremont           20-11.50             -0.5 
 20 Todd, Michael             11 Dominguez           20-08.25              0.3 
 21 Meinhold, Waiman          11 Dos Pueblos         20-07.75              5.0 
 22 Lindsay, Cade             10 Glendora            20-05.00              4.0 
 23 Calhoun, Kadeem           12 Valencia (P.)       20-04.50             +0.0 
 24 Gaines, Kendric           11 Cajon               20-04.25              4.0 
 25 Sims, Terrence            11 Eisenhower          20-03.75             +0.0 
 26 Johnson, Aaron            11 Cajon               20-03.50              3.0 
 27 Jackson, Albert           11 Rowland             20-03.00             +0.0 
 28 Nealon, Austin            12 Ventura             20-00.50             -1.1 
 28 Pizzica, Jordan           11 Edison              20-00.50              0.9 
 30 Rodriguez, Isaac          12 Ventura             19-11.25             +0.0 
 31 Oeffling, Nick            11 Thousand Oaks       19-08.00             +0.0 
 32 Tanksley, Skyler          12 El Modena           19-07.00              0.7 
 33 Hamilton, Corey           11 Esperanza           19-06.25             +0.0 
 34 Jung, Brian               11 Arroyo              19-05.50             +0.0 
 35 Valenton, Giorgio         12 La Serna            19-04.00              4.0 
 36 Stephen, Peyton           12 Perris              19-02.75             +0.0 
 37 Lopez, Javier             12 Saddleback          18-11.25             +0.0 
 38 Vasquez, Enrique          12 Sonora              17-09.75             -1.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 2
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 2:: %    50-01  5/22/1982   Ken Williams (Troy)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Spencer, Jaelen           10 Sultana             49-00.50   50-02.25%  1.2  10   
     44-09.75(1.9) 47-02.75(2.5) 47-05.75(1.6) 50-02.25(1.2)      
  2 Delaunay, Klyvens         11 Claremont           45-11.50   49-00.75   2.5   8   
     45-06.50(1.6) 45-10(1.5) 44-10.50(1.7) 49-00.75(2.5)      
  3 Williams, Myles           12 Perris              47-03.75   47-05.25   1.5   6   
     45-03.50(1.8) 45-09.75(1.2) 46-02.75(2.5) 47-05.25(1.5)      
  4 Todd, Michael             11 Dominguez           45-03.50   45-00.75   3.4   5   
     45-00.75(3.4) 43-06(2.6) 44-04.75(1.1) 43-03.50(1.9)      
  5 Mc Cants, Darius          11 Colony              44-02.25   44-06.00   2.5   4   
     44-02(2.5) FOUL(0.6) 44-06(2.5) 40-05.75(0.1)      
  6 Hollins, Anthony          11 Perris              44-08.50   44-01.50   1.2   3   
     FOUL(2.0) 40-10.50(1.2) 42-10.50(2.8) 44-01.50(1.2)      
  7 Santifer, James           12 Sultana             45-05.25   43-11.00   1.4   2   
     43-11(1.4) 43-06(1.3) 43-05.25(1.8) 43-05(+0.0)      
  8 Stephens, Payton          12 Perris              44-07.25   43-09.00   2.0   1   
     40-01.75(1.6) 43-08.25(0.2) 43-09(2.0) 42-01.25(0.1)      
  9 Harris, Quinn             12 Moorpark            43-09.75   43-08.50   2.4 
     43-08.50(2.4) 43-07.50(0.5) 42-00.50(1.9) 42-03.25(1.3)      
Preliminaries
 10 Lopez, Jacob              11 Arroyo              43-08.75              1.7 
 11 Ford, Jonathan Michael    12 Peninsula           43-04.75              2.3 
 12 Koroma, Simeon            11 Colony              43-03.00             +0.0 
 13 Chavez, Tony              12 Sultana             42-07.75              1.7 
 14 Hassanyn, Mahmoud         12 Redondo Union       42-03.50             +0.0 
 15 Calhoun, Kadeem           12 Valencia (P.)       42-01.00              2.3 
 16 Meinhold, Waiman          11 Dos Pueblos         41-10.25              0.5 
 17 Carter, Thomas            12 Cajon               41-09.00              0.2 
 18 Lowder, Steven            12 Saugus              41-05.25             -0.1 
 19 Kmett, Kevin              12 Loyola              41-04.25             +0.0 
 20 Sanders, Yamen            11 Culver City         41-02.50              1.8 
 21 Vasquez, Enrique          12 Sonora              40-07.75             +0.0 
 22 Stockton, Ayden           12 Edison              40-06.25             +0.0 
 23 Alvarez, Angel            11 Los Amigos          40-02.25              1.8 
 24 McKinney, Ellington       12 Sunny Hills         39-11.25             +0.0 
 25 Tran, Veit                12 Mira Costa          39-08.50             -0.5 
 26 Lopez, Javier             12 Saddleback          38-11.00             +0.0 
 27 Brown, Tyler              11 A. Camarillo        36-11.25             +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division 2:: % 66-07.50  5/17/1991   Mark Parlin (Esperanza)                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas       12 Dos Pueblos         65-04.00   63-08.75   10   
      63-02.50  62-04.50  63-03  63-08.75       
  2 Andrews, Ryan             12 Newport Harbor      56-01.00   59-09.75    8   
      56-07  59-06.50  59-09.75  FOUL      
  3 Weinreich, Garrett        11 Arr. Grande         57-11.00   59-06.25    6   
      56-01.50  59-06.25  56-00  FOUL      
  4 Salem, JB                 12 Newport Harbor      55-07.00   56-00.00    5   
      51-10.25  FOUL  56-00  FOUL      
  5 Budincich, Nick           11 Loyola              54-01.75   55-07.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  55-07  51-10.50      
  6 Ramos, Moises             12 Coa. Valley         54-04.00   55-06.75    3   
      54-10.75  54-06  55-06.75  FOUL      
  7 Tavai, J.R.               12 Mira Costa          55-04.25   54-07.50    2   
      54-00.50  54-07.50  52-08.25  FOUL      
  8 Lawrence, Trevor          12 Newport Harbor      52-09.00   53-09.25    1   
      53-05.25  53-03.25  53-09.25  FOUL      
  9 VanBeek, Kevin            12 Esperanza           52-10.25   52-05.50  
      51-09.50  51-06.75  52-05.50  51-04      
Preliminaries
 10 Jenkins, Robert           11 Loyola              52-03.25             
 11 Michaelsen, Steve         11 Newport Harbor      52-03.00             
 12 Beynon, DJ                12 Edison              51-07.50             
 13 Miller, Mason             12 Esperanza           51-06.25             
 14 Perez, Gabe               10 Valencia (P.)       49-08.00             
 15 Silver, Max               12 El Modena           49-02.00             
 16 Coccillos, AJ             12 Ventura             49-00.00             
 17 Eckert, Robert            11 Moorpark            48-11.00             
 18 Ullich, William           12 Elsinore            48-09.00             
 19 Weiss, Zachary            12 Damien              47-10.00             
 20 Sota, Jason               12 Valencia (P.)       47-08.75             
 21 Benson, Evan              11 A. Camarillo        47-04.50             
 22 Guertin, Alex             11 Heritage            47-03.25             
 23 Akbarpour, Sena           11 University          46-09.00             
 24 Parsons, Steven           12 Damien              46-08.00             
 25 Jackson, Julian           11 Beverly Hills       46-05.00             
 26 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Los Amigos          46-00.50             
 27 Lagattuta, James          12 Dos Pueblos         45-10.00             
 28 Gordon, Anthony           12 Beaumont            45-09.75             
 29 Nunez, Luis               12 Arroyo              45-06.75             
 30 Jimenez, Anthony          12 Oak Hills           45-05.50             
 31 Bongiovanni, Taylor       12 Redondo Union       45-02.00             
 32 Ruiz, Omar                12 Savanna             42-04.50             
 33 Fromm, Zachary            10 Patriot             41-00.50             
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 2
================================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 210-08  3/28/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)              
 Division 2:: % 202-00  5/13/2006   Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cochran, Ethan            11 Newport Harbor        181-07     195-04   10   
      194-03  FOUL  195-04  FOUL       
  2 Scarvelis, Nicholas       12 Dos Pueblos           179-10     180-09    8   
      FOUL  180-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Miller, Mason             12 Esperanza             175-01     176-08    6   
      152-02  170-06  158-09  176-08      
  4 Budincich, Nick           11 Loyola                176-09     176-04    5   
      164-05  165-06  166-10  176-04      
  5 Michaelsen, Steve         11 Newport Harbor        170-08     169-08    4   
      139-02  169-08  154-03  FOUL      
  6 Vizcarra, Joel            12 Don Lugo              167-03     168-03    3   
      154-11  FOUL  FOUL  168-03      
  7 Weinreich, Garrett        11 Arr. Grande           166-08     167-09    2   
      148-07  167-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Belanger, Ryan            12 Esperanza             160-10     159-02    1   
      FOUL  158-07  135-03  159-02      
  9 Russell, Mark             12 Sonora                164-04     144-02  
      143-10  144-02  FOUL  FOUL      
Preliminaries
 10 Perez, Gabe               10 Valencia (P.)         159-09             
 11 Jones, Daniel             12 El Modena             156-09             
 12 Lawrence, Trevor          12 Newport Harbor        154-04             
 13 Kent, Ryan                11 Ayala                 153-11             
 14 Wood, Caleb               12 Beaumont              151-11             
 15 Costilow, Jacob           11 Elsinore              151-10             
 16 Sumler, Mark              11 Indio                 151-05             
 17 Lagattuta, James          12 Dos Pueblos           151-00             
 18 Beilke, Eric              10 Ventura               149-10             
 19 Jenkins, Robert           11 Loyola                149-04             
 20 McNair, Christian         11 Rio Mesa              147-07             
 21 Harris, Joe               12 Godinez               140-07             
 22 Parsons, Steven           12 Damien                139-09             
 23 Robles, Angel             10 Serrano               138-01             
 24 Tavai, J.R.               12 Mira Costa            136-00             
 25 Gomes, Gavin              11 Hemet                 132-05             
 26 Mitchell, Blake           11 Glendora              131-00             
 27 Ramos, Moises             12 Coa. Valley           129-08             
 28 Jackson, Julian           11 Beverly Hills         128-08             
 29 Blaine, Taylor            12 Thousand Oaks         128-02             
 30 Henry, Angelo             12 Heritage              127-11             
 31 Luafau, Chris             12 Garden Grove          127-06             
 32 Bongiovanni, Taylor       12 Redondo Union         127-05             
 33 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Los Amigos             91-02             
 -- Parsons, Will             12 La Habra               FOUL              
 -- Hughes, Brandon           11 Moorpark               FOUL              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division 3:: & 10.36  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 McClain, Remontay         12 Covina                 10.28      10.31&  10   
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani        10 Notre Dame (S.O.       10.64      10.57    8   
  3 Langham, Trent            11 Pacifica (G.G.)        10.67      10.71    6   
  4 McDaniel, Eric            11 Notre Dame (S.O.       10.82      10.78    5   
  5 Simon, Jon                12 Notre Dame (S.O.       10.63      10.79    4   
  6 Shahbahrami, Kamron       12 Irvine                 10.76      10.82    3   
  7 Welpher, Keith            12 West Valley            10.80      10.86    2   
  8 Felton, Malik             12 Servite                10.93      11.01    1   
  9 Watson, Jordan            12 Cabrillo/Lom.          10.95      11.17  
Preliminaries
 10 McClellon, Delshawn       11 Gahr                   10.98             
 11 Willis, Joel              12 Pacifica (G.G.)        11.03             
 12 Treggs, Bryce             11 St. John Bosco         11.05             
 13 Mitchell, Andre           11 Citrus Hill            11.06             
 14 Koenemann, Austin         12 Woodbridge             11.06             
 15 Cherry, Marquise          12 Diamond Ranch          11.10             
 16 Reyes, Forrest            12 Palm Springs           11.11             
 17 Thayer, Andrew            11 San Marcos             11.11             
 18 Harvey, Randee            12 San Marcos             11.13             
 19 McCully, Toure            11 Bonita                 11.17             
 20 Hardy, William            10 Ant.Valley             11.17             
 21 Gonzales, William         12 Lutheran (Or.)         11.17             
 22 Fijany, Arman             12 Irvine                 11.21             
 23 Closure, Toby             12 Fullerton              11.22             
 24 Taylor, Nick              12 Rubidoux               11.22             
 25 Yi, Chirs                 12 South Pasadena         11.22             
 26 Francis, Terriantante     12 Ganesha                11.25             
 27 Gray jr., Eric            11 Lawndale               11.31             
 28 Dewood, John              11 Duarte                 11.31             
 29 Staggers, Wyatt           10 Lakeside               11.37             
 30 Thompkins, Trevor         12 El Segundo             11.38             
 31 Taylor, Jacob             10 Rim of the World       11.38             
 32 Nnoli, Chimdi             12 Cerritos               11.41             
 33 Young, Da Vontae          12 San Marino             11.43             
 34 Brown, Kendall            11 El Segundo             11.50             
 35 Blow, Marcell             12 Lompoc                 11.50             
 36 Taylor, Javon             10 Northview              11.55             
 37 Toh, Chris                10 San Luis Obispo        11.60             
 38 Cambell, Sirvantii         9 Citrus Valley          11.60             
 39 Noble, James              10 Barstow                12.02             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 20.95  5/23/1998   Miguel Fletcher (Alemany)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 McClain, Remontay         12 Covina                 21.07      20.68&  10   
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani        10 Notre Dame (S.O.       21.62      21.11    8   
  3 Felton, Malik             12 Servite                22.03      21.57    6   
  4 Langham, Trent            11 Pacifica (G.G.)        21.84      21.82    5   
  5 Simon, Jon                12 Notre Dame (S.O.       21.89      21.85    4   
  6 Champieux, Mason          12 Laguna Hills           22.28      21.90    3   
  7 Young, Sean               12 Irvine                 22.16      22.14    2   
  8 Shahbahrami, Kamron       12 Irvine                 22.32      22.26    1   
  9 McDaniel, Eric            11 Notre Dame (S.O.       22.00      27.42  
Preliminaries
 10 Treggs, Bryce             11 St. John Bosco         22.46             
 11 Mitchell, William         11 Northview              22.48             
 12 Welper, Keith             12 West Valley            22.49             
 13 Hawk, Keith               11 Wilson (H.H.)          22.55             
 14 Morgan, William           11 Granite Hills          22.58             
 15 Stevens, Cameron          12 Oak Park               22.60             
 16 Harvey, Randee            12 San Marcos             22.74             
 17 Gray jr., Eric            11 Lawndale               22.84             
 18 Taylor, Nick              12 Rubidoux               22.85             
 19 Garcia, Nephi             12 Palm Springs           22.89             
 20 Perkins, Josh             12 Gahr                   22.95             
 21 Watson, Jordan            12 Cabrillo/Lom.          22.97             
 22 Fijany, Arman             12 Irvine                 23.07             
 23 Willis, Joel              12 Pacifica (G.G.)        23.08             
 24 Thompkins, Trevor         12 El Segundo             23.09             
 25 Closure, Toby             12 Fullerton              23.13             
 26 Nnoli, Chimdi             12 Cerritos               23.18             
 27 Sotelo, Andres            11 Los Altos              23.32             
 28 Garbutt, DeAndre          12 San Jacinto            23.33             
 29 Young, Da Vontae          12 San Marino             23.35             
 30 Yi, Chirs                 12 South Pasadena         23.40             
 31 Blanton, Max              11 Paso Robles            23.49             
 32 Sapia, Nathan             12 Ocean View             23.58             
 33 McCarthy, Ray             11 Sierra Vista           23.81             
 34 Alvarez, Jair             11 Gladstone              23.89             
 35 Baeza, Andy               12 Ganesha                23.91             
 36 Cambell, Sirvantii         9 Citrus Valley          24.10             
 37 Barnes, Deonte            11 Atascadero             24.28             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (No. Salinas                
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 3:: & 46.92  5/2010      Mike Turner/John Carver                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Young, Sean               12 Irvine                 50.22      48.45   10   
  2 Hutchinson, Immanuel      12 San Jacinto            49.28      48.71    8   
  3 Rogers, Michael           11 St. John Bosco         50.91      49.77    6   
  4 Champieux, Mason          12 Laguna Hills           50.48      49.88    5   
  5 Chetwood, Matt            11 San Juan Hills         50.89      50.29    4   
  6 Tedjasaputra, Shawn       12 Oak Park               51.03      50.36    3   
  7 Perkins, Josh             12 Gahr                   50.98      50.46    2   
  8 Stevens, Cameron          12 Oak Park               51.12      50.71    1   
  9 Higgins, Frederick        12 Diamond Ranch          50.80      50.76  
Preliminaries
 10 Perez, Taylor             12 Woodbridge             51.21             
 11 Mikhailpoor, Alex         12 Hoover                 51.43             
 12 Robinson, Sam             11 Notre Dame (S.O.       51.51             
 13 Hawk, Keith               11 Wilson (H.H.)          51.70             
 14 Kim, Arthur               12 Oak Park               51.74             
 15 Stone, Dominic            12 San Marino             51.92             
 16 Garbutt, Andre            12 San Jacinto            51.97             
 17 Lewis, Lourenzo           12 Lompoc                 52.02             
 18 Julian, Lujan             11 Servite                52.08             
 19 Panusis, Dallas           11 Irvine                 52.21             
 20 Hill, Mister              12 Palm Springs           52.84             
 21 Frazier, Trevon           12 Artesia                52.89             
 22 Cromer, Kenneth           11 Nipomo                 53.05             
 23 Hixson, Robert            10 Atascadero             53.61             
 24 Roberson, Larry           12 Granite Hills          53.66             
 25 Cotter, Thomas            11 San Marino             53.70             
 26 McCoy, Wesley             12 Rubidoux               53.77             
 27 Figueroa, Julio           12 Pacific                53.97             
 28 Montufar, Daniel          12 Northview              55.00             
 29 Carr, Dean                11 Bassett/ss             55.01             
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 3:: & 1:51.91  5/18/1990   Luis Quintana (Arroyo Grande)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel      12 San Jacinto          1:54.18    1:51.49&  10   
  2 Kingsland, Josh           12 Woodbridge           1:56.56    1:54.78    8   
  3 Wong, Doug                11 Agoura               1:57.79    1:55.77    6   
  4 Martinez, Kristian        11 Golden Valley        1:56.98    1:56.12    5   
  5 Mundo, Gilbert            12 South Hills          1:57.85    1:57.19    4   
  6 Conway, Will              12 Notre Dame (S.O.     1:57.72    1:58.19    3   
  7 Manahan, David             9 Harv.-West.          1:58.60    1:58.26    2   
  8 McBride, Max              11 Brea Olinda          1:58.41    1:58.41    1   
  9 MacMiller, Shane          12 Crespi               1:57.88    2:03.20  
Preliminaries
 10 Guadagnini, Frank         12 Servite              1:58.63             
 11 Souza, Zander             11 Paso Robles          1:58.73             
 12 Skillern, Nick            12 Palm Springs         1:58.76             
 13 Rodrigues, Ryan           11 C.D.M.               1:58.83             
 14 Nguyen, Cody              11 Brea Olinda          1:58.92             
 15 Vega, Kevin               12 San Jacinto          1:59.28             
 16 Grenier, Ryan             12 Servite              1:59.44             
 17 Armenta, Max              11 Monrovia             1:59.64             
 18 Cruz, Sebastian           11 St. John Bosco       1:59.77             
 19 Castro, Gabriel           10 Don Bosco            1:59.97             
 20 Griffie, Drew             12 West Torrance        2:00.05             
 21 Lankey, Erick             12 La Canada            2:00.12             
 22 Jimenez, Alejandro        12 Wilson (H.H.)        2:00.39             
 23 Bennett Goren, Zach       12 Woodbridge           2:00.78             
 24 Baray, Matt               10 Servite              2:00.83             
 25 Shih, Andy                12 Northwood            2:01.91             
 26 Gonzalez, Sergio          12 Bellflower           2:02.07             
 27 Liebman, Judd             11 Harv.-West.          2:02.12             
 28 Mills, Matthew            12 Rim of the World     2:02.24             
 29 Lynn, Jonathon            12 Pacifica (G.G.)      2:02.25             
 30 Perez, Angel              11 Rubidoux             2:02.30             
 31 Harrington, Eric          11 Northview            2:02.46             
 32 Zadoorian, Jeremy         10 Hoover               2:02.83             
 33 Schwarm, Jacob            12 Atascadero           2:02.88             
 34 Blackwell, Robert         11 Costa Mesa           2:02.91             
 35 Szczypiorski, Andrew      12 Burr./Rid.           2:03.01             
 36 Hernandez, Fernando       12 So. El Monte         2:03.15             
 37 Chiang, Ian               11 Cerritos             2:03.30             
 38 Strong, Garrett           10 Citrus Valley        2:03.36             
 39 Alcalde, Josh             10 Pacifica (G.G.)      2:03.55             
 40 Fowler, Christian         11 Gahr                 2:04.10             
 41 Lewis, Ethan              12 Atascadero           2:04.17             
 42 Puebla, David             12 Burr./Rid.           2:04.27             
 43 Kirts, Miles              11 Cabrillo/Lom.        2:04.37             
 44 Martinez, Brandon         12 El Monte             2:04.65             
 45 Shin, Yohan               11 Apple Valley         2:04.76             
 46 Cisneros, Salvador        12 Desert Mirage        2:05.42             
 47 Messana, Paul             10 South Pasadena       2:05.47             
 48 Salcedo, Justin           12 Covina               2:05.94             
 49 Magallon, Mauri           12 Rancho Alamitos      2:08.49             
 50 Zhong, Kelvin             11 Rosemead             2:10.23             
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
 Division 3:: & 4:05.07  5/20/2006   Michael Coe (Cabrillo/Lompoc)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pons, Sam                 12 South Pasadena       4:20.45    4:10.37   10   
  2 Daedler, Andrew           12 Brea Olinda          4:22.13    4:12.76    8   
  3 Conway, Will              12 Notre Dame (S.O.     4:23.89    4:15.58    6   
  4 Simic, Dragan             11 Woodbridge           4:17.27    4:16.04    5   
  5 Unno, Justin              11 Palos Verdes         4:21.87    4:16.79    4   
  6 Souza, Zander             11 Paso Robles          4:22.21    4:21.30    3   
  7 MacMiller, Shane          12 Crespi               4:20.65    4:27.80    2   
  8 Nguyen, Cody              11 Brea Olinda          4:24.15    4:29.35    1   
  9 Cruz, Sebastian           11 St. John Bosco       4:21.18    4:30.76  
Preliminaries
 10 Myers, Blake              11 C.D.M.               4:26.82             
 11 Land, Seamus              11 San Luis Obispo      4:27.17             
 12 Griego, Ismael            11 Granite Hills        4:27.67             
 13 Vega, Kevin               12 San Jacinto          4:27.77             
 14 Ghoury, Mueen             12 Rubidoux             4:29.20             
 15 Ferguson, Brandon         11 Woodbridge           4:30.02             
 16 Velazquez, Joel           12 Cabrillo/Lom.        4:32.39             
 17 Medina, Kevin             12 Covina               4:32.87             
 18 Haugen, Brandon           12 Burr./Rid.           4:33.14             
 19 Gonzalez, Matt            12 St. John Bosco       4:33.25             
 20 Reyes, John               11 Cathedral            4:34.15             
 21 Messana, Paul             10 South Pasadena       4:34.20             
 22 Engel, Jason              10 Santa Margarita      4:35.56             
 23 Nunez, Erik               12 Tustin               4:36.47             
 24 Munoz, Elias               9 Cathedral            4:36.68             
 25 Ramirez, Danny            10 Buena Pk.            4:38.31             
 26 Lucas, Richard            12 Notre Dame (S.O.     4:38.47             
 27 Garcia, Christian         12 Pacific              4:39.07             
 28 Mills, Michael            12 Rim of the World     4:39.28             
 29 Nobbs, Dillon              9 Bonita               4:39.57             
 30 Castro, Douglas           10 Bassett/ss           4:39.70             
 31 Alfaro, Irving            12 So. El Monte         4:41.59             
 32 Holleufer, Sebastian      11 Nipomo               4:42.07             
 33 Blackwell, Robert         11 Costa Mesa           4:42.31             
 34 Svet, Mark                12 Brea Olinda          4:42.31             
 35 Purcell, Ryan             12 Northwood            4:42.37             
 36 Peņa, Daniel              12 Cabrillo/Lom.        4:42.71             
 37 Ramirez, David            11 Buena Pk.            4:42.77             
 38 Maldonado, Chris          11 Covina               4:43.21             
 39 Espinoza, Porfirio        12 Rancho Alamitos      4:44.51             
 40 Martinez, Brandon         12 El Monte             4:44.51             
 41 Rodriguez, Raymundo        9 Rubidoux             4:46.61             
 42 Perez, Yadir              10 B. Grande            4:47.41             
 43 Almaguer, Jose            10 Fillmore             4:47.63             
 44 Uribe, Javier             12 Santa Paula          4:48.78             
 45 Orozco, Alfredo           12 Azusa                4:49.24             
 46 Pasqualicchio, Dominic    12 Yucca Valley         4:51.46             
 47 Lindstrom, Jacob          12 Granite Hills        4:56.81             
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 3:: & 8:53.00  5/22/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pons, Sam                 12 South Pasadena       9:16.98    9:02.42   10   
  2 Martinez, Danny           11 St. John Bosco       9:13.23    9:03.45    8   
  3 Diaz, Jonah               11 Palos Verdes         9:15.73    9:05.55    6   
  4 Smith, Myles              10 St. John Bosco       9:20.77    9:15.57    5   
  5 Pugh, Brandon             11 San Juan Hills       9:21.53    9:20.22    4   
  6 Simic, Dragan             11 Woodbridge           9:20.52    9:36.22    3   
  7 Daedler, Andrew           12 Brea Olinda          9:26.40    9:43.21    2   
  8 Callison, Alan            12 Northview            9:30.52    9:44.83    1   
  9 Avila, Adam               11 Cathedral            9:25.77    9:58.20  
Preliminaries
 10 Hunter, Stephen           12 St. John Bosco       9:37.46             
 11 Land, Seamus              11 San Luis Obispo      9:37.78             
 12 Snur, Tomas               11 Palos Verdes         9:39.99             
 13 Gonzalez, Matt            12 St. John Bosco       9:41.08             
 14 Garcia, Juan David        11 Golden Valley        9:41.69             
 15 Ghoury, Mueen             12 Rubidoux             9:46.41             
 16 Dreibelbis, Ryland        10 Palos Verdes         9:49.85             
 17 Jordan, Cody              12 Granite Hills        9:50.76             
 18 Thomas, Tanner            11 Granite Hills        9:51.04             
 19 Hightower, Ryan           12 Brea Olinda          9:52.78             
 20 Ramirez, Danny            10 Buena Pk.            9:52.79             
 21 Peņa, Daniel              12 Cabrillo/Lom.        9:53.27             
 22 Kasper, Stephen           12 San Luis Obispo      9:54.09             
 23 Velazquez, Joel           12 Cabrillo/Lom.        9:54.71             
 24 Lopez, Andy               12 Los Altos            9:55.20             
 25 Ruiz, Matthew              9 Cathedral            9:56.66             
 26 Ramirez, David            11 Buena Pk.            9:59.22             
 27 Villanueva, Steven        12 Cabrillo/Lom.        9:59.71             
 28 Garcia, Christian         12 Pacific             10:01.00             
 29 Tranquada, Alex           11 South Pasadena      10:02.43             
 30 Alfaro, Irving            12 So. El Monte        10:03.39             
 31 Rodriguez, Raymundo        9 Rubidoux            10:03.73             
 32 Dominguez, J.J.           11 Don Bosco           10:05.35             
 33 Snyder, Kris              11 Yucca Valley        10:05.42             
 34 Lopez-Dominetta, Garett   12 El Segundo          10:06.75             
 35 Martinez, William         11 Artesia             10:13.09             
 36 Weiner, Jon               12 South Pasadena      10:13.76             
 37 Martinez, Mario           11 Yucca Valley        10:17.01             
 38 Castillo, Christopher     12 La Puente           10:17.94             
 39 Uribe, Javier             12 Santa Paula         10:33.24             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 3:: & 13.65  5/22/1982   Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Cabral, Jonathan          12 Agoura                 13.58      13.54&  10   
  2 McCully, Toure            11 Bonita                 14.90      14.55    8   
  3 Knowles, James            11 St. Francis            14.64      14.62    6   
  4 Sule, Doyin               12 Fullerton              15.08      14.72    5   
  5 Reynolds, Nick            12 Apple Valley           14.80      14.81    4   
  6 Barnes, Kevante           12 Tahquitz               14.63      14.82    3   
  7 Chiao, Kevin              11 Gabrielins             15.05      14.87    2   
  8 Kasprzak, Bryan           12 Northwood              15.12      15.17    1   
 -- Washington, Tyrell        12 Des. Hot Spr.          15.15        DNF  
Preliminaries
 10 Ezeakunne, Anthony        12 West Torrance          15.24             
 11 Scott, Dominique          12 Cathedral              15.30             
 12 Lewis, Zach               11 Ramona                 15.30             
 13 Weaver, Brendan           10 Palos Verdes           15.35             
 14 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo             15.37             
 15 Trent, Trey               10 Granite Hills          15.43             
 16 Earl, Floyd               12 Pomona                 15.44             
 17 Wallace, Josh             12 Azusa                  15.46             
 18 Ross, Matt                10 Atascadero             15.58             
 19 Carnevale, Charlie        11 Monrovia               15.62             
 20 Newborn, Tevin            12 San Jacinto            15.64             
 21 Gastil, Garrett           12 Laguna Hills           15.65             
 22 Johnson, Geordan          11 Torrance               15.74             
 23 Hardy, William            10 Ant.Valley             15.83             
 24 Guzman, Christian         11 Des. Hot Spr.          15.89             
 25 Parson, Blake             12 South Pasadena         15.91             
 26 Nguyen, Anthony           11 Fullerton              15.92             
 27 Boyd, Fajhon              11 Hueneme                15.95             
 28 DeAndrade, Rodrelle       11 Apple Valley           16.00             
 29 Hernandez, Imer           11 Paso Robles            16.02             
 30 Schwichtenberg, Brian     12 Servite                16.02             
 31 Barnes, Dijon             11 Bellflower             16.10             
 32 Hutson, Tim               12 Pacifica (G.G.)        16.13             
 33 Ortega, Jeremy            12 Northview              16.18             
 34 Atkins, Cameron           10 Cathedral              16.19             
 35 Thrasher, Joey            11 Laguna Hills           16.48             
 36 Sanders, Tahir            12 Northview              16.62             
 37 Tran, James               12 Mountain View          17.15             
 38 Rouse, Kendall            12 Granite Hills          17.28             
 39 Nguyen, An                11 Ocean View             17.51             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 3:: & 36.25  5/19/1984   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cabral, Jonathan          12 Agoura                 38.04      37.17   10   
  2 Fischer, Andrew           11 Diamond Ranch          39.23      37.95    8   
  3 Lewis, Zach               11 Ramona                 38.34      37.98    6   
  4 Knowles, James            11 St. Francis            39.94      38.38    5   
  5 Reynolds, Nick            12 Apple Valley           38.90      38.69    4   
  6 Newborn, Tevin            12 San Jacinto            39.85      39.14    3   
  7 Parson, Blake             12 South Pasadena         40.02      39.31    2   
  8 Riser, Cullan             10 Lutheran (Or.)         40.18      39.38    1   
  9 Washington, Tyrell        12 Des. Hot Spr.          40.13      39.98  
Preliminaries
 10 Weaver, Brendan           10 Palos Verdes           40.48             
 11 Bell, Tyler               12 Pomona                 40.96             
 12 Ortega, Jeremy            12 Northview              41.00             
 13 Carnevale, Charlie        11 Monrovia               41.00             
 14 Ross, Matt                10 Atascadero             41.21             
 15 Atyam, Deepak             12 Cerritos               41.26             
 16 Nelson, Joshua            11 Wilson (H.H.)          41.41             
 17 Parsons, Justin           12 La Quinta (W)          41.49             
 18 Boyd, Fajhon              11 Hueneme                41.67             
 19 Woods, Sevie              12 San Marino             41.79             
 20 Gastil, Garrett           12 Laguna Hills           41.95             
 21 Zindrowski, Connror       11 Golden Valley          42.17             
 22 Huynh, Alex               12 B. Grande              42.22             
 23 Reyna, Miguel             12 South Hills            42.32             
 24 Crawford, Bryson          11 Irvine                 42.36             
 25 Rouse, Kendall            12 Granite Hills          42.58             
 26 Guzman, Christian         11 Des. Hot Spr.          42.79             
 27 Scott, Dominique          12 Cathedral              42.98             
 28 Atkins, Cameron           10 Cathedral              43.07             
 29 Mathweson, Parker         12 San Juan Hills         43.07             
 30 Johnson, Geordan          11 Torrance               43.12             
 31 Gonzales, Andrew          11 Citrus Valley          43.13             
 32 DeAndrade, Rodrelle       11 Apple Valley           43.35             
 33 Sabo, Sam                 12 Rancho Alamitos        43.72             
 34 Nogueda, Marvin           11 Rubidoux               43.87             
 35 Nguyen, An                11 Ocean View             43.90             
 36 Wallace, Josh             12 Azusa                  44.43             
 37 Hernandez, Imer           11 Paso Robles            44.77             
 38 Chiao, Kevin              11 Gabrielins             45.38             
 39 Hutson, Tim               12 Pacifica (G.G.)        48.81             
 40 DeFore, Kyron             12 Alemany                77.71             
 -- Lake, Tristan             12 San Marcos               DQ              
 -- Eschenbach, Chip          12 Nipomo                   DQ              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1999   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 3:: & 41.08  5/23/1998   Serra                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pacifica (G.G.)                                     42.97      42.10   10   
     1) Lalisan, Lance 11               2) Langham, Trent 11              
     3) Hutson, Tim 12                  4) Willis, Joel 12                
  2 Irvine                                              42.58      42.48    8   
     1) Shahbahrami, Kamron 12          2) Young, Sean 12                 
     3) Lee, David 11                   4) Fijany, Arman 12               
  3 Chaminade                                           43.25      42.59    6   
     1) Bernard, Isaiah 10              2) Newby, Terrell 10              
     3) Brockington, Harry 10           4) Dunston, Elijah 10             
  4 Servite                                             42.93      42.71    5   
     1) Felton, Malik 12                2) Rodriguez, Luie 11             
     3) Lujan, Julian 11                4) Defilippo, Nick 9              
  5 Lutheran (Orange)                                   42.97      42.77    4   
     1) Woo, Christian 9                2) Gonzales, William 12           
     3) Wilson, Jabari 11               4) Holman, AJ 10                  
  6 Bishop Amat                                         43.25      43.14    2.50
     1) Smith, N 11                     2) Gutierrez, Nick 10             
     3) Andrews, Darren 10              4) Hill, Tyler 12                 
  6 Laguna Hills                                        43.81      43.14    2.50
     1) Thrasher, Joey 11               2) Perez, Richard 11              
     3) Welsh, Tyler 10                 4) Champieux, Mason 12            
  8 Gahr                                                43.27      43.75    1   
     1) McClellon, Delshawn 11          2) Perkins, Josh 12               
     3) Davis, Kalep 12                 4) Dickens, Quincy 12             
 -- Covina                                              43.10         DQ   Running on Lane
     1) Contreras, Antonio 12           2) Chiu, Kyle 12                  
     3) Bedford, Ryan 11                4) McClain, Remontay 12           
Preliminaries
 10 Diamond Ranch                                       43.31             
 11 Palm Springs                                        43.48             
 12 Oak Park                                            43.61             
 13 San Marcos                                          43.83             
 14 Crespi                                              43.84             
 15 Cabrillo/Lompoc                                     43.99             
 16 Corona del Mar                                      43.99             
 17 Monrovia                                            44.16             
 18 Lakeside                                            44.47             
 19 Woodbridge                                          44.54             
 20 San Marino                                          44.54             
 21 Fullerton                                           44.83             
 22 Northview                                           44.97             
 23 Tahquitz                                            45.02             
 24 Citrus Hill                                         45.21             
 25 Atascadero                                          45.41             
 26 Ganesha                                             45.41             
 27 Granite Hills                                       45.62             
 28 Gabrielino                                          45.89             
 29 Fillmore                                            45.90             
 30 Citrus Valley                                       46.44             
 31 La Quinta (W)                                       46.55             
 32 West Torrance                                       46.68             
 33 Bolsa Grande                                        46.78             
 -- Notre Dame (S.O.)                                    DNF              
 -- South Pasadena                                       DNF              
 -- San Jacinto                                           DQ              
 -- El Segundo                                            DQ              
 -- Cathedral                                             DQ              
 -- San Dimas                                             DQ              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 3:: & 3:15.61  5/23/1980   Centennial                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Servite                                           3:24.20    3:18.68   10   
     1) Lujan, Julian 11                2) Felton, Malik 12               
     3) Guadagnini, Frank 12            4) Schwichtenberg, Brian 12       
  2 Chaminade                                         3:24.31    3:21.24    8   
     1) Newby, Terrell 10               2) Dunston, Elijah 10             
     3) Dinowitz, Jared 11              4) Bernard, Isaiah 10             
  3 San Jacinto                                       3:22.81    3:21.92    6   
     1) Garbutt, Andre 12               2) Vega, Kevin 12                 
     3) Garbutt, DeAndre 12             4) Hutchinson, Immanuel 12        
  4 Corona del Mar                                    3:24.81    3:22.59    5   
     1) Swigert, John 11                2) Turney, Alex 12                
     3) Rodrigues, Ryan 11              4) Iverson, Kyle 11               
  5 Golden Valley                                     3:24.67    3:22.76    4   
     1) Cornes, Kyle 10                 2) Martinez, Kristian 11          
     3) Yorke, Aquil 11                 4) Chaison, Corey 12              
  6 Notre Dame (S.O.)                                 3:24.26    3:23.76    3   
     1) Robinson, Sam 11                2) Muhammad, Khalfani 10          
     3) Farmer, Koa 9                   4) McDaniel, Eric 11              
  7 San Marcos                                        3:24.33    3:24.39    2   
     1) Lake, Tristan 12                2) Kraus, Dylan 12                
     3) Harvey, Randee 12               4) David, Philip 12               
  8 Crespi                                            3:25.08    3:24.85    1   
     1) Shanks, M. Anjani 12            2) MacMiller, Shane 12            
     3) Anderson, Billy 11              4) Blackwell, JaBrian 10          
  9 Woodbridge                                        3:24.32    3:29.17  
     1) Perez, Taylor 12                2) Bennett Goren, Zach 12         
     3) Simic, Dragan 11                4) Kingsland, Josh 12             
Preliminaries
 10 St. John Bosco                                    3:25.45             
 11 South Pasadena                                    3:26.18             
 12 Oak Park                                          3:26.55             
 13 Irvine                                            3:27.18             
 14 Atascadero                                        3:27.62             
 15 Northview                                         3:28.62             
 16 San Luis Obispo                                   3:29.69             
 17 Covina                                            3:30.67             
 18 Gahr                                              3:30.68             
 19 Monrovia                                          3:31.84             
 20 West Torrance                                     3:31.98             
 21 Cerritos                                          3:32.69             
 22 Fullerton                                         3:32.91             
 23 Burroughs/Rid.                                    3:33.15             
 24 Bellflower                                        3:33.20             
 25 Diamond Ranch                                     3:33.27             
 26 Granite Hills                                     3:33.87             
 27 Hoover                                            3:34.23             
 28 Rubidoux                                          3:34.51             
 29 Brea Olinda                                       3:35.87             
 30 Apple Valley                                      3:36.90             
 31 Pacifica (G.G.)                                   3:36.98             
 32 San Marino                                        3:37.07             
 33 El Segundo                                        3:37.37             
 34 Lompoc                                            3:37.44             
 35 Gabrielino                                        3:38.59             
 36 Bolsa Grande                                      3:41.25             
 37 Ganesha                                           3:42.27             
 38 Desert Hot Springs                                3:42.34             
 39 Palm Springs                                      3:43.38             
 -- Rosemead                                              DQ              
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Athens, GA)               
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 3:: &    6-11  5/22/2004   Jonathan Golden (Azusa)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Turner, Ronnie            12 Ant.Valley           6-03.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Duarte, Alex              12 Pacifica (G.G.)      6-03.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Elias, Aiden              11 Notre Dame (S.O.     6-03.00    6-02.00    5.50
  3 Scott, Colin              12 Tustin               6-03.00    6-02.00    5.50
  5 Washington, Darien        11 Lutheran (Or.)       6-03.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Weaver, Brendan           10 Palos Verdes         6-03.00    6-02.00    3   
 -- Yang, Shao                11 Temple City          6-03.00         NH  
 -- Mells, Rasheed            12 Granite Hills        6-03.00         NH  
 -- Chiu, Kyle                12 Covina               6-01.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Okpara, Ikechi            12 St. John Bosco       6-01.00             
 11 Grubb, Nathan             11 San Juan Hills       6-01.00             
 12 Tuttle, Drew              12 Harv.-West.          6-01.00             
 12 Roberson, Larry           12 Granite Hills        6-01.00             
 14 Koss, Jared               12 Woodbridge           6-01.00             
 15 Ross, Dillon              12 Fullerton            6-01.00             
 16 McGuinness, Nick          10 C.D.M.               6-01.00             
 17 Thomas, Carlos            12 Inglewood            6-01.00             
 18 Virgle, Trevor            12 Woodbridge           5-11.00             
 18 Donahue, Nick             12 Palm Desert          5-11.00             
 18 Clark, William (Pierce)   12 La Canada            5-11.00             
 18 Wheeler, Matt             11 Monrovia             5-11.00             
 18 Pyles, Darius             11 Artesia              5-11.00             
 18 Harris, Richard           11 Diamond Ranch        5-11.00             
 18 Hill, Tyler               12 B. Amat              5-11.00             
 18 Koch, Aleksander          12 Paso Robles          5-11.00             
 18 Cromer, Kenneth           11 Nipomo               5-11.00             
 18 Stephens, Kurt            12 Torrance             5-11.00             
 18 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo           5-11.00             
 18 Lopez, Jesse              12 El Monte             5-11.00             
 -- Danley, Isaiah            11 San Juan Hills           NH              
 -- Pacheco, Vincent          11 Northview                NH              
 -- Taylor, Jordan            12 San Dimas                NH              
 -- Myers, Nick               12 Pacifica (G.G.)          NH              
 -- Pease, Brandon            12 Brea Olinda              NH              
 -- Gaulding, Aaron           11 Ganesha                  NH              
 -- Thai, Benson              11 Gabrielins               NH              
 -- Daley, Luke               12 Costa Mesa               NH              
 -- Mikrakis, Alex             9 Notre Dame (S.O.         NH              
 -- Reed, Desmond             11 Azusa                    NH              
 -- Lefebvre, James           12 Apple Valley             NH              
 -- Hawkins, Trayquan         12 San Jacinto              NH              
 -- Cerny, Daniel              9 Rubidoux                 NH              
 -- Young, Daniel             10 Rubidoux                 NH              
 -- Parsons, Justin           12 La Quinta (W)            NH              
 -- Barnes, Dijon             11 Bellflower               NH              
 -- Tran, Thao                12 Cerritos                 NH              
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/14/2010   Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 3:: & 16-05.50  5/20/1978   Greg Ernst (El Dorado)                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stark, Connor             11 Oak Park            13-09.00   15-03.00   10   
  2 Thakor, Neehar            12 Cerritos            13-09.00   14-09.00    8   
  3 Limon, Tevin              11 Nipomo              13-09.00   14-09.00    6   
  4 Ueng, Philippe            11 Temple City         13-09.00   14-03.00    5   
  5 Gaylord, Ben              10 Harv.-West.         13-09.00   14-03.00    4   
  6 Montano, Cooper           11 Servite             13-03.00   13-09.00    3   
  7 Greenup, Russell          12 Alemany             13-09.00   13-09.00    2   
  8 Gunderson, Thomas         11 Torrance            13-09.00   13-03.00    0.50
  8 Garvey, TJ                12 Servite             13-09.00   13-03.00    0.50
Preliminaries
 10 Zia, Jeffery              12 Oak Park            13-03.00             
 11 Dillion, Jason            12 C.D.M.              13-03.00             
 12 Casanova, Max             11 Alemany             13-03.00             
 13 Marsh, Spencer            12 Paso Robles         13-03.00             
 14 Hollingshead, Winston     12 C.D.M.              13-03.00             
 15 Jackson, Elijah           12 Atascadero          12-09.00             
 15 Marchand, Omar            11 Torrance            12-09.00             
 15 Cook, Evan                12 Monrovia            12-09.00             
 18 Granone, Garrett          11 Torrance            12-03.00             
 18 Baroldi, Steven           12 Temple City         12-03.00             
 18 Fischbeck, Jake            9 Yorba Linda         12-03.00             
 -- Vasquez, Alex             11 Wilson (H.H.)            NH              
 -- Humphrey, Nathan          12 Burr./Rid.               NH              
 -- Murphy, Tyler             10 Apple Valley             NH              
 -- Vela, Andres              12 Azusa                    NH              
 -- Ochoa, Ricky              11 Wilson (H.H.)            NH              
 -- Jarquin, Michael          11 Covina                   NH              
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 3:: & 24-09.50  5/19/1973   Jerry Herndon (Cajon)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cherry, Marquise          12 Diamond Ranch       22-05.00   22-07.75   1.8  10   
     22-01(+0.0) 22-07.75(1.8) 22-03.50(-1.0) 21-06.50(0.2)      
  2 Collier, Ryan             12 Northwood           21-11.50   22-06.00  +0.0   8   
     22-06(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-00.50(-0.3)      
  3 Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral           21-06.75   21-10.75  -0.2   6   
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 21-10.75(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
  4 Harris, Michael           11 Monrovia            22-01.50   21-07.50   1.0   5   
     21-07.50(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 21-04.25(-0.4) 20-05.75(+0.0)      
  5 Johnson, Justin           11 St. John Bosco      21-00.00   21-03.75   1.3   4   
     21-03.75(1.3) 21-01.25(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 20-00(-1.0)      
  6 Nang, Sean                12 South Pasadena      21-01.00   21-02.25   0.7   3   
     21-02.25(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 19-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7 Gibson, Chris             12 Bellflower          21-05.50   20-11.00  -0.9   2   
     20-10.75(-0.8) 20-04.75(0.4) 20-10.25(0.4) 20-11(-0.9)      
  8 Smith, N                  11 B. Amat             21-06.50   20-08.25   2.7   1   
     FOUL(0.1) 20-08.25(2.7) FOUL(1.3) 19-11(0.1)      
  9 Smith, Ruben              11 Hesperia            20-10.50   20-07.25  +0.0 
     20-03.25(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.25(1.4) 20-07.25(+0.0)      
Preliminaries
 10 Davenport, Jalen          12 Cabrillo/Lom.       20-09.75              NWI 
 10 Thompson, Deven           10 Covina              20-09.75              NWI 
 12 Young, Daniel             10 Rubidoux            20-09.00              NWI 
 13 Wee, Andrew               11 Gabrielins          20-07.00              NWI 
 14 Golden, Tim               12 Servite             20-06.00              NWI 
 15 Shanks, M. Anjani         12 Crespi              20-04.50              NWI 
 16 Taylor, Quentin           10 Palm Springs        20-03.75              NWI 
 17 Guevara, Jim              12 Cerritos            20-02.00              NWI 
 18 Sule, Doyin               12 Fullerton           19-11.50              NWI 
 19 Lemons, Spencer           12 San Luis Obispo     19-11.25              NWI 
 20 Morgan, Dillon            12 Lompoc              19-09.75              NWI 
 21 Hutson, Tim               12 Pacifica (G.G.)     19-08.50              NWI 
 22 Toh, Chris                10 San Luis Obispo     19-08.00              NWI 
 23 Froelich, Sean            11 Pacifica (G.G.)     19-07.25              NWI 
 24 Larson, Marshall          11 Cabrillo/Lom.       19-07.00              NWI 
 24 McCarthy, Ray             11 Sierra Vista        19-07.00              NWI 
 26 Terrell, Brendan          11 San Juan Hills      19-06.75              NWI 
 27 Schexnayder, Mayan        12 South Pasadena      19-05.50              NWI 
 27 Flournoy, Cavion          12 Apple Valley        19-05.50              NWI 
 29 Sabo, Sam                 12 Rancho Alamitos     19-04.00              NWI 
 30 Lee, Daniel               12 Irvine              19-03.75              NWI 
 31 Hawkins, Tray             12 San Jacinto         19-02.75              NWI 
 31 Ayon, Miguel              11 Fullerton           19-02.75              NWI 
 33 Simon, Jon                12 Notre Dame (S.O.    19-01.25              NWI 
 34 Bolus, Troy               10 C.D.M.              19-00.50              NWI 
 35 Aguilar, Angel            12 Mountain View       19-00.00              NWI 
 36 Gayap, Wendell            12 Torrance            18-11.25              NWI 
 37 Roos, Nicky               11 West Torrance       18-08.25              NWI 
 38 Webster, Josh             10 South Hills         18-07.25              NWI 
 39 Bragg, Elliott            12 San Juan Hills      18-07.00              NWI 
 40 Arras, Ramiro             11 Pioneer             18-04.00              NWI 
 40 Taylor, Jordan            12 San Dimas           18-04.00              NWI 
 42 Garcia, Nephi             12 Palm Springs        18-03.75              NWI 
 43 Perez, Robert             11 Tahquitz            18-01.25              NWI 
 44 Stephens, Kurt            12 Torrance            17-06.50              NWI 
 -- Millon, Jabre             11 Bonita                   ND               NWI 
 -- McClellon, Delshawn       11 Gahr                     ND               NWI 
 -- Jones, Devante            10 Des. Hot Spr.            ND               NWI 
 -- Carlisle, Charles         12 West Valley              ND               NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 3
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 3:: & 50-02.25  5/18/1990   Phouphet Signbandith (Magnolia)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rowen, Shane              12 San Marcos          44-11.00   47-03.00   1.4  10   
     45-10(2.3) 47-03(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 46-09(2.9)      
  2 Collier, Ryan             12 Northwood           45-02.00   45-10.75   2.2   8   
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 45-10.75(2.2) 44-11.50(2.0)      
  3 Mauldin, Craig            11 Murrieta Mesa       44-04.75   45-09.25   1.1   6   
     FOUL(2.2) 44-07.25(1.9) 44-09.50(0.2) 45-09.25(1.1)      
  4 Schexnayder, Mayan        12 South Pasadena      43-09.50   45-05.00   2.3   5   
     45-05(2.3) 44-05(1.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.4)      
  5 Mahmood, Ahmed            12 El Segundo          44-02.50   45-00.00   1.0   4   
     43-02(0.4) 43-05.50(2.9) 44-04.75(1.0) 45-00(1.0)      
  6 Nang, Sean                12 South Pasadena      45-07.00   44-07.75   2.0   2.50
     43-09.75(0.8) 43-08.75(2.3) 44-06.25(1.3) 44-07.75(2.0)      
  6 Thompson, Deven           10 Covina              44-05.50   44-07.75   1.9   2.50
     43-10.75(1.5) 44-07.75(1.9) 42-05(1.8) 43-11.50(1.8)      
  8 Harris, Michael           11 Monrovia            44-00.00   42-09.50  +0.0   1   
     41-04.50(1.9) 42-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.4)      
Preliminaries
  9 Mells, Rasheed            12 Granite Hills       43-08.75              NWI 
 10 Johnson, Justin           11 St. John Bosco      43-08.25              NWI 
 11 Smith, Dezmond            11 Bellflower          43-08.00              NWI 
 12 Lucien, Josef             11 Golden Valley       43-05.50              NWI 
 13 Porchia, Joel             12 Cathedral           42-11.50              NWI 
 14 Tolentino, Jonathan       10 Golden Valley       42-08.00              NWI 
 15 Lee, Johnathan            12 South Pasadena      42-04.50              NWI 
 16 Froelich, Sean            11 Pacifica (G.G.)     42-03.00              NWI 
 17 Duarte, Alex              12 Pacifica (G.G.)     42-02.50              NWI 
 18 Aguilar, Angel            12 Mountain View       41-09.50              NWI 
 19 Miller, Marley            12 Atascadero          41-09.00              NWI 
 20 Hull, Justin              11 Laguna Hills        41-08.00              NWI 
 21 Hawkins, Myles             9 Lutheran (Or.)      41-06.75              NWI 
 21 Washington, Darien        11 Lutheran (Or.)      41-06.75              NWI 
 23 Davenport, Jalen          12 Cabrillo/Lom.       41-06.50              NWI 
 24 Leage, Max                12 San Luis Obispo     41-04.50              NWI 
 25 Webster, Josh             10 South Hills         41-03.50              NWI 
 26 Jones, Jacari             12 Pomona              41-02.75              NWI 
 27 Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral           40-11.50              NWI 
 28 Young, Daniel             10 Rubidoux            40-08.75              NWI 
 29 Millon, Jabre             11 Bonita              40-08.50              NWI 
 30 Taylor, Quentin           10 Palm Springs        40-06.00              NWI 
 31 Sabo, Sam                 12 Rancho Alamitos     40-03.00              NWI 
 32 Tran, Thao                12 Cerritos            40-02.50              NWI 
 33 Brown, Jordan             10 Brea Olinda         40-02.00              NWI 
 34 Kennedy, Dominck          12 Granite Hills       39-10.25              NWI 
 35 Stephens, Kurt            12 Torrance            39-10.00              NWI 
 36 Lee, Daniel               12 Irvine              39-06.75              NWI 
 37 Gibson, Chris             12 Bellflower          39-04.75              NWI 
 38 Carlisle, Charles         12 West Valley         39-03.00              NWI 
 39 Greene, Torrey            10 Rubidoux            39-01.00              NWI 
 40 Mack, John                11 Atascadero          39-00.00              NWI 
 41 Cooper, Charles           12 Covina              38-08.00              NWI 
 42 Terrell, Brendan          11 San Juan Hills      38-04.00              NWI 
 43 Wee, Andrew               11 Gabrielins          37-08.00              NWI 
 44 Gaulding, Aaron           11 Ganesha             37-07.50              NWI 
 45 Hendricks, Connor         11 Yucca Valley        36-04.00              NWI 
 -- Olear, Jude               11 Crespi                   ND               NWI 
 -- Perales, Marc Anthony     12 Crespi                   ND               NWI 
 -- Butler, Jordan            12 Bonita                   ND               NWI 
 -- McClain, Hayden           11 Santa Paula              ND               NWI 
 -- Dang, Vincent             12 Woodbridge               ND               NWI 
 -- Johnson, Dominick         12 Granite Hills            ND               NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division 3:: & 65-10.50  5/19/2007   Joe Canavan (Palm Desert)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kovar, Jayson             11 Burr./Rid.          55-10.00   54-07.75   10   
      48-11  48-06.50  54-01.50  54-07.75       
  2 Anderson, Josh            11 Notre Dame (S.O.    50-09.00   54-01.00    8   
      48-01.50  54-01  FOUL  52-02.25       
  3 McArthy, Elis             11 Monrovia            53-02.00   53-11.75    6   
      53-11.75  49-02.75  53-03.25  51-02      
  4 Uzo-Okereke, Ari          12 San Juan Hills      52-01.00   52-06.75    5   
      45-03  49-08.50  51-05.50  52-06.75      
  5 Brett, Kimball            11 Nipomo              51-10.00   52-02.75    4   
      49-11.25  52-02.75  50-09  FOUL      
  6 Lemmons, Tarez            12 Bonita              51-09.00   51-02.25    3   
      51-02.25  49-05.50  48-02.25  FOUL      
  7 Moreno, Rogelio           11 San Jacinto         52-04.00   49-07.50    2   
      48-03.25  48-04  49-07.50  49-04      
 -- Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral           50-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Patterson, Amir            9 Crespi              50-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Preliminaries
 10 Bonnheim, Bo              12 Paso Robles         49-08.00             
 11 Bassette, Michael         11 Temple City         48-11.00             
 12 Guerra, Jose              12 Bellflower          48-09.00             
 13 Richardson, Alex          11 Notre Dame (S.O.    47-11.00             
 14 Einck, Conor              11 Servite             47-08.00             
 15 Torres, Jerardo           12 Nipomo              47-07.00             
 16 Dawson, Dorian            12 St. John Bosco      47-06.00             
 17 Alarcon, Hector           12 Mountain View       46-09.00             
 18 Rodriguez, Christian      11 Desert Mirage       46-08.00             
 19 Chang, Jeremy             12 Oak Park            46-01.00             
 19 Bensan, Erwin             12 Torrance            46-01.00             
 21 Hall, Andrew              12 South Pasadena      45-08.00             
 22 Landingham, Richie        12 San Juan Hills      44-10.00             
 23 Rogers, Cash              12 Woodbridge          44-00.00             
 24 Ruiz, Luis                11 Lompoc              43-07.00             
 25 Cornett, Josh             12 Fullerton           43-05.00             
 26 Flores, Rito              11 La Puente           43-01.00             
 26 Robles, Pedro             12 Mountain View       43-01.00             
 26 Quezada, Jose             12 Hesperia            43-01.00             
 26 Tapia, Alex               11 Azusa               43-01.00             
 30 Abrego, Jonathan          12 Northview           41-06.00             
 31 Taylor, Luke              10 Citrus Valley       41-03.00             
 32 Tamoepeau, Pavli          12 Buena Pk.           40-07.00             
 33 Rios, Brandon             11 La Puente           38-05.00             
 -- Alvarenga, Steven         12 Bellflower               ND              
 -- De Cou, Scott             12 Woodbridge               ND              
 -- Davis, Elisha             11 Lutheran (Or.)           ND              
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 3
================================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 210-08  3/28/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)              
 Division 3:: & 190-06  5/19/2007   Blake Ayles (Lutheran, Orange)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kovar, Jayson             11 Burr./Rid.            174-02     179-05   10   
      179-05  167-11  176-08  173-08       
  2 Niklas, Troy              12 Servite               149-11     174-06    8   
      158-06  FOUL  174-06  172-07      
  3 Sepulveda, Matt           12 Paso Robles           165-03     173-03    6   
      164-02  162-06  173-03  164-01      
  4 Dole, Alex                12 Irvine                158-04     157-01    5   
      157-01  151-02  147-11  145-02      
  5 Hughes, Albert            12 Pacifica (G.G.)       148-07     155-10    4   
      155-10  144-11  155-09  155-08      
  6 Teaford, Nick             12 San Luis Obispo       150-03     153-10    3   
      151-11  148-02  149-05  153-10       
  7 De Cou, Scott             12 Woodbridge            146-02     150-06    2   
      FOUL  136-06  150-06  140-07      
  8 Bonnheim, Bo              12 Paso Robles           145-09     149-04    1   
      136-02  144-09  FOUL  149-04      
  9 Moreno, Rogelio           11 San Jacinto           150-09     149-03  
      137-01  149-03  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Dawson, Dorian            12 St. John Bosco        160-10     148-01  
      FOUL  148-01  FOUL  143-03      
Preliminaries
 11 Martinez, Anthony         12 Fullerton             142-06             
 12 Alarcon, Hector           12 Mountain View         139-11             
 13 Anderson, Josh            11 Notre Dame (S.O.      139-05             
 14 Davis, Elisha             11 Lutheran (Or.)        139-03             
 15 Chang, Jeremy             12 Oak Park              138-00             
 16 Kline, Thaddeus           12 Golden Valley         137-01             
 17 Vasquez, Matt             12 Irvine                136-03             
 18 More, Andy                12 Pacifica (G.G.)       135-09             
 19 Esquivel, Luis            12 Rubidoux              134-11             
 20 Bell, Nick                11 Cabrillo/Lom.         134-07             
 21 Gonzales, Angel           12 San Dimas             132-00             
 22 Guerra, Jose              12 Bellflower            129-05             
 23 Baba, Randall             12 Torrance              126-09             
 24 Torres, Jerardo           12 Nipomo                125-04             
 25 Orduno, Christian         12 B. Amat               123-06             
 25 Vernezobre, Nick          11 Laguna Hills          123-06             
 27 McArthy, Elis             11 Monrovia              123-05             
 28 Martinez, George          11 La Puente             121-10             
 29 Jones, Matthew            12 Torrance              121-06             
 30 Ramirez, Fabian           12 Rosemead              120-08             
 31 Montano, Mike             12 Yucca Valley          106-09             
 -- Lemmons, Tarez            12 Bonita                   ND              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division 4:: * 10.47  5/13/2000   Warren Rogers (Serra)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Saucer, Vinnie            10 Oaks Christian         10.97      10.57   10   
  2 Lee, Marquise             12 Serra                  10.85      10.74    8   
  3 Ford, Raymond             11 Serra                  11.06      10.84    6   
  4 Garrett, Carmelo          10 Silver Valley          11.13      11.06    5   
  5 Menifield, Xavier         10 Sierra Canyon          11.19      11.07    4   
  6 Johnson, Terry            10 Oaks Christian         11.13      11.09    3   
  7 Alcaraz, Kiel             11 Desert Ch/L            11.19      11.13    2   
  8 Adams, Ishmael            10 Oaks Christian         11.17      11.16    1   
  9 Poretzky, Ben             12 Sierra Canyon          11.31      11.32  
Preliminaries
 10 Jefferson, Brandon        12 Desert                 11.34             
 11 Shepherd, Derrick         11 Marshall               11.36             
 12 Burnett-Smith, Aaron      12 Acad Ac.Ex.            11.39             
 13 Valadez, Robert           10 Hamilton               11.41             
 14 Chavez, Ben               11 Santa Clara            11.45             
 15 Myles, E.J.               12 Ontario Chr.           11.53             
 16 Shum, Tyler               11 Flintridge Prep        11.56             
 17 Brown, Aaron              10 Big Bear               11.59             
 18 Rivera, Israel            12 Trona                  11.60             
 19 Vega, Christian           11 Salesian               11.61             
 20 Boateng, Emmanuel         10 Cate                   11.62             
 21 Greenwald, Noah           12 New Roads              11.63             
 22 killough, daniel          10 Cal. Chap./SA          11.65             
 23 Edwards, Blake            12 Poly (Pasadena)        11.67             
 24 Higgins, Alden            12 Poly (Pasadena)        11.69             
 25 Zidell, James             11 Sierra Canyon          11.70             
 26 Collins, Zack              9 St. Margaret's         11.73             
 27 Adauto, D.J.              12 Linfield               11.75             
 28 Morales, Max              10 Vill. Prep             11.77             
 29 Smart, Cooper             11 Malibu                 11.83             
 30 Hunter, Terrance          10 Summit Leade           12.03             
 31 Gomez, Jorge              11 Summit Leade           12.04             
 32 Kashanian, Bruce          12 St. Genevieve          12.23             
 -- Farmer, George            12 Serra                    DQ              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 4:: * 21.07  5/13/2000   Warren Rogers (Serra)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Saucer, Vinnie            10 Oaks Christian         22.01      21.78   10   
  2 Lauderdale, Pete          12 Serra                  22.05      21.88    8   
  3 Fuery, Darrell            10 Serra                  22.38      22.21    6   
  4 Beccerril, Anthony        12 CAMS                   22.15      22.25    5   
  5 Olliquii, Francisco       12 Serra                  22.38      22.33    4   
  6 Berry-Smith, Jonathan     12 Oxford Academy         22.19      22.36    3   
  7 Johnson, Terry            10 Oaks Christian         22.58      22.63    2   
Preliminaries
  6 Uhrig, Cody                9 Santa Ynez             22.52             
  8 Lee, Marquise             12 Serra                  22.33             
 10 Brown, Aaron              10 Big Bear               22.63             
 11 Hunter, Chris             12 Summit Leade           22.65             
 12 Garrett, Carmelo          10 Silver Valley          22.67             
 13 Batiste, Austin           12 Valley Chr. (C)        22.79             
 14 Alcaraz, Kiel             11 Desert Ch/L            22.88             
 15 Mouton, Daniel            10 St. Bernard            22.95             
 15 Straker, RJ               12 Maranatha              22.95             
 17 infranca, gordon          12 Cal. Chap./SA          23.00             
 18 Menifield, Xavier         10 Sierra Canyon          23.16             
 19 Shepherd, Derrick         11 Marshall               23.17             
 20 Yaro, Joshua              10 Cate                   23.30             
 21 Chavez, Ben               11 Santa Clara            23.35             
 22 Moore, Tyler              11 Linfield               23.36             
 23 Poretzky, Ben             12 Sierra Canyon          23.45             
 24 Vega, Christian           11 Salesian               23.49             
 25 Rivera, Israel            12 Trona                  23.58             
 26 Morales, Max              10 Vill. Prep             23.59             
 27 Greenwald, Noah           12 New Roads              23.67             
 28 Collins, Zack              9 St. Margaret's         23.71             
 29 Bendheim, Lathen          12 Rosamond               23.82             
 30 Paige, Reggie             10 St. Genevieve          23.83             
 31 Burnett-Smith, Aaron      12 Acad Ac.Ex.            23.91             
 32 Smith, William            12 29 Palms               23.95             
 33 Martinez, Alexander       12 St. Paul               23.97             
 34 Velasquez, Oscar          10 Jurupa Hills           24.14             
 35 killough, daniel          10 Cal. Chap./SA          24.16             
 36 Wampande, Joash           12 St. Genevieve          24.29             
 37 Tran, Tom                 10 Oxford Academy         24.52             
 38 Smith, Brandon            10 Crossroads             24.57             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (No. Salinas)               
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach            
 Division 4:: * 46.99  5/22/2010   Rubert Woods (Serra)                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lauderdale, Pete          12 Serra                  49.30      47.77   10   
  2 Olliquii, Francisco       12 Serra                  48.95      48.27    8   
  3 Berry-Smith, Jonathan     12 Oxford Academy         48.24      48.87    6   
  4 Uhrig, Cody                9 Santa Ynez             49.84      49.27    5   
  5 Fuery, Darrell            10 Serra                  50.25      50.10    4   
  6 Mouton, Daniel            10 St. Bernard            50.03      50.12    3   
  7 Beccerril, Anthony        12 CAMS                   50.87      50.94    2   
  8 Urtz, Mark                11 Ontario Chr.           50.81      51.05    1   
  9 Rinkus, Alex              12 Maranatha              50.81      51.28  
Preliminaries
 10 Brown, Kyle                9 Maranatha              51.23             
 11 Cunningham, Luke          12 Woodcrest Chr.         51.27             
 12 Guy, Reuben               10 Serra                  51.71             
 13 Jordan, Danny             11 Sierra Canyon          51.89             
 14 Yaro, Joshua              10 Cate                   51.98             
 15 Porter, Jack              12 Poly (Pasadena)        52.01             
 16 Sheats, Christopher       12 Silver Valley          52.08             
 17 Harmon, Chas              11 J. Serra               52.17             
 18 Rose, Winston             12 St. Genevieve          52.52             
 19 Real, Jesus               11 Verbum Dei             52.87             
 20 Browne, John              12 Riverside Chr.         53.30             
 21 Nilsson, Bryce            12 Sad. Valley Chr.       53.36             
 22 Fayson, Treyon            11 Silver Valley          53.37             
 23 Lathan, Bendheim          12 Rosamond               53.55             
 24 Watson, Paul              12 Cal. Luthera           53.88             
 25 Corbally, Chris           11 St. Monica             54.15             
 26 Holland, James             9 Desert                 54.25             
 27 Smothers, Jordan          11 Summit Leade           54.33             
 28 Duran, Timothy            12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.        54.34             
 29 Haft, Sam                 11 Malibu                 54.72             
 29 Moreno, Jarrett           11 St. Anthony            54.72             
 31 Beck, Trevor              12 B. Union               54.79             
 32 Foster-Parker, Cameron    11 Desert Ch/L            54.80             
 33 Washington, Kofi          12 Cate                   54.81             
 34 Thompson, Isaiah          10 Sherman Indian         54.90             
 35 Mora, Sander              12 Chadwick               55.02             
 36 Gooding, Ryan             11 St. Margaret's         55.09             
 37 Chestnut, Dromynique      12 29 Palms               55.54             
 38 Silvas, Eloy              10 Shadow Hills           55.96             
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division 4:: * 1:50.87  5/18/1990   Coley Candaele (Carpinteria)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Reck, Connor              12 Santa Ynez           1:55.58    1:53.84   10   
  2 Decker, Luke              12 J. Serra             1:57.34    1:55.54    8   
  3 Percival, Jack            11 Sage Hill            1:56.88    1:56.97    6   
  4 Cartwright, Sam           11 Chadwick             1:58.14    1:57.03    5   
  5 Burke, Joey               12 L.A. Baptist         1:59.13    1:58.18    4   
  6 Siscard, Lloyd            10 Serra                1:59.04    1:59.93    3   
  7 Nichols, Tyler            10 Laguna Beach         1:59.95    2:00.30    2   
  8 Adler, Manny              12 Brentwood            1:59.11    2:00.36    1   
  9 Maya, Angel               10 Nordhoff             1:59.45    2:08.41  
Preliminaries
 10 Fields, Steven            11 Santa Ynez           2:00.57             
 11 Gilcrest, Morgan          12 St. Bonaventure      2:01.06             
 12 Madden, Travis            12 Carpinteria          2:01.66             
 13 Curtis, Bryan             11 Desert Ch/L          2:01.85             
 14 Miyoshi, Robert           10 Oxford Academy       2:02.20             
 15 Ridder, Aaron             11 Oxford Academy       2:02.35             
 16 Paredes, Jose             12 Summit Leade         2:02.47             
 17 Carrillo, Jonathan        11 Shadow Hills         2:02.53             
 18 Ruelas, Ricky             12 Paraclete            2:03.51             
 19 Lebovitz, Lucas           12 Chadwick             2:03.72             
 20 Baxter, Brandon           11 Sierra Canyon        2:04.19             
 21 Magana, Joe               12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.      2:04.86             
 22 Fradin, Noah              12 Oakwood              2:05.39             
 23 Christian, Mora           10 Western Christia     2:05.46             
 24 Cardenas, Abraham         10 Verbum Dei           2:05.68             
 25 Curry, Oliver              9 Windward             2:05.69             
 26 Morales, Bobby            11 Big Bear             2:07.54             
 27 Kirkland, Josh            12 California C         2:08.31             
 28 Kern, Matthew             10 Paraclete            2:08.66             
 29 Gonzalez, Jesse           12 Thacher              2:09.66             
 30 Mills, Josh               10 Western Christia     2:10.03             
 31 Bonilla, Jesse            11 Cant./Sac. Hrt.      2:10.67             
 32 Pomerans, Bill            11 Cate                 2:11.44             
 33 Norman, Rory              12 Vasquez              2:12.90             
 34 Smith, Mark               12 Whittier Christi     2:13.11             
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
 Division 4:: * 4:05.78  5/13/2002   Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Decker, Luke              12 J. Serra             4:22.90    4:13.33   10   
  2 Gaudreau, Billy           11 St. Margaret's       4:22.66    4:16.58    8   
  3 Sanchez, Gustavo          11 Nordhoff             4:23.82    4:22.10    6   
  4 Cartwright, Sam           11 Chadwick             4:26.09    4:22.87    5   
  5 Lebovitz, Lucas           12 Chadwick             4:26.65    4:23.22    4   
  6 Price, Brandon            10 St. Margaret's       4:27.31    4:23.87    3   
  7 Brenneman, Paul           11 St. Margaret's       4:23.06    4:24.32    2   
  8 Bueckert, Kyle            10 Maranatha            4:26.75    4:30.11    1   
  9 Carrillo, Jonathan        11 Shadow Hills         4:27.95    4:32.27  
Preliminaries
 10 Allen, Anthony            11 St. Bonaventure      4:28.02             
 11 Curtis, Bryan             11 Desert Ch/L          4:28.92             
 12 Hennigan, Nathan          11 Nordhoff             4:30.86             
 13 Hudson, John              12 L.A. Baptist         4:31.47             
 14 Baxter, Brandon           11 Sierra Canyon        4:33.48             
 15 Morales, Bobby            11 Big Bear             4:34.81             
 16 Cohen, Brendon            11 Rolling Hills Pr     4:36.35             
 17 Muench, Anthony           10 Rosamond             4:37.08             
 18 Blank, Mark               12 Corn. Chr.           4:38.07             
 19 Sacripanti, Brian         12 Maranatha            4:38.85             
 20 Mora, Christian           10 Western Christia     4:41.83             
 21 Gonzalez, Jesse           12 Thacher              4:43.19             
 22 McAvoy, Spencer           12 Cate                 4:43.44             
 23 Dowell, Colin             10 CAMS                 4:43.98             
 24 Hakim, Sam                10 Crossroads           4:45.22             
 25 Patten, Zachary           11 Desert Ch/L          4:45.38             
 26 Starksen, Andrew          10 Desert Ch/L          4:45.85             
 27 Warburg, Paul             10 Woodcrest Chr.       4:47.63             
 28 Cargile, Tanner           11 Kern Valley          4:51.31             
 29 Tyler, Chris              12 Cal. Chap./Murr.     4:51.73             
 30 Richardson, Owen          10 Cal. Luthera         4:52.47             
 31 Fetter, Kyle              10 St. Paul             4:53.82             
 32 Theologidy, Matt          11 Paraclete            4:54.02             
 33 Estrada, Jonathan         10 Salesian             4:54.64             
 34 Gamez, Eduardo             9 CAMS                 4:54.77             
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division 4:: * 8:58.42  5/13/2006   Chad Hall (Big Bear)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gaudreau, Billy           11 St. Margaret's       9:34.71    9:28.87   10   
  2 Sanchez, Gustavo          11 Nordhoff             9:38.90    9:34.61    8   
  3 Brenneman, Paul           11 St. Margaret's       9:37.81    9:37.47    6   
  4 Borsook, Alec             12 Chadwick             9:37.53    9:41.46    5   
  5 Bueckert, Kyle            10 Maranatha            9:46.92    9:42.45    4   
  6 Willis, Kyle              11 J. Serra             9:48.60    9:43.08    3   
  7 Sones, Harrison           12 Brentwood            9:46.89    9:44.52    2   
  8 Russell, Matt             12 Nordhoff             9:50.32   10:04.43    1   
  9 Price, Brandon            10 St. Margaret's       9:54.30   10:15.01  
Preliminaries
 10 Bates, Chris              11 Whittier Christi     9:55.52             
 11 Hennigan, Nathan          11 Nordhoff             9:56.05             
 12 Hudson, John              12 L.A. Baptist         9:56.27             
 13 Qualls, Toby              10 Mammoth              9:58.30             
 14 Acton, Scott              11 Desert Ch/L         10:00.61             
 15 Cohen, Brendon            11 Rolling Hills Pr    10:02.12             
 16 Bunn, Jason               12 Flintridge Prep     10:05.73             
 17 Mark, Blank               12 Corn. Chr.          10:11.59             
 18 Murphy, Dillon            11 Paraclete           10:16.92             
 19 White, Jeff               11 Laguna Beach        10:17.67             
 20 Waters, Thomas            11 Desert Ch/L         10:20.22             
 21 Gonzalez, Jesse           12 Thacher             10:25.58             
 22 Bianco, Zac               11 Woodcrest Chr.      10:26.14             
 23 Hernandez, Jose           11 Salesian            10:32.10             
 24 Bowling, Roy              12 Big Bear            10:32.39             
 25 Hakim, Sam                10 Crossroads          10:32.48             
 26 Handelsman, Brandon       10 Crossroads          10:33.02             
 27 Knee, Bobby               10 Marywood-Pal        10:34.84             
 28 Bermea, D.J.              12 Rosamond            10:35.84             
 29 Carrasco, Anthony         11 Acad Ac.Ex.         10:37.01             
 30 Reyes, Antonio            11 Hamilton            10:38.58             
 31 Richardson, Owen          10 Cal. Luthera        10:39.23             
 32 Magana, Joe               12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.     10:39.79             
 33 Hamilton, Evan            10 Chadwick            10:44.33             
 34 Olson, Jordan             11 Ontario Chr.        10:45.42             
 35 Cargile, Tanner           11 Kern Valley         10:48.33             
 36 Fetter, Kyle              10 St. Paul            10:50.97             
 37 Velasquez, David          10 Rosamond            10:58.50             
 38 Mutch, Thomas             11 Western Christia    11:04.54             
 39 Velazquez, Enrique        10 Paraclete           11:12.22             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division 4:: * 14.29  5/11/1985   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Pitcher, Jordan           10 Oaks Christian         15.37      15.01   10   
  2 Fields, Jonathan          12 St. Joseph (S.M.       15.54      15.28    8   
  3 Aiken, Diante             10 29 Palms               15.89      15.41    6   
  4 Henderson, James          12 Serra                  16.10      15.47    5   
  5 Hunt, Joshua              12 Cal. Chap./Down.       15.68      15.54    4   
  6 Washington, Kris          10 Desert                 15.63      15.69    3   
  7 Icasas, Josh              12 Oxford Academy         16.11      15.73    2   
  8 Ortlund, Bradford         11 Maranatha              16.29      15.85    1   
  9 Bornstein, Zach            9 Oaks Christian         16.12      15.87  
Preliminaries
 10 Young, Justin             12 Des. Chr./B.D.         16.13             
 11 Spykstra, T.J.            10 Ontario Chr.           16.26             
 12 Chapple, Joseph           11 St. Anthony            16.30             
 13 Dempsey, Thomas           11 Vill. Prep             16.46             
 14 Zaykov, Alex              12 Hamilton               16.48             
 15 Ly, Ryan                  11 Oxford Academy         16.62             
 16 Teleng, Justin            10 Village Christia       16.67             
 17 Martinez, Joaquin         12 Desert Ch/L            16.70             
 18 Robles, Zal               11 Templeton              16.86             
 19 Montecino, Adam           12 Cal. Chap./SA          17.11             
 20 Carr, Wyatt               11 Desert Ch/L            17.42             
 21 Sheldon, Erik             12 Santa Ynez             17.47             
 22 McMullen, Tim             11 B. Union               17.52             
 23 Duran, Luke               12 Paraclete              17.62             
 24 Thornton, Micah           11 Nordhoff               17.90             
 25 Torres, Walter            12 Cal. Chap./Murr.       18.09             
 26 Lowy, dylan               11 Oakwood                18.29             
 27 Walker, Kyler             11 Oxford Academy         18.36             
 28 Stolp, Zack               12 Acad Ac.Ex.            18.48             
 29 Bongi, Hunter             11 Vill. Prep             18.52             
 30 Adams, Willie             10 Hamilton               18.57             
 31 Gomez, Michael            10 Bell-Jeff              18.61             
 32 Cortez, Aaron             12 Ontario Chr.           18.68             
 33 Martinez, Noe             10 Desert Ch/L            18.77             
 34 Martin, Cameron           10 Pacifica Chr.          18.95             
 35 Fenton, TJ                10 Webb                   19.29             
 36 Zanft, Zack               11 Webb                   19.44             
 37 Gonzalez, Roy             11 St. Genevieve          19.46             
 38 Zelek, Jake                9 Poly (Pasadena)        19.54             
 39 Luymes, Andrew            11 Marshall               21.40             
 40 Beech, Jose Lorenzo       10 Cal. Chap./Down.       22.81             
 -- Millfelt, Jacob           11 St. Paul                DNF              
 -- Fontanilla, Gregory       12 Mary Star               DNF              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
   CIF Best:: # 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
 Division 4:: * 35.57  5/18/1985   George Porter (Lompoc)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McFadden, Daityvon        12 Muir                   39.28      37.74   10   
  2 Henderson, James          12 Serra                  40.40      39.24    8   
  3 Muncy, Rusty              11 Kern Valley            41.56      39.52    6   
  4 Ortlund, Bradford         11 Maranatha              41.71      40.50    5   
  5 Spykstra, T.J.            10 Ontario Chr.           41.50      41.16    4   
  6 Ruggiero, Adam            11 Desert Ch/L            41.08      41.27    3   
  7 Sheldon, Erik             12 Santa Ynez             41.70      41.31    2   
  8 Dreyer, Devin             11 St. Margaret's         42.59      41.68    1   
  9 Aiken, Diante             10 29 Palms               41.57      41.73  
Preliminaries
 10 Zaykov, Alex              12 Hamilton               41.91             
 11 Pitcher, Jordan           10 Oaks Christian         42.21             
 12 Real, Jesus               11 Verbum Dei             42.34             
 13 Ly, Ryan                  11 Oxford Academy         42.78             
 13 Martinez, Joaquin         12 Desert Ch/L            42.78             
 15 Wolnisty, Trevor          12 Ontario Chr.           43.44             
 16 Seymour, Isaac            11 Nordhoff               43.62             
 17 Cornejo, David            11 Carpinteria            43.79             
 18 Walker, Kyler             11 Oxford Academy         43.82             
 19 Fields, Jonathan          12 St. Joseph (S.M.       43.85             
 20 Washington, Kris          10 Desert                 43.97             
 21 Dempsey, Thomas           11 Vill. Prep             44.12             
 22 Teleng, Justin            10 Village Christia       44.16             
 23 Olivas, Alex              12 Paraclete              44.47             
 24 Heron, Rene               10 Jurupa Hills           44.73             
 25 Stolp, Zack               12 Acad Ac.Ex.            44.75             
 26 Reny, Robert              11 Maranatha              44.93             
 27 Doherty, Michael          12 St. Monica             44.96             
 27 Gonzales, Gabriel         11 St. Paul               44.96             
 29 Lowy, dylan               11 Oakwood                44.98             
 30 Duran, Luke               12 Paraclete              45.35             
 31 Woods, Warren             11 Kilpatrick             45.48             
 32 Morton, Lance             12 Webb                   45.61             
 33 Shaneyfelt, Joe           11 Vill. Prep             45.65             
 34 Hunt, Joshua              12 Cal. Chap./Down.       45.77             
 35 Solitaria, Michael        10 Xavier Prep            46.08             
 36 Jorritsma, Austin         11 Arrow. Chr.            46.12             
 37 Luna, Josefat             12 Lone Pine              46.21             
 38 Martin, Cameron           10 Pacifica Chr.          46.28             
 39 Spotted Tail, Little Joe  11 Sherman Indian         46.80             
 40 Jaimes, Miguel            11 Laguna Beach           47.24             
 41 DeLano, Evan              10 Pacifica Chr.          48.16             
 42 Yoo, Kevin                12 Chadwick               50.44             
 -- Sylvester, DeAndre         9 Hamilton                DNF              
 -- Gonzalez, Roy             11 St. Genevieve           DNF              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Hawthorne                                   
 Division 4:: * 40.97  5/20/2000   Serra                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oaks Christian                                      42.28      41.77   10   
     1) Camacho, Ronny 12               2) Johnson, Tony 10               
     3) Adams, Ishmael 10               4) Saucer, Vinnie 10              
  2 Sierra Canyon                                       43.48      43.61    7   
     1) Menifield, Xavier 10            2) Jordan, Danny 11               
     3) Zidell, James 11                4) Poretzky, Ben 12               
  2 St. Bonaventure                                     43.36      43.61    7   
     1) Schouder, Diamond 12            2) Cook, Chris 12                 
     3) Thompson, Paul 10               4) Holguin, Eric 11               
  4 Poly (Pasadena)                                     44.22      43.66    5   
     1) Edwards, Blake 12               2) Higgins, Alden 12              
     3) Hodgkins, Harrison 11           4) Porter, Jack 12                
  5 Muir                                                44.29      44.24    4   
     1) McFadden, Daityvon 12           2) Seymour, Kevon 11              
     3) Callum, Keith 12                4) holmes, karl 12                
  6 Silver Valley                                       44.32      44.44    3   
     1) Aguilera, Anthony 10            2) Sheats, Christopher 12         
     3) Fayson, Treyon 11               4) Garrett, Carmelo 10            
  7 Cantwell/Sacred Heart                               44.87      44.98    2   
     1) Mesa, Jonathon 12               2) Aguirre, Adam 11               
     3) Duran, Timothy 12               4) Collins, Corey 11              
 -- Serra                                               42.66        DNF  
     1) Ford, Raymond 11                2) Fuery, Darrell 10              
     3) Lee, Marquise 12                4) Farmer, George 12              
 -- Santa Ynez                                          44.23        DNF  
     1) Uhrig, Cody 9                   2) Valdez, Leonardo 9             
     3) Savinsky, Kenneth 9             4) Rodriquez, Max 9               
Preliminaries
 10 Ontario Christian                                   44.98             
 11 Oxford Academy                                      45.05             
 12 Maranatha                                           45.25             
 13 St. Paul                                            45.39             
 14 Hamilton                                            45.48             
 15 Windward                                            45.67             
 16 Big Bear                                            45.74             
 17 Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana                            45.76             
 18 Malibu                                              45.80             
 19 Summit Leadership                                   45.84             
 20 Flintridge Prep                                     45.86             
 21 Kern Valley                                         45.87             
 22 Laguna Beach                                        45.96             
 23 St. Genevieve                                       46.03             
 24 Chadwick                                            46.36             
 25 Twentynine Palms                                    46.47             
 26 Marshall                                            46.50             
 27 Verbum Dei                                          46.57             
 27 Jurupa Hills                                        46.57             
 29 St. Margaret's                                      46.81             
 30 Shadow Hills                                        46.88             
 31 Sage Hill                                           47.05             
 32 Pacifica Christian                                  47.55             
 33 Western Christian                                   48.21             
 -- Desert Christian/Lan.                                DNF              
 -- Morningside                                          DNF              
 -- Rosamond                                             DNF              
 -- Santa Clara                                           DQ              
 -- Linfield                                              DQ              
 -- Desert                                                DQ              
 -- Calvary Chapel/Downey                                 DQ              
 -- St. Monica                                            DQ              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division 4:: * 3:12.53  5/22/2010   Serra                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra                                             3:25.84    3:18.47   10   
     1) Siscard, Lloyd 10               2) Olliquii, Francisco 12         
     3) Lauderdale, Pete 12             4) Fuery, Darrell 10              
  2 Santa Ynez                                        3:26.09    3:20.21    8   
     1) Reck, Connor 12                 2) Fields, Steven 11              
     3) Uhrig, Cody 9                   4) Fritsch, Max 9                 
  3 St. Bonaventure                                   3:30.92    3:24.48    6   
     1) Cook, Chris 12                  2) Noonan, Aidan 12               
     3) Holguin, Eric 11                4) Gilcrest, Morgan 12            
  4 Maranatha                                         3:26.57    3:24.50    5   
     1) Brown, Kyle 9                   2) McFaul, Brady 12               
     3) Rinkus, Alex 12                 4) Straker, RJ 12                 
  5 Oaks Christian                                    3:27.30    3:25.29    4   
     1) Anderson, Julian 9              2) Adams, Ishmael 10              
     3) Johnson, Terry 10               4) Saucer, Vinnie 10              
  6 Poly (Pasadena)                                   3:33.80    3:27.16    3   
     1) Higgins, Alden 12               2) Porter, Jack 12                
     3) Wohl, Daniel 12                 4) Palmentiero, Hunter 10         
  7 Ontario Christian                                 3:30.57    3:27.35    2   
     1) Urtz, Mark 11                   2) Myles, E.J. 12                 
     3) Belen, Michael 12               4) Spykstra, T.J. 10              
  8 J. Serra                                          3:33.81    3:29.28    1   
     1) Berman, Alex 12                 2) Orijoke, Kenny 11              
     3) Decker, Jake 12                 4) Harmon, Chas 11                
  9 Carpinteria                                       3:35.82    3:29.66  
     1) Cornejo, Davis 11               2) Uribe, Aron 11                 
     3) Madden, Travis 12               4) Rodriguez, Alex 11             
Preliminaries
 10 La Salle                                          3:37.37             
 11 Summit Leadership                                 3:37.64             
 12 Oxford Academy                                    3:38.98             
 13 Desert Christian/Lan.                             3:39.02             
 14 Chadwick                                          3:40.16             
 15 Cate                                              3:40.29             
 16 Paraclete                                         3:41.11             
 17 Laguna Beach                                      3:41.93             
 18 St. Margaret's                                    3:42.06             
 19 Villanova Prep                                    3:42.35             
 20 Verbum Dei                                        3:42.53             
 21 Sierra Canyon                                     3:43.13             
 22 Flintridge Prep                                   3:44.09             
 23 Western Christian                                 3:45.06             
 24 Malibu                                            3:45.07             
 25 Windward                                          3:45.59             
 26 St. Paul                                          3:45.73             
 27 Marshall                                          3:46.20             
 28 Village Christian                                 3:46.27             
 29 Desert                                            3:47.98             
 30 Pacifica Christian                                3:50.06             
 31 Bishop Union                                      3:50.29             
 32 Riverside Christian                               3:50.84             
 33 Rosamond                                          3:51.82             
 34 Cal. Lutheran                                     3:52.74             
 35 Twentynine Palms                                  3:53.24             
 36 Whittier Christian                                3:54.21             
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Athens, GA)               
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division 4:: *    7-00  5/17/2008   Harrison Steed (J. Serra)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Aguirre, Adam             11 Cant./Sac. Hrt.      6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Stevens, Allen            12 Oaks Christian       6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Wheat, Ryan               11 Morro Bay            6-00.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Ruggiero, Adam            11 Desert Ch/L          6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Yaro, Joshua              10 Cate                 6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Gregg, Byron              10 Rosamond             6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Watkins, Zach              9 Oaks Christian       6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
  7 Wolinisty, Trevor         12 Ontario Chr.         6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
 -- Gray, Tyler               12 Templeton            6-00.00         NH  
Preliminaries
 10 Burac, Austin             12 Big Bear             6-00.00             
 11 Wohl, Daniel              12 Poly (Pasadena)      6-00.00             
 12 Sakraney, Kavi             9 Sage Hill            5-10.00             
 12 Hornberger, Warren        12 St. Anthony          5-10.00             
 12 Leo, Ken                  12 St. Joseph (S.M.     5-10.00             
 12 Matthews, Jordan          12 Marshall             5-10.00             
 16 Schlenker, Sam            12 Maranatha            5-08.00             
 16 Chapple, Joseph           11 St. Anthony          5-08.00             
 16 Muncy, Rusty              11 Kern Valley          5-08.00             
 16 Zanft, Zack               11 Webb                 5-08.00             
 20 Lang, Joe                 11 Cal. Luthera         5-06.00             
 20 Jordan, Herschel          10 Cate                 5-06.00             
 20 Shepherd, Derrick         11 Marshall             5-06.00             
 20 Okeke, Arinze             11 CAMS                 5-06.00             
 20 Pankratz, Nick            11 Webb                 5-06.00             
 -- Olivieri, William         10 Cal. Chap./Down.         NH              
 -- Doherty, Michael          12 St. Monica               NH              
 -- Hall, Dylan               11 Verbum Dei               NH              
 -- Yates, Montrail           12 Malibu                   NH              
 -- Martinez, Joaquin         12 Desert Ch/L              NH              
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: #    17-06  3/14/2010   Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)               
 Division 4:: *    16-08  5/13/2006   Johnny Quinn (St. Margaret's)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Schreck, Ben              12 Oakwood             12-06.00   14-09.00   10   
  2 Vozzo, Paul               12 Oaks Christian      12-06.00   14-09.00    8   
  3 Hop, AJ                   12 Jurupa Valley       12-06.00   12-09.00    6   
  4 Foss, Zach                 9 Santa Ynez          12-00.00   12-09.00    5   
  5 Stockdale, Bailey         12 Webb                12-06.00   12-09.00    4   
  6 Zak, Nathan               12 Morro Bay           11-06.00   12-03.00    3   
  7 Bornstein, Zach            9 Oaks Christian      11-06.00   12-03.00    2   
  8 Lewis, Cameron            12 St. Joseph (S.M.    11-06.00   12-03.00    1   
  9 Garrett, Jacob            11 St. Margaret's      11-06.00   11-09.00  
 10 Rapoport, Isaac           12 Morro Bay           12-00.00   11-09.00  
Preliminaries
  5 Angel, Luc                12 Sage Hill           12-06.00             
 10 Mennel, Louis             12 Morro Bay           11-06.00             
 12 Puerling, Timmy           12 St. Joseph (S.M.    11-06.00             
 14 Levin, Chris              12 Poly (Pasadena)     11-00.00             
 15 Hack, Andrew              10 Carpinteria         11-00.00             
 16 Millfelt, Jacob           11 St. Paul            11-00.00             
 17 Grove, Phillip            11 Paraclete           10-06.00             
 18 Gonzales, Juan            12 La Salle            10-00.00             
 19 Otter, Louis              11 Webb                10-00.00             
 20 Crawley, Tim              11 St. Paul             9-06.00             
 -- Olivier, Mark             11 St. Margaret's           NH              
 -- Hall, Ryley               11 Morro Bay                NH              
 -- Avila, Gabriel             9 Cal. Chap./Down.         NH              
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 4
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division 4:: *    23-10  5/18/2002   Rudy Burgess (Desert)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lee, Marquise             12 Serra               24-08.00   22-11.50   0.5  10   
     21-05.75(-0.4) 22-04.25(+0.0) 22-08.25(0.2) 22-11.50(0.5)      
  2 Menifield, Xavier         10 Sierra Canyon       22-02.00   22-00.75   1.1   8   
     20-11.50(-0.1) 21-04(-0.4) 21-09.25(1.4) 22-00.75(1.1)      
  3 Ruggiero, Adam            11 Desert Ch/L         21-04.00   21-08.75  -0.4   6   
     20-06(1.3) 21-08.75(-0.4) 21-01.25(1.1) 20-07.75(1.3)      
  4 Muncy, Rusty              11 Kern Valley         21-09.75   21-04.75   1.1   5   
     20-10.50(1.3) 21-04.75(1.1) 21-00.50(0.9) 21-04.75(1.0)      
  5 Burnett-Smith, Aaron      12 Acad Ac.Ex.         21-10.25   21-04.50   1.7   4   
     20-11.50(1.3) 19-06(1.0) 21-04.50(1.7) 21-00.25(0.7)      
  6 Henderson, James          12 Serra               21-11.50   20-05.25   0.1   3   
     20-05.25(0.1) 20-02(-0.4) 20-05(1.3) FOUL(1.9)      
  7 Curry, Jonathan           12 Chadwick            22-02.50   20-05.00  -0.2   2   
     20-05(-0.2) 19-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)      
  8 Alcaraz, Kiel             11 Desert Ch/L         20-10.75   20-04.50  +0.0   1   
     19-01.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(1.5) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-03.75(+0.0)      
Preliminaries
  9 Gyulay, Colton            12 Sage Hill           20-08.25              1.0 
 10 Washington, Kris          10 Desert              20-06.00             +0.0 
 11 Chapple, Joseph           11 St. Anthony         20-05.00              1.1 
 12 Young, Justin             12 Des. Chr./B.D.      20-03.50              1.8 
 13 Jefferson, Brandon        12 Desert              20-01.75              2.2 
 14 Jordan, Danny             11 Sierra Canyon       20-00.75              1.4 
 15 Vega, Christian           11 Salesian            20-00.50              2.7 
 16 Shum, Tyler               11 Flintridge Prep     19-11.50              1.2 
 17 Lee, Andy                 11 Webb                19-11.00              1.6 
 18 Smart, Cooper             11 Malibu              19-10.00              1.2 
 19 Kupelian, Alec            10 Windward            19-09.00              1.8 
 20 Koen, Scott               12 Santa Clara         19-06.00              1.9 
 21 Cornejo, David            11 Carpinteria         19-05.25              2.1 
 22 infranca, gordon          12 Cal. Chap./SA       19-03.25             +0.0 
 23 Griffin, Jordan           11 Maranatha           19-01.50              2.6 
 24 Collins, Corey            11 Cant./Sac. Hrt.     18-09.25              1.1 
 25 Rios, Lionel              12 Boron               18-08.75              1.8 
 26 Velasquez, Oscar          10 Jurupa Hills        18-08.25             +0.0 
 26 Moore, Tyler              11 Linfield            18-08.25              0.5 
 28 Wright, Mark               9 Rolling Hills Pr    18-06.50              1.0 
 29 Okeke, Arinze             11 CAMS                18-04.00              1.2 
 30 Brown, Aaron              10 Big Bear            14-02.25              0.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 4
=====================================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division 4:: * 47-05.75  5/18/1985   Mark Triplett (Marshall Fund.)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ruggiero, Adam            11 Desert Ch/L         43-11.50   45-01.25   3.6  10   
     44-08.75(3.0) 43-07.50(0.3) 45-01.25(3.6) 44-04.25(2.6)      
  2 Curry, Jonathan           12 Chadwick            44-00.00   45-00.25   3.0   8   
     44-09.25(1.3) 44-07.50(3.6) 45-00.25(3.0) 43-11.25(3.1)      
  3 Gyulay, Colton            12 Sage Hill           43-11.00   44-11.50   2.9   6   
     42-09.75(1.8) 44-04.75(1.2) 44-09(1.8) 44-11.50(2.9)      
  4 Stevens, Allen            12 Oaks Christian      42-04.50   43-09.50   1.6   5   
     42-03.75(1.6) 42-11.25(0.6) 43-00.75(1.2) 43-09.50(1.6)      
  5 Cook, Chris               12 St. Bonaventure     42-04.00   43-05.50   0.6   4   
     41-06.25(1.8) 43-05.50(0.6) 42-00.75(0.1) 42-01.50(1.7)      
  6 Walker, JR                11 Pacifica Chr.       43-00.00   42-04.75   2.4   3   
     41-00.25(1.4) 42-04.75(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 42-00.50(1.3)      
  7 Lee, Andy                 11 Webb                41-03.25   41-11.50   1.5   2   
     FOUL(1.3) 41-11.50(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 39-10.50(1.2)      
  8 Okeke, Arinze             11 CAMS                42-05.75   41-01.75   1.2   1   
     40-11.75(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 41-01.75(1.2) 41-01(1.6)      
 -- Wheat, Ryan               11 Morro Bay           43-02.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.9)      
Preliminaries
 10 Hornberger, Warren        12 St. Anthony         40-11.75              NWI 
 11 Moore, Tyler              11 Linfield            40-11.50              NWI 
 12 Moore, Caylin             11 Verbum Dei          40-11.00              NWI 
 13 Jefferson, Brandon        12 Desert              40-07.50              NWI 
 14 Griffin, Jordan           11 Maranatha           40-01.00              NWI 
 15 Rios, Lionel              12 Boron               40-00.50              NWI 
 16 Chestnut, Marcus          10 29 Palms            39-10.75              NWI 
 17 Jeffares, Tyler           12 Nordhoff            39-08.75              NWI 
 18 Kreiger, Will             12 Desert Ch/L         39-08.50              NWI 
 19 Koen, Scott               12 Santa Clara         39-07.00              NWI 
 20 Fazio, Jonathan           10 Sierra Canyon       39-05.25              NWI 
 21 Dempsey, Thomas           11 Vill. Prep          39-00.00              NWI 
 22 Lee, Danny                10 Campbell Hall       38-09.75              NWI 
 23 Gray, Tyler               12 Templeton           38-09.25              NWI 
 24 Naman, Jake               11 Arrow. Chr.         38-07.50              NWI 
 25 Lopez, Jose               10 Kern Valley         38-05.50              NWI 
 26 Owens, Willie             11 N. View Bridge      38-03.50              NWI 
 27 Hicks, Brennan            10 Sage Hill           38-01.50              NWI 
 28 Hill, Malik               12 Desert              37-08.50              NWI 
 29 Leonard, Trent            11 Upland Chris        37-07.50              NWI 
 30 Kemp, EJ                  11 Rolling Hills Pr    37-06.75              NWI 
 31 Williams, Bryce           10 Laguna Beach        37-01.50              NWI 
 32 Doss, Sklyar              11 Acad Ac.Ex.         36-10.50              NWI 
 32 Mao, Paley                11 Whitney             36-10.50              NWI 
 34 Weeks, Kenny              12 Linfield            36-06.25              NWI 
 35 Schermerhorn, Mattias     10 Cal. Chap./Down.    35-04.50              NWI 
 36 Hill, Jesse               12 Cal. Chap./Down.    34-00.00              NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division 4:: * 66-00.50  5/18/2002   Noah Bryant (Carpinteria)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Finnegan, Richard         12 St. Joseph (S.M.    47-00.00   50-01.00   10   
      FOUL  50-01  49-03.50  49-05      
  2 Johnson, Tony             12 Nordhoff            48-00.50   50-00.50    8   
      43-11.75  47-00.25  50-00.50  49-08.50      
  3 Spencer, Matt             12 St. Joseph (S.M.    48-03.25   49-06.25    6   
      45-09.50  46-09.25  49-06.25  46-11.75       
  4 Taylor, Brandon           12 Desert              47-02.75   47-07.50    5   
      46-03.25  47-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 DaRosa, Andrew               Mission Prep        47-04.50   47-01.50    4   
      47-01.50  41-08.25  45-11.25  42-06      
  6 Craddock, Wyatt           12 Carpinteria         46-03.75   46-10.50    3   
      46-07  46-10.50  45-08.50  46-08.75      
  7 Wilson, Kyle              11 Desert              45-03.25   45-08.50    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-08.50  FOUL      
  8 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Cant./Sac. Hrt.     45-11.50   44-09.50    1   
      44-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-02.50       
  9 Hunt, Jon                 12 L.A. Baptist        45-08.00   43-11.50  
      43-11.50  43-09.75  39-04.75  40-08.75      
Preliminaries
 10 McGowan, Joey             12 Hamilton            44-02.50             
 11 Hamming, Nathan           11 Poly (Pasadena)     43-11.00             
 11 Dodson, Byron             12 Riverside Chr.      43-11.00             
 13 Ousley, Braden            11 California C        43-08.50             
 14 Franklin, Jeremy           9 Serra               43-06.50             
 15 Rehder, Tommy             12 St. Joseph (S.M.    43-02.00             
 16 Lynn, Lido                10 Ex. Educ. Ctr.      42-06.75             
 17 Mckinney, Cameron         12 Hesperia Chr        42-04.25             
 18 Scarberry, Marty          11 Ex. Educ. Ctr.      42-02.25             
 19 Freire, Jose              12 Paraclete           41-05.25             
 20 Brousseau, Mike           12 Vasquez             41-04.50             
 21 Lant, Abernathy           12 Templeton           41-04.00             
 22 Underwood, Dane           10 Santa Ynez          41-00.50             
 23 Olivar, Jordan            11 Poly (Pasadena)     40-02.00             
 24 Pincetich, Stephen        12 Paraclete           39-08.50             
 25 Delatorre, Ricky          11 Laguna Beach        39-05.25             
 26 Galvez, David             12 Ontario Chr.        39-05.00             
 27 Gareri, Walker            11 Malibu              39-04.75             
 28 Linares, Remy             10 Sierra Canyon       39-02.50             
 29 Koehn, John               12 Arrow. Chr.         39-01.75             
 30 Garrett, Stephen          10 Silver Valley       38-07.75             
 31 Flores, Zeke              12 Cant./Sac. Hrt.     38-04.25             
 32 Carpenter, Max            12 St. Margaret's      38-03.50             
 33 Clay, Kevin               12 Kilpatrick          38-03.00             
 34 Gonzalez, Keith           12 Salesian            36-08.75             
 35 Braithwaite, Isaiah       12 Maranatha           36-06.00             
 36 Cooley, W                 10 Jurupa Hills        36-01.00             
 37 Coser, Ryan               11 Rolling Hills Pr    35-09.00             
 38 Nicoletti, Dayne          11 Silver Valley       35-07.25             
 39 Urquidez, Christian       23 Santa Clara         35-07.00             
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 4
================================================================================
   National:: @ 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
   CIF Best:: # 210-08  3/28/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)              
 Division 4:: * 180-08  5/21/2004   Kyle Hammerquist (Webb)                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Braithwaite, Isaiah       12 Maranatha             146-02     152-03   10   
      124-09  142-09  152-03  FOUL      
  2 Ceja-Luis, Armando        11 Xavier Prep           147-11     150-03    8   
      FOUL  150-03  137-03  FOUL      
  3 Spencer, Matt             12 St. Joseph (S.M.      150-00     144-08    6   
      138-11  136-11  144-08  128-02       
  4 Young, Justin             12 Des. Chr./B.D.        139-00     144-04    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  144-04  FOUL      
  5 Wilson, Kyle              11 Desert                142-04     140-07    4   
      140-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Taeza, Jeremy             10 California C          141-04     133-11    3   
      108-02  127-03  133-11  FOUL      
  7 Johnson, Tony             12 Nordhoff              139-03     133-04    2   
      105-02  133-04  116-07  128-03      
  8 Brewster, Brady           12 Des. Chr./B.D.        138-05     129-00    1   
      129-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Sandefur, Bryan           12 Nordhoff              143-05     125-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-10  125-02      
Preliminaries
 10 Alvarado, Christopher     12 La Salle              135-05             
 11 Gregg, Travis             12 St. Bonaventure       134-00             
 12 Wall, Sullivan            10 Grace Brethe          133-02             
 12 Jefferson, Jalen          12 St. Bonaventure       133-02             
 14 Freire, Jose              12 Paraclete             129-05             
 15 Finnegan, Richard         12 St. Joseph (S.M.      126-00             
 16 Rdhder, Tommy             12 St. Joseph (S.M.      122-05             
 17 Dodson, Byron             12 Riverside Chr.        116-00             
 18 Vander Maas, Alan         10 29 Palms              115-10             
 19 Lara, Jeremy              12 Ontario Chr.          115-04             
 20 Spotted Tail, Little Joe  11 Sherman Indian        111-11             
 21 Kreiger, Will             12 Desert Ch/L           111-10             
 22 Gray, Tyler               12 Templeton             111-03             
 23 Darcy, Evan               11 Village Christia      109-06             
 24 Linares, Remy             10 Sierra Canyon         107-02             
 25 Cook, Sam                 12 Flintridge Prep       106-09             
 26 Pinske, Joran             12 Poly (Pasadena)       106-00             
 27 Pincetich, Stephen        12 Paraclete             105-05             
 28 Alcaraz, Ian               9 Desert Ch/L           104-05             
 29 Galvez, David             12 Ontario Chr.          104-02             
 30 Koen, Scott               12 Santa Clara           103-10             
 31 Rinkus, Johnathan          9 Maranatha             102-07             
 32 Taylor, Brandon           12 Desert                101-02             
 33 Shin, Charlie              9 Whitney                97-06             
 34 Sampaga, Raffaello        12 Whitney                96-11             
 35 Dalton, Paul              23 Santa Clara            95-07             
 36 Lynn, Lido                10 Ex. Educ. Ctr.         90-05             
 37 Nicoletti, Dayne          11 Silver Valley          86-11             
 38 Governale, Paul           12 St. Paul               84-05             
 39 Arellano, Steven          11 Salesian               75-06             
 -- McGowan, Joey             12 Hamilton               FOUL              
 -- Albinski-Euler, Julian    12 Poly (Pasadena)        FOUL              
 
          Women - Girls Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (Long Beach)          148        2) Roosevelt, E               33   
    2) Los Osos                    33        4) Rancho Verde               25   
    5) Great Oak                   20        6) Vista Murrieta             18   
    7) Simi Valley                 16        7) Rancho Cucamonga           16   
    7) Katella                     16       10) Dana Hills                 15.50
   11) Quartz Hill                 15       12) Trabuco Hills              14   
   13) Silverado                   13       13) Los Alamitos               13   
   13) Valencia (V.)               13       13) West Ranch                 13   
   17) Tesoro                      12.50    18) Highland                   12   
   18) Paramount                   12       20) La Quinta (L.Q..)          11   
   21) Miller, A.B.                10       21) La Sierra                  10   
   21) Lakewood                    10       24) Etiwanda                    8   
   25) El Toro                      7       25) Summit                      7   
   25) Jordan                       7       28) King, M.L.                  6   
   28) Fountain Valley              6       28) Santiago (Corona)           6   
   28) Burroughs/Burb.              6       28) Pacifica/Oxnard             6   
   28) Ontario                      6       28) West Covina                 6   
   35) Corona                       5       35) Aliso Niguel                5   
   37) Lancaster                    4       37) Channel Islands             4   
   37) Marina                       4       37) Centennial/Corona           4   
   41) Redlands East Valley         3.50    41) Walnut                      3.50
   43) Mission Viejo                3       43) Capistrano Valley           3   
   43) Temecula Valley              3       43) Poly (Riverside)            3   
   47) Murrieta Valley              2       47) Wilson (Long Beach)         2   
   47) Yucaipa                      2       50) Burbank                     1   
   50) Fontana                      1                                           
 
          Women - Girls Division 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   64        2) Saugus                     51   
    3) Colony                      41        4) Cajon                      39.50
    5) Canyon/C.C.                 31        6) Ayala                      29   
    7) Claremont                   26        7) Newbury Park               26   
    9) Carter                      23       10) Vista del Lago             22   
   10) Canyon/Anaheim              22       12) Redondo Union              18.50
   13) Ventura                     18       13) North, J.W.                18   
   15) Mira Costa                  16       16) Beverly Hills              13   
   16) North Torrance              13       16) Arroyo Grande              13   
   19) Peninsula                   12       20) Thousand Oaks              11.50
   21) Dos Pueblos                 11       21) Huntington Beach           11   
   21) Foothill                    11       24) Moorpark                   10   
   25) Beckman                      9.50    26) Rio Mesa                    8   
   27) Cypress                      7       27) Rowland                     7   
   29) Garden Grove                 5.50    30) Arroyo                      5   
   30) Edison                       5       32) Westlake                    4.50
   33) Serrano                      4       33) Oak Hills                   4   
   35) Esperanza                    3       35) Elsinore                    3   
   35) Indio                        3       38) Norte Vista                 2   
   39) Adolfo Camarillo             1       39) Newport Harbor              1   
   39) Sultana                      1                                           
 
          Women - Girls Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard Westlake            66        2) San Luis Obispo            52   
    3) Bishop Amat                 37        4) Palos Verdes               36   
    5) San Marcos                  33        6) San Marino                 31   
    7) San Dimas                   30        8) Lutheran (Orange)          29   
    9) Corona del Mar              27       10) Oak Park                   22   
   11) Woodbridge                  19       11) Irvine                     19   
   13) Nipomo                      17       13) Santa Margarita            17   
   13) West Torrance               17       16) South Pasadena             16   
   16) Notre Dame (S.O.)           16       16) St. Lucy's                 16   
   19) Inglewood                   13       20) Temescal Canyon            11   
   20) Monrovia                    11       22) Golden Valley              10   
   23) Granite Hills                8       23) St. Joseph (Lakewood)       8   
   25) Northview                    7       25) Paso Robles                 7   
   25) Laguna Hills                 7       28) Brea Olinda                 6   
   29) Torrance                     5       30) Murrieta Mesa               4   
   30) San Juan Hills               4       32) Covina                      3   
   32) Cabrillo/Lompoc              3       32) Alemany                     3   
   32) Antelope Valley              3       32) Rosemead                    3   
   37) Barstow                      2       37) Los Altos                   2   
   37) Gahr                         2       40) Artesia                     1   
   40) Bonita                       1                                           
 
          Women - Girls Division 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Serra                      104        2) Oaks Christian             84   
    3) St. Mary's Academy          65        4) La Reina                   36   
    5) Louisville                  30        6) St. Joseph (S.M.)          26   
    7) St. Margaret's              22        8) Santa Ynez                 20   
    9) La Salle                    19       10) Marlborough                18   
   10) Maranatha                   18       10) Templeton                  18   
   10) J. Serra                    18       14) Webb                       17   
   15) Chadwick                    16       16) Poly (Pasadena)            13   
   17) St. Bonaventure             10       18) Valley Christian (Cerr.)    6   
   18) Brethren Christian           6       20) Flintridge Prep             5   
   20) Windward                     5       20) Sierra Canyon               5   
   20) Vista Mar                    5       20) Marymount                   5   
   25) Laguna Beach                 4       25) Mission Prep                4   
   25) Blair                        4       25) Marywood-Palm Vlly          4   
   25) Mayfield                     4       25) Notre Dame Academy          4   
   31) Nordhoff                     3       31) Bishop Diego                3   
   31) Xavier Prep                  3       31) Morro Bay                   3   
   31) Flintridge Sacred Heart      3       31) Carpinteria                 3   
   31) Jurupa Valley                3       31) Desert Christian/Lan.       3   
   39) Whittier Christian           2       40) Ontario Christian           1   
   40) Woodcrest Christian          1                                           
 
            Men - Boys Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vista Murrieta              65        2) Poly (Long Beach)          61   
    3) El Toro                     58        4) Roosevelt, E               29   
    4) Summit                      29        6) Great Oak                  26   
    7) Miller, A.B.                23.50     7) Dana Hills                 23.50
    9) Silverado                   23       10) Alhambra                   19   
   10) Millikan                    19       10) San Clemente               19   
   10) Los Osos                    19       14) Santiago (Corona)          17   
   14) Redlands East Valley        17       16) Trabuco Hills              15   
   17) Los Alamitos                14       17) Murrieta Valley            14   
   19) Fountain Valley             13       20) Paramount                  12   
   21) Arcadia                     11       21) King, M.L.                 11   
   23) West Covina                  8       23) Rancho Cucamonga            8   
   23) San Gorgonio                 8       26) Walnut                      6   
   26) Glendale                     6       28) Tesoro                      5.50
   29) Simi Valley                  5       29) Loara                       5   
   31) Mission Viejo                4.50    31) Burroughs/Burb.             4.50
   33) Marina                       3       33) Corona                      3   
   33) Valley View                  3       36) Chino Hills                 2.50
   37) Highland                     2       37) Quartz Hill                 2   
   37) Redlands                     2       37) Etiwanda                    2   
   37) Warren                       2       42) La Sierra                   1   
   42) Diamond Bar                  1       42) Paloma Valley               1   
 
            Men - Boys Division 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola                      87.50     2) Newport Harbor             43.50
    3) Mater Dei                   41.50     4) Colony                     37   
    5) Indio                       29        6) Dos Pueblos                26   
    7) La Serna                    22        7) Saugus                     22   
    9) Moreno Valley               20       10) Peninsula                  19   
   11) Ventura                     18       12) Claremont                  17   
   13) Canyon/C.C.                 16       14) Santa Maria                14   
   15) Sultana                     13       16) Redondo Union              12   
   16) Huntington Beach            12       18) Canyon Springs             11   
   18) Perris                      11       20) Damien                     10   
   20) Rio Mesa                    10       20) Canyon/Anaheim             10   
   23) Thousand Oaks                9.50    24) Rowland                     9   
   25) Newbury Park                 8       25) Beverly Hills               8   
   25) Arroyo Grande                8       28) Esperanza                   7   
   29) Godinez                      6       29) Segerstrom                  6   
   29) Savanna                      6       32) Culver City                 5   
   32) Dominguez                    5       32) Adolfo Camarillo            5   
   32) Elsinore                     5       36) Foothill                    4   
   36) Westlake                     4       38) Coachella Valley            3   
   38) Mira Costa                   3       38) North, J.W.                 3   
   38) Carter                       3       38) Hart                        3   
   38) Don Lugo                     3       44) Compton                     2   
   44) Pasadena                     2       46) Hawthorne                   1   
   46) North Torrance               1       46) Beckman                     1   
   46) Serrano                      1                                           
 
            Men - Boys Division 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame (S.O.)           54.50     2) Servite                    33.50
    3) Pacifica (G.G.)             33        4) South Pasadena             32.50
    5) San Jacinto                 29        5) Irvine                     29   
    7) Agoura                      26        8) St. John Bosco             23   
    9) Covina                      22.50    10) Burroughs/Rid.             20   
   11) Diamond Ranch               18       11) Woodbridge                 18   
   13) Northwood                   17       14) Oak Park                   14   
   14) Chaminade                   14       16) San Juan Hills             13   
   16) Palos Verdes                13       18) Brea Olinda                12   
   18) Monrovia                    12       18) San Marcos                 12   
   21) St. Francis                 11       21) Bonita                     11   
   23) Laguna Hills                10.50    24) Antelope Valley            10   
   24) Nipomo                      10       24) Paso Robles                10   
   27) Lutheran (Orange)            9       27) Golden Valley               9   
   29) Apple Valley                 8       29) Cerritos                    8   
   31) Murrieta Mesa                6       31) Ramona                      6   
   31) Cathedral                    6       31) Harvard Westlake            6   
   35) Tustin                       5.50    36) Fullerton                   5   
   36) Temple City                  5       36) Corona del Mar              5   
   39) El Segundo                   4       39) South Hills                 4   
   41) Bishop Amat                  3.50    42) San Luis Obispo             3   
   42) Crespi                       3       42) Tahquitz                    3   
   42) Gahr                         3       46) Alemany                     2   
   46) Gabrielino                   2       46) Bellflower                  2   
   46) West Valley                  2       50) Northview                   1   
   51) Torrance                     0.50                                        
 
            Men - Boys Division 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Serra                       93        2) Oaks Christian             74.50
    3) St. Joseph (S.M.)           31        4) St. Margaret's             30   
    4) Santa Ynez                  30        6) Chadwick                   29   
    7) Desert Christian/Lan.       27        8) Maranatha                  26   
    9) Nordhoff                    25       10) J. Serra                   22   
   11) Sierra Canyon               19       12) St. Bonaventure            17   
   13) Desert                      14       13) Muir                       14   
   15) Cantwell/Sacred Heart       13       16) Sage Hill                  12   
   17) Kern Valley                 11       17) Oxford Academy             11   
   19) Oakwood                     10       20) Morro Bay                   9   
   21) Ontario Christian            8.50    22) Silver Valley               8   
   22) Xavier Prep                  8       22) Poly (Pasadena)             8   
   22) Cal. Acad. Math/Science      8       26) Webb                        6   
   26) Twentynine Palms             6       26) Jurupa Valley               6   
   26) Desert Christian/B.D.        6       30) Acad. Academic Ex..         4   
   30) L.A. Baptist                 4       30) Calvary Chapel/Downey       4   
   30) Mission Prep                 4       30) Cate                        4   
   35) Carpinteria                  3       35) California City             3   
   35) Brentwood                    3       35) St. Bernard                 3   
   35) Pacifica Christian           3       35) Rosamond                    3   
   41) Laguna Beach                 2